2016 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Parent Tripp (Tripp 26)
Brett Harrison    
Afterthought (J 109)
Craig Wright 372086z    
ALLORA (Beneteau 323)
Jeff Carlsen    
American Flyer (Farr 395)
Dan & Wendy Schneider    
Antagonist (J 70)
Elizabeth Dodge Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Timothy Olkowski    
Lynn Roland Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Scotty Roland 730496V USASR91 Group 1  
Eddie Sierra Rush Chairman 702375X USAES110 Group 1  
Bad Cat (J 111)
James Whited 401904J USAJW66  
Bad Dog (Tartan 10)
Brad Davis    
badger (S2 7.9)
carl feusahrens    
Bandit (Rossi 33 R/C)
Daniel Rossi 217659E    
Black Widow (Irwin 37.5)
Ken Copeland    
Blew By you (Tartan 10)
Austin Powers    
Blitzzen (Bavaria 34 )
Jack Andre    
Cheeky Monkey (S2 7.9)
Charles Lycett Headsail Trimmer 307636Y   Group 1  
Matt Newborn Tactician 688264V USAMN44 Group 1  
Becca Wash Bow    
Julie Ann Wash Spinnaker trimmer 732484W    
Paul & Julie Ann Wash 698021R    
CHEETAH (Mod Mumm 36)
Marc Briere 372146S USAMB200  
Cool Change (Catalina 30 Standard Rig )
Al Brewster    
Dailey Tipton (1D35-T)
Dailey Tipton 256500M    
DarkHorse (J 111)
David McCreight 672796R USADM226  
Destiny (Beneteau Oceanis 473)
Chris Eggert 653774A    
Easy Button (Colgate 26)
David & Jacki Meiser    
endorphin (Melges 32)
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Ron Weed Main Trimmer 201061f USARW13 Group 3  
erik wulff    
Evergreen (Irwin Citation)
Barbara DeJong Helm   Group 1  
Robert Donaldson Skipper    
Frank Gough Tactician    
Chris McCall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ed Olinger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Excitation (Farr-Dickerson 37)
C. Mayo Tabb Jr. 124987E    
Family Truckster (J 80)
Clarke McKinney 151994A    
FRIANDISE (Jeanneau 39i)
Jeffrey Carlsen    
Gitana (Cal 34)
David McCullough 125285X    
Gypsy (Catalina42)
Kenneth manning    
Incognito (Andrews Star Turbo 30)
Greg Robinson 241432i    
Inconceivable (J 70)
Mike Karn 179870J USAMK110  
JRay (J 70)
Larry Ray    
Kaya (Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB)
John Uelmen 333552S    
Lanikai (Beneteau First 40.7)
David Kim    
Mad Hatter (Olson 911S)
Bob Fleck 212906k USARF26  
Meridian X (Farr 400)
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q    
Mora (T-10)
Richard Biggs    
Natrual Disaster (O-29)
Tom Moulds    
No name (Tripp 33)
Elliott Crooke 745441Q    
Out of Reach III (X-35)
Louis Nees 118706S    
Parrot Head (Tartan 10)
Aaron Ressler 403734R    
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34  
PHYXIUS (Bavaria 34)
Elaine Sampson Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Sampson Skipper 704655S    
Antoinette Wilkins Bow   Group 1  
Debbie Wyatt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Pursuit (Custom)
Norman Dawley 235104I USAND6  
Rakali (J 80)
Mark Witte 167765G    
Robin Witte    
Ramble On (Seafarer Yawl)
Robert Ballard 676015D    
Rattle 'n' Rum (GP 26)
Mike Beasley Skipper 215301F NZLMB20  
Kate Chaney Medic/Doctor KTUSA19  
Serhad Ciftci Owner TURSC15 Group 1  
Joseph Gibson Headsail Trimmer    
Jason McShane Bow    
Will Van Cleef Tactician    
Rhumb Punch (GP 26)
John and Linda Edwards 123005B JE37  
Rogue (Ultimate)
Robert Gibb    
Ruste Nayle (Catalina 380)
Rod Schroeder    
Schiehallion (Beneteau)
Brad Miller 335894J    
Shenanigan (Tartan 10)
Miles Booth 110659    
SherMax (Catalina 30 TRBS)
Max Munger No 173784C    
Short Bus (Henderson 30)
Hawk Caldwell Helm 730985Q   Group 1  
Stephanie Caldwell Bow 730987Q   Group 1  
Chris Dowell Pit   Group 1  
Justin Marut Mast   Group 1  
Michael Ontiveros Pit Assist   Group 1  
Kyle Potts Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stefanie Potts Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sitella (XP44)
Ian Hill    
Spice (J 70)
Holly Graf    
Supra Turbo (GP 26)
Peter D'arista    
Tennounce (Ranger 33)
John McKinney    
UltraViolet (Antrim 27)
Dave Prucnal    
Velocity (J 111)
Cam Bowdren Bow    
Rich Bowen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Andrew Eyring Headsail Trimmer USAAE18 Group 1  
Sean Harr Strategist    
Jarrett Hering Runners USAJH213 Group 1  
Paul Luisi Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Martin Roesch Skipper 696050P USAMR120 Group 1  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38)
Leroi Lissenden 263833T    
Wairere (Thompson 30)
Pete Hunter 167867J    
Wanda (Viper 830)
Christian Jensen 282196B USACJ4  
Whiskey Compass (Bavaria Ocean)
Matt Cobey    
Wicked Good (Tartan Pride P270)
Erik Gyorgy Helm    
Kristen Gyorgy Bow    
Mark Gyorgy Skipper 279184K USAMG133 Group 1  
Jenn Marbourg-Miller Headsail Trimmer    

Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern MD AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of SoMD Regatta Ginger Beer Zenetex Holiday Inn
Spinsheet Dry Dock Zahnisers Solomons Business Association
Calvert County Southern Maryland Sailing Association Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Anne Arundel Dive Services

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020