2016 J 120 National Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Carinthia (J 120) |
|
Alex Declercq |
Tactician |
3009071 |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jim Dundas |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJD243 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Colleen Flanagan |
Navigator |
263128P |
USACF91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Keeler |
Mast |
|
USADK119 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Frank Kern |
Skipper |
156055u |
USAFK16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Lorenz |
Mast |
|
USADL110 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Ogawa |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAO4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shayna Petit |
Bow |
|
USASP105 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Rospond |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAKR51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Rospond |
Bow |
|
USATR84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Verbeke |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJV76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
FUNTECH Racing (J 120) |
|
Greg Harris |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAGH38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Harris |
Bow |
|
usanh29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Hess |
Bow |
189256G |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Hess |
Skipper |
189256G |
USACH61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nancy Hess |
Mid Mast |
350504G |
USANH31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
George Kriese |
|
|
USAGK8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg McCliment |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAGM18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wenzler Peter |
Tactician |
194571Z |
USAPW34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Symonds |
Headsail Trimmer |
245138t |
USAMS266 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sue Temple |
Pit |
|
USAKT11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Wentzel |
Mast |
|
USAWW79 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Ticket (J 120) |
|
Danielle Deluca-Pytell |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USADD139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pete Guthat |
Mast |
|
USAPG75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael B. Hoey |
Tactician |
304020E |
USAMH14 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Bob Kirkman |
Co-Skipper |
|
USARK77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Conner Kirkman |
Nav/Tac |
|
USACK99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael R. Kirkman |
Floater |
|
USAMK118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Kirkman |
Skipper |
184594F |
USAMK117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trish Kirkman |
Main Trimmer |
|
USATK66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lynn Kotwicki |
Spinnaker trimmer |
304794D |
USALK8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Lorenz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADL106 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert M. Ramirez |
Bow |
|
USARR117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Schulte |
Main Trimmer |
|
USATS158 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blake Stackpoole |
Pit Assist |
655024E |
USABS161 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ihnsanity Too (J 120) |
|
Anita Bersie-Chabalowski |
Spinnaker trimmer |
None |
USAAB163 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zak Bowdish |
Mast |
294521R |
USAZB13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
natalie culler |
Bow |
|
USANC42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shannon DiMascio |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USASD100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
marvin ihnen |
Co-Skipper |
219251W |
USAMI15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
paul lady |
Navigator |
|
USAPL71 |
Group 1 |
|
|
steve lorenz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASL107 |
Group 1 |
|
|
richard main |
Chef |
|
Usarm206 |
Group 1 |
|
|
mark Nagel |
Headsail Trimmer |
229624y |
usamn27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ronald Sherry |
Tactician |
160429L |
USARS40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
kenneth tanner |
Co-Skipper |
242940P |
USAKT146 |
Group 1 |
|
|
J Hawker (J 120) |
|
Graham Andrews |
Grinder |
|
CANGA14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ken Brown |
Skipper |
257299M |
USAKB102 |
Group 1 |
|
|
TJ Craig |
Floater |
|
USATC115 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mikey Garza |
Bow |
|
USAMG51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
DENNIS KELLY |
Other |
|
usadk122 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Lockhart |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAL49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Michael Craig |
Mast |
|
USAMM348 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Pikula |
Bow |
|
USADP112 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Pikula |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMP156 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christiana Scheibner |
Headsail Trimmer |
160394t |
usacs285 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Scheibner |
Helm |
160394t |
usads131 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Snyder |
Pit |
|
USAJS373 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Abraham Vargas |
Floater |
|
Usaav28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Williams |
Main Trimmer |
|
USATW100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nauti Boys (J 120) |
|
Dave Balcirak |
|
|
USADB206 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Case Delange |
|
|
USACD113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Eger |
Other |
|
USARE27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Graham Eger |
Strategist |
|
USAGE31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
ron gmeiner |
Pit |
|
USARG114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emily Hughes |
Pit |
|
USAEH91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Hughes |
Helm |
671564A |
usajh4350 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Johnny Hughes |
Bow |
|
usajh351 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Peters |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USATP86 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Scott |
Bow |
|
USACS261 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Trost |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAPT6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Vermet |
Co-Skipper |
671564A |
USAEV23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Night Moves (J 120) |
|
Skip Dieball |
|
228654c |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Steve Falcone |
Mast |
|
USASF73 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Josh Hevron |
Other |
|
USAJH337 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kurt Hohn |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAKH91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nancy Kuspa |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USANC17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Mistele |
Owner |
|
USAHM45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Mueller |
Pit |
|
USAJM413 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Petersen |
Stunt Owner |
123308H |
USAPP45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Petersen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAPP31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cynthia Ross |
Rush Chairman |
321026G |
USACR110 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Proof (J 120) |
|
sara Atkinson |
Bow |
|
USASA50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Bennett |
Rush Chairman |
|
Usadb148 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Fisher |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJF146 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Fozo |
Skipper |
716257x |
USAMF92 |
|
|
|
Steven Harthorn |
Other |
|
USASH123 |
Group 1 |
|
|
robin Kendrick |
Pit |
|
USARK83 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Lorenz |
Floater |
|
usaml152 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Josh Mankowski |
Bow |
|
USAJM411 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Restum |
Runners |
|
usabr29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Smith |
Mast |
236012j |
USABS150 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Harold Stackpoole |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAHS59 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scout (J 120) |
|
chad Beskange |
Floater |
354120K |
USACB198 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jerry Bresser |
Rush Chairman |
194594g |
USAJB381 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pat Bresser |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAPB95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Geoff Brieden |
Staysail trimmer |
674422W |
USAGB109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Clark |
Helm |
|
USAJC296 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Engels |
Pit |
|
USAGE30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Francis |
Mast |
|
USABF55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Lewand |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usakl14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Malley |
Chef |
167578J |
USAMM341 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Wagner |
Bow |
|
USABW101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sledge Hammer (J 120) |
|
Anthony Alexander |
Bow |
|
USAAA93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Augello |
Headsail Trimmer |
240153I |
USAMA46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pat Augello |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPA45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Bienko |
Spinnaker trimmer |
203354N |
usadb199 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Christensen |
Tactician |
|
NZLMC6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Johnson |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Tom Lewin |
Helm |
110561H |
USATL40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tommy Lewin |
Chef |
|
USATL82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry Militello |
Floater |
|
USALM98 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sleeping Tiger (J 120) |
|
tom dawson |
Other |
182115I |
usatd99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Harvey |
Helm |
|
Usajh104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
john huskin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
usajh341 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dean krotchen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
DAK100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
kelly olligschlager |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAKO26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rick Pary |
Bow |
715287U |
USARP117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
thane richard |
Bow |
|
USATR86 |
|
|
|
Ben Thorsen |
Main Trimmer |
|
USABT13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
rick titsworth |
Navigator |
668225U |
USART75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Storm Warning (J 120) |
|
mike dotzler |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMD147 |
Group 1 |
|
|
mark kief |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMK134 |
Group 1 |
|
|
jennifer klock |
Bow |
|
USAJK120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
MERRILY KUHN |
Co-Skipper |
749773V |
USAJK119 |
Group 1 |
|
|
james kulwicki |
Helm |
749773V |
USAJK119 |
Group 1 |
|
|
sandi lemar |
Bow |
|
USASL109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
jonathan o connor |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJO92 |
Group 1 |
|
|
joel rait |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
michael robinson |
|
|
USAMR156 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Katie Schultz |
|
|
USAKS141 |
Group 1 |
|
|
The Cat Came Back (J 120) |
|
Gordon Burt |
Main Trimmer |
|
Cangb10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
George Chernev |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Feuerstake |
Bow |
|
CANRF19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stefan Heemsoth |
Mast |
|
Cansh23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Macdonald |
Pit |
|
CANMM67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Ross |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANDR33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emily Sawolak |
Pit |
|
CANES23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Graham Toms |
|
|
CANGT2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Victrix 3 (J 120) |
|
Garrett Geiger |
Mast |
|
USAGG70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carl Gruener |
Mast |
|
USACG122 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Hazebrook |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJH334 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tor Hough |
Bow |
|
USATH105 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Justin |
Grinder |
|
USARJ36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Curt Kime |
Skipper |
197553D |
USACK85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Mannix |
Pit |
|
USAGM91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean McCowell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASM189 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Smith |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANGS20 |
Group 1 |
|
|
WILLIAM Wagner Jr. |
Grinder |
|
USAWW75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward White |
Pit |
|
USAEW80 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Viva La Vida (J 120) |
|
PJ Blonski |
Other |
|
usapb82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Merle Dusek |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMD145 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Lupica |
Bow |
|
Usajl201 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Olivia Moran |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAOM8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cathy Newpher |
Pit |
377222V |
USACN26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Adam Parga |
Headsail Trimmer |
688058T |
USALP39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Turney |
Tactician |
|
Usant5 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Chelsea Yanda |
Spinnaker trimmer |
359032X |
USACY13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Yanda |
Mid Mast |
|
USAPY3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Yanda |
Skipper |
192714o |
USATY12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Zelli |
Staysail trimmer |
212231e |
usajz14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|