|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Actaea (Hinckley B 40) |
|
David Cliffel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Constance Cone |
Watch Captain |
224416M |
USACC25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael M Cone |
|
288866O |
USAMC24 |
|
|
|
George Fallon |
Watch Captain |
280614k |
USAGF18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Jensen |
Main Trimmer |
671819T |
USAPJ32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stewart Rose |
Bow |
|
USASR39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Ryan |
|
|
USAJR36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Walls |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USARW137 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ad Astra (Hanse 400e) |
|
Christopher Dowell |
|
60833 |
|
|
|
|
Allu (S2 7.9) |
|
Ted Bavis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Berchielli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Hubbs |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Kahler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dick Larrimore |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anneliese (Beneteau 40) |
|
Joe Zebleckes |
|
748500S |
|
|
|
|
ANTAGONIST (J-70) |
|
Scott Roland |
|
730496V |
USASR91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward Sierra Scott Roland |
|
702375X |
USAES110 |
|
|
|
ARCTIC TERN (Luder Yawl) |
|
Robert Luckritz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Cat (J 111) |
|
James Whited |
|
401904J |
USAJW66 |
|
|
|
Blofish (1D35-T) |
|
Dailey Tipton |
|
256500M |
|
|
|
|
Blow'viate (J 24) |
|
samuel mcguire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Goose (Luder Yawl) |
|
Rich Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boundless (J 120) |
|
George Anderson |
|
652198X |
|
|
|
|
Caribbean Magic (C&C 44) |
|
Gary Schoolden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carry On (Beneteau 311) |
|
Mike Delaney |
Owner |
|
USAMD128 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Russ Matijevich |
Owner |
742550Y |
USARM189 |
|
|
|
Celerity (Beneteau 473) |
|
Rick Lober |
|
250491S |
USARL130 |
|
|
|
Cheap Sunglasses (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Irv Buck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHEETAH (Mod Mumm 36) |
|
Marc Briere |
|
372146S |
USAMB200 |
|
|
|
Chessie (J/105) |
|
John Kircher |
|
178325X |
|
|
|
|
Cimarron (J 110) |
|
Lynn McClaskey |
|
712236E |
|
|
|
|
Condor (J 160) |
|
Bill Dolan |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Donna Fabian |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Fabian |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Fenlon |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Fields |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Harris |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Lundahl |
Watch Captain |
684353s |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jock McKinley |
Headsail Trimmer |
USAJM257 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Ponce |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Sutton |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Coquette (Van de Stadt Aghulas) |
|
Dan Hedegaard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dutch Hedegaard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Reeves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joseph Reeves |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Weston Reeves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coyote (C&C 115) |
|
Richard Griner |
|
296572G |
|
|
|
|
Crocodile (Beneteau First 50) |
|
Scott Ward |
|
686840Y |
USASW92 |
|
|
|
Dark Star (Perason 37 MOD) |
|
Doug Savage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Darkhorse (J 111) |
|
David McCreight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Divide by Zero (Frers45) |
|
John Lanigan |
|
166638A |
|
|
|
|
Dixie Chicken (Catalina 27) |
|
Diane Wright |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Troy Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easy Button (Colgate 26) |
|
David & Jacki Meiser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eighth Deadly Sin (J 35) |
|
Mike Mullarky |
|
110760W |
|
|
|
|
ELUSIVE (NY36) |
|
Chris Helmkamp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Empress II (Catalina 320) |
|
Mike Rhine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Endeavor (Pearson 37) |
|
Stephen Howard |
|
712311G |
|
|
|
|
Endless Journey (Catalina 42) |
|
Dave Albert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laurie Albert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maura Ambrosino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sal Ambrosino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brenda Hart |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bryne Hart |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John O'Malley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marie O'Malley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Esprit (O'Day 39) |
|
Andres Zellweger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evergreen (Irwin Citation) |
|
Barbara DeJong |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Donaldson |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Lyons |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris McCall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Olinger |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fair Curve (Corsair 31 UC) |
|
John Nicholson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Family Knot (Gemini 105Mc) |
|
Chester Buckenmaier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pam Buckenmaier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Karon Cook |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Toni Roddey |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fast Forward (C&C 99) |
|
Dan Lewis |
|
661951F |
USADL93 |
|
|
|
Finn Gael (Nautor Swan) |
|
Mark Howley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Five O'clock (Oday) |
|
Michael Jewell |
|
700131V |
|
|
|
|
flipper (G 32) |
|
John Wayshner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gemini (Tartan 3700) |
|
Jody Frost |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph Frost |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Witte |
Helm |
167765G |
|
|
|
|
Robin Witte |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gemini (Catamaran 34) |
|
Jere & Lloyd Glover |
|
117745X |
|
|
|
|
Gitana (Cal 34) |
|
David McCullough |
|
125285X |
|
|
|
|
Gratitude (MG38) |
|
Benedict Capuco |
|
148314R |
|
|
|
|
Halcyon II (Pearson 386) |
|
David Shearman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Thompson |
|
83499 |
|
|
|
|
Healing Power (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2) |
|
Steven Braunstein |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Himmel (Dehler 39) |
|
Donald Snelgrove |
|
756059Z |
|
|
|
|
Imari (Pacific Seacraft 31) |
|
Jimmy Doyle |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Cheryl Goldberg |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dean Meinen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Weidert |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Incorrigible (Hinckley 43) |
|
John Blais |
Rush Chairman |
217789L |
USAJB192 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Clark |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Howe |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom O'Connell |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Sherry Riley |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory Watt |
Skipper |
684767W |
USAGW40 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Innisfree (Bristol 45.5') |
|
Bob Schnabel |
Grinder |
115540m |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paula Schnabel |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Louis VanHouten |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter VanHouten |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Roz VanHouten |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
IRETSU (Beneteau First 42) |
|
Charles jeffries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jubilee (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Keith Mayes |
|
335732U |
USAKM89 |
|
|
|
Kalypso (Beneteau First 25) |
|
Henry Cheng |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William McMillin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryan Porter |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Kristine (Tartan 34) |
|
Jeff White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kurranulla (Sydney 38) |
|
Stuart Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lady Grey (J 110) |
|
Joe Laun |
|
372738Y |
USAJL166 |
|
|
|
Leap of Faith (Marlow Hunter) |
|
Kenneth Beutel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Legacy (Frers 38) |
|
Mark Taylor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liquidity (Beneteau 49) |
|
Gary Bart |
Co-Skipper |
759886Q |
USAGB111 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Bart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
sean mcnulty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Magic Dragon (Beneteau First 44.7) |
|
David POFF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Makai (J 32) |
|
Scott Ruff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Makai (Catalina 380) |
|
Clay Barrow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kerry Booth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Duvall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Damian Knecht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Mittel |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Oberlander |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cheri Ogden |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tony Ogden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maverick (Melges 32) |
|
Dax Ansley |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Bonn |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Kyle Briggs |
Headsail Trimmer |
743056U |
USAKB94 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nancy Haberland |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Jaenke |
Stunt Owner |
|
USARJ33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kyle Pate |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Pinch |
Navigator |
|
USARP107 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Wester |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Moonlight Sail (Beneteau 49) |
|
Marshall Steele |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moovin (Olson 911 SE) |
|
Thomas Cordell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Music Maker (Catalina 309) |
|
Charles Hazard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nichols' Quarters (Beneteau Oceanis 393) |
|
F. Scott Nichols |
|
752409W |
|
|
|
|
On The Edge (S-2 6.9) |
|
William Myer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R) |
|
Josh Colwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orion (Hanse 371) |
|
Jon Opert |
|
733068V |
|
|
|
|
Osprey (T27) |
|
Christopher Rodkey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Palmetto Moon (Catalina 36) |
|
William Boggs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ramble On (Seafarer Yawl) |
|
Chris Ballard |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Ballard |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Ballard |
|
676015D |
|
|
|
|
Sam Davenport |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Davenport |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Relentless (J 24) |
|
John Goeller |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Kratzen |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Charles McCord |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Drew O'Hara |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Dustin O'Hara |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Resolute (Tartan 3500) |
|
David Adams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III) |
|
J Raper / M Roberts |
|
720700S |
|
|
|
|
Rhumb Rhunner (J/33) |
|
Roger Coney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rhumb Runner (Cal 35) |
|
Martin Spitek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riptide (Beneteau 49) |
|
Richard Loheed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rival (XP44) |
|
Bob Cantwell |
|
709943Y |
USARC123 |
|
|
|
Jason Currie |
Watch Captain |
|
USAJC149 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Forbes Horton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Lawson |
Bow |
|
USAJL206 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tarry Lomax |
Navigator |
217986K |
USATL76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Shoenfelt |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Sims |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rogue (Ultimate 24) |
|
Robert Gibb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rosalita (J 109) |
|
Rick Hanson |
|
234199D |
|
|
|
|
Schiehallion (Beneteau) |
|
Brad Miller |
|
335894J |
|
|
|
|
Seahawk (J 29) |
|
John Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeker (Stevens Custom) |
|
David Skidmore |
|
none |
none |
|
|
|
Shuang Hsi (Tashiba 40) |
|
Joe Cummings |
|
731535A |
|
|
|
|
Sidney (Beneteau Oceanis 37) |
|
Bill Erickson |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Formisano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Heintz |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Maitland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynn Ohman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Singularity (J 105) |
|
Phil Clark |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Shortz |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley Shortz |
|
274450T |
USASS202 |
|
|
|
Slush Fund (J 111) |
|
Jim Connelly |
|
739592Q |
|
|
|
|
Sol Adventurer (Beneteau First 30e) |
|
Denver Brandts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spaceship (Ranger 28) |
|
John Campbell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Douville |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Benjamin Espina |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Gould |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K C Michaels |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sava Tshontikidis |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Yannuzzi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit (Sabre 34) |
|
Kurt and Rani Cerny |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SqueeZeplay (IMX-40) |
|
Gregg Brinegar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stormy Petrel (Luders) |
|
Scott Bruce |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Converse |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stu Egeli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Holland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Moore |
Navigator |
154380U |
|
|
|
|
Chris Owens |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Axel Sigmar |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rich Wooldridge |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
StoweAway (Sabre) |
|
Steven Director |
|
60334 |
|
|
|
|
Sundog (Seacart 30) |
|
William Ward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tamarind (Tartan 34C) |
|
Mark McIver |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Tandem (Tartan 46, modified) |
|
Russell Baker |
|
259396O |
|
|
|
|
Team Wichard (Mini Transat 6.50) |
|
Vernon Hultzer |
|
|
USAVH9 |
|
|
|
Te-Keel-La (Catalina 310) |
|
Ramon Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tenho (Farr 50) |
|
John Day |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tennounce (Ranger 33) |
|
John McKinney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Touche (sloop/ Comet 111) |
|
Robert Dickey |
|
227295F |
|
|
|
|
Trinity (CORSAIR F31 UC) |
|
David Way |
|
217897A |
|
|
|
|
Trouble No Trouble (Mini Transat ) |
|
Reeves Hollar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
robert mills |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuebor (J 109) |
|
Hal Wurster |
|
252895E |
|
|
|
|
Victorine (Soverel 27) |
|
David Conlon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vivace (Express 30) |
|
Stanley Wujcik |
|
|
|
|
|
|
We Few (AMF 2100) |
|
William Davenport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHAT BOAT (HUNTER) |
|
WOODY MORRIS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WhistWind (O'Day 34 SD) |
|
Gene Bentley |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Shawn Coughlan |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Adam Kramer |
Alternate |
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Monaghan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Thompson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
WINDBORN (J 120) |
|
Richard Born |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wings (Pearsn 323) |
|
Michael McFeeley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winter (Tartan 101) |
|
Nathan Gorenstein |
|
249120R |
|
|
|
|
ZigZag (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349) |
|
Dave Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carl Means |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Means |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edward Rodier |
Skipper |
688012E |
|
Group 1 |
|
|