2017 Miami to Havana Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Ace (MacGregor 65)
simmons chase jr    
eduardo dela hoz    
Frank Pingitore Owner 659879Q    
conny santiago Other   Group 1  
Christina Serini Helm   Group 1  
Steve Tuccio Co-Skipper 658870c   Group 1  
Achilles' Keel (First 45F5)
Jim Evans Floater   Group 1  
Erica George Other   Group 1  
Polly Jarman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Geoff Jarvis Other GBRGJ22 Group 1  
Manuel Leon Other 760712N   Group 1  
Victor Leon Other 751915V    
Kira Maixner Mid Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Pike    
Robert Proulx Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Werner Bow   Group 1  
Brake Aweigh (FP Mahe 36 )
Elizabeth Stevenson Tactician   Group 1  
John Stevenson Navigator   Group 1  
Glenda VandeBrake Helm    
Richard VandeBrake Owner 698148N    
Chico 2 (1D35)
Tom Anderson Strategist   Group 1  
Stuart Argo Floater   Group 3  
David Bennett Rush Chairman Usadb148 Group 1  
Hanson Bratton Floater 244065T USAHB35 Group 1  
Chris Clark Other 179377l USACC50 Group 1  
Tom Dawson Alternate 182115I USATD99 Group 1  
Ron Sherry Helm 160429L USARS40 Group 1  
Stu Thompson Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Jim Weyand 707090D    
Defiant (Cape Dory 40)
Matthew Bologna Floater USAMB147 Group 1  
Kenneth DeRossett Nav/Tac 389157K USAKD45 Group 1  
Peter Fischel    
Scott Fischel Other   Group 1  
Craig Skripek Runners   Group 1  
Dragon (Class 40)
Jen Edney Other   Group 1  
Nick Halmos Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Michael Hennessy Skipper 318502Q USAMH76 Group 3  
Kyle Hubely Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Evan Langford Floater USAEL55 Group 1  
Mark Washeim Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Ethos (Columbia )
John Clayton Boyington Captain   Group 1  
John Laskas Watch Captain   Group 1  
Darren mingis Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Mike Neubauer Tactician   Group 1  
Heat Wave (J 111)
Alex Clegg Headsail Trimmer USAAC61 Group 3  
Mike Finley Alternate   Group 1  
Butch Friedman Chef   Group 1  
Kevin Godrey Bow USAKG50 Group 1  
Hugh Greville Watch Captain   Group 1  
Kenny Harvey Stunt Owner   Group 3  
Harold Keating Spinnaker trimmer 696954w USAHK16 Group 1  
Michael Royer Tactician USAMR26 Group 1  
Dan Tucker Rush Chairman 121003V USADT4 Group 3  
Gary Weisberg Helm 363224O USAGW49 Group 1  
Iemanja (Passport 40)
Bette Bergman Reuter Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Jill Burley Tactician   Group 1  
Christopher P Lintermann Navigator 394443Y USACL108 Group 1  
Ernie Reuter Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Island Sol (Hylas 48)
Barry Kroeger Headsail Trimmer 762921Y   Group 1  
Michael Ross Skipper    
Noah Ross Spinnaker trimmer    
David Ryan Main Trimmer 195112M   Group 1  
Alex Sprenger Bow 321912J   Group 1  
Ben Sprenger Mid Mast 321912J   Group 1  
Mark Sprenger Navigator 321912J   Group 1  
Jenny Lind (Morgan 364)
John Beattie Owner 254346U    
Pat Bozeman Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Seth Johnson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Purdy Mast   Group 1  
James Schivley Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Steve Siegfried Strategist   Group 1  
Tobi Wilson Navigator    
vincent zabuski Strategist   Group 1  
Kestrel (Baltic 38DP)
Richard Gantt Chef   Group 1  
Romain Guimard Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Max Letissier Helm   Group 1  
Christine Sorenson    
Scott Sorenson 390308M    
Kinship (Baltic 52)
Charles Curtis    
Andrew Herlihy    
Fred Kern    
Sean Mclaughlin    
Jonathan Pope Headsail Trimmer 312135J USAJP166 Group 1  
John Selldorff    
John T Selldorff    
Ken Van Colen    
Ryan Walsh    
Kiva (Aerodyne 47)
John Bell Co-Skipper 166698M    
Lauren Bell Watch Captain   Group 1  
Glen Petaja Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Schwartz    
Jil Westcott Co-Skipper 322858Y    
Ladybug (Slocum 43)
Iain Henderson Other    
Rachael Henderson Owner    
roddy henderson Skipper    
Gregory Kress Co-Skipper    
Mark Peterson Other   Group 1  
Detlef Jorn Schroder Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Longbow (Owen/Clarke Class 40)
James Carolla    
Lincoln Day Navigator   Group 1  
Stan Day Captain   Group 1  
Christopher Gill Other USACG49 Group 1  
Anson Mulder Other   Group 3  
christopher stroh   Group 1  
MAIA (Nautical Development 56)
Jose Antonio Caparros Castella Nav/Tac   Group 1  
MARIA DE LOS ÁNGELES CIFRE HORRACH Navigator    
Maria E Garcia Ludeña Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rafael Palop Captain    
TAIS ROLDAN PUJALS Watch Captain   Group 1  
Esther Rubio Gamarro Navigator   Group 1  
Luis Villalba Ybañez Navigator    
Metolius (Frers 84)
Kenneth Colburn Other 102026C usakc4 Group 1  
Virginia Colburn Other 710716G usavc5 Group 1  
Tim Fetsch Other   Group 3  
Sammy Lugo Grinder    
Ben Poucher Mid Bow USABP20 Group 3  
Lynne Whipple 285445z USAKW47  
Ralph Whipple Main Trimmer 126053P USARW97 Group 1  
Audrey White Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Midnight Sun (Swan 46)
Austin Brougher Other    
Joseph Mensch Navigator   Group 1  
Marc Pearl Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Elizabeth S Richardson Other   Group 1  
John Richardson Other   Group 1  
Leonard Rittenberg Skipper   Group 1  
Mirage (Hobie 33)
James Codega Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Stefan Freitag Other   Group 1  
Mary Roberts Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Will Roberts Helm USAWR50 Group 1  
Christian Schaumloffel 254419S USACS43 Group 1  
Steve Taylor Bowman 652375h USAST36 Group 1  
No Trespassing (SunFast 3600)
Paul Fenn Main Trimmer    
Jenna Galegher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alec Kalow Bow 765446N   Group 1  
Bryce Kalow Mast 765447R    
Richard Kalow Skipper 741543Y   Group 1  
Peter Kulenkamp Nav/Tac 296896R USPK38 Group 3  
Tabitha OConnell Pit   Group 1  
Michael Smith Medic/Doctor 213173P   Group 1  
OSITA (Tartan 40)
Jennifer Cheney Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Olaf Dierks Grinder   Group 1  
Shaun Graser Bow 720392T   Group 1  
Michael Lovelady Watch Captain    
Becky Lyons Skipper 697268N    
Emilia Martinez Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joseph Obermeyer Nav/Tac 661987R   Group 1  
Palangi (Catalina 36)
William Campbell Watch Captain   Group 1  
Stephen Cornwall Watch Captain   Group 1  
Craig Lippman Navigator 240169Q USACL14 Group 1  
Peter Maloney Tactician USAPM101 Group 1  
David Sherman Owner 263292Y USAD34 Group 3  
Peregrine (Simpson 48)
William Keppel Floater    
donald massey Floater   Group 3  
michael mc garry Watch Captain   Group 1  
Joseph Rome Captain 685131T   Group 1  
fred warner Watch Captain 674800P   Group 1  
Ron White Navigator 203567u   Group 1  
Petisa (Salona 44)
Michael Adams Bow   Group 1  
Harold Brandan    
Gerald Dasson Floater 703241N USAJD205 Group 1  
Ian Jarrett Floater   Group 1  
Randy Stanton Bow   Group 1  
Raisin' Cane! (J 125)
Frank Atkinson Owner 141730H    
David Brink Bow    
Jonathan Edelman Pit   Group 1  
Joseph Goulet Navigator 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Slater JB Mid Mast USAJS336  
John T Naughton Headsail Trimmer    
James Stewart Helmsman    
Rhumbline (Hobie 33)
Kim Brew Other 330486V   Group 1  
Timothy Kerr Staysail trimmer    
Scott Maust 301654o USASM127  
Mark Van Gessel Other 100452E USAMV11 Group 1  
Santarella (Baltic 38 DP CB)
Mike Conlon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Thomas Knowlton Navigator   Group 1  
James McTavish Bowman   Group 1  
Neal O'Connell Tactician 105894C NSO10 Group 3  
Logan Pifer Mast USALP34  
James P. (Phil) Scalise 174155T    
Brad Stowers Mid Mast   Group 1  
casper Thijssen Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Senara (Farr 395)
Horst Baier Navigator   Group 1  
James Bill Navigator    
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R   Group 3  
Issabel Galvan Mid Mast 251781V   Group 1  
Scott Giering Other   Group 1  
Jed Lee Other 741273v usajl30 Group 3  
George (Stephen) Lohmayer   Group 1  
Maurice Verdier Other   Group 3  
Simon Says (Andrews 70)
Scott Bancroft Usasb25 Group 1  
Arthur Burke Helm 165095B   Group 1  
Philip Dyer Floater   Group 1  
Julia Knowlton Other   Group 1  
Dave Konczak Other 752431U USADK114 Group 1  
Phillip Maguire Grinder   Group 1  
Bates McKee Strategist   Group 1  
Philip McKee Captain USAPM106 Group 1  
Owen Miller Other   Group 1  
Henry Morgan Chef 115152M   Group 1  
Alexa Santry Floater   Group 1  
Arthur Santry Helm   Group 1  
Richard Santry Grinder   Group 1  
Johnathan Schlossberg   Group 1  
Aidan Vascotto Runners USAVA3 Group 1  
Lorenzo Vascotto Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Sonrisa (XP44)
Herve-Pierre Beauchesne Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Marcus Cholerton-Brown Captain 732580Y GBRMC96 Group 3  
Thomas Janick    
Greg Kelly Owner 732580Y   Group 1  
Zach Mason Mason   Group 3  
Bruce Perkins   Group 1  
Antonio Ramos Bow 704709U USAAM166 Group 1  
Tracy Spinney Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jan-Willem Van Den Dorpel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Vadim Vorobyov Navigator USAVV6 Group 1  
Southern Cross (Atlantic 42)
elizabeth kohler Skipper 764479S   Group 1  
Todd Toensing Captain 764479S   Group 1  
trent toensing Tactician   Group 1  
Martha Turek Runners 394735B   Group 1  
Douglas White Other 394733Z   Group 1  
Testing Life (Tartan 46)
ryan breymaier   Group 3  
Roy Egrie Mast   Group 1  
Kristen Mangus Pit   Group 1  
Timothy Mangus Runners USATM17 Group 1  
brian mulhall Skipper 731050P    
Deborah Mulhall Owner    
Jenevieva Mulhall Chef    
deb sagerholm Pit   Group 1  
james sagerholm Navigator USAJS313 Group 1  
douglas smith Staysail trimmer    
Tom Sonnenberg    
Merlin Suggs Bow USAMS243 Group 1  
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent Co-Skipper    
Kenneth Keiding Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Scott Lowry Navigator   Group 3  
Alvaro Sanchis Bow   Group 1  
John Vincent Other    
Scott Vincent Bow   Group 1  
Ameliaja Vincente Staysail trimmer    
Michael Wolfs Headsail Trimmer CANMW7 Group 3  
Unexpected Pleasure (Nautical Development 62)
Jody Digiacomo Grinder    
Patricia Digiacomo Chef    
John Edmonds Grinder    
Ronald Francis Grinder   Group 1  
KIM GOLODNER Chef    
Paul Hinden Navigator    
Bill Holstein Main Trimmer 710047D   Group 1  
Paul Jehlen Skipper 751926V    
Erick Lynch Grinder   Group 1  
Mike Sawczak Nav/Tac    
Ken Tennant Watch Captain   Group 1  
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Kevin Byron Floater 686008N usakb93 Group 1  
Jeffery Cooke Grinder   Group 1  
Dale Crouse Rush Chairman   Group 1  
John Gilmetti Pit   Group 1  
Ingvar Hagstrom Mast   Group 3  
Wade Miller Pit Assist   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Zingara (Corsair F-31)
Patrick Hitchins Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Daniel Segraves Helm   Group 1  
Mark Segraves Navigator 169279L    
Matthew Segraves Grinder   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy