2016 Stingray Point Regatta, featuring the J/70 Chesapeake Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Afterthought (J 109)
Craig Wright 372086z    
Airspeed (J 70)
David Hinckle    
Ardent (Colgate 26)
Denton Roberts    
Bad Cat (J 111)
James Whited 401904J USAJW66  
Bad Dog (Tartan 10)
Brad Davis    
Blew by You (Tartan 10)
Austin Powers    
Blow'viate (J 24)
samuel mcguire    
Catitude (Catalina 320)
Lew Thatcher    
Cat's Pajamas (J 70)
Drake Johnstone    
Cheeky Monkey (S2 7.9)
Paul & Julie Ann Wash 698021R    
Corryvreckan (J 105)
David Clark 391033M    
Double Eagle (J 109)
Sam Mitchener 411069S    
E.L.E. (J 70)
Guthrie Braun USAMB162  
Easy Button (Colgate 26)
David & Jacki Meiser    
Feather (J 36)
Philip Briggs 116399    
GOIN' (Tripp 26)
Dennis Hannick 243600G    
Hotty Toddy! (J 70)
Steve Quiriconi    
Inconceivable (J 70)
Mike Karn 179870J USAMK110  
Juggernaut (J 27)
Michael Dale 173919V    
Liberator III (Beneteau 393)
Jason Carrier Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff Hansen Skipper    
Liby Hansen Watch Captain    
Loonatic (J-70)
Clark Dennison 176645A USAAD53  
Mad Hatter (Olson 911S)
Bob Fleck 212906k USARF26  
Mirage (Hobie 33)
Christian Schaumloffel 254419S USACS43  
Nanuq (Sabre 426)
Glenn Doncaster 686048W USAGD50  
No Quarter (J 70)
Jon Deutsch 350694z USAJD152  
Nostalgia (J 70)
Blakely Kimbrough Skipper 253729V USABK37 Group 1  
Julia Kimbrough Bowman   Group 1  
Lud Kimbrough Main Trimmer 253728U USALK28 Group 1  
Rob Whittemore Tactician 287444C USARW92 Group 1  
Nutcracker (CAL 31)
Dick Cole 296254B    
Play It Again (S2 7.9)
Sam Marshall 266747E    
Rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III)
J Raper / M Roberts 720700S    
Schiehallion (Beneteau)
Brad Miller 335894J    
Schock Full 'O' Nuts (Santana 3030 GP)
Butch Patterson    
Seeker (Ericson 34t)
Alan Johnson 743481R    
Shenanigan (Tartan 10)
Miles Booth 110659    
Short Bus (Henderson 30)
Hawk Caldwell Helm 730985Q   Group 1  
Stephanie Caldwell Bow 730987Q   Group 1  
Buddy Denham Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Dillinger Pit   Group 1  
Chris Dowell Pit    
Clarke McKinney Tactician 151994A USACM76 Group 3  
Kyle Potts Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stefanie Potts Headsail Trimmer    
Sitella (XP44)
Ian Hill 749772Z    
Spice (J 70)
Holly Graf    
Stardancer (Beneteau First 36.7)
John and Beverly Blais 217789L    
Tempo (Cal 33)
Jonathan Romero 668436r    
trilogy (Irwin 38)
Wayland Rennie 3194    
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38)
Leroi Lissenden 263833T    
Wairere (Thompson 30)
Pete Hunter 167867J    

Main Menu

Ullman Sails Virgina    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022