2016 Farr 40 North Americans
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Bandit (Farr 40)
Lindsay Bartel    
Theresa Benjamin Floater usatb125 Group 1  
Chris Berger Headsail Trimmer 104451L usacb221  
J.T. Charles Pit 254548Y USAJC67 Group 1  
Arvid Eiesland Skipper 208328v usaae21  
Jeff Jackman Spinnaker trimmer USAJJ92 Group 1  
Scott Jackman Tactician USASJ5 Group 1  
Joe Kestler Main Trimmer 752395N USAJK154 Group 1  
sarah Renz Rush Chairman Usasb10 Group 1  
Dana Schwarz Pit Assist USADS185 Group 1  
Josh Warner Bow USAJW117 Group 1  
Eagles Wings (Farr 40)
Oscar Cheng Medic/Doctor HKGOC1 Group 1  
Holly Coillins Floater   Group 1  
Will Conrardy Staysail trimmer USAWC87 Group 1  
Patrick Considine USAPC114 Group 3  
Steve Diaz Pit 125333M USASD17 Group 1  
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Marty Kullman Main Trimmer USAMK30 Group 3  
Brian Moy Offside trimmer 743325Y USABM132 Group 1  
Shawn O'Neill Headsail Trimmer 137950Y USASO25 Group 1  
Morgen parmley Bow Usamp155 Group 1  
Nick Van Antwerp Mast USANV15 Group 1  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Norman Berge Mid Bowman USANB16 Group 1  
Lara Dallman-Weiss Other   Group 1  
Geoff Ewenson Rush Chairman   Group 3  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Evan Jahn Co-Skipper USAEJ4 Group 1  
Helmut and Evan Jahn 197216V USAHJ1  
Kyle Kandt Bowman    
Collin Kirby Mast USACK63 Group 1  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Scott Murin Pit USASM18 Group 1  
Hooligan (Farr 40)
Matthew Acker Headsail Trimmer USAMA87 Group 1  
Devin Bader Main Trimmer USADB63 Group 1  
Brian Carroll Mast USABC123 Group 1  
Joel Carroll Skipper 167414S USAJC258 Group 1  
Jared Drake Spinnaker trimmer USAJD250 Group 1  
Robert Hall Pit 296531X USARH10 Group 1  
Jake Kremel Bow USAJK186 Group 1  
Christopher Nielson Tactician USACN38 Group 3  
Hot Lips (Farr 40)
Olivia Block Floater USAOB5 Group 1  
Travis Heitzinger Spinnaker trimmer USATH100 Group 1  
Doug Nickel Headsail Trimmer USADN2 Group 1  
Stephen Outlaw Bow USASO4 Group 1  
Mark Reynolds Tactician 134503H USAMR Group 3  
TJ Roney Mast USATR61 Group 1  
Ryan Ross Pit AHORH1 Group 1  
Christopher Whitford Owner 145748Z USACW26  
Michael Whitford Helm 145748z USAMW22 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth Main Trimmer Usatw67 Group 1  
Inferno (Farr 40)
Katrina Barnes Floater USAKB117 Group 1  
Philip Dowd Owner 147503O usapd10 Group 1  
Kim Feldman Floater USAKF51 Group 1  
Aaron Housten Spinnaker trimmer 137989N USAAH5 Group 1  
Collin Leon Bow USACL28 Group 3  
Ben Marden Main Trimmer USABM105 Group 1  
John Mollicone Tactician USAJM87 Group 3  
Andrew Mulford Mast USAAM154 Group 1  
Jeffrey Shuert Pit USAJS20 Group 1  
Norboy (Farr 40)
Tom Babel Main Trimmer 163996H USATB47 Group 3  
Anne Branson Spinnaker trimmer USAAB116 Group 1  
Melissa Grim Pitman USAMJ52 Group 1  
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian Owner 200260E USALS46  
Scott Melanson Mast USADM170 Group 1  
Jeff Olsheskey Bowman USAJO37 Group 1  
Rod Salazar Bow USARS50 Group 1  
Ian Schillebeeckx Headsail Trimmer BELIS2 Group 1  
Leif Sigmond Co-Skipper 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
George Szabo Tactician 224455t USAGS9 Group 3  
Marcus Thymian Co-Skipper USAMT34 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020