2016 Farr 40 North Americans
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Bandit (Farr 40) |
|
Lindsay Bartel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Theresa Benjamin |
Floater |
|
usatb125 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Berger |
Headsail Trimmer |
104451L |
usacb221 |
|
|
|
J.T. Charles |
Pit |
254548Y |
USAJC67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arvid Eiesland |
Skipper |
208328v |
usaae21 |
|
|
|
Jeff Jackman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJJ92 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Jackman |
Tactician |
|
USASJ5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Kestler |
Main Trimmer |
752395N |
USAJK154 |
Group 1 |
|
|
sarah Renz |
Rush Chairman |
|
Usasb10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dana Schwarz |
Pit Assist |
|
USADS185 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Josh Warner |
Bow |
|
USAJW117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eagles Wings (Farr 40) |
|
Oscar Cheng |
Medic/Doctor |
|
HKGOC1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Holly Coillins |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Conrardy |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USAWC87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Considine |
|
|
USAPC114 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Steve Diaz |
Pit |
125333M |
USASD17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Gottwald |
|
275862D |
USAJG150 |
|
|
|
Marty Kullman |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMK30 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Brian Moy |
Offside trimmer |
743325Y |
USABM132 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shawn O'Neill |
Headsail Trimmer |
137950Y |
USASO25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Morgen parmley |
Bow |
|
Usamp155 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Van Antwerp |
Mast |
|
USANV15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40) |
|
Norman Berge |
Mid Bowman |
|
USANB16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lara Dallman-Weiss |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Geoff Ewenson |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
David Gerber |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Evan Jahn |
Co-Skipper |
|
USAEJ4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Helmut and Evan Jahn |
|
197216V |
USAHJ1 |
|
|
|
Kyle Kandt |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
Collin Kirby |
Mast |
|
USACK63 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Londrigan |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Murin |
Pit |
|
USASM18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hooligan (Farr 40) |
|
Matthew Acker |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMA87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Devin Bader |
Main Trimmer |
|
USADB63 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Carroll |
Mast |
|
USABC123 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joel Carroll |
Skipper |
167414S |
USAJC258 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jared Drake |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJD250 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Hall |
Pit |
296531X |
USARH10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jake Kremel |
Bow |
|
USAJK186 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Nielson |
Tactician |
|
USACN38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Hot Lips (Farr 40) |
|
Olivia Block |
Floater |
|
USAOB5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Travis Heitzinger |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USATH100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Nickel |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADN2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen Outlaw |
Bow |
|
USASO4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Reynolds |
Tactician |
134503H |
USAMR |
Group 3 |
|
|
TJ Roney |
Mast |
|
USATR61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Ross |
Pit |
|
AHORH1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Whitford |
Owner |
145748Z |
USACW26 |
|
|
|
Michael Whitford |
Helm |
145748z |
USAMW22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Woodworth |
Main Trimmer |
|
Usatw67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Inferno (Farr 40) |
|
Katrina Barnes |
Floater |
|
USAKB117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Philip Dowd |
Owner |
147503O |
usapd10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kim Feldman |
Floater |
|
USAKF51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aaron Housten |
Spinnaker trimmer |
137989N |
USAAH5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Collin Leon |
Bow |
|
USACL28 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ben Marden |
Main Trimmer |
|
USABM105 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Mollicone |
Tactician |
|
USAJM87 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrew Mulford |
Mast |
|
USAAM154 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Shuert |
Pit |
|
USAJS20 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Norboy (Farr 40) |
|
Tom Babel |
Main Trimmer |
163996H |
USATB47 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Anne Branson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAAB116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Melissa Grim |
Pitman |
|
USAMJ52 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian |
Owner |
200260E |
USALS46 |
|
|
|
Scott Melanson |
Mast |
|
USADM170 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Olsheskey |
Bowman |
|
USAJO37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rod Salazar |
Bow |
|
USARS50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Schillebeeckx |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
BELIS2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Leif Sigmond |
Co-Skipper |
200260E |
USALS46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
George Szabo |
Tactician |
224455t |
USAGS9 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Marcus Thymian |
Co-Skipper |
|
USAMT34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|