The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2016
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alliance (J 105)
Stephen Guyer 655232N USASG78  
Barleycorn (Swan 42 One Design)
Brendan Brownyard/SIYC Jr Big Boat Team    
Boogie Van (Express 27)
Jody LoCascio 406541U USAJL83  
Bravo (J 111)
Sedgwick Ward 308141S    
Calli (Ranger 26)
Kevin Horne 235854z    
CLOUD9 (J 88)
John Sommi    
Collage (catalina)
daniel weiss 86    
Corsaire (Abbott 33)
Robert Utz    
Dragon (Class 40)
Michael Hennessy 318502Q USAMH76  
Faster, Pussycat! (J/80)
alasdhair claremont Co-Skipper    
beth fleisher 652484H    
Mike Hard Other   Group 1  
Firefly (Etchells)
Meredith Carroll 363088C    
First Light (CC27 MKV)
michael drobet    
FIVE EAST (Beneteau 367)
Frank Sess Jim Reichel 185376D    
Flight Risk (Corsair F31R)
John Sampson    
Flying Lady (Swan 46 Mk 1)
Phillip Dickey 139002L USAPD37  
Gossip (J109)
Eric Butte    
Dylan DiSunno Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Liam Kenny Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Jake O'Brien Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Impulse (Sabre 402)
Andrew Baris 674776U    
Inigo Montoya (Elliott 35ss)
Mike Piper 357032T USAMP117  
Jul Bocken (C&C 35 Mk I)
James Eklund    
Live Wire (J 109)
Michael Canuso    
MAX2 (J 105)
Lucas van Praag 74256Q    
Merlin (J 80)
Robert Grammatica 674127N    
Misty (J-40 Shoal Draft)
Craig Allardyce Watch Captain 120991S   Group 1  
Fred Allardyce Skipper 174200F USAFA1 Group 1  
Tom Higbee Mast USATH75   Group 1  
Carter Holliday Watch Captain 200380J USACH13 Group 1  
John Hope Mast 714515P USAJH347 Group 1  
Neal O'Connell Main Trimmer 105894C USANO10 Group 3  
Stephen Schwartz Bow USASS165 Group 1  
Overproof (Van Gorkom Open 30)
A. Brock Kraebel    
Perchance (Catalina 30TR)
Paul Kekalos    
Privateer (Kiwi FC40 Class40)
Rich Fleischman 317123P    
Purple Haze (Henderson 30)
Lee Oldak 369318D    
Reckless (J/105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P USASM176  
Sachem (Sabre 39 MK II)
Jonathan Russo    
Saoirse (Young Sun 35)
Stephen Faber    
Patrick Lenihan    
Stephen Lenihan    
Dan Meyers    
Seventh Heaven (Hunter legend 37)
Greg Ames    
Siren (RP 56)
William Hubbard 214311F USAWH4  
Skanky Jane (Etchells)
Marc Robert    
Spindrift (Fishers Island 31)
William RICH 354594G    
Team Tonic (Beneteau 42s7)
James Sanders 295157B    
Tidelines (Alerion Express 28)
Robert McIlvain 274911R    
Trading Places (J 105 SD)
Tom Wacker    
Upbeat (J 42)
Stefan Feuerabendt    
USA 84 (Etchells mod)
Christian Langendal    
Valfreyja (Stevens 47)
Peter Ferguson    
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47)
Jeffery Cooke Grinder   Group 1  
Ben Cormack Bow   Group 3  
Paul Mcmahon Grinder   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Matt Sole Runners 698140U GBRMS37 Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Windsong (Alerion Express)
Frederic Endemann 217628x    
Yawateg (Tartan 37)
Peter Kreiling    
ZOOP! (J-27)
Paul Kreiling    

Main Menu

Lenz Winery Claudio's Wm. J. Mills & Co. Greenport Harbor Brewing Company

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy