2016 Philadelphia Cup Regatta
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
1362 (Mariner) |
|
Steven Creighton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14890 (Lightning) |
|
Mary Keppel |
|
124643P |
|
|
|
|
Carol Park |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Katherine Park - Myers |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
187245 (Laser) |
|
Peter Madonna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
194519 (Laser) |
|
Phil Arnheiter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
205465 (Laser) |
|
Aidan Ryder |
|
734294Z |
|
|
|
|
3713 (Flying Scot) |
|
bruce Nicholson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3775 (Flying Scot) |
|
Bob Keppel |
|
124643P |
|
|
|
|
666 (Sunfish) |
|
Elle Bukosky |
|
705250S |
|
|
|
|
88810 (Sunfish) |
|
Judy Lazo |
|
163736t |
|
|
|
|
Black Ice (Mariner) |
|
Bill Watters |
|
295111n |
|
|
|
|
Blue Wonder (Mariner) |
|
jim irwin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boomerang (Santana 525) |
|
Edward Rodier |
|
688012E |
|
|
|
|
BVI (Laser) |
|
Brad Linthicum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Checkmate (Lightning) |
|
Mark Schneider |
|
157643Y |
|
|
|
|
Ding Bang (Flying Scot) |
|
David Mohr |
Bow |
289370H |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Aaron Weilerstein |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doghouse (J 22) |
|
Clint Neuman |
|
153775Z |
|
|
|
|
DoubleTrouble (Mariner) |
|
Daniel Walsh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dr. Pepper (Hunter 26.5) |
|
Kerry Brandt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Chrupcala |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Catherine Sommers |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Enigma (Lightning) |
|
Victoria Guidi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Esparance (S2 27) |
|
Jack Feder |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Pat Hogan |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Bryon Odhner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Festina Lente (Flying Scot) |
|
Mark Johnson |
|
207792F |
|
|
|
|
FLASH (J 22) |
|
Phillip Berger |
|
399443I |
|
|
|
|
Flying Scot (Flying Scot) |
|
Michael Mandell |
|
663010C |
|
|
|
|
Georgia (J27) |
|
margaret mcmahon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence (J-27) |
|
Izabela Adasiewicz |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Alber |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Bernhardt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
sarah lodholz |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Martin |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Drew McDaniel |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Laser (Laser) |
|
Michael Mays |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last One (Laser) |
|
Newt Wattis |
|
208069B |
|
|
|
|
Logical (Lightning) |
|
Rachel Holick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mare (Mariner) |
|
Harry Mayer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mary Elizabeth (J 22) |
|
Devon Rapp |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Terry Rapp |
|
186184D |
|
|
|
|
Dan Rau |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
N/A (Laser) |
|
Eric Reitinger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Jersey (J 27) |
|
Antoinette Bres |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Kaitlyn Fox |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Laura Martin |
Bow |
240802E |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michele Mottini |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Walker |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Werkheiser |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
OH Sheet (O'Day) |
|
Barb Jackowicz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Omitzvah! (O'Day Mariner) |
|
Chuck Flamini |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher O'Brien |
|
729485Z |
|
|
|
|
Pennsylvania (J 27) |
|
Julia Durand |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Grove |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
McMahon Maggie |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Samanns |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Caitlyn Youngster |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Zyman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q2 (J22) |
|
Bob Engel |
Skipper |
660071R |
|
|
|
|
Mary Ellen McMichael |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Walls |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Rascal (Santana 525) |
|
Dave Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Restless (Hunter 33) |
|
Brittany Bigley |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hether May |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Craig Stoneking |
|
762125X |
|
|
|
|
Lori Young |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Zielinski |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Schocking (Santana 525) |
|
John Allen |
Owner |
661388C |
|
|
|
|
Corey Byrne |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Hanley |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Hord |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Seeya (Laser) |
|
Jon Burnham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shadowfax (j29) |
|
Sara Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lindsay Mills |
|
|
|
|
|
|
glenn smyth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenn Smyth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solaia (J 22) |
|
Gregory Dean |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Esposito |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evan Ferrante |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hakan Kutlu |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Timeless (J 22) |
|
John Stitzer |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Varalli |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kar Vivekananthan |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Toodle-00 (Lightning) |
|
Allan Crew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ZigZag (J 22) |
|
Drew Conboy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|