|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Allegra (Nigel Irens Catamaran) |
|
helena darvelid |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Charles Dearlove |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Dowling |
Main Trimmer |
199446H |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Gray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Grimm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adrian Keller |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Larsen |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrew Nickless |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Recaldo Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aris Ziros |
Helm |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Avanti (Hanse) |
|
John D'Angelo |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremi Jablonski |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Marek Mirota |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Challenger (Whitbread 60 ) |
|
Matt Cottam |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Eric Grant |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Doug McSwain |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
James McSwain |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jesper Primdahl |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Chris Stanmore-Major |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Stanmore-Major |
|
|
GBRCS66 |
|
Yes |
|
Jules Thuet |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
El Oro (Auzeppy-Brennuer 68) |
|
Piers Akerman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Chris Anstee |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
James Beal |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Champion |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
YA82267 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Roxanne Crossley |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Ross Culbertson |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Greenaway |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kent King |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Randel O'Neal |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Barbara Pegna |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Stephen Wall |
Floater |
|
aussw19 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Thomas Weingarten |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tim Wilson |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Carol Writer |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Eleonora (Gaff schooner) |
|
Brendan McCoy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Esprit de Corps IV (Volvo 60) |
|
Gilles Barbot |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Luc DuBois |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Simon DuBois |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maxime Grimard |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Philippe Lefebvre |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Karen Marshall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tristan Peloquin |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Charlotte Rousselot |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
André Roy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tiberius Trifu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freya (Swan 90) |
|
Georgie Carter |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Joph Carter |
Captain |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Justin Lawson |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Don Macpherson |
Owner |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Zac Macpherson |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Danny Miller |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Rives Sutherland |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Frano Tregaskis |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
GAIA (Oyster 485/18) |
|
Phoebe Cochran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Eddy |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sabrina Eddy |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Horton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael MacInnes |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Nowell-Usticke |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Heartbeat IV (Dufour 45E) |
|
Robin Baggaley |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Frederick Brown |
Bow |
|
GBRFB10 |
|
Yes |
|
Tristan Dorrien-Smith |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
John Hounsell |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Nicola Paterson |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jason Payne-James |
Skipper |
|
GBRPJ7 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Judy Payne-James |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
GBRJP115 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Hermes (Pogo 12.50) |
|
Chris Jones |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Olivier Leduc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Powlison |
Other |
105332J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Meg Reilly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joel Ross |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Morgen Watson |
Skipper |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
LILLA (CNB 76) |
|
Nancy De Pietro |
Navigator |
672048Y |
IRLND4 |
|
Yes |
|
Daniel Johnson |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Lebov |
Bow |
|
USAML23 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Dylan Mark |
Offside trimmer |
|
USADM237 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ian Martin |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Jake Martin |
Main Trimmer |
|
GERJM26 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Ivan Nussberg |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Schwartzkopff |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAS28 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sven Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Voerman |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Mariella (Yawl) |
|
MATILDE AGOSTINI |
Floater |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Maurice Arlington Belgrave |
Grinder |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Carlo Falcone |
Skipper |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
ANDREA MACCAFERRI |
Captain |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
PAOLO PAGANUZZI |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
MARTINA SALVIA |
Floater |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Monterey (Farr PH 56) |
|
Les Crane |
Skipper |
|
BERPC2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Cam Macrae |
Watch Captain |
|
CANCM15 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Jock Macrae |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Bob Medland |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kit Tatum |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
James Watlington |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Morning Star (Paradise 60) |
|
Kelly Fleming |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Loftus |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Loftus |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carl Soares Sr |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rock Oyster (Oyster 65) |
|
Ben Bowen |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Dwyer |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bradley Esty |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tony Hockley |
Pit |
|
GBRTH83 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nigel Leamon |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
john marshall |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sapphire III (CNB76 ) |
|
George Cox |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Robbie Fabre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John O'Connor |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patricia Savino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
michael teuteberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit of Bermuda (Ballyhoo Schooner) |
|
Jeff Bennett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blair Blakeney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lindsey Cubbon |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dkembe Dill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Doughty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dylan Ferry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Gibbons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Goulbourne |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Sandra Harries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milton Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitney Kirkland |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Russell Medway |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Myriam Mnasri |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Moreland |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Perrett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harriet Richold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar Samuels |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edward Stovell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles Swan |
Headsail Trimmer |
BERCS5 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Esmerelda Zanders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit of Juno (Farr 65) |
|
Jeremy Clift |
Stunt Owner |
2008002780 |
GBRJC194 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Corey Eliasson |
Mid Bow |
|
USACE45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
rob hilliard |
Mid Mast |
|
AUSRH44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
sterling hintze |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Honner |
Floater |
|
USAMH196 |
Group 1 |
|
|
peter ives |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Jackson |
Skipper |
|
GBRPJ27 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Nina Killick |
Runners |
|
USAEK55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
zoe leffler |
Watch Captain |
|
SWEZL2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
charles oliver |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Kathryn Thomson |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stay Calm (Swan 82) |
|
Will Dallimore |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Anthony Harris |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Belinda Henry |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Lloyd Kyte |
Captain |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Jeremy Polturak |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Richard Power |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Stuart Robinson |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Catherine Verdon |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
James Wheatly |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Debra Whitmarsh |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
April Woodall |
Chef |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Talanta (Pogo 40S2) |
|
Bettina Charcot |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Gordon Ishammar |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jonny Larsson |
Floater |
|
SWEJL29 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Åsa Larsson Lindeborg |
Other |
|
SWEAL38 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mikael Ryking |
|
|
SWEMR9 |
|
Yes |
|
Warrior (Volvo 70 modified) |
|
Ben Bardwell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Jackson Benvenutti |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Dann Cahoon |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jesse Fielding |
Pit |
|
Usajf64 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Karl Funk |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Christopher Lewis |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ben Lynch |
Mast |
|
IRLBL4 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jan Majer |
Watch Captain |
351648V |
USAM75 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Stephen Murray, Jr. |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
William Oxley |
Nav/Tac |
|
AUSWO |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Tony Pearce |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Ralf Steitz |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Chris Welch |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|