2017 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
24 Heures (Oyster 575)
Tom Bremen Main Trimmer 108826W USATB32 Group 3  
Phil Fleming Bow 390171R USAPF31 Group 1  
Chad Goodwin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Goulet Navigator 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Carlos Hernandez Chef PURCH1 Group 1  
Dave Maraj Main Trimmer 711297u   Group 3  
Bruno Miranda Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Anson Mulder    
Mike Peters Mid Bow    
Brian Turuta Mast   Group 1  
Arethusa (Gunboat 60)
Timmy Burrell Pit Assist   Group 1  
Mark Chervony Pit   Group 1  
Bill Haynie    
Phil Lotz 149256c    
Wendy Lotz Navigator   Group 1  
Brendan Marshall   Group 3  
Grace Smythe Floater 61006   Group 3  
Paul VanDyke Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Christopher Gunn Williamson Bow   Group 1  
Bad Bear (X Yachts X 95)
Michael Carrington    
Lawrence Geller Other   Group 1  
Alan Katz Navigator   Group 3  
Eduardo Rabadan Bow USAER59 Group 1  
Ken Scott Chef   Group 1  
Phil Styne Navigator 180950P   Group 1  
BadFish (Melges 32)
Bill Bollin Skipper 127371W    
John Bollin    
Bradley D'Arcangelo    
Tom Morgan    
John Nelson    
Trey Rose    
Rick Rothenbuhler    
George Sipel    
Belafonte (Corsair 31R)
D. J. Johnson Co-Skipper    
Andrew McMillan Pit   Group 1  
P. Michael Patterson 740466Z    
ChessieRacing (Tripp 62)
John Boone Captain    
George Collins Skipper    
Double Trouble (Catana 58)
Don Balthaser Owner    
John Barnett Navigator    
Dwight Bengtson Co-Skipper 410600O   Group 1  
Patty Bengtson Co-Skipper    
Alan Blackwell Grinder 7   Group 1  
Mark Jones Co-Skipper 314101D   Group 1  
Chris Summers Co-Skipper    
ELVIS (Gunboat 62)
Westy Barlow Other 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Scotty Bradford Captain 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Jason Carroll 246511O USAJC117  
Chad Corning Other 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Anthony Kotoun Other 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Jake LaDow Other 246511O USAJC117 Group 1  
Scott Norris Other 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Anderson Reggio Navigator 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Alister Richardson Other 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Flight Simulator II (Corsair Cruze 970)
Bob Gleason    
Tom Reese Stunt Owner 173751T    
Robert Remmers Pit   Group 1  
Richard Stephens Navigator   Group 1  
Heat Wave (J 111)
Alex Clegg Navigator Usaac61 Group 3  
Ric Dexter Pit 232415I RD95 Group 1  
Kenny Harvey Main Trimmer   Group 3  
James Murphy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Gretchen Ortiz Bow   Group 1  
Mike Royer Tactician   Group 1  
Chris Strukus    
Gary Weisberg 363224O USAGW49  
Island Flyer (Wauquiez Centurion 40s)
Denny Manrique 271826R    
Mo Regnier Helmsman CANMR19  
Bruce Santerre Strategist   Group 1  
John Schurke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kenai (J 44)
H.L. Devore Navigator USAHD4 Group 1  
Emmett Dickheiser Bow 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
Terry Flynn Other   Group 3  
Alexander Freas Chef   Group 1  
Pedro Gianotti Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Lewis Skipper 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Karen Lewis Pit 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Doug Lynn Staysail trimmer 118654Z USADL014 Group 1  
Leonard Sitar Helm 112566Q   Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Rush Chairman USARZ5 Group 1  
Kinship (Baltic 52)
Tom Selldorff    
Longbow (Class 40)
JAMES CAROLLA 310141D    
FK Day    
Lincoln Day Navigator   Group 1  
Stan Day Captain   Group 1  
Christopher Gill Nav/Tac USACG49 Group 1  
Christopher Stroh Mast    
Clune Walsh, III Other 181960T 181960T Group 1  
Macushla (Beneteau FC 10)
Joel Andrews 411033G    
MI2 (J 88)
Kristen Berry 293716u USAKB4  
Orion (J 122)
Brett Cureton Mast   Group 1  
Tad Hutchins Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Mickey Lawlor Pit VIEML1 Group 1  
Steve McManus Helm 353688H USASM62 Group 1  
Rob Michaelson Tactician   Group 1  
Paul Milo Skipper 661310L USAPM110  
Guy Mossman Mast 147033P USAGM5 Group 1  
Greg Oczkowski Bow USAGO9 Group 1  
Kevin Ryman Headsail Trimmer 157877k USAKR4 Group 1  
Peregrine (Simpson 48)
donny massey Grinder   Group 3  
mike mc garry Watch Captain    
Joseph Rome Skipper 685131T    
Sherry Smith Navigator 715263T USASS112 Group 1  
Ron White Tactician 203567u   Group 1  
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Prospector (Mills 68)
Skipper Helme Strategist   Group 1  
Robbie Kane Bow   Group 3  
Tim Keyworth Spinnaker trimmer 247162X TKUSA33 Group 1  
Malcolm Kriegel Grinder 728677U USAMK129 Group 1  
Larry Landry Navigator 152698D   Group 1  
Bruce Lawrence Bow 159557H USABL23 Group 1  
Henry Little Other USAHL10 Group 3  
Stuart MacNeil Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul McDowell Helm USAPM135 Group 1  
W. Jay Mills Nav/Tac 268220S USAWM68 Group 1  
William J Mills III Grinder 372582a USAWM89 Group 1  
Lucien Moore Mid Bow   Group 3  
Scott Mras Grinder    
Martin Roesch Floater   Group 1  
Peter Rowsom Other   Group 1  
Dave Scott GBR68    
Dr David Siwicki Other 715934G USADS110 Group 1  
Colette Storck Chef 284668G USACS269 Group 1  
Quinn Tobin Pit   Group 3  
Shelter Islnad Transatlantic Partners Other 152698D USATG5  
Relentless (Salona 35)
Andrea Hoffman Spinnaker trimmer    
Dave Martin Helm 669198Z USADM109 Group 1  
Gabriel Montana Navigator   Group 1  
Carlos Santiago Co-Skipper    
Jody Smith Headsail Trimmer 752243U   Group 1  
Obie Smith Pit 315090V USAOS9 Group 1  
Rim Shot (Beneteau First 36.7)
Russell Dunn 332068T USARD32  
Santarella (Baltic 38 DP CB)
Mike Conlon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Knowlton Navigator    
Simon Koumjian Headsail Trimmer    
James McTavish Bowman    
Neal O'Connell Tactician 105894C NSO101 Group 3  
Logan Pifer Medic/Doctor USALP34  
James P. (Phil) Scalise Skipper 174155T    
Brad Stowers Mid Mast   Group 1  
casper Thijssen Mid Bow   Group 1  
Sempre Amantes (Hunter Passage 42)
Brenda Duvall Bowman    
Michael Duvall Navigator    
Allan James Mast   Group 1  
Greg Kormendi Grinder    
George Morrisey Main Trimmer 187156B   Group 1  
JAY TYSON Tactician 246197 USAJT102 Group 1  
Ken White Floater   Group 1  
COLIN WHITTAKER Owner H42    
Senara (Farr 395)
Patricia Amaducci Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Horst Baier Navigator   Group 1  
James Bill Navigator    
Matt Bill Mast    
Arielle deLisser Helmsman   Group 1  
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R    
Issabel Galvan Mid Mast 251781V   Group 1  
Scott Giering Other 662956P   Group 1  
Jed Lee Other 741273v usajl30 Group 3  
Maricio Verdier Chef   Group 3  
Testing Life (Tartan 46)
brian mulhall 731050P    
The DOMinator (Outremer 5x)
Kent Haeger    
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Ed Cabassa Chef 174197D   Group 1  
Rick Jarchow Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Christopher Lanza Navigator 389831H USACL26 Group 1  
Alvaro Sanchis Mid Mast   Group 3  
Val Shestopalov Grinder USAVS11 Group 1  
John Vincent Skipper   Group 1  
Nellie Vincent Owner   Group 1  
Mike Wolfs Offside trimmer CANMW7 Group 3  
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Paul McMahon Grinder   Group 1  
Wade Miller Pit Assist USAWM98   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Dylan Vogel Bow 364420O USADV27 Group 1  
Joseph Waits   Group 1  
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Eric Youtz Mid Mast   Group 1  
Wizard (RP 74)
David Askew Helmsman 188606Y USADA18 Group 1  
Peter Askew Owner   Group 1  
Matt Beck Helm   Group 1  
Marco Constant Main Trimmer   Group 3  
David Culver Captain   Group 3  
Nick Dana Bow    
Charlie Enright Tactician   Group 3  
Mike Howard Other   Group 3  
Bill Jenkins Runners   Group 3  
Chris Larson Tactician 119123P USACL13 Group 3  
Artie Means Navigator 144725q   Group 3  
Jimmy Slaughter Bow USAJS360 Group 3  
Grant Spanhake Headsail Trimmer 205467X   Group 3  
Ralf Steitz Chef 202615H USARS06 Group 3  
Dave Tank Mid Bow   Group 3  
Mark Towill Headsail Trimmer    
Phil Trinter Grinder 163371S USAPT5 Group 3  
John von Schwarz Pit   Group 3  
Xanadu (C 40)
Gilduin Blanchard Other 2016003293   Group 1  
rudolf Lang Alternate   Group 1  
Pete Mounce    
Michael O'Brien    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022