2016/2017 International Melges 20 Miami Winter Series :: Event 2
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
BLIND SQUIRREL (Melges 20)
John Brown Skipper 696977X    
George Demand Bow    
Kyle Rogachenko Tactician 295836h usakr10 Group 1  
BOBSLED (Merges 20)
Michael Coe Main Trimmer USAMC38 Group 3  
Bob Moran    
Emerson Smith    
CINGHIALE (Melges 20)
Anthony kotoun Bow    
Sam Rogers    
Sam Rogers Tactician USASR22 Group 3  
Rob Wilber    
CRUZAN RHODE (Melges 20)
Joseph Ferra Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Holmberg Tactician 224804M ISVJH Group 1  
Timothy Pitts 672417R isvtp1  
DETAILS (Melges 20)
Bill Jenkins Spinnaker trimmer 140170H usawj20 Group 1  
Denny Meagher Other 110579R USADD59 Group 1  
Lance Smotherman 207737Y USALS23 Group 1  
GRINNING STREAK (Melges 20)
Anthony Bowman Tactician CANAB09 Group 1  
Jeremy Edwards Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rhonda Joyce Helm   Group 1  
KINETIC (Melges 20)
Bob Hayward 386016k NZLBH5  
Philip Toth    
KUAI (Melges 20)
Justin Hood Co-Skipper USAJH13 Group 3  
Kevin Jewett Chef 127444U USAKJ1 Group 3  
Daniel Thielman    
LE RESCATOR (Melges 20)
Lance Kim    
Erwan le Gall 666755D FRAEL29  
Sam Loughborough    
MERGA (Melges 20)
Trevor Burd    
Scott Nixon    
Drew Wierda    
MIDLIFE CRISIS (Melges 20)
Steve Flam    
Jay Golison usajg188  
Ivan Kljakovic Ga┼ípic Nav/Tac   Group 1  
MIDNIGHT BLUE (Melges 20)
Alec Anderson Headsail Trimmer    
Stu McNay Tactician    
Jason Michas Skipper 339546G USAJM295 Group 1  
Danielle Septembre Bow   Group 1  
MIDNIGHT SUN ( Melges 20)
JOHN BOWDEN    
MARK MENDELBLAT    
Alexis Michas 35644D USAAM101  
OLEANDER (Melges 20)
Victor Diaz De Leon    
Jeremy Wilmot Bow AUSJW27 Group 3  
James Wilson 172524M USAJW12  
Molly Wilson Mid Bow    
PACIFIC YANKEE (Melges 20)
Drew Freides USADF9  
Morgan Reeser    
Charlie Smythe    
RED SKY SAILING TEAM (Melges 20)
Andy Burdick Tactician   Group 3  
Matt Pistay Bow USAMP79 Group 3  
Paul Reilly    
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS (Melges 20)
Besputin Konstantin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Igor Rytov Helm RUSIR3 Group 1  
Anton Sergeev Offside trimmer RUSAS27 Group 1  
SAMBA PA TI (Melges 20)
John Kilroy USAJK8  
Morgan Larsen    
Jeff Reynolds    
SLINGSHOT (Melges 20)
Bill Hardesty Tactician USAWH3 Group 3  
Cy Thompson Bow Isvct1 Group 3  
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1  
UPUPUP (Melges 20)
Joachim Achenbrenner    
Jeppe Ditlev    
Bo Boje Pedersen DENBP3  
Kristian Sorensen DENKS7  
WILDMAN (Melges 20)
Steve Hunt    
Liam Kilroy 731820V USALK50  
Stephanie R.    
Erik Shampagne    

Main Menu

Melges USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy