2017 Around Long Island Regatta (41st Annual)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Boy's Dream (Laser 28)
Greg Allen    
Sean Marrinan    
John Stephenson    
David Wightman    
Apollo (Swan 56)
Juan Avelino Afable Offside trimmer USAJA90 Group 1  
Connor Caniglia Spinnaker trimmer USACC226 Group 1  
Earl Crosby Mid Bow   Group 1  
Nicholas Gutierrez Pit USANG32 Group 1  
Tom Hawkins Mast USATH113 Group 1  
Daniel Konieczny Mast USADK124 Group 1  
Paige Krumwiede Helm USAPK71 Group 1  
Christian McKittrick Grinder USACM231 Group 1  
Anirudh Murali Headsail Trimmer USAAM168 Group 1  
Ryan Pinch Skipper 761631P USARP107 Group 1  
Austin Rhodes Bow USAAR110 Group 1  
Matthew Signorelli Navigator USAMS292 Group 1  
Harlan Ticatch Main Trimmer 655018T USAHT14  
Aqua Sound (Hunter 31)
Marta Monko Navigator    
Mirek Poplawski    
Argo (Catalina 400)
Michael Belikov Helmsman   Group 1  
Igor Dobruskin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Leo Gartsbeyn Mid Mast   Group 1  
Boris Keselman Captain USABK78  
Aleksandr Khrystenko Helm    
Vlad Mironenko Headsail Trimmer    
Anastasiya Sakavets Spinnaker trimmer    
George Titarenko Headsail Trimmer    
Ariadna (Catalina 400)
Steve Losik    
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Kevin Bachner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Breef Bow   Group 1  
Mark DiSanti Craig Albrecht Co-Skipper    
Anthony Dekkers Bow 120401V USAAD12 Group 1  
Mark DiSanti Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Susan DiSanti Pit   Group 1  
Kurt Finkbeiner Tactician   Group 1  
Emily Trower-Young Mid Bow   Group 1  
Bandera YCC (S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl)
Midshipman Danielle Christmas Mid Bow    
Midshipman Liam Hart Chef   Group 1  
Midshipman Easton Hazim Mast   Group 1  
Midshipman Chase Hinkle Pit    
Kenneth Luczynski    
Midshipman Patrick Lyell Bow   Group 1  
Midshipman Nathan Miller Owner    
Midshipman Ethan Neubelt Skipper   Group 1  
Midshipman Cooper Seipert Tactician    
Midshipman Benjamin White Helm    
Blue Moon YCC (Farr 395)
Chris Dawson    
Donnie Evans    
Jack Hurley    
Enzo Lucarelli    
Jorge Madden    
Jack Puk    
Luke Puk    
Dan Ricker    
CAVAN BUCK YCC (Catalina 36)
Brian Gallagher 769965T usabg82  
Brian B Gallagher 769966T    
Christian Gillen 769948Y   Group 1  
Steve Gillen 769945N   Group 1  
Cormac Murphy 711300Y    
Lawrence Murphy 220467P USALM90  
Charlotte (Beneteau First 36.7)
Gus Doricko Bow    
Charles Helme Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rich Moss    
Roy Moss Watch Captain   Group 1  
Ausrine Schneider Headsail Trimmer LTUAS2 Group 1  
Richard West Skipper 275939F USARW108  
Desperado YCC (Custom 40)
Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 653152H USLV9  
Dream Catcher (Beneteau First 36S7)
James Arnemann Tactician    
Donna Darling Chef   Group 1  
Timothy O'Rourke Navigator    
Jesse Sears Runners    
Michael Sears Captain    
Sean Sears Helm    
Duet (Sun Fast 37)
Brian Crowley Bow   Group 1  
Tom Ferris Floater    
Steven Kornspun Navigator   Group 1  
Hans Kulleseid Floater   Group 1  
Dmitry Kushnirsky Pit   Group 1  
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Captain   Group 1  
Vladimir Lubimov Floater    
Robert Pogue    
Jeffrey Taylor Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Elusive (Cal 39)
Wayne Gillikin    
Encore (Beneteau First 305)
arseni radomyselski    
FiveEast (Beneteau First 36.7)
Frank Sess 736516T    
Flight Simulator II (Corsair Cruze 970)
Brian Broad    
Ike Broad    
Lawrence Geller   Group 1  
Tom Reese 173751T    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Dominic Bannister    
Sophie Bannister    
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Andrea Duke    
Itala Goncalves Other USAIG8 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Other   Group 1  
Tom O'Connell Helm    
Eric Stanley Bow 409578N USAES94 Group 1  
Scott Wetzel Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Gemini (Hanse 375)
John Cavoores Jr Bow   Group 1  
James Coffman Skipper 324519S USAJC81  
Brian Higgins Navigator USABH78   Group 1  
Colby Jennings Spinnaker trimmer 767448U   Group 1  
Ray Martin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gavin Pommernelle Bow 686173K GERGP8 Group 1  
Kyle Riviezzo    
Trevor Uhl Watch Captain   Group 1  
Golden-Eye (Rhodes)
Michael Emmert    
Halia (S2 9.2c)
Chris Mitchell    
Adam Morris    
Angela Morris    
Justin Sonfield    
Oliver Sosinsky Captain    
Harvest Moon (Catalina 445)
Charles Chiaramonte Captain    
Doug Davies Helm    
John Doherty Pit Assist   Group 1  
Karl Janhsen Grinder   Group 1  
Andrew Mathew Headsail Trimmer    
Ed Nielsen Mast    
Gary Passavia Bow    
Hee Soo (C&C 34/36 XLMD)
Eric Baumes Skipper 371568A USAEB89 Group 1  
Jill Gammon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Heatley Bow   Group 1  
Osman Kurtulus Helm 371480V   Group 1  
Sarah McTasney Grinder   Group 1  
Kaprel Ozsolak Other   Group 1  
Matthew Schlanger Watch Captain   Group 1  
Leszek Wojciechowski Navigator    
Hermes (Pogo 12.50)
David Broadbent    
William heaton    
Colin Hess Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Barbara marcoz Grinder   Group 1  
Meg Reilly Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Inna Sudakova Helm   Group 1  
Morgen Watson    
Intrepid (Tartan )
John Bopp Runners   Group 1  
Chris Goodwin    
Andrew Netter Navigator   Group 1  
Vin Tieniber    
Philip Wilkinson    
Eric Winberry Co-Skipper   Group 1  
intruder (Condor 40 trimaran)
Ward Brooks Tactician   Group 1  
Andy Clarke    
Heather Dawson Reed Floater 687156w   Group 1  
Dan O'Connor    
Dolores O'Connor    
Glenn Reed Owner 687157y usagr40 Group 1  
Jalacor (C&C 121)
Jack Guido    
Sean Kellershon    
Joseph Kiernan Bow   Group 1  
Joseph Kiernan Jr. Pit   Group 1  
Richard Radigan    
William Cory Radigan Pit   Group 1  
Christoper Ruben Chef   Group 1  
Michael Siravo Other   Group 1  
Nicholas Volpi    
Kathryn (C&C 115)
Laura Baisch 220468Q    
Nick Brown    
Jeffrey Butler 717823S    
Billy Menninger    
Rob Minarik    
Dion Shea    
Rick Vlahov    
Kinsale YCC (J 30)
Michael White    
Mary Elizabeth III (Hunter 37.5)
Myles Cunningham Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Feihel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mary Ann McCruden Helm 315841U   Group 1  
Neill Parker Skipper   Group 1  
raymond Postle Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Katerina Xenos Grinder   Group 1  
Max (Pogo 10.5)
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8  
Morning Glory YCC (J 109)
Hobie Ponting    
Narwana (Nelson Marek 30)
Bartosz Bilinski    
Nice Tri (Dragonfly)
STEVE GROSS    
Kevin Hawco    
Casey Macker    
Ilia Zverev    
Oakcliff's Weegie YCC (Columbia 32 Carbon)
Ethan Johnson Watch Captain 687663W   Group 1  
Sean O'Halloran Skipper 733336R USASO33 Group 1  
Oakcliff Sailing    
Cruz Schroeder Bow    
Bob Zazzera Main Trimmer USABZ2 Group 1  
One Love (Beneteau 44.7)
Tommy Butler Mast   Group 1  
Michael Evans Bow 751440Y   Group 1  
Raymond Hinske Skipper 757816X    
Justin Labarca Spinnaker trimmer 253255S   Group 1  
Rory O'Connor Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike O'Hara Headsail Trimmer 749941Y   Group 1  
Peter Simon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Sullivan Watch Captain    
Opus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Greg Gaydos Watch Captain 699000Q USAGG64 Group 1  
Peter Humpfrey Main Trimmer    
Eric Kolts Mast   Group 1  
Ronald Ross Owner 399625I USARR61  
Jack Scott Headsail Trimmer 752995N   Group 1  
Mark Soldati Bow USAMS263   Group 1  
Michael Soldati Floater   Group 1  
Pana-Sea (Bavaria Cruiser 33)
Slawomir Ted Glazowski    
Cezary Lipka Headsail Trimmer    
Krzysztof Sierant Other   Group 1  
Christopher Soltys Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Patti Anne (C&C)
James Clare Headsail Trimmer    
John Clare Captain    
Megan Clare Headsail Trimmer    
Wayne Howard Navigator   Group 1  
Phantom YCC - CC (Tripp 40)
Midshipman Nick Becker Main Trimmer    
Midshipman Axel Bonney Grinder    
John Casey Other    
Midshipman Scott Johnston Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Devin Keister Spinnaker trimmer    
Midshipman James Noel Spinnaker trimmer    
Midshipman Tom Simon Navigator    
Midshipman Alexander Stoyka Chef    
Midshipman Karl Wallin Bow    
Midshipman Brendan Wright Helm   Group 1  
Prevail (Beneteau 42s7)
Swack Pritz Vitaglione 714275B    
Privateer 102 (Kiwi FC40 Class40)
Rich Fleischman 317123P    
David Hommel Co-Skipper    
R JMS (C&C 35 MK III)
Ed Dicken Bow USAED16 Group 1  
Barry Lenoble   Group 1  
Dave Randle Headsail Trimmer 148289J   Group 1  
Richard Spitzenberger    
Rick Werder Grinder   Group 1  
RĂ¡gana (Cape Fear 38R)
Narunas Bukauskas    
Liam Kelly    
Terry McArdle Floater USATM139 Group 1  
Darius Peleda 37406B USADP49  
Ausrine Schneider LTUAS2 Group 1  
Tomas Vaiciunas   Group 1  
Rebecca (Baltic 38 DP)
Tamir Ben-Menachem Grinder    
Allison Flint Mid Bow 155454V USAAF62 Group 1  
tom marquette    
alan rosenheck    
David Rosenheck 6335121867    
john thomas Floater 670374X USAJT134 Group 1  
doug wasama    
Red Sky (J 88)
Brendan Brown-McCue Bow   Group 1  
Spencer Ochs Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Pearson 396641C    
Jason Richter Watch Captain   Group 1  
Donna syers Runners USADS179 USADS179 Group 1  
Sails Exclusive (Oceanis 352)
Eric Hamm Captain    
Rocco Hart Mid Bow   Group 1  
Steven Kane   Group 1  
Mike Kontonotas Chef   Group 1  
Jeff Vogel    
Salsa (C&C 121)
Jeffrey Dunn Grinder    
Christopher Lawrence Tactician    
Andrews Thomas Skipper 669791J    
Pascal Vohradnik Main Trimmer    
Sapphire (J 35)
Jim Farrell Owner 653196A USAJF85  
Liam Farrell Watch Captain    
Brian Reilly Mid Bow   Group 1  
Mike Saganic    
Mike Sullivan    
Lisa Thornton Watch Captain   Group 1  
Corrine Wilklow Pit    
Seafeather III (Morgan 43)
Michael Ambrose Main Trimmer    
Scott Bertha Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Henry Henning Headsail Trimmer usahh5  
Anthony Leitner Skipper 196547D    
Eric Leitner Tactician   Group 1  
Richard Leitner Grinder    
Thomas Sinatra Helm    
Valentine Tarr Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Seneschal (P35cb)
Stephen Kelley    
Shadowfox (Hunter Legend 37)
Alex Helfand 132630H    
Sol Y Luna (Jeanneau SO 35)
Matthew Wolf Co-Skipper    
Peter Wolf 734204U    
Sonrisa (XP44)
Ramon Caceres Pit 765876U   Group 1  
Marcus Cholerton-Brown Captain 732580Y GBRMC96 Group 3  
Kyle Davis Grinder   Group 1  
Kelly Gleason    
Anson Mulder Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Antonio Ramos Bow 704709U USAAM166 Group 1  
Joseph Selvidio Bow   Group 1  
Michael Turon Mast 753939N USAMT63 Group 1  
Vadim Vorobyov Navigator USAVV6 Group 1  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Stephen Apostolacus Headsail Trimmer    
Ryan Brogan Pit    
Dwayne Coneeny Spinnaker trimmer USADC138 Group 1  
Brian Gillen Main Trimmer 713049Q   Group 1  
Robert Lapsley Bow 730517P USARL94 Group 1  
Lou Melillo Owner 250492T USALM43  
Ben Sclarow Bow 320810E USABS107 Group 1  
Kevin Wurch Tactician USAKW56 Group 1  
Swell (Beneteau 40)
Nick Dagostino Watch Captain    
Ryan Krebs Watch Captain   Group 1  
Robert Purcell Skipper 275007O    
Eric Rickert Watch Captain    
Mark Rickert Tactician   Group 1  
Tenacious (Baltic 38)
Thomas Brennan Main Trimmer GBRTB53 Group 1  
Eddie Coddington Floater 746476E usaec73 Group 1  
Fraz Hajee Headsail Trimmer    
Douglas Ingraham Spinnaker trimmer 742665Y USADI6 Group 1  
Bernhard Liegl Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jonah Schachner Watch Captain USAJS319 Group 1  
Jeff Taylor 698857C USAJT150  
Jim Werner Pit   Group 1  
Tenebrae (J 124)
William Ingraham    
That's Ridiculous (Beneteau First 36.7)
Francis Nilsen    
UDACHA (Tripp 33)
Vladimir Koulik 380356T USAVK4  
Ursa Major (C&C RM/RK)
Sergei Gresev    
Igor Kuzikov    
Alexander Shterenberg    
Nikolai Zimovets Other   Group 1  
V&P (Pearson 30)
Zbigniew Jarzabekgozibby@gmail.com Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Maciej Karas Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Marek Kurek Owner   Group 1  
Iwona Wiszniewska Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Irek Zubko Skipper   Group 1  
Valor Morghulis (Sloop, monohull, 28.5)
Joe Duffy Navigator    
Kevin Duffy Co-Skipper    
Bill Harper Helm    
Wahoo (Kerr 50)
Sean Caraher    
Edward Decker Chef 761630W USAED50 Group 1  
Matthew Dods Helm   Group 1  
Lisa D'souza Pit   Group 1  
Hayden Espericueta Mast   Group 1  
Blaine Fletcher    
Jonathan Hitt Headsail Trimmer USAJH360 Group 1  
William Johnson    
Daniel johnston Navigator   Group 1  
Matthew McClelland Navigator   Group 1  
Alexander Murray Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jahn Tihansky Other 155706Q   Group 3  
Young American YCC (J 105)
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N    
Yumi III (Beneteau 423 Oceanis)
Tim Downing Grinder   Group 1  
Peter Eberley    
Robert Eberley Grinder   Group 1  
Edwin Littke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Yuji Sugimoto 729631B USAYS2  
Zephyr (Pearson 31)
Ben Gundersen    
James Moore 731191Y USAJM379  
Shelley Pederson    
Brian Stang    

Main Menu

NYCB Brewers Marina goslings LLM
Fairview-Licht GoldenEye Maui Jim VP Events
harken mudbuginc Baker Air NorthSails
New Jersey Beer Co. samadams News12 WBAB
Ocean Navigator Magazine    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy