2017 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Albóndigas (J 88)
Al Minella 276055Y USAAM170  
Analog (J 70)
Ryan Davidson    
Antidote (J/133)
Ron Richman 263199E    
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Craig Albrecht    
Bella (J 105)
Harry DiOrio USAHD23  
Peg DiOrio Pit 703176E   Group 1  
Bastien Poix Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Potter Bow CANCP21 Group 1  
Michael Williams Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Better Than... (Swan 42)
Gosia Rojek USAMR10  
Big Boat (J 109)
William Rogers 219502Q USAWR45  
Blue Flame (Soveral 33)
Carolyn Driscoll    
Boat 63 (J 105)
Howard Jones    
Toby Logue Bow   Group 1  
Hoyt Masur    
Steven Masur 705518R USASM193  
Dan Nudelman    
lars Ronnberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Russell    
Noah Smith Mast   Group 1  
Bounty (Swan 66)
Gibb Kane 110903B USATK19  
Button Fly (J 70)
Andrew and Melissa Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
Charlie V (J 44)
Zach Runci    
Christopher Dragon (Ker 43)
Lawrence Cutler Other 671786z usalc39 Group 1  
Larry Fox Navigator 163764X USALF7 Group 1  
Gerard Girstl Bow   Group 1  
Patrick Johnson Mast   Group 1  
Byron LaMotte III Strategist USABL18 Group 1  
Adam Loory Headsail Trimmer 118556A   Group 3  
Rick Lyall Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Jason McShane Bow USAJM67   Group 1  
Allie Padin Pit USAAP88 Group 1  
Buttons Padin Offside trimmer 348636E USAEP48 Group 1  
Butch Ulmer Tactician 366944F   Group 3  
Andrew Weiss Owner 352216l    
Kurt Worell    
Cleo (J 109)
Ray Pepi 666909R USARP95  
Columbia (J 70)
Nelson Mills    
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
Donald Brown Pit Assist   Group 1  
Zach Champney Mast   Group 1  
Marcus Cholerton-Brown Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Jared Chrysostom Stunt Owner   Group 1  
John Cooper Owner 262659Z   Group 1  
Ed Einhaus Mast   Group 1  
Corey Fast Grinder   Group 1  
Kyle Fast Floater   Group 1  
Daniel Goldman Bow   Group 1  
Brandon Henne Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Hyer Helm    
Ken Klienfelter Pit    
Billy Liberty Tactician 178837G USABL10 Group 3  
Daniel Liberty Navigator   Group 1  
Ed Liberty Helmsman   Group 1  
Andrew Pappas Pit   Group 1  
Matthew Price Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Waine Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Eagle (X-332)
Ernie Bivona 294957H    
Eclipse (J 105)
Damian Emery 197768M USADE20  
Fault Tolerant (Gunboat 60)
Robert and Libby Alexander    
Glory (J 44)
US Coast Guard Academy 141959W    
Gold Digger (J 44)
James D. Bishop 114950Q USAJB2  
Kenny Brodin Floater   Group 1  
Tim Ebert Bow USATE30 Group 1  
Jeff Feehan Other   Group 1  
Tom Greig Headsail Trimmer usatg52 Group 1  
Kyle Hanlon    
Jenn Leary Floater   Group 1  
david pavelko Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Mercedes Tech Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mia Thompson    
Douglas Weiner Headsail Trimmer    
Elliot Wislar    
Good Trade (J 105)
Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault 260545o USABS49  
Growth Spurt (J 109)
Wesley Bemus Rush Chairman USAWB66 Group 1  
Gretchen Freye Pit    
John Greifzu, Jr. Helm 204531K USAJG192  
John Hughes Bow USAJH359 Group 1  
Katherine Longsworth Pit   Group 1  
Gordon Mack Headsail Trimmer    
Joe Quick Main Trimmer 240093P USAJQ12 Group 1  
Ellen Quinn Headsail Trimmer    
Donal Ryan Mast   Group 1  
High Noon YCC (Tripp 41)
Midshipman Nick Becker    
Midshipman Jeremy Diehl Grinder    
Midshipman Taehyun Lee Grinder    
Kenneth Luczynski    
Midshipman Patrick Lyell    
Midshipman Nathan Miller Owner    
Midshipman Ethan Neubelt Tactician    
Midshipman Nicholas Panagotopulus Pit    
Midshipman Thomas Semon Mast    
Midshipman Benjamin White Skipper    
Jamala IV (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hamish Young 671041S AUSHY1  
Jules (Baltic 52)
Tom Dunn    
Katana (J 44)
William Mooney 229031r    
Kestrel (C&C 30)
Jonathan Cody    
Let it Rip (J 70)
Marshall Saffer    
Liberty (J100)
Lizzie Guyn Runners    
Hope Wilson Bow    
James Wilson    
Molly Wilson Mid Bow    
Loki (J 70)
Michael Zupon 308430S    
Loki (J 109)
David Rosow    
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Chris Reyling/ John Browning 113194    
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
Kenneth Laudon 127269b USAKL34  
Muskoka (J/145C)
Neil Hindle    
Nevermore (J 88)
Ken & Drew Hall 393187F    
NINE (J 70)
Oivind Lorentzen 104306F    
Nirvana 7 (J 70)
Thomas Barbeau Grinder CANTB9 Group 1  
Thomas Barbeau Grinder CANTB9 Group 1  
Matthieu Cardinal Headsail Trimmer CANMC29 Group 1  
Louis Donahue CANLD01  
Nordlys (J 109)
Robert Schwartz 390987H    
Palantir-5 (J 44)
Bob & June Kendrick 120126B    
Partnership (J 111)
David and Maryellen Tortorello 397589T    
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas 395941D    
Phantom (XP44)
Chris Schoen    
Phantom YCC - CC (Tripp 40)
Midshipman Pranav Chavan Grinder   Group 1  
Easton Hazim Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Chase Hinkle Other   Group 1  
Midshipman Vincent Jenkins Grinder    
Midshipman Scott Johnston Skipper    
Midshipman James Noel Offside trimmer    
Midshipman Cooper Siepert Tactician    
Midshipman Karl Wallin Bow   Group 1  
Midshipman Brendan Wright Helm   Group 1  
Playdate (J 70)
Paul Dunay Bow   Group 1  
Kevin Kelly    
john logue 669464N    
Drew Shea    
Scott Stone Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Pili Tavella    
Privateer (J 105)
Zach Runci    
Quee Queg (Rhodes Custom)
Lauretta Abbott    
Red Sky (J 88)
John Pearson 396641C    
Renegade YCC (Soverel 33)
Midshipman Axel Bonney Mast    
Midshipman Noah Brunner Grinder    
Midshipman Danielle Christmas Headsail Trimmer    
Midshipman Martin Hunley-Bota Grinder    
Midshipman Maverick Johnson Grinder    
Midshipman Anastasya Serojan Pit    
Midshipman Thomas Simon Skipper USATS164 Group 1  
Midshipman Alexander Stoyka Offside trimmer    
Midshipman Andrew Vincioni Floater    
Midshipman Mitchell Weller Bow   Group 3  
Sabotage YCC (Soverel 33)
Midshipman Jack Boro Offside trimmer    
Midshipman Tristan Boro Mast    
Midshipman Liam Hart Skipper 114737R USAJM75  
Midshipman Neeko Helbich Main Trimmer    
Midshipman Sherrill Helbich Chef    
Midshipman Danielle Mannier Pit    
Midshipman Alexander Mueller Spinnaker trimmer    
Midshipman Andrew Perry Main Trimmer    
Saltire (J 92)
John & Corinne Forster    
SCYLLA (Dehler 46)
Markus Lahrkamp    
Second Wind (Beneteau 343)
Tim Canary Skipper    
Charles Lelievre Tactician   Group 1  
Stephan Rathsack Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Trevor Roach USATR73  
Shooting Star (J 92)
Andy Oeftering 236390A    
skål (J 105)
Paul Zajac 256729B    
SKYE (Mills 41)
Michael Bistany Owner 307110J   Group 1  
Rob Brown Mast   Group 1  
Christine Curran Main Trimmer Usajm22 Group 1  
Colleen Durkin Navigator    
Manny Hontoria Navigator   Group 1  
tor johnson Main Trimmer usatj23 Group 1  
Jordan Murphy    
Joe Waldron Bow   Group 1  
Burke Wasserman Mast   Group 1  
Spirit of '76 (C&C 115)
Alan Borst    
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne    
Strategery (J 109)
Jack Forehand    
Strider (J 109)
Rick Braile Floater USARB221 Group 1  
John Breuer Bow USAJB400 Group 1  
Daniel Corcoran Owner 651361V USADC181 Group 1  
Gail Hamilton Floater usagh83 Group 1  
Craig Kayaian Mid Mast USACK41 Group 1  
Christine O'Connor Offside trimmer 741673C USACO49 Group 1  
Christopher Schneider Tactician 124596B USACS270 Group 1  
Chris Sicignano Headsail Trimmer USACS299 Group 1  
Laura Zygas Pit 768690Z USALZ8 Group 1  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Kerry Brody Pit USAKB63 Group 1  
Ryan Brogan Pit    
Colan Cassell Mast USACC108 Group 1  
Dwayne Coneeny Spinnaker trimmer USADC138 Group 1  
Brian Higgins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Lapsley Bow 730517P USARL94 Group 1  
Lou Melillo Owner 250492T USALM43 Group 1  
Paul Moser Tactician   Group 1  
Ben Sclarow Grinder 320810E USABS107 Group 1  
Michael Smith Main Trimmer USAMS161 Group 1  
Sweet Caroline (J 109)
Samir Choksy Bow USASC141 Group 1  
Bailey Danseglio    
Brian Enright Pit   Group 1  
Christopher Ercole USACE40  
AVA MANDEVILLE Main Trimmer 769052U GBRAM135 Group 1  
Dion Shea Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Sinclair Pit Assist USAAS226 Group 1  
Synergy (J 105)
David Spence 236612p    
Tanglin (J 70)
Paula Schaefer    
Tenacity (Beneteau First 44.7)
Samuel Fuller 218252V USASF22  
Timaru (Jeanneau)
Carter Harris    
Tolo (J 105)
KEVIN Catucci Main Trimmer none USAKC104 Group 1  
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
Michael Gershenson Spinnaker trimmer USAMG130 Group 1  
Richie Palmer Helm 408475H USARP67 Group 1  
Christopher Polony Other   Group 1  
Dale Wolfield Headsail Trimmer USADW10 Group 1  
Tonic (J 70)
Alexander Giordano USAAG92 Group 1  
Alex Nugent Main Trimmer USAAN35 Group 1  
JJ Pope Bow USAJP211 Group 1  
Ellis Tonissi Chef USAET34 Group 1  
Trifecta (J 105)
Lisa Hemmert   Group 1  
Thom Hering 123387w    
Dave Price 324143O USAD Group 1  
Joe Scarpulla    
Brian Simkins 342914P   Group 1  
Mark Swanson    
Truckin' (J 70)
Nils Dahl Bow USAND39 Group 1  
Peter Howell Headsail Trimmer USAPH95 Group 1  
Alex Meleney Helm 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Andrew Meleney Main Trimmer USAJM425 Group 1  
USA 202 (J 70)
Peter Coleman    
Michael Gavin 363484C USAMG124  
Sebastian Gold    
Wings (J 88)
Mike Bruno 14657c usamb58  
Yonder (j 88)
Douglas Newhouse 733262Z    
Zuma (J 109)
Steve Chronert USASC129  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022