2017 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Albóndigas (J 88)
Tyler Mendes    
Josh Owen Chef   Group 1  
Wes Pelland Strategist   Group 1  
Timothy Price Pit 668798N USATP45 Group 1  
John Scagnelli   Group 1  
Justin Scagnelli    
Heather Sullivan Mid Bow   Group 1  
Aphrodite (Atlantic)
eli hazan    
paula olson Headsail Trimmer    
dave solway    
john withington    
Arete (J 105)
Duncan Hennes Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Libby Jelliffe Bow   Group 1  
Za Jelliffe Co-Skipper USACJ33  
Karl Mittermayr Other USAKM154 Group 1  
Patrick Schoonveld Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Mike Tauber Pit    
Ariel (J 109)
Sam Gen Spinnaker trimmer usasg22 Group 1  
Ed Lalanne Tactician   Group 1  
Henry Muench Mast USAHM14 Group 1  
Jeff Priest Bow   Group 1  
Kendall Spaght Grinder   Group 1  
Diane Warren Mid Mast USADW98 Group 1  
Jeffrey Warren Skipper 110682N USAJW164  
Balance (Atlantic)
Abbie Davies 710061K    
Dan Scovel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Terry Skipper 710061K   Group 1  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Kristen Berry Tactician 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Carolyn Blackmar Bow 718515S USACB191 Group 1  
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122  
Alicia Martorella Tactician 268856k   Group 3  
Big Boat (J 109)
Seth Barrows Main Trimmer usasb136 Group 1  
Cris Brodie Tactician   Group 1  
Fernando Gonzalez Mast Usafg12 Group 1  
James Hannah Headsail Trimmer USAJH281 Group 1  
Kyle McArdle Bow 311130C USAKM93 Group 1  
Sara Nightingale Other USASN25 Group 1  
Elizabeth Rogers Pit USAAER66 Group 1  
William Rogers 219502Q USAWR45  
Richard Skeen Tactician USARS198 Group 1  
Building A (J 70)
Josh Goldman 233104E    
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Chinook (J 70)
Caroline Austin usaca27 Group 1  
Ed Austin 234894F usaea30 Group 1  
Leigh Beer Headsail Trimmer usalm49 Group 1  
Jean-Marc Papin Tactician frajp50 Group 1  
Crocodile (Beneteau First 36.7)
Lauren Barth Bow USAlb86 Group 1  
Julie Carpenter Mast USAJC310 Group 1  
Marcus Carpenter Floater USAMC203 Group 1  
Annie Cowherd Headsail Trimmer USAAC127 Group 1  
Chad Easley Headsail Trimmer USACE46 Group 1  
Tom Hill Pit USATH114 Group 1  
Cameron Jurzyk Floater 734606u USACJ55 Group 1  
Mark Laser Main Trimmer 403003D USAML115 Group 1  
Brian Williams Skipper 686460u USABW82 Group 1  
Cush (J 105)
Gardner Horan    
Cygnet (J 70)
Richard Swann USAR5235  
Deviation (J 88)
Jeff Goff Rush Chairman USAJG22 Group 1  
Bill Heintz 163439T USABH83 Group 1  
Tim Longo Bow   Group 1  
Mary Murphy Mid Mast   Group 1  
Michelle Newman Mast   Group 1  
Iris Vogel Skipper 154629U USAIV2 Group 1  
Bill Wiggins Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Emoticon (J 109)
Paul Andrepont Spinnaker trimmer USAPA33 Group 1  
David Dempsey Main Trimmer USADD14 Group 1  
Hadley Greene Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick James Headsail Trimmer USAPJ35 Group 1  
Lauren Koch Offside trimmer USALK51 Group 1  
Jonathan Rechtschaffer 225315M USAJR85 Group 1  
Gabriel Rives-Corbett Bow   Group 1  
Joseph Selvidio Mast   Group 1  
Eolo (J 70)
Manuel Cadarso Helm 765997W   Group 1  
Lisl Dunlop Floater 750197S   Group 1  
John Rogan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lauren Turner Bow   Group 1  
Escape (J 88)
Elizabeth Barry 255497I    
James Barry Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Barry Bow   Group 1  
Amanda Kendrick Bow   Group 1  
Brendan O'leary Bow   Group 1  
Charles Swanson    
Fairhope (J 105)
Andrew Doko Mast   Group 1  
Gareth Gaston Helm 663776I 663776I Group 1  
Kim McIntyre    
Vicky Jo Neiner Tactician 107950V USAVN Group 1  
Michael Turon    
Lisa Yuen    
Freedom (J 109)
Gabe Asaftei Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jamie Burrell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Catherine Carney Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bo Eaves Main Trimmer    
Cory Eaves 706715P    
Gary Owen Headsail Trimmer    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke Skipper 380760T GBRAD74  
Igaro Goncalves Other   Group 1  
Itala Goncalves Stunt Owner USAIG8 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Tactician   Group 1  
Sharon Lehr Pit   Group 1  
Morgan Mowins    
Eric Stanley Bow 409578N USAES94 Group 1  
Caroline Wetzel Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Scott Wetzel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Zimmerman Grinder USACZ11 Group 1  
Good Trade (J 105)
Nicole Breault 120108z    
Grins/CPYC Youth Team (J 70)
David Adipietro Spinnaker trimmer 767920P USADA78 Group 1  
Andrew Breschard Skipper USAAB197 Group 1  
Ben Craine Other 745537R USABC128 Group 1  
Max Haslett Bow 750189z USAMH200 Group 1  
John McArthur 1702570 USAJM120 Group 1  
Guardian J (J 109)
Sherb Cameron Main Trimmer USASC148 Group 1  
Zach Conover Bow   Group 1  
Robert Douglas Bow   Group 1  
Doc Dwyer Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Don Dwyer 742626T    
Chris Hancock Tactician   Group 1  
Patrick Schmidt Helm   Group 1  
William Smith Bow   Group 1  
Jazz (J 88)
Matthew Beekman Mast   Group 1  
daniel delbello    
Bob kinsman Chef   Group 1  
Steven Kirkpatrick    
Douglas McKeige 291818t USADM220  
molly weiner    
Joyride (J 109)
Greg Imbruce 364090Y    
LauraBea (J 105)
Edward Carroll Headsail Trimmer    
Max Kalehoff Owner 751056Z USAMK132 Group 1  
Mike Lee Bow 762084T USAML151 Group 1  
Elif Levent Headsail Trimmer TUREL2 Group 1  
Henry Millette Tactician 689525N USAHM44 Group 1  
Jeff Reed Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Loki (J 109)
Brian Comfort Other   Group 1  
Peter Doyle Floater USAPD13 Group 1  
Rhys Goff Pit USARG128 Group 1  
Larry Huibers Spinnaker trimmer CANLH4 Group 1  
Kerry Klingler USAKK45 Group 3  
Adam Klyver Headsail Trimmer USAAK62 Group 1  
David Rosow   Group 1  
Mistral (J 109)
Greg Fisher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sarah Hamm   Group 1  
Bryce Kopp Tactician   Group 1  
Tory Lynch Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Cam Nash Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Nash Skipper    
Everett Nash Bow   Group 1  
Tyler Nash Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Charlie Wolstenholme Pit   Group 1  
Morning Glory (J 109)
Chris Crockett Headsail Trimmer 260873V USACC47 Group 1  
Avi Lessman Other   Group 1  
Jeremy Macan Main Trimmer 360744r USALM45 Group 1  
Kim Myer Pit Assist   Group 1  
Carl Olsson Owner 115941 USACO35  
Suzanne O'Sullivan Pit 741230W USASO43 Group 1  
Taylor Sinatra Mast   Group 1  
Owen Zimmermann Spinnaker trimmer USAOZ5 Group 1  
MudRatz (J 70)
Zach Champney Skipper   Group 1  
Peter Cronin Spinnaker trimmer USAPC118 Group 1  
Lily Flack Floater 365952D USALF29 Group 1  
Lucy Rath Headsail Trimmer 735847A USALR47 Group 1  
Nevermore (J 88)
Drew Hall Tactician 393187F   Group 1  
Ken Hall Co-Skipper 393187F   Group 1  
Chris Kinner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Kinner Pit   Group 1  
Alexander Pugliese Bow   Group 1  
Michael Zelenz Mast   Group 1  
Nirvana 7 (J 70)
Thomas Barbeau Grinder CANTB9 Group 1  
Matthieu Cardinal Headsail Trimmer CANMC29 Group 1  
Louis Donahue CANLD01 Group 1  
Yannick Richard Runners CANYR1 Group 1  
Patriot (Atlantic)
Allen Bemus Tactician    
Stuart Hall Bow   Group 1  
Ron Marsilio Skipper    
Elle Robertson Headsail Trimmer    
PBY Joe (J 70)
Mark DiSanti Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Orshan    
Igor Tchibirev    
Paul Wefer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Polar (J 70)
Doug Clark    
Caelan Desmond Bow    
Brandon Flack Rush Chairman    
Alex Hughes Headsail Trimmer    
Red Sky (J 88)
Craig Copeland Pit USACC34 USACC34 Group 1  
Mike Gutshall Chef 225143O USAMG45  
Jeremy Herman Bow USAJH258 Group 1  
John Pearson 396641C   Group 1  
Donna syers Runners USADS179    
Patrick Walker Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Revelation (J 105)
Liam Ballou    
Liam Ballou Mid Bow   Group 1  
Nick Cleary Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ann Flocken Headsail Trimmer 285658G USAAF39 Group 1  
Davey Ives Bow USAD17 Group 1  
Davey Ives Bow   Group 1  
Anthony Pulgram Tactician    
Anthony Pulgram Tactician 684128J   Group 1  
Ann Wilbanks    
George Wilbanks Helm   Group 1  
George Wilbanks Owner 133865W USAGW37 Group 1  
George and Alex Wilbanks 133865W    
Rival (Atlantic )
Jim Doyle 391881C    
Rush (J 109)
Tom Babel Tactician    
Randy Gray Mast 671525Z USAJG32 Group 1  
Debera Hong Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ken McLean Main Trimmer 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
Matthias Mueller   Group 1  
Jorge Stark Spinnaker trimmer CHJS6 CHJS6 Group 1  
Bill Sweetser Skipper 229960F USABS61 Group 1  
Brian Tyrrell Headsail Trimmer 209988P USABT5 Group 1  
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Bow 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Nick Barta   Group 1  
Max Lopez Pit Assist 320797A USAML55 Group 1  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224 Group 1  
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Robert McElwain Main Trimmer USABM77 Group 1  
Jens Miller Headsail Trimmer USAJM380 Group 1  
Trevor Roach Skipper USATR73 Group 1  
Mark Shannon Mast USAMS301 Group 1  
Shakedown (J 105)
Robert Broderick Bow USARB91 Group 1  
Ryan Hope Ross Headsail Trimmer    
Jordan Mindich Owner 375310o USAJM366 Group 1  
Shannon Mindich Spinnaker trimmer 375310o USASM152 Group 1  
Brandon Prior Main Trimmer USABP50 Group 1  
matt spiros Mast   Group 1  
Shucks (Atlantic)
Tim Dexter Bow   Group 1  
Julia Knowlton Other   Group 1  
Scott Reichhelm    
Robert Wyllie Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Solution (J 105)
Tim Ebert Bow   Group 1  
Jim Meystrik Mast 716046P   Group 1  
Brian Simkins Main Trimmer    
David Willis Skipper USADW15 Group 1  
James Willis Pit   Group 1  
Tim Willis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Son of a Son (J 70)
David Fried Helm USADF32 Group 1  
Peter Fried Main Trimmer USAPF57 Group 1  
Michael Luper Headsail Trimmer USAML161 Group 1  
James Townsend Floater GBRJT37 Group 1  
Strange Brew (J 105)
Kevin Erensen Chef 265393E USAKE10 Group 1  
Matias Healy Pit USAMH188  
Francois Mazaud Spinnaker trimmer FRAFM17 Group 1  
Trevor Richardson Bow    
Howard Sherman Strategist USAHS39 Group 1  
Strategery (J 109)
Myles Cornwell Chef USAMC115 Group 1  
Jack Forehand    
Michael Hayden Pit USAMH160 Group 1  
Lawrenzo McGee Bow USALM59 Group 1  
Charlie Reynolds Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Chase Reynolds Other   Group 1  
Carl Segen Main Trimmer 338070Z USACS104 Group 1  
Morgan Simmonds Headsail Trimmer USAMS219 Group 1  
Strider (J 109)
Rick Braile Floater   Group 1  
John Breuer   Group 1  
Daniel Corcoran Owner 651361V    
Chris Fischer Bow   Group 1  
Eric Francois Main Trimmer 315479e    
Matthew Miranda Tactician   Group 1  
Christine O'Connor Offside trimmer 741673C    
Laura Zygas Pit   Group 1  
Sunshine Daydream (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don Cantow    
Pat Colwell Pit   Group 1  
Paul D'Attilio Floater    
Andy Fesenmeyer Grinder   Group 1  
Chris Fesenmeyer 227600m    
Larry Murphy    
Kevin Osinski Bow   Group 1  
Peter Ritchey    
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ryan Brogan Pit    
Colan Cassell Mast USACC108 Group 1  
Dwayne Coneeny Spinnaker trimmer USADC138 Group 1  
Eric Gottschalk Mast   Group 1  
Brian Higgins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lou Melillo Owner 250492T    
Paul Moser Tactician   Group 1  
Ben Sclarow Bow 320810E USABS107 Group 1  
Michael Smith Main Trimmer USAMS161 Group 1  
Sweet Caroline (J 109)
Matt Baldelli    
Samir Choksy   Group 1  
Brian Enright Mast   Group 1  
Christopher Ercole USACE40  
Ava Mandeville Headsail Trimmer GBRAM135 Group 1  
Travis Rodgers Pit   Group 1  
Minna Scholl Main Trimmer 256360W USAMS229 Group 1  
Amy Sinclair Pit   Group 1  
Team BRYAC (J 70)
Mike Andre Tactician USAMA78 Group 1  
Travers Blossom Headsail Trimmer USATB149 Group 1  
Ashley Maltempo Bow USAAM146 Group 1  
John McArthur Helm 170257O USAJM120 Group 1  
Team vineyard vines (J 70)
John & Molly Baxter     Yes  
Molly Baxter Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Matt(y) Cohen Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Parker Mitchell Chef   Group 3   Yes  
Thistle (Atlantic)
Mark Foster    
Megan Kelly 768532S   Group 1  
Joe Myers    
Ed Rickard    
Tolo (J 105)
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
Bob McElwain    
Mitch Nochlin Headsail Trimmer USAMN33 USAMN33 Group 1  
Richie Palmer 408475H rpusa  
Christopher Polony Mast   Group 1  
Dale Wolfield Spinnaker trimmer USADW10 Group 1  
Trailer Park Boys (J 70)
Kenneth Nilsen    
turbo duck (J 70)
Bodo & Nick von der Wense 175394E USABV2  
URSA (J 109)
Taber French Pit 689694H usatf15 Group 1  
Timothy Kohl Main Trimmer 237133R USATK26 Group 1  
Brooke Mastrorio Helm 711588H USABM127 Group 1  
Sims McGrath Headsail Trimmer USASM80 Group 1  
Rich Peale Bow USARP77 Group 1  
Benjamin Russell Mast 653265G USABR78 Group 1  
Robert Taylor Tactician USART12 Group 1  
Veleiro (J 88)
albert Borges Floater   Group 1  
John Haller Main Trimmer    
Don Malin Skipper    
Samuel Malin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
William Warner Mid Bow    
Wyatt Warner Mast    
Velocity (J 88)
William Adamsen Pit Assist   Group 1  
Fotis Boliakis Tactician 296029Y   Group 1  
Jake Donohue    
Tatiana Dunbar-Hall Mast   Group 1  
Kevin Marks Owner   Group 1  
Charles Proctor Tactician 319788Q   Group 3  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Matthew Curtiss Mast USAMC155 Group 1  
Carl Fast Tactician   Group 1  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Mary Martin Pit USAMM342 Group 1  
Brenda Mitchell Headsail Trimmer USABM143 Group 1  
Frank Murphy Headsail Trimmer 686899u   Group 1  
Luke Ochardo Bow   Group 1  
Venturesome (J 105)
Isobel Bonar Pit USAIB22 Group 1  
Steve Knapp Main Trimmer USASK60 Group 1  
Ros Koether Bow USARK86 Group 1  
Dan Merton    
John Stevenson Headsail Trimmer USAJS238 Group 1  
Bob Zannetti Helm   Group 1  
Victura (J 70)
Andrew Kirsch Watch Captain    
Charlie Krawiec Bow   Group 1  
Ben Page-fort Tactician   Group 1  
Bill Walker Helm 320599A USAWW44  
Waterdog (J 109)
Tom bobbin Other USATB62 Group 1  
Ian Busching Nav/Tac    
Pam Elden Headsail Trimmer 741934z    
Glenn Marck Skipper 244291X USAGM48 Group 1  
Patrick Silvestri Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Xavier Wauters Pit 735840Z   Group 1  
Todd Williams Tactician   Group 3  
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7)
Emanuele Cipriani Mast   Group 1  
Jim Clark Headsail Trimmer 700237X   Group 1  
Jon Friedwald Main Trimmer USAJF95 Group 1  
Howie Koss Bow USAHK17 Group 1  
Bridgette Lipari Spinnaker trimmer USABL56 Group 1  
Lauren Nye Pit   Group 1  
William Purdy 331788C    
Christopher Salustro    
Wings (J 88)
Jonathan Asch Mast   Group 1  
John Barth Strategist   Group 1  
Mike Bruno 14657c usamb58  
Tyler Davidson Chef   Group 1  
Chris Morgan Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Monica Morgan    
Zig Zag (J 109)
John Dennerlein Pit   Group 1  
Bengt & Marie Johansson Spinnaker trimmer 222604G USABJ39 Group 1  
Oscar Johansson Bow   Group 1  
Victor Johansson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Lepisto Mast 702551W FINML24 Group 1  
Tom Sinatra Strategist   Group 1  
Matthew Valade Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Landfall CRSA
Gill NA B.R.Y.A.C Restaurant & Raw Bar Rex Marine Stew Leonard's
Sailors for the Sea    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022