2017 Southern Bay Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
220 (Viper 640)
Steve Taylor 652375H    
Ali-Ru (Morgan 36T)
John Lones 340864U    
Avenger (Carrera 290)
Gary Van Tassel    
Bad Habit (Pearson Flyer)
Robert Archer 242039N    
brian collister Mast    
Ed Fleiss    
BRIAN KAIN Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
david Keeling    
Nick Mimkos    
Randy Ray    
Elizabeth Wheeler    
BaseRunner (Tartan 37C)
Larry Baun 398913F    
Big Rooster (Viper 640)
Tyler Moore 285054W    
Blew-J (J 30)
Benjamin Ritger 357146A    
Blow'viate (J 24)
Wes Marshal Nav/Tac    
samuel mcguire    
Blue Ghost (Pearson Flyer)
Sidney Beard Bow    
Chris Duhon Grinder    
Brian Kelley Main Trimmer    
Sam Sipe Mast    
Guy Sorensen Captain    
Guy Sorensen 755437y    
Bluejacket (laser 28)
Charles Armstrong 159559J    
Bobinski (Catlina 30)
Bob Hausmann 659248D    
Callinectes (Cal 3-30)
Benjamin Cuker 222683V    
Caterpillar (Viper 640)
Peter Ill 236694H    
Catitude (Catalina 320)
John Goonan Headsail Trimmer    
Ed Johnson Grinder    
Jean Linnell Offside trimmer    
Louise Moore Pit    
Rick Peterson Bow    
Lew Thatcher Skipper    
Cheeky Monkey (S2 7.9)
Charles Lycett Headsail Trimmer 307636Y   Group 1  
Anne-Kinsey Wash Pit 732485U    
Becca Wash Bow    
Julie Ann Wash Spinnaker trimmer 732484W    
Paul & Julie Ann Wash 698021R    
Massey Whorley    
Coeur d' Alene (Crealock 37)
Hank Giffin 379796W    
Cool Change (J 30)
Rusty Burshell 175410L    
Cyrano (Frers 36)
Robert Mosby 107931S    
Danger Paws (Melges 24)
Francis Ford 237892J    
Dark Star (Pearson 37 MOD)
Doug Savage    
David,Doug & Henry (Viper 640)
Doug Amthor Owner    
Henry Amthor Chef    
David Ebewine Helm    
Deep State (Viper 640)
Brian DeBrincat Tactician   Group 3  
Patricia Pletcher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Walt Pletcher Helmsman 212912I USAWP9 Group 1  
Diablo (Andrews 28)
Greg and Carie Cutter 209621T    
E.L.E. (J 70)
Matt Braun USAMB162  
Easy Button (Colgate 26)
David & Jacki Meiser 212868X    
Fat Bottom Girl (Pearson Flyer )
Bobby Whitehouse    
Flying Fox (Pearson Flyer)
Dan Fox    
Full Monty (J 70)
Latane Montague    
GOIN' (Tripp 26)
Dennis Hannick 243600G    
Great Scott! (Viper 640)
Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame 149084E USAPB8  
Hotty Toddy! (J 70)
Steve Quiriconi    
Incentive III (O'Day 34)
Ronald Lewis 253901L    
Incommunicado (Omega 36)
Tracey / Polk 225247T    
Inconceivable (J 70)
Mike Karn 179870J USAMK110  
Jammin (C&C 34)
David Hughes 660340B    
Jenny (Viper 640)
Zeke Horowitz 276486J    
Kingfisher (C&C 99)
Dixon W Wilde 278098N    
Knot Hunter (Viper 640)
Arielle Darrow    
Charles (Sat and Sunday only) Higgins    
Justin Morris Skipper 244811N    
Stephanie (Friday only) Morris Spinnaker trimmer    
Last Boat III (Morgan 24)
Frank Murphy 243753U    
Life of Riley (Viper 640)
Martin Casey    
Lio Kai (Catalina)
Chris Schott    
Mad Hatter (Olson 911S)
Bob Fleck 212906k USARF26  
Meridian X (Farr 400)
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q    
Midnight Mistress (C&C 35-3)
Jacob Brodersen 192610J    
Mighty Mouse (Ultimate20)
Tim Porter 730615H    
Mo' Grins (Viper 640)
Dave Nickerson 199404X    
Morning Dew (Freedom 38)
David Green Skipper    
Sam White Grinder    
Obsession (Hinckley 36 Special YWL)
Bill Ripley    
OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R)
Josh Colwell    
Packer Tacker (San Juan 21)
chuck thonpson Helm 709807R    
Papahu (Santana 23D)
Andrew Norris Owner    
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Eleni Asimacopoulos Spinnaker trimmer    
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
Marcelo Pereira Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Pegasus (Farr 37)
robert howell 675003p    
Presto (Voyager 48 catamaran)
Joe Dazey    
Sue Dazey    
Eric Hansen    
Project Mayhem (B-25)
Ian Craig Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Vinnie Curl Bow USAVC12 Group 1  
Rachel Leyko Pit Assist   Group 1  
Rachael Maloney Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Young Co-Skipper 718731V USASY10  
Pura Vida (Soverel 30)
John Stockton "Stocky" Hobart Runners    
Rosemary "Rose" Hobart Helm    
Steven Hodges Bow   Group 1  
Cheryl Marek Spinnaker trimmer    
Chandler Motley Mast    
Anderson Mycroft Headsail Trimmer    
Joan Patterson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Smith Mid Bow    
Kurt Taylor Headsail Trimmer    
Christopher "Chris" Trost Headsail Trimmer    
Neilson Woodfield Mid Bow    
Wilson "Zig" Ziegenbein Tactician    
Quicky (J 24)
Mike Veraldi 260544n    
Racing Tide (J 24)
William Bomar 661957T USAWB79  
Red Frog (CAL 34)
Randy Goodman 729285Z    
Remedy (J 36)
Will Roberts USAWR50  
Restless (Irwin 38)
Jay Thompson 752889v    
Rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III)
J Raper / M Roberts 720700S    
Rocket J (J/24)
Raymond Nugent 739040T    
roundabout (J 24)
Alan Bomar 146368b    
Nick Drake Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Rumble (J29mhob)
ben weeks 159813y    
Schiehallion (Beneteau)
Brad Miller 335894J    
Schock Full O Nuts (Santana 30/30 GP)
Larry Boone 00973905    
Screamer (Viper 640)
Greg Schuster 248163A    
Seeker (Ericson 34t)
Alan Johnson 743481R    
Shenanigan (Tartan 10)
Miles Booth 110659    
Short Bus (Henderson 30)
Hawk Caldwell Helm 730985Q   Group 1  
Stephanie Caldwell Bow 730987Q   Group 1  
Tim Dillinger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Dowell Pit    
Clarke McKinney Tactician 151994A USACM76 Group 3  
Scott Patterson Bow USASP67  
Kyle Potts Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stefanie Potts Headsail Trimmer    
Sitella (XP44)
Ian Hill 749772Z    
Special K (J/105)
Don DeLoatch 729036s USAWD46  
Spirit (B-25)
Mary Beth Coker Headsail Trimmer USAMC202 Group 1  
Jay Matze Helm   Group 1  
Michael Rose 665299Q    
Rick Smith Bow    
Steadfast (3800)
Philip Horbert    
Surely Boo (Pearson)
Dave Bettis    
Tempo (Cal 33)
Charles Brackney Headsail Trimmer    
Roger Carreiro Bow    
Jonathan Romero 668436R    
Rob Waring Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Terminally Pretty (Viper 640)
Geoffrey Ewenson Co-Skipper    
Mary Ewenson    
Thistledowne (SJ21)
William (Bill) mcclure 686553Z    
Ivo Romanesko    
Trap Queen (Viper 640)
Jonathan Colarusso & Sarah Schaill   Group 1  
Vapor Trails (Viper 640)
Mark Wheeler 109386F USAMW15  
Virginia Breeze (Hunter 45DS)
Chip Jones    
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38)
Scott Birch Headsail Trimmer    
Rob Burch Pit    
Tom Carlson Navigator    
Geoff Hummel Headsail Trimmer    
Bob Krush Main Trimmer    
Leroi Lissenden Owner 263833T    
Jim Miller Headsail Trimmer    
Ken Sears Bow    
Anton Weber Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chauncey Wu Mid Bow    
Wairere (Thompson 30)
Pete Hunter 167867J    
Wham Bam (Andrews 27)
David Taylor 318037W    
Wharf Rat (Pearson 26)
Andrew Spittler    

Main Menu

Gosling's Rum Old Point National Bank Downtown Hampton Crowne Plaza-Hampton Marina Hotel
PHOTOBOAT SpinSheet Magazine Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Ullman Sails Virginia
Doyle Sails Virginia Southern Bay News You Can Use Amory Seafood Nationwide
Paint Supply Pomoco Auto Group Rondar Race Boats

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy