2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1076 (Jet 14)
Seth Parker    
1126 (Jet 14 )
Paul Blonski Co-Skipper usapb82 Group 1  
1174 (Interlake)
Skip Dieball    
1183 (Interlake)
Tyler Cullinan    
1382 (Interlake)
Mark Presley    
1434 (Interlake)
Gwen Andersen Bow   Group 1  
Kristin Daer    
Douglas Forster 1324470    
Gary Schwarting    
364 (J 70)
Mikey Gemperline Tactician USAMG121 Group 1  
Dave Kerr Bow 179332Y USADK112 Group 1  
Kendal Richardson ANAKR1 Group 1  
Lee Sackett USALS87 Group 1  
4CHX+STK (J 24)
Nancy Zangerle 287366H USANZ1  
Altitude Adjustment (Ensign)
Jon Ogborn    
Anegada (Interlake)
Steve Aspery    
BadFish (Melges 32)
Bill Bollin    
John Bollin    
Bear (T-10)
John Barker 320963s    
Black & Tan (J 24)
Steve Hronek    
Black Box (T-10)
Chuck Simon 162702H    
Black Seal (Melges 32)
Seth Young    
Bluenose (J 27)
Janie Carlini    
Michelle Moyer    
Chris Pheil    
Botiginsh (Interlake)
Tim Parjer 253033K    
Breezin Bayou (J 105)
Stephen Mitcham 06254439    
Celebration (T-10)
Donald Cairns 122447N    
Chauvinist (Dragon)
Alvin Hensel 104995C    
Coyote (T-10)
Mary Dodge    
Cracker (T-10)
Sackett Sackett    
Dick the Bruiser (Melges 32)
Patrick Leonard    
Distant Thunder (T-10)
Rob Frink    
Escape (J 22)
Peter Doyle Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Anna Huebschmann Skipper 675851S    
John Huebschmann Owner 760439G    
Escape Plan (J 24)
Ryan Lashaway 290074R    
EUDAIMONIA (J 22)
Mark Stuhlmiller    
Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports (J 22)
Zachariah Bowdish   Group 1  
Christopher Princing 115431K    
Jennifer Princing    
Flat Stanley (Melges 32)
Terry McSweeney 199579R    
Fly By (J 24)
John O'Brien    
FM (J 70)
Dillon Furlong Floater 718763T USADF91 Group 1  
Jeff Haase Chef usajh57 Group 1  
Blair Hamilton Floater   Group 1  
Tod Sackett USATS65 Group 1  
Free Energy (J 70)
Jeb Howard Watch Captain Usajh636 Group 1  
Mike Lechner Strategist USAML162 Group 1  
Jon Lupica Rush Chairman USAJL201 Group 1  
Nick Wallinder Chef Usanw32 Group 1  
John Zelli Floater USAJZ14 Group 1  
Funky llama (Jet 14)
Bridget Ireland 295420R    
GeeWiz (Interlake)
Richard Wismer    
Go For It (Interlake)
William Sanderson    
Grafix (J 24)
Cathleen Graf 103482Q    
Green Dolphin (Ensign)
Joel VerPlank 331516k    
Hallpass (j-24)
Dean Riedy    
Helium Racing (J/70)
Mark Allen Skipper 242239P USAMA86  
Brian Beaudet Spinnaker trimmer USABB171 Group 1  
Fred Blackmer Headsail Trimmer USAFB25 Group 1  
Jim Thompson Rush Chairman USAJT101 Group 1  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Brad Boston Tactician   Group 3  
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Wilson Stout Bowman USAWS74 Group 1  
Hot Water (J 70)
Mark Wolff    
I Bruise Easily (Jet 14)
Joe Minerd    
Instant Karma (T-10)
Christopher Beal    
JAGER (ENSIGN)
JIM collins 714142    
Junior (J 70)
Tim Finkle    
Chris Stessing Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kris Werner Tactician   Group 3  
Kraken (T-10)
David Samanich    
Layla (J 70)
Tim Gibbs    
Lazy Lass (T-10)
Ted Mahoney    
Lola (Dragon)
Mark DeYoung    
London Fog (J 22)
Rick Raymond 305909U    
MBSS Medalla (Ensign)
Nick Lubar 298269M    
MCCCLX (Interlake)
Thane Morgan    
Ben Terrien Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Tran    
Meaniac (J 22)
Mike Meaney    
Midlife Crisis (J 70)
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32  
Mo' Money (J 22)
Kevin Doyle Medic/Doctor 186545A USAKD Group 1  
Aaron Snyder Bowman   Group 1  
Victor Snyder Chef 183307m    
Na Pame (Jet 14)
Dave Michos 143415j    
Na Pame (Jet 14)
Dave Michos 143415j    
Napoleon (J 70)
Patrick Byrne    
Niagara (Dragon)
Hunter Peckham    
No BS (J 24)
Mike Fahle Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Park McRitchie Helm    
Thomas McRitchie Bowman   Group 1  
Steve Spitler Mid Mast    
Nuts (T-10)
Heidi Backus 139915Z    
OnePass (T-10)
Todd Imbler 152641M    
Orca (Dragon)
Ken Focazio    
Ovation (J 105)
Lucinda Einhouse 288898W    
Perfect (T-10)
Ted Pinkerton    
Proper Villain (T-10)
Nick Ward and Greg Kinney 352062P USANW13  
PurSue (T-10)
Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack 281315K    
R (Interlake)
Jeff Clark 205716P    
Tim Cullenen    
Ramble On (J 22)
Jim Latham 714516S    
Red White & Blew (Jet 14)
Ernest Michaud 661185C    
Anna Petronzio Other   Group 1  
Reggae Shark (Interlake)
Ryan Kyle 289821d    
Reveille (J 70)
Benjamin Zahradnik    
Rufus (J 22)
Matthew Hostetler Floater   Group 1  
David Krystaf 732666U    
Adam Masters    
Rum-runner (J24)
Jason Hubbard    
Rza (Interlake)
Jim Ward 198048D    
Scamp (Dragon)
THOMAS JAMES    
Septapus (Interlake)
Nathan Ireland 295420R    
Siren (T-10)
Michael Fishbaugh 395830Z    
Sleuth (Ensign)
Robert Conkey 337038X    
Sloopy (Interlake)
Bryan Parker 269490K    
Soul (J 70)
David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki 104657t    
Spitfire (Jet 14)
John Gemperline    
Star Ten (T-10)
Harald Bransch 321495X    
Sting Ray (Jet 14)
Jonathan Maude 689761X    
Strike Forward (Interlake)
Bryan Bradley    
TAZ (T-10)
Hanson Bratton Skipper 244065T USAHB35 Group 1  
Chris Clark Main Trimmer 179377L USACC50 Group 1  
Austin Colpaert Bow 3379940 USAAC75 Group 1  
Spencer Colpaert Headsail Trimmer USASC45 Group 3  
Tim Kelly Mast USATK36 Group 1  
George Peet Tactician    
Team Iball (T-10)
Jeff Hagman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Irwin USASI9  
Steve Morrow Other 219321R USASM94 Group 1  
Rick Rothenbuhler Main Trimmer   Group 3  
George Sipel Headsail Trimmer USAGS129 Group 1  
michael Stark Pit   Group 3  
Dan Synowiec Bow   Group 1  
Team Vanpire Racing (Melges 32)
Willem van Heeckeren 121615F    
The Mystery Machine (J 24)
Christopher Glynn    
The Schmucks (Dragon)
Joe Pease    
Think in Blue (T-10)
Michael Trebilcock Stunt Owner    
Three Little Birds (Interlake)
Jeff Bodie 745747X    
Three Rivers (Interlake)
Mike McClinchie    
Tigress (J 70)
Timothy Weibel    
Trio (J 105)
Uhlir Brothers 251070L    
Ultimate Warrior (Interlake)
Wesley Blazer    
Unbridled (J 105)
Robert Mock 195053u usaRM13  
Unruly (J 70)
Abie Griggs USAAG67 Group 1  
Jack Harris Usajh110 Group 1  
luke healy Bow usalh62 Group 1  
Ian Moran 655279Y USAIM12 Group 1  
Bobby Sessions usars232 Group 1  
USA 167 (J 70)
james prendergast 245162t    
USA 628 (Jet 14)
Kevin Milligan    
USA-1023 (J 70)
Dan Klaasen    
Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com (J 22)
David McBrier 264985I    
Ventus (J 22)
Grant Beach Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Scott Gelo Captain 221602C    
Dan Wilson Chef    
Vulcan (Ensign)
Robert Anschuetz    
WhiteOut (Interlake)
Brad Balmert 181709O    
Woodstock (Jet 14)
Andrew White    

Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020