2017 AYC Summer One Design
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
6 (J 70)
Jon Forst Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Hillman Main Trimmer 168750B USAMH132  
Marley Hillman Helm    
Robbie Ramos Mast   Group 1  
Antagonist (J 70)
Harry Brigham 764052N    
Brent Calabresi Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Hahn    
Hutch Robbins    
Blue Moon (Alerion Express 28)
Dan & Jimmy Attridge    
Bonstemps (J-22)
Donald Rossi 085 USDR107  
Born 2 Run (J 80)
Dan Shanahan 752057W    
Caroline (Alerion 28)
Kevin McNeil 212054J    
Coalition (J 70)
Charles Kowalyshyn 322089X    
Cool J (J 80)
Alexander Kraus 689222N GERAK13  
Corner of Sanity and Madness (J 22)
Chris Junge 177410P USACJ12  
Courageous (J 80)
Daniel Wittig    
Crush (J 80)
David Ginsburg   Group 1  
Eric Glaser Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Hetherington   Group 1  
Kevin McKee 158389L USAKM70  
DangerMouse (J 70)
Taz Coffey 688042v usatc96  
Derecho (J 70)
James Golden 215402H USAJG3  
Dragonfly (J 80)
Christopher Johnson    
ELEVEN (J 80)
Bert Carp 206319Q    
Escape (Alerion Express 28)
james kizziar    
Gromit (J 80)
Jimmy Praley 260426K    
Halcyon (Alerion Express 28)
Jason Goscha 314924s    
Joint Custody (J-70)
Ray & Jenn Wulff    
Liberty Prevails (Alerion Express 28)
Eunice Lin 737673Z    
Magic (Alerion Express 28)
Jonah Seiger 712222E    
Meltemi (J 80)
Mike Hobson 265164X    
Monkey Business (J 70)
Jonathan Pollak 686064S USAJP188  
Moxie (J 70)
Cole Allsopp 286564f USACA46  
Anne Bowen Watch Captain   Group 1  
William Jorch Strategist   Group 1  
Liz Weaver Captain    
Osprey (J 80)
Charlie and Reid Buckley    
Outlaws (J 80)
Derick Lynch 139654d    
Phoenix (J 70)
Scott Dodge Tactician USASD15 Group 1  
Eleen Fahrmeier 293724U USAEF40 Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34  
Erik Haaland Runners USAEH88 USAEH88 Group 1  
Puffinator (J/80)
Rob Mairs 163411H    
R80 (J 80)
Will & Marie Crump    
Rascal (J 80)
Lucy Thomson 359156G    
Resilient (Alerion Express 28)
Robert Spann 93372    
Scooby (J22)
J.R. Maxwell 220141C    
Skimmer (Alerion Express 28)
Jack Detweiler 165174X    
Slow Show (J 22)
Trevor Perkins    
Spice (J 70)
Keenan Hilsinger    
Mitch Powell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Preston Senior Headsail Trimmer 101700P   Group 1  
Sport (J 70)
Gregg Zurmuhlen 715617T USAGZ3  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Todd Jenner 687255P USATJ26  
uno mas (j 70)
David Schoene 111178O USADS197  
Urban Myth (J 70)
James Urban 114298B    
USA 1162 (J 80)
John White 114973X    
USA 977 (J 22)
Gunnar Gode 121853N    
VAYU (J 80)
David Andril 275186E    
Villain (J 22)
Aaron Freeman    
White Lightnin' (J 80)
Shannon Brasky Spinnaker trimmer    
Vince Kalish 233062N USAVK5  
Carlos Linares Mast    
Wild Child (J 70)
Henry Filter    
Windrider (J 80)
Tom Walsh / John Potvin 188666k    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy