2017 62nd Edlu Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aegir (Alden yawl)
Elith Larsen 278012R    
Albondigas (J88)
Al Minella    
Arete (J 105)
Duncan Hennes Za/Lib Jelliffe USACJ33  
Atalanta (J 42)
Kurt Locher 742427V    
Attractive Nuisance (Olson 30)
Jonathan & Karin Nye 200259L    
Bellatrix (Salona 41)
Deric Hetzel 740069W    
Blackcomb (J 100)
Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman    
Bliksem (Melges 32)
Thijs Hovers    
Blue Fire (Summit)
Bill, Mark Baxter, Parry 232766W    
Charlotte (Beneteau First 36.7)
Peter Coleman Tactician    
Edward Conrad Other 220214A USAEC38 Group 1  
Joseph Gotch Spinnaker trimmer    
Roy Moss Other   Group 1  
Richard West 275939F USARW108  
Christopher Dragon (Ker 43)
Justin Bauer Headsail Trimmer USAJB152 Group 1  
Lawrence Cutler Other 671786z usalc39 Group 1  
Larry Fox Navigator USALF7 Group 1  
Gerard Girstl Bow USAGG34 Group 1  
Andrew Kaplan Main Trimmer USAAK76 Group 1  
Doug Lynn Rush Chairman 118654Z USADL14 Group 1  
Allie Padin Pit USAAP88 Group 1  
Buttons Padin Offside trimmer 348636E USAEP48 Group 1  
Butch Ulmer Tactician 366944F USACU6 Group 3  
Andrew Weiss Owner 352216l USAAW46 Group 1  
Ben Wilkinson Mid Bow USABW17 Group 1  
Cynthia (Grand Soleil 46.3)
Steven Landis 175963D USASL41  
Dauntless (J 112e)
Arthur Hanlon 685332F    
Desperado YCC (Custom 40)
Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 653152H USLV9  
Deviation - YCC (J88)
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Evenstar (Sou'wester 51)
Andrew Garcia    
John Kramer Watch Captain 307244U USAJK73 Group 1  
John Larson Watch Captain 273623Q USAJL24 Group 1  
Michael O'Connell Floater   Group 1  
Stephen Schmidt Other   Group 1  
Jesse Terry Navigator    
Feng Shui (Farr 37)
Robert Taylor    
Freedom (J 109)
Cory Eaves 706715P    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Gadzooks (C&C 38)
Geoffrey Beringer 254613O USAGB95  
GALE (Swan 66s)
Jerry Ellstein    
Helios (Sunfast 3600)
Adrian Little Owner 319091E USAAL3 Group 1  
Jon Ricci Navigator USAJR186 Group 1  
High Noon (Tripp 41)
Kenneth Luczynski 114737R USAJM75  
Hoonigan (J 105)
Francis Racioppi 221975W    
Inisharon (F&C 44)
Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin 247737C USAJM329  
Jackal (J 100)
Randall Saunders    
lora Ann (Express 37)
richard du moulin    
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
Kenneth Laudon 127269b USAKL34  
Manitou (J 111)
Russ Arnone Other   Group 1  
Jesse Biggers Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Caron Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Cooper Other 125264S   Group 3  
Benjamin Shaiman   Group 1  
Greg Slamowitz 661032U   Group 1  
William Smith Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dina Temple-Raston Other   Group 1  
Phil Trahanas Grinder   Group 1  
Maudelayne (X-34)
Frederick Heerde 103817L    
Max (Pogo 10.5)
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8  
Moonshine (Columbia C32)
Allen Fligor 316892H    
Nevermore (J88)
Ken & Drew Hall 393187F    
No Name Yet (J88)
Nicolas Delcourt    
Oakcliff Racing - Class 40 (Class 40)
Oakcliff Racing 670749S    
Oakcliff's Weegie (Columbia 32 Carbon)
Oakcliff Sailing    
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5)
Marc Luxemburg 108149w    
Peregrina (J 105)
Josh Burack 216548y    
Privateer YCC (J 105)
Hobie Ponting    
Ragamuffin (Hinckley Pilot 35)
Pete Saladino    
Red Sky (J88)
John Pearson 396641C    
Renegade YCC (Soverel 33)
Midshipman Thomas Simon Skipper USATS164 Group 1  
Revelation (J 105)
George and Alex Wilbanks 133865W    
Roepunzel (Beneteau)
Christopher Roe    
Sawtooth (Thomas 35)
Peter Schmiedeck    
Side-tracked (Beneteau 36.7)
Barb & Stu Caplan    
Summer Storm (Marten 49)
Andrew Berdon    
Tacktile (Sabre 42 CB)
Mark Laser Medic/Doctor 403003D USAML115 Group 1  
William LeVasseur Grinder    
Greg Madzio Main Trimmer 729170R USAGM77 Group 1  
Chuck Murphy Helm    
Jeffrey Wilson    
Tenebrae (J 124)
William Ingraham    
Texas Rose (J 100)
William Komaroff    
Thin Man (J 92)
Todd Aven Skipper 654842K USATA4  
Todd Diffee Co-Skipper    
threebeans (NEB / Kernan 39)
Christopher Rosow 197918E USACR38  
Trailblazer (Swan 45)
Brian Finn 708726X    
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Varekai (J 120)
Nick Hein Floater   Group 1  
Peter Hein Floater   Group 1  
Varuna (J 111)
Abhijeet Lele 304889H    
Warrior Won (Xp44)
Peter Bauer Watch Captain   Group 1  
Peter Carpenter Main Trimmer USAPC35 Group 1  
H.L. DeVore Navigator 314113H USAHD4 Group 1  
Carter Holliday Watch Captain 200380J USACH13 Group 1  
Christopher Sheehan Skipper 734053Z USACS259  
Christopher Simon Runners   Group 1  
Patrick Slattery Other   Group 3  
Ryan Zupon Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Young American YCC (J 105)
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N    
YYZ (Jeanneau 53)
Justin Bonar 2112    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022