|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Aegir (Alden yawl) |
|
Elith Larsen |
|
278012R |
|
|
|
|
Albondigas (J88) |
|
Al Minella |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arete (J 105) |
|
Duncan Hennes Za/Lib Jelliffe |
|
|
USACJ33 |
|
|
|
Atalanta (J 42) |
|
Kurt Locher |
|
742427V |
|
|
|
|
Attractive Nuisance (Olson 30) |
|
Jonathan & Karin Nye |
|
200259L |
|
|
|
|
Bellatrix (Salona 41) |
|
Deric Hetzel |
|
740069W |
|
|
|
|
Blackcomb (J 100) |
|
Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bliksem (Melges 32) |
|
Thijs Hovers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Fire (Summit) |
|
Bill, Mark Baxter, Parry |
|
232766W |
|
|
|
|
Charlotte (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Peter Coleman |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Edward Conrad |
Other |
220214A |
USAEC38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph Gotch |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Roy Moss |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard West |
|
275939F |
USARW108 |
|
|
|
Christopher Dragon (Ker 43) |
|
Justin Bauer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJB152 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lawrence Cutler |
Other |
671786z |
usalc39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry Fox |
Navigator |
|
USALF7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gerard Girstl |
Bow |
|
USAGG34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Kaplan |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAK76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Lynn |
Rush Chairman |
118654Z |
USADL14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Allie Padin |
Pit |
|
USAAP88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Buttons Padin |
Offside trimmer |
348636E |
USAEP48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Butch Ulmer |
Tactician |
366944F |
USACU6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrew Weiss |
Owner |
352216l |
USAAW46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Wilkinson |
Mid Bow |
|
USABW17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cynthia (Grand Soleil 46.3) |
|
Steven Landis |
|
175963D |
USASL41 |
|
|
|
Dauntless (J 112e) |
|
Arthur Hanlon |
|
685332F |
|
|
|
|
Desperado YCC (Custom 40) |
|
Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing |
|
653152H |
USLV9 |
|
|
|
Deviation - YCC (J88) |
|
Iris Vogel |
|
154629U |
|
|
|
|
Evenstar (Sou'wester 51) |
|
Andrew Garcia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Kramer |
Watch Captain |
307244U |
USAJK73 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Larson |
Watch Captain |
273623Q |
USAJL24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael O'Connell |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen Schmidt |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jesse Terry |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Feng Shui (Farr 37) |
|
Robert Taylor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freedom (J 109) |
|
Cory Eaves |
|
706715P |
|
|
|
|
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Alistair Duke |
|
380760T |
GBRAD74 |
|
|
|
Gadzooks (C&C 38) |
|
Geoffrey Beringer |
|
254613O |
USAGB95 |
|
|
|
GALE (Swan 66s) |
|
Jerry Ellstein |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Helios (Sunfast 3600) |
|
Adrian Little |
Owner |
319091E |
USAAL3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Ricci |
Navigator |
|
USAJR186 |
Group 1 |
|
|
High Noon (Tripp 41) |
|
Kenneth Luczynski |
|
114737R |
USAJM75 |
|
|
|
Hoonigan (J 105) |
|
Francis Racioppi |
|
221975W |
|
|
|
|
Inisharon (F&C 44) |
|
Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin |
|
247737C |
USAJM329 |
|
|
|
Jackal (J 100) |
|
Randall Saunders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
lora Ann (Express 37) |
|
richard du moulin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Magic (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
Kenneth Laudon |
|
127269b |
USAKL34 |
|
|
|
Manitou (J 111) |
|
Russ Arnone |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jesse Biggers |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Caron |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Cooper |
Other |
125264S |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Benjamin Shaiman |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Slamowitz |
|
661032U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Smith |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dina Temple-Raston |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Trahanas |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maudelayne (X-34) |
|
Frederick Heerde |
|
103817L |
|
|
|
|
Max (Pogo 10.5) |
|
Moritz Hilf |
|
652441E |
Germh8 |
|
|
|
Moonshine (Columbia C32) |
|
Allen Fligor |
|
316892H |
|
|
|
|
Nevermore (J88) |
|
Ken & Drew Hall |
|
393187F |
|
|
|
|
No Name Yet (J88) |
|
Nicolas Delcourt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oakcliff Racing - Class 40 (Class 40) |
|
Oakcliff Racing |
|
670749S |
|
|
|
|
Oakcliff's Weegie (Columbia 32 Carbon) |
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5) |
|
Marc Luxemburg |
|
108149w |
|
|
|
|
Peregrina (J 105) |
|
Josh Burack |
|
216548y |
|
|
|
|
Privateer YCC (J 105) |
|
Hobie Ponting |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ragamuffin (Hinckley Pilot 35) |
|
Pete Saladino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Sky (J88) |
|
John Pearson |
|
396641C |
|
|
|
|
Renegade YCC (Soverel 33) |
|
Midshipman Thomas Simon |
Skipper |
|
USATS164 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Revelation (J 105) |
|
George and Alex Wilbanks |
|
133865W |
|
|
|
|
Roepunzel (Beneteau) |
|
Christopher Roe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sawtooth (Thomas 35) |
|
Peter Schmiedeck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Side-tracked (Beneteau 36.7) |
|
Barb & Stu Caplan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Summer Storm (Marten 49) |
|
Andrew Berdon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tacktile (Sabre 42 CB) |
|
Mark Laser |
Medic/Doctor |
403003D |
USAML115 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William LeVasseur |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Madzio |
Main Trimmer |
729170R |
USAGM77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chuck Murphy |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffrey Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tenebrae (J 124) |
|
William Ingraham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Texas Rose (J 100) |
|
William Komaroff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thin Man (J 92) |
|
Todd Aven |
Skipper |
654842K |
USATA4 |
|
|
|
Todd Diffee |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
threebeans (NEB / Kernan 39) |
|
Christopher Rosow |
|
197918E |
USACR38 |
|
|
|
Trailblazer (Swan 45) |
|
Brian Finn |
|
708726X |
|
|
|
|
Vamp (J 44) |
|
Leonard Sitar |
|
112566Q |
USALS50 |
|
|
|
Varekai (J 120) |
|
Nick Hein |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Hein |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Varuna (J 111) |
|
Abhijeet Lele |
|
304889H |
|
|
|
|
Warrior Won (Xp44) |
|
Peter Bauer |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Carpenter |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPC35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
H.L. DeVore |
Navigator |
314113H |
USAHD4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carter Holliday |
Watch Captain |
200380J |
USACH13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Sheehan |
Skipper |
734053Z |
USACS259 |
|
|
|
Christopher Simon |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Slattery |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ryan Zupon |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Young American YCC (J 105) |
|
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team |
|
174802N |
|
|
|
|
YYZ (Jeanneau 53) |
|
Justin Bonar |
|
2112 |
|
|
|
|