|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
A Good Day (Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig) |
|
Dianal Lightfoot |
|
756338N |
|
|
|
|
Abbie Normal (S-2 10.3) |
|
Paul Ansinn |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Cork Boersma |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Marcus Boersma |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Abby Marie (Irwin 43 CC) |
|
Paul Burke |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Kelly Kiszka |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Ty Westfall |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Wilson |
Skipper |
243926 |
|
|
|
|
Ace's Dream (Ericson 32) |
|
Brian Hettrick |
|
752903z |
|
|
|
|
Aequitas (Pearson 31 II) |
|
mark christie |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
chris coyne |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Huskey |
Spinnaker trimmer |
us1050Z |
|
|
|
|
Fran Pauls |
Skipper |
105099z |
|
|
|
|
Aftershock (Farr 395) |
|
William Newman |
|
140600Y |
|
|
|
|
Arcturus (Irwin 39 Citation) |
|
Jean-Pierre Penhoat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arma (Soto 40) |
|
Andrew Price |
|
739208N |
|
|
|
|
Bearly Movin (Dufour 44 ) |
|
John Donnley |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Jansen |
Skipper |
226963C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Patterson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Stormzand |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kristen Walenta |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Walenta |
Nav/Tac |
297070B |
USAMW143 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bombay (Easterly 36) |
|
Caroline Geist |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Lovell |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
George McConnell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Pickard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bravo (Taylor 40) |
|
Thomas Dekker |
|
183292y |
|
|
|
|
Bulldog (Nelson Marek 41) |
|
William Moe |
|
394101L |
|
|
|
|
Cantina (Catalina 385) |
|
Bobbi Bach |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Bach |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cliff Ulrich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julie Ulrich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cotton (Hunter 28.5) |
|
John Marks |
|
74179N |
|
|
|
|
Couples Therapy (Jeanneau 379) |
|
Daniel Garcia |
|
673778R |
|
|
|
|
MONIKA HARTL |
Co-Skipper |
751813H |
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse (C&C 110) |
|
Larry Andreano |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph Bonadies |
Owner |
321660O |
|
|
|
|
Sherry Bonadies |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Covers |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Slanec |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gregg Vandenbosch |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elan (Citation 38) |
|
Brian & Shelley Sempsrott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Escapade (Cape Dory 27) |
|
Nick Myaard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forever Young (Irwin 31) |
|
Chris Young |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Young |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Young |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Young |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Young |
Skipper |
693761E |
|
|
|
|
William Young |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Frequent Flyer (Catalina 30 TRBS) |
|
Dan Beachum |
|
735089T |
|
|
|
|
GAUNTLET (NELSON MAREK 52) |
|
GUY HIESTAND |
|
MBYC |
|
|
|
|
Geluk (Catalina 42 mark I) |
|
Ethan DeGoede |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Jillian DeGoede |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
John DeGoede |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Wyatt DeGoede |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Gabby Marlow |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Glider (Cal 40) |
|
Chip Sawyer |
Owner |
174998M |
|
|
|
|
Grateful (Gougeon 32) |
|
Eric Dykstra |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
David Laman |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
grin (Corsair F-24MkII) |
|
Marc Hagerman |
|
276898R |
|
|
|
|
Into the Mystic (Catalina 320) |
|
Jayne Wallace |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Wallace |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
It'll Du (O'Day 34 SD) |
|
Mike Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last Dollar (Hylas 56) |
|
Jacqui Baden |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Ron Baden |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Jay Hall |
Captain |
USA61656 |
|
|
|
|
Nancy Hall |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Ann Rotman |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Rodney Rotman |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Little Critter (C&C 36) |
|
Bob Butcher |
|
280505I |
|
|
|
|
Kathy Butcher |
Pit Assist |
|
|
|
|
|
Randy Jesberg |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Lou Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dean Runk |
Skipper |
293558C |
|
|
|
|
Tom Wilkening |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maid of Glass (C&C MK I) |
|
Andrew Felix |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chelsea Felix |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryan Kapteyn |
|
761297R |
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Kapteyn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mystic (Farr 40) |
|
Bill Hoyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nightrain (Tartan 34) |
|
Ron Greve |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quiet Refuge (Hunter Legend) |
|
Rod Leonard |
|
292789J |
|
|
|
|
'R' Dream Buoy (Hunter 'legend') |
|
thomas redmond |
|
3779441 |
|
|
|
|
Rampage (Soverel 33-2) |
|
Bill Richardson |
|
252826R |
|
|
|
|
River Road (J/109) |
|
Mike Ryer |
|
653242Q |
|
|
|
|
Rumors (Islanders 40) |
|
William Osterink |
|
19189C |
30304 |
|
|
|
Serenity (Catalina) |
|
Patrick Smith |
Owner |
1036 |
|
|
|
|
Diane Szewczyk-Smith |
Owner |
713295R |
|
|
|
|
Sirenia (Ranger 33) |
|
Bruce Spencer |
Captain |
730981Y |
|
|
|
|
Chance Spencer |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
William Spencer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce Spencer Sr |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
David Trumpie |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Sizzle (C&C) |
|
Chris Pratt |
|
248690I |
|
|
|
|
Jamie Pratt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spectra (S2 9.1) |
|
Gregory Young |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Walker (Sydney 41) |
|
J. Andrew Woodruff |
|
742967R |
|
|
|
|
Sundaze (Hunter 34) |
|
Jon Bonga |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Mayeaux |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
GARY SAMS |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Swiftsure (N/M IOR 50) |
|
Ronald Ehlert |
Captain |
225751U |
USARE43 |
|
|
|
James Lippert |
Bow |
698746Z |
USAJL196 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Mawby |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACM197 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Rybar |
Stunt Owner |
|
USAMR165 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Saur |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brent West |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
TSURU (Bennett 46) |
|
Brian VanWieren |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vahevala (T37) |
|
Scott McEwen |
|
759334S |
|
|
|
|
Vivienne (NM 43) |
|
Tom Tabor |
|
408837F |
|
|
|
|
Vno (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD) |
|
Al Caiazzo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denice Lyden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Earl Lyden |
|
728341z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcia Matthews |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colleen Turek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Turek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whisper Again (C&C 32) |
|
Tari Smith |
|
672027r |
|
|
|
|
Wiffet (Hunter 30) |
|
Marc Boogaard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wind N Spirits (C&C 36) |
|
Correy Ewald |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Glenn Gambel |
Owner |
651601M |
|
|
|
|
Jacob Keck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Keck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Reagan |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Neil Schiller |
Floater |
6648 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|