2017 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
99 problems (Lindenberg 26)
Matthew Ruona 15597    
Allegro (Tartan 4100)
Clint Andera Navigator    
Brian Bullock 709629X USABB158  
Peter Carlson Main Trimmer    
Danielle Green Pit Assist   Group 1  
Avery Heinks    
Dave Murphy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Edrie Murphy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Sigurdson    
JoAnne Wahlstrom Pit Assist    
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Andy Spence-Parsons 315510K USAPK1  
Annapurna (Farr 36 OD)
Greg Nuss    
Annapurna (Farr 36)
Greg Nuss    
Arbitrage (X 1-Ton)
Mike Moyle 672062R    
Audentia (Tartan )
katherine erickson    
Brenda/John Gensch/Pearson    
jerry hammann    
dan hollinger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
John Pearson Owner    
Beast (Melges 20)
Selene Emad-Syring Owner   Group 1  
Roshan Emma's-Syring    
Mike&Selene Tennant    
Bobsled (J 35)
Hugh Briggs Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Morgan Ellis Bow   Group 1  
Geoff Hall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Mcdonald    
Alec Smith Watch Captain   Group 1  
Bob Vander Ploeg Skipper 661879B CANRV4 Group 1  
Caleb Vander Ploeg    
Christopher Winn Floater   Group 1  
Chase (J 109)
Charles Schroeder    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Peterson Nimmer 166025p    
Clear Air (Juneau 37.9)
Tom Verburgt    
Copasetic (Pearson 30)
Art Johnston    
Dutch Treat (Sabre 362)
Ron Pool 235882D    
Fly 2.0 (J 70)
Erik Wilson    
Forever Young (J120)
David Resch 763682S    
Galatea (Islander 36)
David Herring 344484C    
Genesis (C&C 35 Mk III)
Samuel Clark    
Hairy Bear (C&C)
Ken Tennant    
Impromptu (Irwin)
Tony Signorelli 60674    
Javalina (J 80)
George Johns 254003G    
Kestrel (Beneteau First 36.7)
Pia Castelline 692369S    
Key of Sea (Ericson 32T)
Lawrence Mariette 654770T    
La Baliene (Ranger)
Mike Hepp    
Loon (Tartan 34-2)
John Provos 60087    
Mara (Cruiser 28)
Mary Rice    
MC 2 (R/P 50)
Dan Lewis 197957L    
Mon Amie (Tartan)
Mike Lamb    
Mother Superior (Tartan Ten)
John Velat 716094S    
No Trespassing (SunFast 3600)
Dick Kalow    
Northern Harrier (J 41)
Casey Sellers Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew Cameron    
Victor Ishkin    
Mike Kelly    
Bruce Slater    
Neal Turluck Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Chris Wells 357340W    
Michele Wells    
Papa Gaucho II (J 35)
Lars Benson Mid Bow   Group 1  
Bob Boynton Main Trimmer    
Shelly Galligan Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Gerry Gavin Helm   Group 1  
Dawn Nixon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Stauber Owner 172635Q    
Kinnan Stauber Owner 172635Q    
Myra Stauber Other    
Nathaniel Stauber Runners 172635Q   Group 1  
Pennycress (C&C 37)
David Clarke 167549E    
Perfect Lady (Tartan 34-2)
James Tack 50447    
Stephanie Tack    
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
David Crum 109616U    
Radio Flyer (J-36)
Edward Alspach 712962P    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Ralph Hodek 128884I    
Red Herring (C&C 38 MKII)
Thomas Family 142896C    
Running With Scissors (Ultimate 20)
Mike Myers/Harper    
Simba (Tartan)
Lee Ganz    
Slingshot (C&C 33 MKII)
Marty Baryluk Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Berlinquette Helm    
Cam McWhirter Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Heidi Natri Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vlad Popescu Mast    
Andrew Siren Main Trimmer    
Spirit (Sabre 28 Mk I)
David Lee 60709    
SS George Bailey (Sabre 34 MK II)
Doug Milroy 702890P    
Strawman (Melges 32 )
Rob Finnigan 691004T    
Surf (Viper 640)
Audrey Dallaire Gagnon Headsail Trimmer    
Tim Maenpaa Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Murtomaki Skipper    
Tenacity (Sabre 38 Mk II CB)
Ron Boettner 52091    
Texana (Schock 35)
dallas johnson 211736M    
Tinkertoy (C&C 34/36+)
Mark Janda 229609Z    
Tweety (Olson 30)
Kelly MacPhail Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Benjamin Rice Bow 766408Z    
Robert Schroer Owner 766034Y   Group 1  
Undaunted (Bene First 36.7)
Michael Smith 213173P    
Underdog (Evelyn 32-2)
Jerold Dunn 263378B    
Virago (Pearson 39-2 WK)
Scottie Devlin    
Karl Freienmuth 663296S USAKF46  
Merry Beth Freienmuth    
Wendy Helberg    
Walter Mitty XX (CNC 38)
Dan Birkholz 40877    
WindWalker (S2 7.9)
Terry Anderson 120857P    
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Mark Gross 21066K USAMG37  
You Sassy B! (Ultimate 20)
Stephen Rose    
ZigZag (J 109)
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022