|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
638 (Etchells) |
|
Ryan Farrell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
AirForce (Express 27) |
|
Perrin Fortune |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
rob george |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Black Dog (Cal 25) |
|
Dave Clifton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Todd Jones |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USATJ4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Kopp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
C.J. Ruffing |
|
233356S |
USACR48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blown Away Too (Pearson 30) |
|
Mitchell O'Neill |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tracy Rhodes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Welch |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Welch |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Chickenhawk (Cal 25) |
|
Charlie Elmer |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Pinney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Pinney Jr. |
Chef |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
steve young |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Das Boot (Express 27) |
|
Gary Bresnehan |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Gidcumb |
Nav/Tac |
|
USADG92 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Harald Kolter |
|
179517B |
|
|
|
|
Fred Kreger |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Defiant (Morgan 27) |
|
Frank Fitzpatrick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Escape (Catalina 27) |
|
Brian Fife |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alexandria Zimmerman |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bret Zimmerman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evolution (Express 27) |
|
Eric & Dan Nikesch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Firing Line (Etchells) |
|
Bruce & Glenn Burton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forty Two (Cal 25) |
|
Curtis Rozelle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freestyle (Cal 25) |
|
Stanley Adams |
|
755983P |
|
|
|
|
French Connection (Crescent) |
|
Philippe Roncier |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
Glory (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Robert Wood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Go Train (Kirby 25) |
|
Marina & Michael |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Ticket (J 70) |
|
Mike Kirkman |
|
121035D |
|
|
|
|
Hummer (Cal 25) |
|
Kent Colpaert |
|
236826X |
USKC22 |
|
|
|
Jamjam (Morgan 27) |
|
James Morphew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lorax (Express 27) |
|
Ralph Deeds |
|
i45684C |
|
|
|
|
Mika (Express 27) |
|
Jerry Lohmeyer |
|
104324H |
|
|
|
|
Missionary Work (Cal 25) |
|
Jake Christy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Stevenson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles Trost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOAB (J 70) |
|
Gary Warner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Never Alone (Cal 25) |
|
Ross Nuechterlein |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brady Savage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Simon |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patriot (Cal 25) |
|
Bill Grant |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Minh Ha |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John / Tracy McAllister |
|
274584E |
|
|
|
|
Jessica Soulliere |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phantom (Etchells) |
|
Cynthia & Jim Best |
|
175643W |
|
|
|
|
Quadrophenia (Catalina 27) |
|
Rob Canis |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Feldpausch |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
James Feldpausch |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
John Feldpausch |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Feldpausch II |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Smith |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Riptide (Express 27) |
|
John Walton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ruby My Dear (Express 27) |
|
Franklin Poupore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seawise (Bristol 27) |
|
charles weiss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Second Wind (Cal 25) |
|
Don Healy |
|
654041Q |
|
|
|
|
Ryan Healy |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Nichols |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Donald Teichman |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Sehnsuchtsbang (Cal 25) |
|
Christopher Van Antwerp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Target Practice (Cal 25) |
|
Robert Cardoze |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Hollerbach |
Co-Skipper |
125741Q |
USAAH32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Marcolini |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Terpstra |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
the Good Guys (Cal 25) |
|
Criag Gooch |
Bowman |
|
CANCG7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David McVicker |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADM23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Otto Wenzler |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAOW3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Wenzler |
|
194571Z |
USAPW34 |
|
|
|
Thor (Cal 25) |
|
Keith Ziegler |
|
21755ou |
usakz4 |
|
|
|
Trouble Maker (S2 7.9) |
|
Jim Lieder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sue Lieder |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Pytell |
Spinnaker trimmer |
358834f |
|
|
|
|
Jim Rusnack |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Voodoo (Melges 24) |
|
Greg Semack |
|
|
Usags88 |
|
|
|
Whitefang (Cal 25) |
|
John Harper |
|
103981U |
|
|
|
|
Windward (Catalina 27) |
|
Dave Beard |
Helm |
751600T |
USADB17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Cooley |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Duncan Eady |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Farago |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Martin Finkelmeier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Peacock |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Soice |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|