2017 Melges 20 National Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
BOBSLED (Melges 20) |
|
Michael Coe |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMC38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Bob Moran |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Scott nixon |
Tactician |
185883h |
USASN4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
CINGHIALE (Melges 20) |
|
Sam Rogers |
Tactician |
|
USASR22 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Rob Wilber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Woodworth |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
CRUZAN RHODE (Melges 20) |
|
Timothy Pitts |
|
672417R |
isvtp1 |
|
|
|
Dark Star (Melges 20) |
|
John Bacon |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Sydney Distributors |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
David Sampson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Flygfisk (Melges 20) |
|
Tom Kassberg |
|
244542R |
|
|
|
|
Cameron Mcloskey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Whitmarsh |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Gimlet (Melges 20) |
|
Tamotsu Aritomo |
Helm |
|
jpnta10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Maria Kami |
Bow |
|
jpnmk30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Akira Otsubo |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
jpnao3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kan Yamada |
Tactician |
|
jpnky1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
KINETIC (Melges 20) |
|
Bob Hayward |
|
386016k |
NZLBH5 |
|
|
|
KUAI (Melges 20) |
|
Daniel Thielman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midnight Blue (Melges 20) |
|
Alec Anderson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Stu McNay |
Tactician |
222452m |
usasm24 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Jason Michas |
|
339546G |
USAJM295 |
|
|
|
Elisabeth Whitener |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Midnight Sun (Audi Melges 20) |
|
John Bowden |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mark Mendelblatt |
Tactician |
164574Z |
USAMM9 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Alexis Michas |
Skipper |
814013J |
USAAM101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
OLEANDER (Melges 20) |
|
Victor Diaz de Leon |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian KAmilR |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeremy Wilmot |
Bow |
|
AUSJW27 |
Group 3 |
|
|
James Wilson |
|
172524M |
USAJW12 |
|
|
|
PACIFIC YANKEE (Melges 20) |
|
Drew Freides |
|
|
USADF9 |
|
|
|
Morgan Reeser |
Watch Captain |
|
USAMR38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Charlie Smythe |
Tactician |
|
USACS60 |
Group 3 |
|
|
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS (Melges 20) |
|
Besputin Konstantin |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vladimir Prosikhin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anton Sergeev |
Floater |
|
Rusas27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
RUSSOTRANS (Melges 20) |
|
Yurii Morozov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Samba Pa Ti (Melges 20) |
|
paul goodison |
Tactician |
|
GBRPG1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Kilroy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Reynolds |
Bow |
|
USAJR149 |
Group 3 |
|
|
TALISMAN (Melges 20) |
|
John Bailey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Barrows |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Joseph Morris |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
TEMPUS (Melges 20) |
|
tsutomu kaneko |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
JPNTK24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Koji Matsumoto |
Helm |
|
JPNKM22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ogawa Satsuki |
Bow |
|
JPNSO2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Yoshihiko Tokuhisa |
Tactician |
|
JPNYT26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
WILDMAN (Melges 20) |
|
Steve Hunt |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Liam Kilroy |
|
731820V |
USALK50 |
|
|
|
Stephanie Roble |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Erik Shampain |
Spinnaker trimmer |
217017X |
USAEE3 |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
|