13th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design) Including the Soverel 33 Nationals
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
158 (Viper 640)
David Larson 651225Q    
211541 (laser)
amnon gitelson 405548z    
Akula (J 29 MHOB)
Aleksandr Tichter    
Amelie (Viper 640)
Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger    
Analog (J 70)
Ryan Davidson    
ANNIE (Etchells)
Gary Gilbert 224952V USAGG13  
AYCIWKC (J70)
Megan Ploch 347712V    
Bada Boom (Viper 640)
Bob McHugh 264445V    
Basilisk (Viper 640)
Robert Matthews 187084E    
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122  
Big E.Z. (J 105)
Eric Bicknese 684425X    
Blue Fire (Summit)
Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 232766W    
Blue Flame (Soveral 33)
Carolyn Driscoll    
BOOM BOOM BOYS (J70)
Wade Waddell    
BRAVO (Ideal 18)
Thomas Clark    
Brilliant (Frers 33)
Arthur Kelley 144542P    
Building A (J 70)
Josh Goldman 233104E    
CHECKMATE (Shields)
Fred Werblow 109362X    
Cornelia (Shields)
Azzaretti / Carr 223672U    
Coyote (Melges 32)
William Clemens 175681c    
Crazy Train (Melges 24)
Patrick and Brigette Croke 301816K usapc38  
Deviation - YCC (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Eagle (X-332) (X-332)
Ernie Bivona 294957H    
Elation (IOD)
Vincent L. Marshall    
Eolo (J 70)
Manuel Cadarso    
Escape (J 88)
Elizabeth Barry 255497I    
First Light (Tartan 101)
Dana OBrien 672184G    
Flame (Etchells)
Henry Gaillard    
Foxtrot (Ideal 18)
charles helme    
Freebird (Viper)
Nicholas DuBois    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Bob Axel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Igaro Goncalves Other   Group 1  
Itala Goncalves Other USAIG8 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Tactician   Group 1  
Sharon Lehr Pit   Group 1  
Morgan Mowins    
Tom O'Connell Helm    
Scott Wetzel Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Zimmerman Grinder USACZ11 Group 1  
Ghost Panda (Viper 640)
David Owen    
Gracie (Ideal 18)
Teresa Laughlin    
Hound Dog (J 92)
Christian Uecker 375214R    
IMPULSE (O'Day 39)
Len Di Iorio 696407V    
India (Ideal 18)
David Seabrook 687173U    
Ingwe (S class)
pierre bardoux    
Iroquois (Herreshoff S Class)
Richard Beck 225814Q    
Jester (Viper 640)
Pierce Crosbie    
Joyride (J 109)
Greg Imbruce 364090Y    
Just Plain Nutz (Farr 30)
Norm and Jack Cameron Dean 140026C    
JYF (Laser )
Jean Fillion    
Kandahar2 (Herreshoff S Boat)
Robert Mehlich    
Katherine (Shields)
Douglas Campbell    
Kekoa (Tartan 38)
Luke Wakeman 699943C    
Laser (Laser)
Ryosuke Sakai 713731U    
Laser (Laser)
Chris Woods 152584W    
Laser (Laser)
Natalya Gontcharova    
Laser (Laser)
Alexandr Medvedev    
Laser (Laser)
Chris Lange    
Laser 175553 (Laser)
Oliver Repenning 152147N    
Let it Rip (J 70)
Marshall Saffer    
Lightning McQueen (Viper 640)
Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Marion Maneker 143092S    
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Joseph Healey 676367P    
Loki (J/70)
Michael Zupon 308430S    
Lure (Shields)
Tim Walsh    
Makai (IOD)
John Evans    
Lawrence Flinn 321681T    
Peter Forsberg    
Andrew Heath 232104C    
Ken Shastrik Alternate    
Ben Van Duyne    
Mariah (C&C 35)
John Stomber 274767F    
Marx Bros (Etchells)
Chris Marx    
Maudelayne (X-34)
Frederick Heerde 103817L    
Mermaid (Shields)
Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti    
Mighty Mouse (Laser )
Lawrence Mcgrath    
Mischief (Soverel 33)
Tom Griffin 195874H    
Morning Glory (J 109)
Carl Olsson 115941R USACO35  
N/A (Laser)
John Killeen    
Nebulous (Scampi 30)
William Hegarty    
Nevermore (J 88)
Eric Deichmann Headsail Trimmer USAED20 Group 1  
Maggie Deichmann Mid Bow USAMD160 Group 1  
Drew Hall Strategist 393187F USADH190 Group 1  
Ken Hall Co-Skipper 393187F USAKH99 Group 1  
Michael Levy Headsail Trimmer 379204X USAML131 Group 1  
Brendan Shattuck Spinnaker trimmer USABS39 Group 1  
Julie Shattuck Pit USAJL4 Group 1  
No Name (Laser)
Peter Mark    
None (Laser)
John Stevenson    
OGYC 4 (Ideal 18)
Chris Tella    
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5)
Marc Luxemburg 108149w    
Papa (Ideal 18)
Nancy White    
Pete (Etchells)
Daniel Smith    
Planet Claire (J 70)
John Koten    
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
Rascal (Shields)
O'Connor / Young    
Rascal (C) (Ericson 39)
Christopher Schneider 124596B USACS270  
Renegade YCC (Soverel 33)
Kenneth Luczynski    
Rift (J 29 MH OB)
Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 1355160    
Romeo (Ideal 18)
mimi magarelli    
S Boat (S Boat)
william Riley    
Sabotage YCC (Soverel 33)
Kenneth Luczynski 114737R USAJM75  
Shake 'n Bake (J 70)
W Andrew Shea 119171x usaws39  
Shaw (Ideal 18)
Nick Sheppard    
Shining Star (Farr 33)
Steve Hayes    
Side-tracked (Beneteau 36.7)
Barb & Stu Caplan    
sierra (Ideal 18)
Steve Schmidt usass210  
Silver Fox (J 24)
Jasjeet Sood 325874E    
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X    
Slainte (Soverel 33)
Tom Cherry Main Trimmer   Group 1  
G. Mark McCarthy 248664G    
Kevin McCarthy Strategist   Group 1  
Brian Mclaughlin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Terry Munster Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff O'Connor Pit    
Chris Yindra Watch Captain    
Speedway Boogie (Colgate 26)
Chris Brady 229180B    
Spike (J 111)
Sam Talbot 736545S    
Stampede (Etchells)
Karen Varbaro 655818X    
Starr (Ideal 18)
Cynny Smith    
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne    
Swamp Fox (Shields)
. O'Brien/Lawless 189828I    
Sweet Caroline (J 109)
Samir Choksy Pit USASC141 Group 1  
Christopher Ercole USACE40  
Christine Gross Bow USACG128 Group 1  
AVA MANDEVILLE Headsail Trimmer 769052U GBRAM135 Group 1  
Minna Scholl Main Trimmer 256360W USAMS229 Group 1  
Talisman (Shields)
N Burbank / W. Briganti    
Tango (Ideal 18)
Roger van Loveren    
Tar & Feathered (Etchells)
Don Dowd Sandy Weil    
TBA (Laser)
Bogie Freeman    
Thin Man (J 92)
Todd Aven 654842K USATA4  
Tolo (J 105)
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
michael gershenson Spinnaker trimmer USAMG130 Group 1  
Mitch Nochlin Headsail Trimmer USAMN33 USAMN33 Group 1  
Richie Palmer 408475H rpusa  
Christopher Polony Mast   Group 1  
Dale Wolfield Spinnaker trimmer USADW10 Group 1  
Upsetter (J 80)
Jason Viseltear 660517C    
Veleiro (J 88)
albert Borges Floater   Group 1  
Alisa Borges Mid Bow    
Don Malin Skipper    
Samuel Malin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
William Warner Bow    
Wyatt Warner Pit USAWW84 Group 1  
Vellamo (Viper 640)
Colin Santangelo 403499F    
Velocity (J 88)
Kevin Marks    
Viper 37 (Viper 640)
Daniel Lin    
Volunteer (IOD)
Jennifer Miller 208987M    
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Purdy 331788C    
Whiskey (Ideal 18)
Michael Millard    
Yankee (Ideal 18)
Thomas Ingram    
Young American YCC (J 105)
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N    
Zulu (Ideal 18)
Pamela Washington    
Zuma (J 109)
Steve Chronert USASC129  

Main Menu

Brooklyn Sailbags Carlsberg Beer Lemon & Line North Sails
UK Sailmakers Regatta Ginger Beer   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy