2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 1
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
4 SALE (Melges 20) |
|
Lorenzo Bodini |
|
|
ITALB37 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Luca Mantovani |
|
03/08/2018 |
ITALM100 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Manlio Carlo Soldani |
|
31/07/2018 |
ITAMS88 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
ALEX TEAM (Melges 20) |
|
Alexander Mikhaylik |
Helm |
02/03/2019 |
RUSAM47 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Vitaly Rozhkov |
|
27/03/2019 |
RUSRV2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Aleksei Tarahsov |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
ARCORA (Melges 20) |
|
SEBASTIEN COL |
|
01/06/2018 |
FRASC47 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
OLIVO GABRIELE |
|
|
ITAGO1 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Kalomeni Orel |
|
28/04/2018 |
SUIOK1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
ASANTE SANA (Melges 20) |
|
Dutto Claudio |
Helm |
04/04/2019 |
ITACD13 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andrea Rachelli |
Tactician |
26/10/2017 |
ITAAR1 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Filippo Togni |
Bow |
05/04/2018 |
ITAFT38 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
CAMAY (Melges 20) |
|
Lauro Bonora |
Helm |
04/04/19 |
ITABL67 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Roberta De Munari |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrea Felci |
Main Trimmer |
|
ITAAF16 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Carlo Fracassoli |
Tactician |
|
ITACF9 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
CARS 167 (Melges 20) |
|
Pierluigi DeFelice |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
ITAPD2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Rodney Jones |
Helm |
05/08/2018 |
AUSRJ9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sean O'Rourke |
Main Trimmer |
|
AUSSO9 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Federica Salva |
Bow |
|
ITAFS14 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
COIMMVEST (Melges 20) |
|
Corrado Agusta |
Helm |
06/04/2019 |
ITACA37 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alessandro Saettone |
|
03/09/2017 |
ITAAS59 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Gabrio Zandonà |
Tactician |
|
ITAGZ2 |
|
Yes |
|
CONTIOUS (Melges 20) |
|
Norikatsu Aizawa |
|
30/09/2017 |
JPNNA3 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Fumiya Kato |
|
|
JPNFK3 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Yoshihiro Kawamura |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Kan Yamada |
Tactician |
|
JPNKY1 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
ELF (Melges 20) |
|
Maxim Sheremetyev |
|
|
RUSMC1 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Sergey Sobolev |
|
17/10/2017 |
RUSSS25 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Pavel Sysoev |
|
|
RUSPS2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
ERIX 1 (Melges 20) |
|
Leonardo Gianelloni |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alberto Pioli |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Marco Raffellini |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Federico Terenzani |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
ERIX 2 (Melges 20) |
|
Andrea Onnis |
|
|
ITAAO11 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Luca Petrocchi |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Francesca Roggerone |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matteo Sampiero |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
EVINRUDE (Melges 20) |
|
Eleonora Colucci |
Bow |
06/04/2019 |
ITAEC63 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Marco Giannini |
|
02/04/2018 |
ITAMG118 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Emanuele Savoini |
|
23/05/2018 |
ITAES28 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Enzio Savoini |
Tactician |
23/05/2018 |
ITAES41 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
G3B SAILING TEAM MENDIETA (Melges 20) |
|
Francesco Gabbi |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Luigi Giannattasio |
Helm |
01/03/2019 |
SUILG2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Lagi Stefano |
|
11/05/2017 |
ITASL16 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
GONE SQUATCHIN (Melges 20) |
|
Tommaso Bert |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Francesco Ivaldi |
Tactician |
|
ITAIF1 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Pietro Loro Piana |
Helm |
01/03/2019 |
ITAPL23 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
INTERMEZZO (Melges 20) |
|
Ulf Dahlgren |
|
18/02/2018 |
SWEUD1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jonas Kjellbert |
|
03/02/2019 |
SWEJK14 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Johannes Lind-Widestam |
|
03/02/2019 |
SWEJL38 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
LEVIATHAN (Melges 20) |
|
Evgeniya Mikheytseva |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Mikhail Sheremetyev |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Maxim Titarenko |
Mid Bow |
28/01/2018 |
RUSMT8 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Vadim Yakhinson |
Helm |
28/01/2018 |
RUSVY4 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
MAG TINY (Melges 20) |
|
Tomislav Basic |
|
18/11/2018 |
CROTB2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Ivan Ivankovic |
|
|
CROII2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Krzysztof Krempec |
Helm |
19/11/2018 |
POLKK10 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
MAOLCA (Melges 20) |
|
Giulio Desiderato |
|
|
ITAGD41 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Matteo Ramian |
|
16/02/2019 |
ITAMR54 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Simone Spina |
|
|
ITASS41 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Manfredi Vianini Tolomei |
Helm |
13/11/2017 |
ITAMV51 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
MARUSSIA (Melges 20) |
|
Marina Kaverzina |
Helm |
06/02/2018 |
RUSMK24 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Peshkov Sergey |
|
05/06/2018 |
RUSSP9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Valery Zatsarinskiy |
|
12/09/2018 |
RUSVZ5 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
MASCALZONE LATINO JR (Melges 20) |
|
Cameron Appleton |
Tactician |
|
NZLCA1 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Stefano Ciampalini |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
ITASC20 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Achille Onorato |
Helm |
08/02/2019 |
ITAAO10 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
MEZZALUNA (Melges 20) |
|
Marco Franchini |
Helm |
07/04/2019 |
ITAMF54 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sandro Montefusco |
Tactician |
|
ITASM1 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Gian Matteo Paulin |
Bow |
|
ITAGP3 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
MOJITO (Melges 20) |
|
Gerhard Hölzl |
Bow |
18/09/2017 |
AUTGH9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Franziska Maege |
Tactician |
27/07/2018 |
GERFM14 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Florian Rixner |
Helm |
16/09/2017 |
GERFR9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
NIKA (Melges 20) |
|
Michele Ivaldi |
|
|
ITAMI4 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Vladimir Prosikhin |
Skipper |
05/08/2018 |
RUSVP7 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Giorgio Tortarolo |
|
|
ITAGT2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
no name (Melges 20) |
|
Pavel Grachev |
Helm |
1/07/2018 |
RUSPG3 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Artem Markov |
|
|
RUSAM7 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Maksim Taranov |
Helm |
05/08/2018 |
RUSVP7 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
PIROGOVO (Melges 20) |
|
Alexander Ekimov |
|
|
RUSAE6 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Sergey Kuznetsov |
Helm |
06/04/2019 |
RUSSK16 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Danil Odintsov |
|
|
BLRDO2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
RAYA (Melges 20) |
|
Branko Brcin |
Tactician |
|
SLOBB3 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Guglielmo Giordano |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
ITAGG6 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli |
Helm |
08/09/2017 |
ITAMM23243 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Giulia Pignatelli |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS (Melges 20) |
|
Konstantin Besputin |
|
|
RUSBK2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Igor Rytov |
Helm |
23/12/2018 |
RUSIR3 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Anton Sergeev |
|
21/05/2017 |
RUSAS27 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
STARTELEKOM (MElges 20) |
|
Pawel Oskroba |
|
24/08/2018 |
POLPO1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Piotr Przybylski |
|
|
POLPP8 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Waldemar Salata |
|
|
POLWS8 |
Group 3 |
|
|
SYNERGY GT (Melges 20) |
|
Francesco Bertone |
|
03/04/2019 |
ITAFB166 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Nicolay Kornev |
|
21/01/2018 |
RUSNK8 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Valentin Zavadnikov |
Helm |
24/03/2018 |
RUSVZ6 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
TNT (Melges 20) |
|
Tony Norris |
Tactician |
02/11/2018 |
RSATN2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kristina Plattner |
Helm |
28/04/2017 |
GERKP6 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Paul Willox |
|
24/03/2018 |
RSAPW1 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
VANITE (Melges 20) |
|
Mario Aquila |
Helm |
27/03/2019 |
ITAMA100 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Simone Ferrarese |
Tactician |
|
ITASF2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Valerio Galati |
Bow |
15/04/2018 |
ITAVG14 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
VICTOR (Melges 20) |
|
Stefano Cherin |
|
|
ITASC23 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Egor Larionov |
|
|
RUSEL3 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Alexander Novoselov |
Helm |
05/10/2018 |
RUSAN23 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
|
|