2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 2
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
4 SALE (Melges 20)
Lorenzo Bodini ITALB37 Group 3   Yes  
Emanuele Noè 11/04/2019 ITAEN5 Group 1   Yes  
Manlio Carlo Soldani Helm 31/07/18 ITAMS88 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolò Soldani     Yes  
ALEX TEAM (Melges 20)
Alexander Mikhaylik 02/03/19 RUSAM47 Group 1   Yes  
Vitaly Rozhkov 27Mar19 RUSRV2 Group 1   Yes  
Aleksei Tarasov Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
ALOHA (Melges 20)
Michal Hrubý CZEMH1 Group 3   Yes  
Jan Kuchar Helm CZEJK13 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Trcka CZEMT1 Group 3   Yes  
ARCORA (Melges 20)
Gabriele Olivo ITAGO1 Group 3   Yes  
Kalomeni Orel Helm 28/04/18 SUIOK1 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Rast SUICR5 Group 3   Yes  
ASANTE SANA (Melges 20)
Claudio Dutto Helm 04/04/19 ITACD13 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Racchelli Tactician 26/10/17 ITAAR1 Group 3   Yes  
Filippo Togni 05/04/18 ITAFT38 Group 1   Yes  
BLACK WOLF (Melges 20)
Andrej Chirikov 12/05/2019 RUSAC14 Group 1   Yes  
Viktor Filippov 26/01/2019 RUSVF2 Group 1   Yes  
Aelita Mugdanova   Group 3   Yes  
CAMAY (Melges 20)
Anna Bettoni Bow ITAAB192 Group 3   Yes  
Lauro Bonora Helm 04/04/19 ITALB67 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Felci Main Trimmer ITAAF16 Group 3   Yes  
Carlo Fracassoli Tactician ITACF9 Group 3   Yes  
CARS 167 (Melges 20)
David Chapman Tactician AUSDC10 Group 3   Yes  
Rodney Jones 05/08/2018 AUSRJ9 Group 1   Yes  
Sean O'Rourke Main Trimmer AUSSO9 Group 3   Yes  
Federica Salva Bow ITAFS14 Group 3   Yes  
CONTIOUS (Melges 20)
Norikatsu Aizawa 30/09/17 JPNNA3 Group 1   Yes  
Diego Battisti 30/01/2019 ITADB44 Group 1   Yes  
Yoshihiro Kawamura   Group 3   Yes  
Kan Yamada JPNKY1 Group 3   Yes  
ELF (Melges 20)
Maxim Sheremetyev RUSMC1 Group 3   Yes  
Sergey Sobolev Helm 17/10/17 RUSSS25 Group 1   Yes  
Pavel Sysoev RUSPS2 Group 3   Yes  
EVINRUDE (Melges 20)
Eleonora Colucci 06/04/19 ITAEC63 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Giannini 02/04/18 ITAMG118 Group 1   Yes  
Emanuele Savoini 23/05/18 ITAES28 Group 1   Yes  
Enzio Savoini 23/05/18 ITAES41 Group 1   Yes  
G3B SAILING TEAM MENDIETA (Melges 20)
Giovanni Bonzio ITAGB2 Group 3   Yes  
Luigi Giannattasio Helm 01/03/19 SUILG2 Group 1   Yes  
Pierluigi Giannattasio 01/03/2019 SUIPG36 Group 1   Yes  
Stefano Lagi ITASL16 Group 3   Yes  
GONE SQUATCHIN (Melges 20)
Tommaso Bert   Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Ivaldi ITAIF1 Group 3   Yes  
Pietro Loro Piana Helm 01/03/19 ITAPL23 Group 1   Yes  
KOTYARA (Melges 20)
Alensand Andrianov 21/06/2018 RUSAA5 Group 1   Yes  
Oleg Evdokimenko Helm 12/07/2018 RUSOE1 Group 1   Yes  
Sergei Shevtson   Group 3   Yes  
LEVIATHAN (Melges 20)
Evgeniya Mikheytseva Helm     Yes  
Mikhail Sheremetyev   Group 3   Yes  
Maxim Titarenko 28/01/18 RUSMT8 Group 1   Yes  
Vadim Yakhinson Helm 28/01/18 RUSVY4 Group 1   Yes  
MAG TINY (Melges 20)
Tomislav Basic 18/11/18 CROTB2 Group 3   Yes  
Ivan Ivankovic CROII2 Group 3   Yes  
Krzysztof Krempec 19/11/18 POLKK10 Group 1   Yes  
MAOLCA (Melges 20)
Giulio Desiderato ITAGD41 Group 3   Yes  
Matteo Ramian 16/02/19 ITAMR54 Group 1   Yes  
Simone Spina ITASS41 Group 3   Yes  
Manfredi Vianini Tolomei 13/11/17 ITAMV51 Group 1   Yes  
MARUSSIA (Melges 20)
Marina Kaverzina Helm 06/02/18 RUSMK24 Group 1   Yes  
Sergey Peshkov 05/06/18 RUSSP9 Group 1   Yes  
Valery Zatsarinskiy 12/09/18 RUSVZ5 Group 1   Yes  
MASCALZONE LATINO JR (Melges 20)
Cameron Appleton Main Trimmer NZLCA1 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Ciampalini ITASC20 Group 3   Yes  
Achille Onorato Helm 08/02/19 ITAAO10 Group 1   Yes  
MEDYZA (Melges 20)
Eveniy Chernov RUSEC1 Group 3   Yes  
Pavel Grachev Helm 01/07/18 RUSPG3 Group 1   Yes  
Artem Markov RUSAM7 Group 3   Yes  
MEZZALUNA (Melges 20)
Marco Franchini Helm 07/04/19 ITAMF54 Group 1   Yes  
Sandro Montefusco ITASM1 Group 3   Yes  
Gian Matteo Paulin ITAGP3 Group 3   Yes  
NIKA (Melges 20)
Nicolò Bianchi ITANB1 Group 3   Yes  
Vladimir Prosikhin Helm 05/08/18 RUSVP7 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
PATH (Melges 20)
Anatoly Karachinskiy Helm RUSAK30  
Alexey Krylov RUSAK29 Group 3   Yes  
Maxim Logutenko RUSML1 Group 3   Yes  
PIROGOVO (Melges 20)
Daniil Adzintsou Tactician BLRDO2 Group 3   Yes  
Alexander Ekimov RUSAE6 Group 3   Yes  
Alexander Ezhkov Helm 06/04/19 RUSSK16 Group 1   Yes  
PIROGOVO EVOLUTION (Melges 20)
Leonid Altukhov Helm    
Andrey Kochnev RUSAK53 Group 3   Yes  
Alexandr Patrushev 15/08/2017 RUSAP30 Group 1   Yes  
RAYA (Melges 20)
Branko Brcin SLOBB3 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Franci ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli Helm 08/09/17 ITAMM23243 Group 1   Yes  
Giulia Sent 01/09/18 ITAGP164 Group 1   Yes  
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS (Melges 20)
Konstantin Besputin RUSBK2 Group 3   Yes  
Igor Rytov Helm 23/12/18 RUSIR3 Group 1   Yes  
Anton Sergeev 21/05/17 RUSAS27 Group 1   Yes  
RUSSOTRANS (Melges 20)
Natalia Kravets Owner 18/04/2019 RUSNK21 Group 1   Yes  
Maxim Kuzmin Spinnaker trimmer RUSEL3 Group 3   Yes  
Evgeny Neugodnikov Tactician RUSEN2 Group 3   Yes  
SYNERGY GT (Melges 20)
Francesco Bertone 03/04/19 ITAFB166 Group 3   Yes  
Nikolay Kornev 21/01/18 RUSNK8 Group 3   Yes  
Matteo Tenti Helm 11/05/19 ITAMT58 Group 1   Yes  
Nicola Zortevrolt   Group 3   Yes  
TNT (Melges 20)
Tony Norris 02/11/18 RSATN2 Group 1   Yes  
Tina Plattner Helm 11/05/2019 GERKP6 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Wilcox 24/03/18 RSAPW1 Group 3   Yes  
VANITE (Melges 20)
Mario Aquila Owner ITAMA100 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Ferrarese Tactician ITARF1 Group 3   Yes  
UMBERTO MOLINERIS 28/04/2019 ITAUM2 Group 1   Yes  
VICTOR (Melges 20)
Stefano Cherin ITASC23 Group 3   Yes  
Egor Larinov RUSEL3 Group 3   Yes  
Alexander Novoselov Helm 05/10/18 RUSAN23 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy