2017 Melges 32 World League European Division // Event 1
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
CAIPIRINHA (Melges 32)
ALESSANDRO AGOSTINELLI Headsail Trimmer 21/06/2018 ITAAA85 Group 1   Yes  
LORENZO AZZI Headsail Trimmer 28/06/2018 ITALA7 Group 1   Yes  
FONDA ENRICO Tactician ITAEF7 Group 3   Yes  
ROSSELLA LOSITO 23/01/2019 ITARL14 Group 1   Yes  
MICHELE PAVONI Pit 21/03/2019 ITAMP56 Group 1   Yes  
NICOLA PAVONI Bow 04/07/2018 ITANP25 Group 1   Yes  
GIOVANNI PIZZATTI Main Trimmer 04/07/2018 ITAGP46 Group 1   Yes  
MARTIN REINTJES Helm 25/06/2018 GERMR62 Group 1   Yes  
FRANCESCO RUBAGOTTI Mast 21/03/2019 ITAFR47 Group 1   Yes  
EKER (Melges 32)
YASAR DOGA ARIBAS Headsail Trimmer TURYD2 Group 1   Yes  
BURAK BARAN Bow TURBB2 Group 1   Yes  
AHMET BARAS Mast TURAB15 Group 1   Yes  
AHMET EKER Skipper 26/03/2019 TURAE9 Group 1   Yes  
ZEYNEP FENCIMEN Pit TURZF1 Group 1   Yes  
SCOTT NIXON Main Trimmer USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
ANDREA RACCHELLI Tactician ITAAR1 Group 3   Yes  
BURAK ZENGIN Spinnaker trimmer TURBZ1 Group 1   Yes  
FRA MARTINA (Melges 32)
Irene Bezzi Bow 14/06/2018 ITAIB1 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolo Bianchi Main Trimmer ITANB1 Group 3   Yes  
Sergio Blosi Headsail Trimmer 14/06/2018 ITASB20 Group 1   Yes  
Luca Faravelli Mast 26/03/2019 ITALF7 Group 1   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Spinnaker trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Edoardo Pavesio Helm 08/04/2017 ITAEP11 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Pavesio Pitman 08/04/2017 ITAVP27 Group 1   Yes  
Manuel Weiller Vidal Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3   Yes  
G -SPOT (Melges 32)
Branko Brcin Tactician SLOBB3 Group 3   Yes  
Saverio Cigliano Bow 31/03/2019 ITASC5 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Frizzarin Mast 25/09/2018 ITAAF28 Group 1   Yes  
Stefano Orlandi Spinnaker trimmer ITASO3 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Saettone Headsail Trimmer 03/09/2017 ITAAS59 Group 1   Yes  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Helm 29/10/2018 SUIGS4 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Tonelli Pit 10/01/2019 ITAAT6 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo Main Trimmer ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
GIOGI (Melges 32)
Matteo Balestrero Helm 16/03/2019 ITAMB49 Group 1   Yes  
Elio Borio 23/01/2019 ITAEB29 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Casale Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Paolo Cian ITAPC5 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Felci Headsail Trimmer ITAAF16 Group 3   Yes  
Cristiano Giannetti 28/04/2017 ITACG19 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Siviero 29/01/2018 ITASS64 Group 1   Yes  
Leone Taddei 18/02/2019 ITALT13 Group 1   Yes  
HOMANIT JUNIOR (Melges 32)
Alber Johannes Buitenhuis 07/11/2017 GERAB16 Group 1   Yes  
Niek De Boer 14/03/2019 NEDND9 Group 1   Yes  
Lukas Feuerherdt Tactician 09/01/2019 GERLF6 Group 1   Yes  
Kilian Holzapfel Helm 14/03/2019 GERKH7 Group 1   Yes  
Jan Kowalski 16/03/2019 GERJK12 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Reisenauer 14/03/2019 GERKR9 Group 1   Yes  
Jolbert Van Dijk 14/03/2019 NEDJV43 Group 1   Yes  
Jan Jasper Wagner Main Trimmer 24/03/2019 GERJW6 Group 3   Yes  
LA PERICOLOSA (Melges 32)
jaro Furlani Spinnaker trimmer 12/09/2017 ITAJF3 Group 1   Yes  
Fabian Gielen 23/10/2017 GERFG4 Group 1   Yes  
michele gregoratto 11/05/2017 ITAMG27 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Jones Main Trimmer AUSDJ1 Group 3   Yes  
victor mariƱo prieto Headsail Trimmer 26/10/2017 ESPVM12 Group 3   Yes  
Jesper Radich Tactician DENJR3 Group 3   Yes  
Christian Schwoerer Owner 28/09/2017 GERCS64 Group 1   Yes  
andrea serpi 19/04/2017 ITAAS89 Group 1   Yes  
MASCALZONE LATINO (Melges 32)
Cameron Appleton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3   Yes  
stefano Ciampalini Offside trimmer ITASC20 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo De Felice Offside trimmer 19/11/2018 ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Flavio Favini Main Trimmer ITAFF8 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Bow 21/04/2017 ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Filippo La Mantia Mast 10/12/2017 ITAFL11 Group 1   Yes  
Vincenzo Onorato Helm 02/06/2018 ITAVO1 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Savelli Pit 09/01/2018 ITAMS5 Group 1   Yes  
PIPPA (Melges 32)
DANIELE DE LUCA 30/07/2018 ITADD3 Group 3   Yes  
LEONARDO GIUSTESCHI CONTI 28/03/2019 ITALG56 Group 1   Yes  
MATTEO IVALDI ITAMI12 Group 3   Yes  
MANUEL MODENA ITAMM60 Group 3   Yes  
EROS PAGHERA 24/05/2017 ITAEP27 Group 1   Yes  
CLAUDIA ROSSI Helm 21/03/2018 ITACR44 Group 1   Yes  
RAIMONDO TONELLI 13/08/2017 ITART5 Group 1   Yes  
ENRICO TURRINI 25/03/2018 ITAET13 Group 1   Yes  
ENRICO VERDINELLI 16/03/2019 ITAEV9 Group 1   Yes  
SPIRIT OF NERINA (Melges 32)
CANTAMESSE ALBERTO 21/03/2019 ITAAC187 Group 1   Yes  
MIRKO BARGOLINI 07/08/2017 ITAMB196 Group 1   Yes  
ANDREA FERRARI Helm 14/04/2017 ITAAF48 Group 1   Yes  
CARLO FRACASSOLI ITACF9 Group 3   Yes  
STEFANO LAGI 11/05/2017 ITASL16 Group 3   Yes  
MATTEO RAMIAN 16/02/2019 ITAMR54 Group 1   Yes  
ALESSANDRO SERRA 27/03/2019 ITAAS163 Group 1   Yes  
PIETRO-PIERO SIBELLO ITAPS4 Group 3   Yes  
NICOLO' TELESE 22/03/2019 ITANT13 Group 1   Yes  
TAVATUY (Melges 32)
Konstantin Besputin Main Trimmer RUSKB2 Group 1   Yes  
Oleg Krivov Pit 18/06/2017 RUSOK2 Group 1   Yes  
Pavel Kuznetsov Owner 11/02/2019 RUSPK6 Group 1   Yes  
Evgeny Neugodnikov Tactician RUSEN2 Group 3   Yes  
Alexander Patrushev Bow 15/08/2017 RUSAP30 Group 1   Yes  
Anton Sergeev Offside trimmer 21/05/2017 RUSAS27 Group 1   Yes  
Artem Soloveychik Mid Mast 08/06/2017 RUSAS40 Group 1   Yes  
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy Mast 12/09/2018 RUSVZ5 Group 1   Yes  
TORPYONE (Melges 32)
Alberto Bolzan ITAAB10 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo Bressani Tactician ITALB55 Group 3   Yes  
Javier De La Plaza 27/11/2018 ESPFD14 Group 3   Yes  
Edoardo Lupi Owner 28/04/2018 ITAEL14 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo Lupi 30/01/2019 ITALL22 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Mason 22/10/2017 ITAMM173 Group 1   Yes  
Massimo Pessina 28/04/2018 ITAMP82 Group 1   Yes  
Carlo Zermini 03/05/2017 ITACZ5 Group 1   Yes  
VITAMINA (Melges 32)
Valerio Badalassi 10/01/2019 ITAVB13 Group 1   Yes  
Amedeo Barbara 24/08/2018 ITAAB184 Group 1   Yes  
Jacopo Bargoni 08/07/2018 ITAIB6 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo Del Rio 13/10/2017 ITALD22 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Fornaro ITAAF4 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Graziani 25/10/2018 ITAFG19 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Lagirti 23/08/2018 ITAFL26 Group 1   Yes  
Alessio Pardini 22/03/2019 ITAAA39 Group 1   Yes  
VITAMINA AMERIKANA (Melges 32)
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer 30/01/2019 ITADB44 Group 1   Yes  
Gabriele Benussi Tactician 29/03/2019 SLOGB180 Group 3   Yes  
Giovanni Bucarelli Pit 31/03/2018 ITAGB40 Group 1   Yes  
Leonardo Chiarugi Main Trimmer 07/04/2017 ITALC38 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari Mast 08/06/2018 ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo De Luca Bow ITAMD28 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea La Corte Helm 27/04/2018 ITAAL56 Group 1   Yes  
Gianluca Malfitano Offside trimmer 05/08/2017 ITAGM17 Group 1   Yes  
WILMA (Melges 32)
NICOLAS DAL FERRO 18/04/2017 ITAND5 Group 1   Yes  
UMBERTO DE LUCA 14/06/2018 ITAUD1 Group 1   Yes  
FRITZ HOMANN Helm GERFH34 Group 1  
SANDRO MONTEFUSCO ITASM1 Group 3   Yes  
MICHELE PAOLETTI ITAMP56 Group 3   Yes  
ARMIN RADERBAUER 28/09/2017 AUTAR2 Group 1   Yes  
VITTORIO ROSSO 03/09/2017 ITAVR4 Group 1   Yes  
ANDREA TESEI 14/06/2018 ITAAT32 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017