2017 Melges 32 World League European Division // Event 3
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
CAIPIRINHA (Melges 32)
ALESSANDRO AGOSTINELLI Headsail Trimmer 21/06/2018 ITAAA85 Group 1   Yes  
LORENZO AZZI Headsail Trimmer 28/06/2018 ITALA7 Group 1   Yes  
BRUNO CIOLI 06/06/2018 ITABC4 Group 1   Yes  
MICHELE PAVONI Pit 21/03/2019 ITAMP56 Group 1   Yes  
NICOLA PAVONI Bow 04/07/2018 ITANP25 Group 1   Yes  
GIOVANNI PIZZATTI Main Trimmer 04/07/2018 ITAGP46 Group 1   Yes  
MARTIN REINTJES Helm 25/06/2018 GERMR62 Group 1   Yes  
FRANCESCO RUBAGOTTI Mast 21/03/2019 ITAFR47 Group 1   Yes  
FEDERICA SALVA' Tactician ITAFS14 Group 3   Yes  
EKER (Melges 32)
YASAR DOGA ARIBAS Headsail Trimmer TURYD2 Group 3   Yes  
BURAK BARAN Bow 26/03/19 TURBB2 Group 1   Yes  
AHMET EKER Helm 26/03/19 TURAE9 Group 1   Yes  
ZEYNEP FENCIMEN Pit 26/03/19 TURZF1 Group 1   Yes  
BUGRA HADIMOGLU Mast TURBH5  
SCOTT NIXON Main Trimmer 09/12/17 USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
ANDREA RACCHELLI Tactician ITAAR1 Group 3   Yes  
BURAK ZENGIN Spinnaker trimmer 27/11/18 TURBZ1 Group 1   Yes  
FRA MARTINA (Melges 32)
Irene Bezzi 14/06/18 ITAIB1 Group 1   Yes  
Niccolò Bianchi ITANB1 Group 3   Yes  
Sergio Blosi 14/06/18 ITASB20 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Bussani ITAAB16 Group 3   Yes  
Luca Faravelli 26/03/19 ITALF7 Group 1   Yes  
Edoardo Pavesio Helm 10/04/19 ITAEP11 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Vanni Pavesio 30/04/19 ITAVP27 Group 1   Yes  
Manuel Weiller ESPMW1 Group 3   Yes  
GIOGI (Melges 32)
Matteo Balestrero Helm 16/03/19 ITAMB49 Group 1   Yes  
Elio Borio 23/01/19 ITAEB29 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Casale Main Trimmer ITAAC15 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Cassinari ITADC11 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Felci Headsail Trimmer ITAAF16 Group 3   Yes  
Cristiano Giannetti Captain 02/05/19 ITACG19 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Siviero 29/01/18 ITASS64 Group 1   Yes  
Leone Taddei 18/02/19 ITALT13 Group 1   Yes  
G-SPOT (Melges 32)
Branko Brcin Tactician SLOBB3 Group 3   Yes  
Giuseppe Brizzi 13/01/2018 ITAGB81 Group 1   Yes  
Saverio Cigliano Grinder 31/03/19 ITASC5 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Franci Bow ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Saettone Spinnaker trimmer 03/09/17 ITAAS59 Group 1   Yes  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio 29/10/18 SUIGS4 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Tonelli Pit 10/01/2019 ITAAT6 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo Main Trimmer ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
HOMANIT JUNIOR (Melges 32)
Nikolaus Beulke Pit 10/02/2019 GERNB20 Group 1   Yes  
Albert Johannes Buitenhuis Main Trimmer 07/11/2017 GERAB16 Group 1   Yes  
Jeroen Hameter Headsail Trimmer 21/05/2019 NEDJH14 Group 1   Yes  
Kilian Holzapfel Helm 14/03/19 GERKH7 Group 1   Yes  
Robin Jacobs Spinnaker trimmer 23/05/2019 NEDRJ8 Group 1   Yes  
Felix Meggendorfer Mast 27/05/2019 GERFM15 Group 1   Yes  
Jakob Meggendorfer Tactician 20/05/2019 GERJM44 Group 1   Yes  
Jolbert van Dijk Bow 14/03/19 NEDJV43 Group 1   Yes  
INGA (Melges 32)
Cesare Bozzetti Offside trimmer 18/10/2018 ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Macro Carpinello Bow 14/01/2018 ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer ITAGC157 Group 3   Yes  
Gosse de Boer Pit 20/01/2018 NEDGD3 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Goransson 25/10/2018 SWERG2 Group 1   Yes  
Federico Michetti Headsail Trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Alex Sinclair Mast 18/04/2018 ANTAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
LA PERICOLOSA (Melges 32)
Jaro Furlani 12/09/17 ITAJF3 Group 1   Yes  
Fabian Gielen 23/10/17 GERFG4 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Gregoratto 23/05/19 ITAMG27 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Jones AUSDJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Victor Marino ESPVM12 Group 3   Yes  
Jasper Radich DENJR3 Group 3   Yes  
Christian Schwoerer Helm 28/09/17 GERCS64 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Viejo 21/09/17 ESPAV1 Group 1   Yes  
MASCALZONE LATINO (Melges 32)
Cameron Appleton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Ciampalini Offside trimmer ITASC20 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo De Felice Offside trimmer 19/11/18 ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Flavio Favini Main Trimmer ITAFF8 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Bow 06/04/19 ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Filippo La Mantia Mast 10/12/17 ITAFL11 Group 1   Yes  
Vincenzo Onorato Helm 02/06/18 ITAVO1 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Savelli Pit 09/01/18 ITAMS5 Group 1   Yes  
PIPPA (Melges 32)
Daniele De Luca ITADD3 Group 3   Yes  
Turrini Enrico 25/03/18 ITAET13 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Ivaldi ITAMI12 Group 3   Yes  
Eros Paghera 23/04/19 ITAEP27 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Paoletti ITAMP56 Group 3   Yes  
Lasse Petterson Helm NORLP1 Group 1   Yes  
Raimondo Tonelli 13/08/17 ITART5 Group 1   Yes  
Enrico Verdinelli 16/03/19 ITAEV9 Group 1   Yes  
SJAMBOK (Melges 32)
Albrecht Bialas Bow GERAB73 Group 1  
Björn Gericke Main Trimmer 01/06/19 GERBG8 Group 1   Yes  
Mathias Körner Staysail trimmer 23/05/2019 GERMK95 Group 1   Yes  
Jens Kühne Helm 17/10/18 GERJK91 Group 1   Yes  
Jens Bürgermeister Oberbossel 28/05/2019 GERJO10 Group 1   Yes  
Gereon Pauls Spinnaker trimmer 01/06/19 GERGP10 Group 1   Yes  
Sophie Soellner Other 01/06/2019 GERSS73 Group 1   Yes  
Frank Weigelt Tactician GERFW15 Group 3   Yes  
TAVATUY (Melges 32)
Konstantin Besputin Main Trimmer RUSBK2 Group 3   Yes  
Egor Koniukhovskii Mid Mast 31/05/2019 RUSEK12 Group 1   Yes  
Oleg Krivov Pit 18/06/17 RUSOK2 Group 1   Yes  
Pavel Kuznetsov Owner 11/02/19 RUSPK6 Group 1   Yes  
Evgeny Neugodnikov Tactician RUSEN2 Group 3   Yes  
Alexander Patrushev Bow 15/08/17 RUSAP30 Group 1   Yes  
Anton Sergeev Mid Mast RUSAS27 Group 3   Yes  
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy Mast 12/09/2018 RUSVZ5 Group 1   Yes  
TORPYONE (Melges 32)
ALBERTO BOLZAN ITAAB10 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo Bressani Tactician ITALB55 Group 3   Yes  
JAVIER DE LA PLAZA ESPFD14 Group 3   Yes  
JAS FARNETI 07/06/18 ITAJF1 Group 1   Yes  
Edoardo Lupi 28/04/18 ITAEL14 Group 1   Yes  
MASSIMO PESSINA Owner 28/04/2018 ITAMP82 Group 1   Yes  
Alessio Spadoni ITAAS36 Group 1  
CARLO ZERMINI 12/04/19 ITACZ5 Group 1   Yes  
VITAMINA (Melges 32)
Valerio Badalassi 10/01/19 ITAVB13 Group 1   Yes  
Amedeo Barbara 24/08/18 ITAAB184 Group 1   Yes  
Jacopo Bargoni 08/07/18 ITAIB6 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo Delrio 13/10/17 ITALD22 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Fornaro ITAAF4 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Graziani Helm 25/10/18 ITAFG19 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Lagirti 23/08/18 ITAFL26 Group 1   Yes  
Alessio Pardini 22/03/19 ITAAA39 Group 1   Yes  
VITAMINA AMERIKANA (Melges 32)
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer 30/01/19 ITADB44 Group 1   Yes  
Gabriele Benussi Tactician SLOGB180 Group 3   Yes  
Giovanni Bucarelli Pit 31/03/18 ITAGB40 Group 1   Yes  
Leonardo Chiarugi Main Trimmer ITALC38 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Coari Mast 08/06/18 ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo De Luca Bow ITAMD28 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Lacorte Helm 27/04/18 ITAAL56 Group 1   Yes  
Gianluca Malfitano Offside trimmer 05/08/17 ITAGM17 Group 1   Yes  
WILMA (Melges 32)
Nicola Celon ITANC5 Group 3   Yes  
Nicholas Dal Ferro 04/04/19 ITAND5 Group 1   Yes  
Umberto De Luca 14/06/18 ITAUD1 Group 1   Yes  
Fritz Homann Helm 12/04/19 GERFH25 Group 1   Yes  
Umberto Molineris 28/04/19 ITAUM2 Group 1   Yes  
Sandro Montefusco ITASM1 Group 3   Yes  
ARMIN RADERBAUER 28/09/17 AUTAR2 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Tesei 14/06/18 ITAAT32 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017