2017 Melges 32 World League European Division // Event 4
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
BLACK MAMBA (Melges 32)
Marketa Audyova 29/06/2019 CZEMA1 Group 1   Yes  
Tomislav Basic 18/11/2018 CROTB2 Group 3   Yes  
Jan Danek Spinnaker trimmer 15/05/2018 CZEJD1 Group 1   Yes  
Michal Hruby CZEMH1 Group 3   Yes  
Jindrich Knetig 13/05/2018 CZEJK7 Group 1   Yes  
Michal Kotek Bow 17/07/19 CZEMK7 Group 1   Yes  
Jan Kuchar Helm 06/06/2019 CZEJK13 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Trcka Tactician CZEMT1 Group 3   Yes  
CAIPIRINHA (Melges 32)
ALESSANDRO AGOSTINELLI 21/06/18 ITAAA85 Group 1   Yes  
LORENZO AZZI 28/06/18 ITALA7 Group 1   Yes  
ENRICO FONDA Tactician ITAEF7 Group 3   Yes  
PIERLUIGI OMBONI 13/07/2019 ITAPO2 Group 1   Yes  
MICHELE PAVONI 21/03/19 ITAMP56 Group 1   Yes  
NICOLA PAVONI 04/07/18 ITANP25 Group 1   Yes  
MARTIN REINTJES Helm 25/06/18 GERMR62 Group 1   Yes  
FRANCESCO RUBAGOTTI 21/03/19 ITAFR47 Group 1   Yes  
EKER (Melges 32)
YASAR DOGA ARIBAS Headsail Trimmer TURYD2 Group 3   Yes  
BURAK BARAN Bow 26/03/19 TURBB2 Group 1   Yes  
AHMET BARAS Mast 04/01/18 TURAB15 Group 1   Yes  
MIKE BUCKLEY Tactician USAMB20 Group 3   Yes  
AHMET EKER Helm 26/03/19 TURAE9 Group 1   Yes  
ZEYNEP FENCIMEN Pit 26/03/19 TURZF1 Group 1   Yes  
SCOTT NIXON Main Trimmer 09/12/17 USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
BURAK ZENGIN Spinnaker trimmer 27/11/18 TURBZ1 Group 1   Yes  
FRA MARTINA (Melges 32)
Irene Bezzi Bow 14/06/2018 ITAIB1 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolo Bianchi Main Trimmer ITANB1 Group 3   Yes  
Sergio Blosi Headsail Trimmer 14/06/2018 ITASB20 Group 1   Yes  
Luca Faravelli Mast 26/03/2019 ITALF7 Group 1   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Spinnaker trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Mangialardo Paolo Pit 09/12/17 ITAPM7 Group 1   Yes  
Edoardo Pavesio Helm 10/04/19 ITAEP11 Group 1   Yes  
Manu Weiller Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3   Yes  
G -SPOT (Melges 32)
Branko Brcin Tactician SLOBB3 Group 3   Yes  
Saverio Cigliano Grinder 31/03/19 ITASC5 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Franci Bow ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Frizzarin Pit 25/09/18 ITAAF28 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Saettone Spinnaker trimmer 03/09/17 ITAAS59 Group 1   Yes  
Giangiacomo Serena Di Lapigio Helm 29/10/18 SUIGS4 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Tonelli Pit 10/01/2019 ITAAT6 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo Main Trimmer ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
GIOGI (Melges 32)
Matteo Balestrero Helm 16/03/19 ITAMB49 Group 1   Yes  
Elio Borio 23/01/19 ITAEB29 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Casale ITAAC15 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Cassinari ITADC11 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Felci ITAAF16 Group 3   Yes  
Cristiano Giannetti 02/05/19 ITACG19 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Siviero 29/01/18 ITASS64 Group 1   Yes  
Leone Taddei 18/02/19 ITALT13 Group 1   Yes  
HOMANIT JUNIOR (Melges 32)
Albert Buitenhuis Main Trimmer 07/11/17 GERAB16 Group 1   Yes  
Jeroen Hameter Headsail Trimmer 21/05/2019 NEDJH14 Group 1   Yes  
Kilian Holzapfel Helm 14/03/19 GERKH7 Group 1   Yes  
Robin Jacobs Spinnaker trimmer 23/05/2019 NEDRJ8 Group 1   Yes  
Felix Meggendorfer Mast 27/05/2019 GERFM15 Group 1   Yes  
Feller Robert Pit 06/07/2019 GERRF5 Group 1   Yes  
Frithjof Schwerdt Tactician 10/07/2019 GERFS13 Group 1   Yes  
Jolbert van Dijk Bow 14/03/19 NEDJV43 Group 1   Yes  
INGA (Melges 32)
Cesare Bozzetti 14/01/18 ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Carpinello Bow 14/01/18 ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer ITAGC157 Group 3   Yes  
Gosse de Boer Pit 20/01/18 NEDGD3 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Goransson Helm 25/10/18 SWERG2 Group 1   Yes  
Federico Michetti Headsail Trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Alex Sinclair Mast 18/04/18 ANTAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
LA PERICOLOSA (Melges 32)
Nic Asher Tactician GBRNA5 Group 3   Yes  
Jaro Furlani Offside trimmer 12/09/17 ITAJF3 Group 1   Yes  
Fabian Gielen Mast 23/10/17 GERFG4 Group 1   Yes  
Michelle Gregorato Pit 23/05/19 ITAMG27 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Jones Main Trimmer AUSDJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Victor Marino Headsail Trimmer 26/10/17 ESPVM12 Group 3   Yes  
Christian Schwoerer Owner 28/09/17 GERCS64 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Viejo Bow 21/09/17 ESPAV1 Group 1   Yes  
SJAMBOK (Melges 32)
Tommaso Bert     Yes  
Albrecht Bialas Spinnaker trimmer 03/05/19 GERAB73 Group 1   Yes  
Stefano Cherin ITASC23 Group 3   Yes  
Björn Gericke Main Trimmer 01/06/19 GERBG8 Group 1   Yes  
Mathias Körner Staysail trimmer 23/05/19 GERMK95 Group 1   Yes  
Jens Kühne Helm 17/10/18 GERJK91 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Lindemann GERCL2   Yes  
Bram Van der Biest 16/07/2019 BELBVB Group 3   Yes  
SPIRIT OF NERINA (Melges 32)
Mirko Bargolini 07/08/17 ITAMB196 Group 1   Yes  
Barbara Biagi 03/09/18 ITABB28 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Cantamesse 21/03/19 ITAAC187 Group 1   Yes  
ANDREA FERRARI Helm 12/04/19 ITAAF48 Group 1   Yes  
Carlo Fracassoli ITACF9 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Lagi ITASL16 Group 3   Yes  
Matteo Ramian 16/02/19 ITAMR54 Group 1   Yes  
Pietro Piero Sibello Tactician ITAPS4 Group 3   Yes  
Nicolò Telese 22/03/19 ITAANT13 Group 1   Yes  
TAVATUY (Melges 32)
Konstantin Besputin RUSBK2 Group 3   Yes  
Egor Konyuhovskii 31/05/19 RUSEK12 Group 1   Yes  
Oleg Krivov 10/06/19 RUSOK2 Group 1   Yes  
Pavel Kuznetsov Helm 11/02/19 RUSPK6 Group 1   Yes  
Evgeny Neugodnikov RUSEN2 Group 3   Yes  
Alexander Patrushev 15/08/17 RUSAP30 Group 1   Yes  
Anton Sergeev 28/06/19 RUSAS27 Group 1   Yes  
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy 12/09/18 RUSVZ5 Group 1   Yes  
TORPYONE (Melges 32)
Alberto Bolzan ITAAB10 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo Bressani ITALB55 Group 3   Yes  
Javier De La Plaza 27/11/18 ESPFD14 Group 3   Yes  
Jas Farneti 07/06/18 ITAJF1 Group 1   Yes  
Edoardo Lupi Helm 28/04/18 ITAEL14 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Mason 22/10/17 ITAMM173 Group 1   Yes  
Massimo Pessina 28/04/18 ITAMP82 Group 1   Yes  
Carlo Zermini 12/04/19 ITACZ5 Group 1   Yes  
VITAMINA (Melges 32)
Valerio Badalassi 10/01/19 ITAVB13 Group 1   Yes  
Amedeo Barbara 24/08/18 ITAAB184 Group 1   Yes  
Jacopo Bargoni 08/07/18 ITAIB6 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo Del Rio 13/10/17 ITALD22 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Fornaro ITAAF4 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Graziani Helm 25/10/18 ITAFG19 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Lagirti 23/08/18 ITAFL26 Group 1   Yes  
Alessio Pardini 22/03/19 ITAAA39 Group 1   Yes  
VITAMINA AMERIKANA (Melges 32)
Gabriele Benussi Tactician SLOGB180 Group 3   Yes  
Giovanni Bucarelli Pit 31/03/18 ITAGB40 Group 1   Yes  
Leonardo Chiarugi Main Trimmer 07/04/2017 ITALC38 Group 1   Yes  
Jacopo Ciampalini 18/08/2018 ITAJC3 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari Mast 08/06/18 ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo De Luca Bow ITAMD28 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Lacorte Helm 27/04/18 ITAAL56 Group 1   Yes  
Gianluca Malfitano Offside trimmer 05/08/17 ITAGM17 Group 1   Yes  
WILMA (Melges 32)
NICOLA CELON ITANC5 Group 3   Yes  
NICOLAS DAL FERRO 04/04/19 ITAND5 Group 1   Yes  
UMBERTO DE LUCA 14/06/18 ITAUD1 Group 1   Yes  
FRITZ HOMANN Helm 12/04/19 GERFH25 Group 1   Yes  
UMBERTO MOLINERIS 28/04/19 ITAUM2 Group 1   Yes  
SANDRO MONTEFUSCO ITASM1 Group 3   Yes  
ARMIN RADERBAUER 28/09/17 AUTAR2 Group 1   Yes  
ANDREA TESEI 14/06/18 ITAAT32 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017