2017 Melges 32 World Championship // World League Event 5
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
CAIPIRINHA (Melges 32)
ALESSANDRO AGOSTINELLI Headsail Trimmer 21/06/2018 ITAAA85 Group 1   Yes  
LORENZO AZZI Headsail Trimmer 28/06/2018 ITALA7 Group 1   Yes  
FONDA ENRICO Tactician ITAEF7 Group 3   Yes  
MICHELE PAVONI Pit 21/03/2019 ITAMP56 Group 1   Yes  
NICOLA PAVONI Bow 04/07/2018 ITANP25 Group 1   Yes  
GIOVANNI PIZZATTI Main Trimmer 04/07/2018 ITAGP46 Group 1   Yes  
MARTIN REINTJES Helm 25/06/2018 GERMR62 Group 1   Yes  
FRANCESCO RUBAGOTTI Mast 21/03/2019 ITAFR47 Group 1   Yes  
IRENE SADERINI 16/08/2019 ITAIS4 Group 1   Yes  
EKER (Melges 32)
YASAR DOGA ARIBAS Headsail Trimmer 26/03/19 TURYD2 Group 1   Yes  
BURAK BARAN Pit 26/03/19 TURBB2 Group 1   Yes  
AHMET BARAS Mast 04/01/18 TURAB15 Group 1   Yes  
MIKE BUCKLEY Tactician USAMB20 Group 3   Yes  
AHMET EKER Helm 26/03/19 TURAE9 Group 1   Yes  
ZEYNEP FENCIMEN Pit 26/03/19 TURZF1 Group 1   Yes  
ZACHARY HURST Spinnaker trimmer NZLZH1 Group 3   Yes  
SCOTT NIXON Main Trimmer USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
FRA MARTINA (Melges 32)
Irene Bezzi Bow 14/06/2018 ITAIB1 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolo Bianchi Main Trimmer ITANB1 Group 3   Yes  
Sergio Blosi Headsail Trimmer 14/06/2018 ITASB20 Group 1   Yes  
Luca Faravelli Mast 26/03/2019 ITALF7 Group 1   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Spinnaker trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Mangialardo Paolo Pit 09/12/17 ITAPM7 Group 1   Yes  
Edoardo Pavesio Helm 10/04/19 ITAEP11 Group 1   Yes  
Manuel Weiller Vidal Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3   Yes  
G - SPOT (Melges 32)
Branko Brcin Tactician SLOBB3 Group 3   Yes  
Saverio Cigliano Grinder 31/03/19 ITASC5 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Franci Bow ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Frizzarin Pit 25/09/18 ITAAF28 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Saettone Spinnaker trimmer 03/09/17 ITAAS59 Group 1   Yes  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Helm 29/10/18 SUIGS4 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Tonelli Pit 10/01/19 ITAAT6 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo Main Trimmer ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
GIOGI (Melges 32)
Matteo Balestrero Helm 16/03/19 ITAMB49 Group 1   Yes  
Elio Borio 23/01/19 ITAEB29 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Casale ITAAC15 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Cassinari ITADC11 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Felci ITAAF16 Group 3   Yes  
Cristiano Giannetti 02/05/19 ITACG19 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Siviero 29/01/18 ITASS64 Group 1   Yes  
Leone Taddei 18/02/19 ITALT13 Group 1   Yes  
HOMANIT JR (Melges 32)
Nikolaus Beulke Pit 10/02/19 GERNB20 Group 1   Yes  
Albert Buitenhuis Main Trimmer 07/11/17 GERAB16 Group 1   Yes  
Jeroen Hameter Headsail Trimmer 21/05/19 NEDJH14 Group 1   Yes  
Kilian Holzapfel Helm 14/03/19 GERKH7 Group 1   Yes  
Robin Jacobs Spinnaker trimmer 23/05/19 NEDRJ8 Group 1   Yes  
Maximilian Stein Tactician 07/08/19 GERMS36 Group 1   Yes  
Jolbert van Dijk Bow 14/03/19 NEDJV43 Group 1   Yes  
Joshua Weber Mast 18/05/19 GERJW60 Group 1   Yes  
INGA (Melges 32)
Gosse de Boer Pit 20/01/18 NEDGD3 Group 1   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti Offside trimmer 18/10/18 ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Carpinello Bow 14/01/18 ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer ITAGC17 Group 3   Yes  
Richard Goransson Helm 25/10/18 SWERG2 Group 1   Yes  
Federico Michetti Headsail Trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Alex Sinclair Mast 18/04/18 ANTAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
MASCALZONE LATINO (Melges 32)
Stefano Ciampalini Offside trimmer ITASC20 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo De Felice Offside trimmer 19/11/18 ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Flavio Favini Main Trimmer ITAFF8 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Bow 06/04/19 ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3   Yes  
Filippo La Mantia Mast 10/12/17 ITAFL11 Group 1   Yes  
Vincenzo Onorato Helm 02/06/18 ITAVO1 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Savelli Pit 09/01/18 ITAMS5 Group 1   Yes  
PIPPA (Melges 32)
DANIELE DE LUCA ITADD3 Group 3   Yes  
MATTEO IVALDI ITAMI12 Group 3   Yes  
EROS PAGHERA 23/04/19 ITAEP27 Group 1   Yes  
MICHELE PAOLETTI ITAMP56 Group 3   Yes  
LASSE PETTERSON Helm 10/06/19 NORLP1 Group 1   Yes  
RAIMONDO TONELLI 18/08/19 ITART5 Group 1   Yes  
ENRICO TURRINI 25/03/18 ITAET13 Group 1   Yes  
ENRICO VERDINELLI 16/03/19 ITAEV9 Group 1   Yes  
SJAMBOK (Melges 32)
Albrecht Bialas Spinnaker trimmer 03/05/19 GERAB73 Group 1   Yes  
Per Dalheimer 16/08/19 GERPD14 Group 1   Yes  
Björn Gericke Main Trimmer 01/06/19 GERBG8 Group 1   Yes  
Jan Kollert Pit 03/05/19 GERJK57 Group 1   Yes  
Jens Kühne Helm 17/10/18 GERJK91 Group 1   Yes  
Gereon Pauls Pit 01/06/19 GERGP10 Group 1   Yes  
Götz Schäfer Medic/Doctor 16/08/19 GERGS1 Group 1   Yes  
Bram Van Der Biest Headsail Trimmer 16/07/19 BELBVB Group 3   Yes  
SPIRIT OF NERINA (Melges 32)
Mirko Bargolini 22/08/2019 ITAMB196 Group 1   Yes  
Barbara Biagi 03/09/18 ITABB28 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Cantamesse 21/03/19 ITAAC187 Group 1   Yes  
ANDREA FERRARI Helm 12/04/19 ITAAF48 Group 1   Yes  
Carlo Fracassoli ITACF9 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Lagi ITASL16 Group 3   Yes  
Matteo Ramian 16/02/19 ITAMR54 Group 1   Yes  
Pietro Piero Sibello Tactician ITAPS4 Group 3   Yes  
Nicolò Telese 22/03/19 ITAANT13 Group 1   Yes  
TAVATUY (Melges 32)
Konstantin Besputin RUSBK2 Group 3   Yes  
Egor Koniukhovskii 31/05/19 RUSEK12 Group 1   Yes  
Oleg Krivov 10/06/19 RUSOK2 Group 1   Yes  
Pavel Kuznetsov Helm 11/02/19 RUSPK6 Group 1   Yes  
Evgeny Neugodnikov RUSEN2 Group 3   Yes  
Alexander Patrushev RUSAP30 Group 3   Yes  
Anton Sergeev 28/06/19 RUSAS27 Group 1   Yes  
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy 12/09/18 RUSVZ5 Group 1   Yes  
TORPYONE (Melges 32)
Alberto Bolzan ITAAB10 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo Bressani ITALB55 Group 3   Yes  
Javier De La Plaza ESPFD14 Group 3   Yes  
Edoardo Lupi Helm 28/04/18 ITAEL14 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo Lupi 30/01/19 ITALL22 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Mason 22/10/17 ITAMM173 Group 1   Yes  
Mssimo Pessina 28/04/18 ITAMP82 Group 1   Yes  
Carlo Zermini 12/04/19 ITACZ5 Group 1   Yes  
VITAMINA (Melges 32)
Valerio Badalassi 10/01/19 ITAVB13 Group 1   Yes  
Amedeo Barbara 24/08/18 ITAAB184 Group 1   Yes  
Iacopo Bargoni 08/07/18 ITAIB6 Group 1   Yes  
Ettore Botticini 14/06/18 ITAEB34 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo Delrio 13/10/17 ITALD22 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Fornaro ITAAF4 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Graziani Helm 25/10/18 ITAFG19 Group 1   Yes  
Alessio Pardini 22/03/19 ITAAA39 Group 1   Yes  
VITAMINA AMERIKANA (Melges 32)
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer 30/01/19 ITADB44 Group 1   Yes  
Gabriele Benussi Tactician SLOGB180 Group 3   Yes  
Giovanni Bucarelli Pit 31/03/18 ITAGB40 Group 1   Yes  
Leonardo Chiarugi Main Trimmer ITALC38 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Coari Mast 08/06/18 ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo De Luca Bow ITAMD28 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Lacorte Helm 27/04/18 ITAAL56 Group 1   Yes  
Giamluca Malfitano Offside trimmer 18/08/19 ITAGM17 Group 1   Yes  
WILMA (Melges 32)
UMBERTO MOLINERIS 28/04/19 ITAUM2 Group 1   Yes  
NICOLA CELON ITANC5 Group 3   Yes  
NICOLAS DAL FERRO 04/04/19 ITAND5 Group 1   Yes  
UMBERTO DE LUCA 14/06/18 ITAUD1 Group 1   Yes  
FRITZ HOMANN Helm 12/04/19 GERFH25 Group 1   Yes  
SANDRO MONTEFUSCO ITASM1 Group 3   Yes  
ARMIN RADERBAUER 28/09/17 AUTAR2 Group 1   Yes  
ANDREA TESEI 14/06/18 ITAAT32   Yes  

Main Menu

Melges World Championship CNVA
Melges World Championship Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017