2017 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Amadeus V (Xp 38)
Chris Connors Navigator Usacc118 Group 1  
Kevin Coughlin Grinder   Group 1  
Matt Coughlin Floater   Group 1  
Dexter Holaday Alternate   Group 1  
Ben Manning Other USABM162 Group 1  
Jay Turchetta Owner 759099R USAJT159  
Jon Turchetta Pit 765510V USAJT160 Group 1  
Tim Turnbull Mast    
Aviato (J 109)
James Blanding Co-Skipper 196586K   Group 1  
Dwight McMillan 653577b    
COCO (Swan 36)
Herb McCormick Chef   Group 1  
Ian Scott 121214A    
Stuart Streuli Navigator USASS1 Group 1  
Paul Todd Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Diamante (Grand Soleil 45)
Scott Foberg    
Direwolf (IMX-45 TMDK)
Doug Carlisle Bow USADC176 Group 1  
Lucas Freye Floater   Group 1  
Larry Hennessy 288594p    
Lawrence Hennessy Bow   Group 1  
Mark Kondracky    
Justin Nolf Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Kate Ryan Pit   Group 1  
Tim Ryan Mid Mast   Group 1  
Mark Salerno    
James Smith Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Linda Suravich    
Duck Soup (C&C 40)
Edward Burman III Headsail Trimmer USAEB54 Group 1  
Bill Clavin Captain 733414Z    
Mark Fuller Mid Bow    
Brent Petit Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Glen Petit Tactician   Group 1  
Sean Ressel Floater    
Steve Russell Headsail Trimmer    
Jack Silberman Strategist USAJS326 Group 1  
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Frank Arabia Headsail Trimmer 306315O USAFA14 Group 1  
JOSEPH BALLOW Pit USAJB325 Group 1  
Ted Bjerregaard Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Emily Fetherston Pit   Group 1  
Ben Greenfield Tactician   Group 1  
PAUL HAMILTON Owner 242525M USAPH10 Group 1  
Abby Preston Mid Bow   Group 1  
MAX TRINGALE Bow USAMT50 Group 3  
Patricia Young Navigator USAPY1 Group 1  
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 )
Robert DeHart Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Anne Lavin Helm   Group 1  
Brian Lawrence Grinder   Group 1  
Don Miller Alternate   Group 1  
Skip Neville    
Charles Stoddard    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Bob Axel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Itala Goncalves Other USAIG8 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Other   Group 1  
Michelle Miltenberger Bow USAMM206 Group 1  
Thomas OConnell Helm 32501N   Group 1  
Scott Wetzel Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Gallop (Hanse 430)
Dennis Ferreira Captain    
Paul Furze Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Pete Furze Navigator 393429Y USAPF12 Group 1  
Bill Riley Tactician   Group 1  
John Riley Bow   Group 1  
Mike Riley Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Goat Rodeo (Sea Quest)
Todd Johnston Other   Group 3  
Gregory Manning    
Haerlem (Nautor Swan CC Sloop)
Patricia Connerney Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Connerney Navigator   Group 1  
Carroll Johston Strategist USACJ51 Group 1  
Thomas Maynard Headsail Trimmer USATM14 Group 1  
Siebe Noordzy Tactician USASN9 Group 1  
Albert vanMetre Helm   Group 1  
Anneka Wisker Runners 660868W nedaw3 Group 1  
Hendrikus Wisker Owner 660868W NEDHW2 Group 1  
Helios (Sunfast 3600)
Adrian Little 319091E USAAL3  
Jon Ricci Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Hermes (Pogo 12.50)
Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers    
Irie 2 (Kerr 55)
Brian Cunha 179170C USABC106  
Trevor Harney Bow USATH84 Group 3  
STUART HEBB Helm 163807P   Group 1  
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Maxwell Hooker Mast   Group 1  
Brad Kimball Grinder   Group 1  
Deanna Kozlova Other   Group 1  
Ron LeComte   Group 1  
Jon Lynch Navigator   Group 1  
Kevin Magee Pit USAKM109 Group 1  
Jason Mcshane Bow   Group 1  
Becky Pineo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rick Rasmus    
Jo Riley Grinder   Group 1  
mark riley Headsail Trimmer USAMR93 Group 1  
Renee Wightman Pit usarw126  
Jambo (First 40)
Mark Coleman Captain 748297Y USMC185 Group 1  
Brendan Dobroth Floater   Group 1  
Jacob George Pit USAJG224 Group 1  
Stephan Guertin   Group 1  
Eric Langley Bow 358968Q   Group 1  
Ryan Treat USART76 Group 1  
Kiska (Hanse 445)
Joe Crocker Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Jeff Elsbecker Bow   Group 1  
Charles kineke Helm   Group 1  
Bill Kirk Other   Group 1  
Will Richmond Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Rom Sena Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Greg Yates Bow   Group 1  
LUCY GEORGINA (Xp44)
Duncan Bacon Bow GBRDB112 Group 1  
Lucy Bacon Pit Assist   Group 1  
PETER BACON 730233V GBRPB95  
Travers Blossom Other   Group 1  
Ted Hendrickson Mast   Group 1  
Doug Lynn Rush Chairman 118654Z USADL014 Group 1  
Jens Miller Other USAJM380 Group 1  
Paul vanDyke Watch Captain USAPV6 Group 3  
Meridian (Tartan 4600)
Hillary Beach Co-Skipper 727630W   Group 1  
Murray Beach 658331T USAMB218  
Merlin (Gulfstream 35)
Charlie Barmonde    
Chris Benzak Other   Group 1  
Wolfgang Chamberlain Grinder   Group 1  
Britt Colombo Floater   Group 3  
Peter wormwood Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Miracle (R/P 44)
Ike Bowen    
Conor Cashel Pit   Group 1  
Liam Cashel Other   Group 1  
Michael Cashel    
Sean Cashel   Group 1  
Will Feldman Bow    
Bill Hartnett Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Max Lopez Rush Chairman USAML55 Group 1  
Max Nickbarg Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Charlie Simonds Runners   Group 1  
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
jim rostron Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Chase    
Evan Cooper Other   Group 1  
brad hastings Bow   Group 1  
Chris Owen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Reed Floater   Group 1  
David Schwartz 209134T    
MoonDog (C&C 115)
James Arrighi Co-Skipper 381954Z   Group 1  
Matthew Asaro Navigator   Group 1  
Bill Barker Mast   Group 1  
Laurent Bissonette Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Abbott Brian Co-Skipper 392823U USABA49 Group 1  
Patrick Kelty Tactician usapk50 Usapk50 Group 1  
Moxiee (J 122)
Ronaldo Borgogni Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
David Easterbrooks Pit 742686W USADE33 Group 1  
John Hanson Bow USAJH307 Group 1  
Daniel Heun Owner 211528K USADH7 Group 1  
Jackson Heun Grinder   Group 1  
Greg Pitner Watch Captain   Group 1  
William Turrell Headsail Trimmer USAWT39 Group 1  
Andrew Urban Grinder USAAA88 Group 1  
Next Wave (Farr 395)
John Andrew Floater   Group 1  
Chris Bowley Bow   Group 1  
Stephen Clarke Skipper   Group 1  
Ed Ferreira Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dwight Haley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Maxwell Hooker Mast   Group 1  
Brian Leach Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lauren Leach Pit   Group 1  
Orion (J 122)
Libby Greenhalgh Navigator   Group 3  
Tad Hutchins Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Mickey Lawlor Spinnaker trimmer VIEML1 Group 1  
Kenneth McLean Headsail Trimmer 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
Paul Milo Skipper 661310L USAPM110  
Guy Mossman Pit 147033P USAGM5 Group 1  
Matthias Mueller Bow GERMM6 Group 1  
Bill OMalley Tactician 198525B USAWO2 Group 1  
George Saggal Mid Bow USAGS100 Group 1  
Naomi Van den Bergh Pit Assist T651723 BELNV5 Group 1  
Samba (Quest 30)
Simon Day Other   Group 1  
John Jay Mouligne Watch Captain   Group 1  
Tristan Mouligne   Group 1  
Ted Winston Medic/Doctor USEW1 Group 1  
Scappare (Catalina 42)
Roland Aubin Floater USARA58 Group 1  
Megan Bradshaw Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Anne-Marie Chouinard Grinder   Group 1  
David LeBlanc 754455Z    
Tom Lemos Bow   Group 1  
Zachary Magnone Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Saunders Watch Captain 662477W   Group 1  
Kate Soule Grinder   Group 1  
Michael Whalen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Simon Says (Andrews 70)
Julia Knowlton   Group 1  
Arthur Burke Watch Captain 165095b   Group 1  
Martha Coolidge   Group 1  
Avery Ellis   Group 1  
Philip McKee Other   Group 1  
Owen Miller Other USAOM1 Group 1  
Harry Morgan Floater 115152M   Group 1  
Griffin Nesfield   Group 1  
Johnathan Schlossberg   Group 1  
John Sheehan Pit Assist   Group 1  
Martin Teixeira USAMT53   Group 1  
Nicholas Turcotte Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Aidan Vascotto   Group 1  
Lorenzo Vascotto    
Siren (RP 56)
Ryan Novak-Smith Bow USARN41 Group 1  
Rob Brooks Pit USARB74 Group 1  
John Trippe Duke Mast   Group 1  
Dan Ebin Other   Group 1  
Chris Fortin Other   Group 3  
Tim Grimes Grinder   Group 1  
William Hubbard Captain   Group 1  
William Hubbard 214311F USAWH4  
Steve Lirakis Main Trimmer usawl5 Group 1  
Catherine & Maxwell Other   Group 1  
Dave Miller Pit   Group 1  
Ryan Murphy Main Trimmer USARM151 Group 1  
James Price Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Josh Vogel Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Darren Walters Bow   Group 1  
Glenn Walters Nav/Tac    
Spirit (J 92S)
Steven Caldwell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Taber French Mast 68969H USATF15 Group 1  
EC Helme Skipper    
Scott Karn Pit    
Mark Reinhart Bow USAMR131 Group 1  
Summer Storm (Marten 49)
Andrew Berdon Owner 395887Q   Group 1  
Andrew Berdon 395887Q    
matthew berdon Floater   Group 1  
matthew berdon Floater   Group 1  
Chelsea Carlson Floater 681511P USACC231 Group 3  
Spencer Colpaert Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Spencer Colpaert Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
lawrence cutler Other   Group 1  
Jake Faiella Mast 757924Y    
michael hoey Captain   Group 3  
michael hoey Captain   Group 3  
adam loory Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Wesley pelland Other Usawp53 Group 1  
Mike Quaglio Headsail Trimmer USAMQ1 Group 1  
Mike Quaglio Headsail Trimmer USAMQ1 Group 1  
Jeff Udell Navigator   Group 3  
Ned Weintraub Floater 205755W   Group 1  
Alden Winder Bow   Group 1  
Tarahumara (J 122)
Peter Austen Floater   Group 1  
Tom Austen Floater   Group 1  
Casey Brown Bow   Group 1  
Rachel Daye 717434P   Group 1  
Nicholas Dovbniak Pit Assist CANND2 Group 3  
Jack Gregg Skipper 200358L USAJG60 Group 1  
Karl Grunewald Navigator   Group 1  
Jon Sauer Other 741556T   Group 1  
Ben Wilkinson Chef   Group 1  
Temptation-Oakcliff (Collegiate) (Ker 50)
Greg Adams Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Booher Mast   Group 1  
Sophie DeLaCour Pit Assist   Group 1  
Austin Dodson Floater   Group 3  
Philip Dyer Pit   Group 1  
Harry Hall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Komar Navigator 233629R USAMK75 Group 1  
Andrew O'Donnell Bow USAAO18 Group 1  
Isak Peterson Mid Bow   Group 1  
Bill Rudkin Tactician   Group 1  
Arthur Santry Skipper    
Richie Santry Grinder 709649j USARS161 Group 1  
Henry Taylor Pit   Group 1  
Cristina Wiley Mid Bow   Group 1  
Temptress (Taylor 41)
John Gowell Skipper 323809R USAJG172 Group 1  
Henry Halsted Strategist   Group 1  
Dexter Hoag Watch Captain 234918U USADH118 Group 1  
Christopher Keimig Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Laws Floater   Group 1  
Jeff Nickol Pit   Group 1  
James Phyfe Other   Group 1  
Bill Porter Main Trimmer 233738U   Group 1  
Mark Sertl Staysail trimmer 286353A USAMS Group 1  
Vamoose (J 120)
Dave Crowell Pit   Group 1  
Bob Manchester Owner 163723O USARM99 Group 1  
Geoff Manchester Bow USAGM15 Group 1  
Lou Massa Headsail Trimmer USALM86 Group 1  
Ian Peebles Runners usaip7 Group 1  
Bob Read Main Trimmer 106401F USARR110 Group 1  
Tom Scott Floater   Group 1  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Adam Cove Tactician USAAC74 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Skipper 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Brandon Marley Mast USABM160 Group 1  
Brenda Mitchell Headsail Trimmer USABM143 Group 1  
Alison Rogers Floater   Group 1  
Warrior (Volvo 70 modified)
Ben Bardwell Bow   Group 3  
Weston Barlow Mid Bow   Group 3  
Nathan Fast Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jim Hotard Grinder   Group 1  
Ben Lynch Pit IRLBL4 Group 1  
Jan Majer Navigator 351648V USAJM75 Group 3  
Steve Murray Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Stephen Murray, Jr. Helm    
Ethan Neubelt Floater USAEN17 Group 1  
Barret Normann Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Tony Pearce Grinder   Group 3  
Kevin Savitt Grinder USAFKS17 Group 3  
Mike Schiro Grinder   Group 1  
Griffin Spinney Floater   Group 1  
Lat Spinney Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ralf Steitz Watch Captain   Group 3  
scott tompkins Chef   Group 3  
Chris Welch Watch Captain   Group 3  
Brendan Wright 710338R   Group 1  
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47)
Cliodhna Connolly Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jeffery Cooke Grinder   Group 1  
Ben Cormack Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Wade Miller Pit Assist   Group 1  
Freddy Mills Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Brendan Scanlon Pit USABS62 Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Kathryn Thomson Floater   Group 1  
Joseph Waits Bow   Group 1  
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Young American YCC (Youth) (J 105)
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021