2017 Panerai Herreshoff Classic Yacht Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Adamant (Adams Interclub)
Gabriele Pedone    
Angelita (8 Metre)
Skelsey / Croll 684284S    
Aquila (S Class)
Geoffrey Davis    
Arrluuk (L Francis Herreshoff Ketch)
Steve Frary    
Belle (Luders 24)
Joe Loughborough    
Bonita (H12)
Jan Moniz    
Cherokee (6 Metre)
Jerry Goldlust    
China Clipper (RORC sloop)
Richard Davies    
Columbia (12 Metre)
Kevin Hegarty    
Courageous (custom S&S sloop)
casey fasvciano    
Eleonora (Gaff schooner)
Brendan Peras Limited    
Ella Lee (William Tripp )
Edward Stroh    
Falcon (Q Boat)
Gerald Rainer    
Fidelio (S&S 39)
Charles Townsend    
Gamecock (R Class - Herreshoff)
julian chapman Bow   Group 1  
Spencer Colpaert Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Peter McClennen USAPP44  
jack rosener Bow   Group 1  
Noah Walcutt Other   Group 1  
Kewpie (H12)
Charles Flanagan    
Kid (Race-About class sloop)
David Snediker    
Lady Luck (S Class)
Kim Andersen Floater 732567R   Group 1  
William Bebee    
Nicholas Sollecito    
Peter Sterrett    
Lucky Pierre (S Class)
BRIAN LEMMON    
Marilee (NY 40)
Timothy Rutler    
Mink (Buzzards Bay 25)
Brad Aulthouse Grinder   Group 1  
Brad Baker    
Bryan Burdick Navigator   Group 1  
Therese Burdick Pit Assist   Group 1  
Andy Giblin Tactician   Group 1  
Mary Giblin Main Trimmer    
Osprey (S Class)
ROGER KASS Floater   Group 1  
sheldon whitehouse    
Phox (Sea Sprite 23)
Evan Ide    
Procyon (Herreshoff, Fishers Island 31)
Bruce Bradley 266589M    
Tim Greves    
Hudson Poor    
Jon Poor    
Michael Rossi Main Trimmer    
Wesley Wallace    
Rowdy (NY 30)
Ted Boylan    
Ruweida V (R Class (Starling Burgess) )
Joseph Huber 305283X    
Shona (S Class)
Andrew Hutchinson    
Estelle Hutchinson Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Hutchinson    
Robert Hutchinson    
Sonny (S&S 54' Sloop)
J. Craig Venter 232703H    
Squaw (H12)
Robert Bartro    
Surprise (S Class)
Fred Roy    
Swallow (S Class)
Andrew McClatchy    
Ticonderoga of Greenwich (l. Francis Herreshoff)
Scott Frantz 157774g    
Trish (Prudence 23 - Herreshoff)
Stephen Moynahan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Torre Peterson    
Valiant (12 Metre)
Rob Borden Grinder   Group 1  
Kyle Davis Alternate   Group 1  
Tom Eddy Grinder   Group 1  
Thomas Glynn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gary Gregory 197375H USAGG48  
Oliver Gregory Grinder 197375H   Group 1  
Douglas Halsted Medic/Doctor    
Charles (Cutter) Herlihy Watch Captain   Group 1  
Mike Kent    
Mark McCloskey Mast   Group 1  
Robert (Bob) Munro Pit   Group 1  
Andrew Reiley Grinder   Group 1  
Laura Sargent Runners    
Doug Zurn Headsail Trimmer USADZ11 Group 1  
Vindex (S Class)
Paul Del Nero    
Westray (CONCORDIA YAWL)
JUAN Corradi 103456O    
Kristen Donelan Floater USAKD25 Group 1  
Christopher Fairfax Tactician    
Jeffrey P. Gonsalves Co-Skipper    
Christopher Museler Mid Mast    
Ben Sperry Strategist    
Wild Horses (W class)
Donald Tofias    
Windigo (Rhodes Reliant)
Mark Treat 235531P    

Main Menu

Panerai

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy