2017 Swan 42 U.S. Nationals / IRC East Coast Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
After Midnight (CTM41) |
|
Paul Jeka |
|
116507N |
|
|
|
|
Apparition (Swan 42) |
|
Bob Campbell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USARC5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Caunter |
|
|
USAJC96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Cook |
|
|
USAAC116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Erskine |
|
|
USATE25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Fetsch |
|
|
USATF4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Hufstader |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACH76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Lynn |
Helm |
183557Y |
USAWL4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Laura McKenna |
|
|
USALM99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian McLaughlin |
|
198331X |
USAIM1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Morgan |
|
|
USADM169 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Mullins |
|
|
USARM178 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alden Reid |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAR40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Richardson |
Tactician |
|
USABR3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Barleycorn (Swan 42) |
|
Shltr I. YC Resolute Cup Team Brownyard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blazer (Swan 42) |
|
Christopher Culver |
|
376544C |
USACC66 |
|
|
|
Daring (Swan 42) |
|
John Hele |
|
126702L |
|
|
|
|
Divided Sky (Summit 35) |
|
Vincent & Kristina McAteer |
|
254135P |
|
|
|
|
Entropy (Tripp 41) |
|
Patricia Young |
|
289869T |
USAPY1 |
|
|
|
Gladiator (TP52) |
|
Tony Langley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold Digger (J 44) |
|
James D. Bishop |
|
114950Q |
USAJB2 |
|
|
|
Impetuous (Swan 42) |
|
Casey Brown |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Seth Cooley |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASC28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chafee Emory |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Goodrich |
Navigator |
651043Q |
USACG28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd McGuire |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michelle Miltenberger |
Mid Mast |
|
USAMM206 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Nawn |
Offside trimmer |
USAAN15 |
USAAN15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Merry Varr |
Pit Assist |
|
USAMV38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Zabetakis |
Helm |
147328V |
USAPZ1 |
|
|
|
Eric Zeller |
Mast |
239565H |
USAEZ1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Leading Edge (J 35) |
|
Christopher Dees |
Navigator |
651407Q |
USACD53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Eley |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Debbie Johnson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Terry Meeh |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Meeh |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
MUD rice |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Diana Sutton |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Sutton |
Helm |
122697Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Long Echo (Swan 42) |
|
Barry Sampson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mutiny (Swan 42) |
|
Matt Curthoys |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
GBRMC2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Dobson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frederick Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Samantha Evans |
|
|
GBRSE14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Greenland |
|
|
GBRJG8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Katie Greenland |
|
|
GBRKA7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Hornby |
|
|
GBRNH61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stuart Miller |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
GBRSM15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Shaw |
|
|
GBRHW15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Woods |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Orion (J 122) |
|
Drew Beach |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Katie Collins |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Stewart Gurnal |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Tad Hutchins |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mickey Lawlor |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
VIEML1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Milo |
Skipper |
661310L |
USAPM110 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthias Mueller |
Bow |
|
GERMM6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aidan Naughton |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Bill OMalley |
Tactician |
198525B |
USAWO2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Ryman |
Headsail Trimmer |
157877k |
USAKR4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pendragon (X-41) |
|
Quentin Thomas |
|
395941D |
|
|
|
|
Pterodactyl (R/P 45 Custom) |
|
Scott Weisman |
|
151139L |
|
|
|
|
Quintessence (Swan 42) |
|
Roger Widmann |
|
118695I |
USARW19 |
|
|
|
Regina 2.0 (Swan 42) |
|
Gutta Johansson |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Jacob Wallenberg |
Skipper |
|
swejw11 |
|
|
|
Settler (NEB Tripp 43) |
|
Thomas Rich |
|
159964K |
|
|
|
|
Sonrisa (XP44) |
|
Herve-Pierre Beauchesne |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ramon Caceres |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcus Cholerton-Brown |
Captain |
732580Y |
GBRMC96 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Miguel Dominguez |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Janick |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Kelly |
Owner |
732580Y |
|
|
|
|
Jeff Mitchell |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bruce Perkins |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Antonio Ramos |
Bow |
704709U |
USAAM166 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Vadim Vorobyov |
Mid Bow |
|
USAVV6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Southern (Swan 42) |
|
Southern Yacht Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spookie (TP52) |
|
Steve & Heidi Benjamin |
|
101374L |
USASB |
|
|
|
Temptation-Oakcliff (Ker 50) |
|
Arthur Santry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|