|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Adamant (Adams Interclub) |
|
Gabriele Pedone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Angelita (8 Metre) |
|
Skelsey / Croll |
|
684284S |
|
|
|
|
Aquila (Herreshoff S Class) |
|
Geoffrey Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sharon Weinberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arrluuk (L Francis Herreshoff Ketch) |
|
Steve Frary |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BELLE (Luders 24) |
|
Joe Loughborough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee (6 Metre) |
|
Jerry Goldlust |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbia (12 Metre) |
|
Kevin Hegarty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Courageous (sparkman stephens) |
|
Casey Fasciano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crocodile (Concordia 39) |
|
Haskell Crocker |
|
604 |
|
|
|
|
Eleonora (Gaff schooner) |
|
Brendan Peras Limited |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eros (Staysail Schooner) |
|
Cameron Riddell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Falcon (Q Class) |
|
Gerald Rainer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fidelio (S&S 39) |
|
Charles Townsend |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Firefly (Herreshoff S Class) |
|
Mark Ardente |
Mid Mast |
200775Q |
USAMA39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robyn Earley |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Harper |
Main Trimmer |
215036N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather McCarthy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alan Silken |
|
666622L |
|
|
|
|
Fortune (NS) (Schooner) |
|
Evan Boyd |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richie Boyd |
Helm |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
liz doucette |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
tom glassie |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
bjorn johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
andy segal |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Taft / Tom Glassie |
|
662464R |
|
|
|
|
darris witham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gamecock (R Class) |
|
Julian Chapman |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Spencer Colpaert |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Todd Feinroth |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter McClennen |
|
|
USAPP44 |
|
|
|
jack Roesner |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
KID (Race-About class sloop) |
|
David Snediker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lady Luck (Herreshoff S Class) |
|
Kim Andersen |
Floater |
732567R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Bebee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Sollecito |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Sterrett |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Luckey Pierre (Lawley S Class) |
|
BRIAN LEMMON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mah Jong (Yawl) |
|
Alex Goldhill |
|
61 |
61 |
|
|
|
Marilee (NY 40) |
|
Timothy Rutler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mink (Buzzards Bay 25) |
|
Brad Aulthouse |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Baker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryan Burdick |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Therese Burdick |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Giblin |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mary Giblin |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Miss Asia (Commuter Motor Yacht) |
|
Todd Jarem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neith (Herreshoff) |
|
Peyton Albanese |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
karen binder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katie Bradford |
Nav/Tac |
14333P |
|
|
|
|
Van Brown |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ron Chappelle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
carl fast |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Hergan |
Main Trimmer |
729424s |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
steve Kloeblen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Neff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Thieler |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wanda Tillman |
Main Trimmer |
123 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kit Van Wagner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
eben Whitcomb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Odyssey (spin) (S&S 48) |
|
ken Beck |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
David Brodsky |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Goff |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Nadeau |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Nadeau |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Poole |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Reuter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alfred Van Liew |
Co-Skipper |
107215L |
usaav24 |
|
|
|
Dale Wolfield |
Bow |
|
USADW10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Osprey (Herreshoff S Class) |
|
sheldon whitehouse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rowdy (NY 30) |
|
Ted Boylan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ruweida V (R Class) |
|
Joseph Huber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shona (Herreshoff S Class) |
|
Andrew Hutchinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estelle R Hutchinson |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Hutchinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Hutchinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sonny (S&S 54' Sloop) |
|
Laurel Gaudet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J. Craig Venter |
|
232703H |
|
|
|
|
Surprise (Herreshoff S Class) |
|
Fred Roy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Swallow (Herreshoff S Class) |
|
Andrew McClatchy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ticonderoga of Greenwich (l. Francis Herreshoff) |
|
Scott Frantz |
Helm |
157774g |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Guillaime Touhadian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tilly XV (Sonderklasse) |
|
Joerg Moessnang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valiant (12 Metre) |
|
Rob Borden |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Davis |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robbie Doyle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Eddy |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Glynn |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Gregory |
Captain |
197375H |
USAGG48 |
|
|
|
Oliver Gregory |
Grinder |
197375H |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles (Cutter) Herlihy |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Kent |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark McCloskey |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert (Bob) Munro |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Reiley |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Laura Sargent |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Zurn |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADZ11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Vindex (Herreshoff S Class) |
|
Paul Del Nero |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westray (Concordia Yawl) |
|
JUAN Corradi |
Captain |
1034560 |
|
|
|
|
Christopher Fairfax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Gonsalves |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Museler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christina Spellman |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Sperry |
Mast |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Wild Horses (W class) |
|
Donald Tofias |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Windigo (Rhodes Reliant) |
|
Mark Treat |
|
235531P |
|
|
|
|
WRAITH (Hinckley Owens 41) |
|
Carl Bowen |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Clark |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
David Clark Jr |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Collins |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Galster |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|