38th Annual Newport Classic Yacht Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Adamant (Adams Interclub)
Gabriele Pedone    
Angelita (8 Metre)
Skelsey / Croll 684284S    
Aquila (Herreshoff S Class)
Geoffrey Davis    
Sharon Weinberg    
Arrluuk (L Francis Herreshoff Ketch)
Steve Frary    
BELLE (Luders 24)
Joe Loughborough    
Cherokee (6 Metre)
Jerry Goldlust    
Columbia (12 Metre)
Kevin Hegarty    
Courageous (sparkman stephens)
Casey Fasciano    
Crocodile (Concordia 39)
Haskell Crocker 604    
Eleonora (Gaff schooner)
Brendan Peras Limited    
Eros (Staysail Schooner)
Cameron Riddell    
Falcon (Q Class)
Gerald Rainer    
Fidelio (S&S 39)
Charles Townsend    
Firefly (Herreshoff S Class)
Mark Ardente Mid Mast 200775Q USAMA39 Group 1  
Robyn Earley Floater   Group 1  
Dan Harper Main Trimmer 215036N   Group 1  
Heather McCarthy    
Alan Silken 666622L    
Fortune (NS) (Schooner)
Evan Boyd Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richie Boyd Helm   Group 3  
liz doucette Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
tom glassie Co-Skipper   Group 1  
bjorn johnson    
andy segal Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Taft / Tom Glassie 662464R    
darris witham    
Gamecock (R Class)
Julian Chapman Grinder   Group 1  
Spencer Colpaert Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Todd Feinroth Mid Mast    
Peter McClennen USAPP44  
jack Roesner Bow   Group 1  
KID (Race-About class sloop)
David Snediker    
Lady Luck (Herreshoff S Class)
Kim Andersen Floater 732567R   Group 1  
William Bebee    
Nicholas Sollecito    
Peter Sterrett Bow   Group 1  
Luckey Pierre (Lawley S Class)
BRIAN LEMMON    
Mah Jong (Yawl)
Alex Goldhill 61 61  
Marilee (NY 40)
Timothy Rutler    
Mink (Buzzards Bay 25)
Brad Aulthouse Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Brad Baker    
Bryan Burdick Navigator   Group 1  
Therese Burdick Pit Assist   Group 1  
Andy Giblin Tactician   Group 1  
Mary Giblin Main Trimmer    
Miss Asia (Commuter Motor Yacht)
Todd Jarem    
Neith (Herreshoff)
Peyton Albanese Bow   Group 1  
karen binder    
Katie Bradford Nav/Tac 14333P    
Van Brown Mast   Group 1  
Ron Chappelle    
carl fast Tactician   Group 1  
Mark Hergan Main Trimmer 729424s   Group 1  
steve Kloeblen    
Tom Neff    
James Thieler Other   Group 1  
Wanda Tillman Main Trimmer 123   Group 1  
Kit Van Wagner    
eben Whitcomb    
Odyssey (spin) (S&S 48)
ken Beck Mast    
David Brodsky Co-Skipper    
Robert Goff Tactician   Group 1  
Kyle Nadeau Pit   Group 1  
Michael Nadeau Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeffrey Poole Floater   Group 1  
Michael Reuter    
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L usaav24  
Dale Wolfield Bow USADW10 Group 1  
Osprey (Herreshoff S Class)
sheldon whitehouse    
Rowdy (NY 30)
Ted Boylan    
Ruweida V (R Class)
Joseph Huber    
Shona (Herreshoff S Class)
Andrew Hutchinson    
Estelle R Hutchinson Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Hutchinson    
Robert Hutchinson    
Sonny (S&S 54' Sloop)
Laurel Gaudet    
J. Craig Venter 232703H    
Surprise (Herreshoff S Class)
Fred Roy    
Swallow (Herreshoff S Class)
Andrew McClatchy    
Ticonderoga of Greenwich (l. Francis Herreshoff)
Scott Frantz Helm 157774g   Group 3  
Guillaime Touhadian    
Tilly XV (Sonderklasse)
Joerg Moessnang    
Valiant (12 Metre)
Rob Borden Grinder   Group 1  
Kyle Davis Bow   Group 1  
Robbie Doyle    
Tom Eddy Grinder   Group 1  
Thomas Glynn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gary Gregory Captain 197375H USAGG48  
Oliver Gregory Grinder 197375H   Group 1  
Charles (Cutter) Herlihy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Kent Pit   Group 1  
Mark McCloskey Mast    
Robert (Bob) Munro Pit   Group 1  
Andrew Reiley Grinder   Group 1  
Laura Sargent Runners   Group 1  
Doug Zurn Headsail Trimmer USADZ11 Group 1  
Vindex (Herreshoff S Class)
Paul Del Nero    
Westray (Concordia Yawl)
JUAN Corradi Captain 1034560    
Christopher Fairfax    
Jeff Gonsalves Co-Skipper    
Christopher Museler    
Christina Spellman Strategist    
Ben Sperry Mast   Group 3  
Wild Horses (W class)
Donald Tofias    
Windigo (Rhodes Reliant)
Mark Treat 235531P    
WRAITH (Hinckley Owens 41)
Carl Bowen Bow   Group 1  
David Clark Owner    
David Clark Jr Pit   Group 1  
Eric Collins Helm   Group 1  
Peter Galster Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy