2011 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
4125-GM (Star)
Jim Pickering    
6680 (Star)
Andrew Hamblin Strategist    
7501 (Star)
Anthony Karahanas    
7601-M (Star)
Patrick Hicks    
7620 (Star)
Dave Martin 669198Z USADM109  
7626 (Star)
Ivan Bunner    
7629-M (Star)
Bill Paton    
7677-GM (Star)
Mark Dolan    
7741 (Star)
valentin veytsman    
7802-M (Star)
Jim Albert    
7829 (Star)
Serge PULFER SUISP13  
7865-GM (Star)
Dietmar Hobbie Bowman    
7930-M (Star)
Jeffrey Imai    
7964 (Star)
Matt Silverman Tactician    
7970-GM (Star)
Bart Kaplan Bowman    
8063-M (Star)
Jake Doyle 117732S USABC2  
8067 (Star)
Roman Gotsulyak    
8075 (Star)
VINCENT HAGIN SUIVH1  
8077 (Star )
Marek Valasek Tactician    
8085-M (Star)
Nils Hollweg    
8101 GM (Star)
Nando Colaninno    
8140 (Star)
Matthias Bohn    
8143-M (Star)
Matt Johnston CANMJ  
8153-GM (Star)
Nicolaus Pro    
8177 M (Star)
Ed Morey    
Ed Morey    
8235-GM (Star)
Cheer Roger    
Cheer Roger    
8236-GM (Star)
Gary Soules    
8250-GM (Star)
Mike Nichol 316312M USAAM20  
8254 (Star)
Daniel Bylock    
8265-M (Star)
Nathan Quist    
8269-M (Star)
Richard Burgess usarb9 Group 1  
8271-GM (Star)
Brett Wilson    
8291-M (Star)
Charles Beek    
8311-GM (Star)
Christian Knoll GERCK10 Group 1  
8320-M (Star)
Rick Peters    
8331 (Star)
Gerrit Bartel    
8336 (Star)
Phil Toth AUSPT14  
8339 (Star)
Sinisa Mikulicic CROSM1  
8361 (Star)
Tyler Bjorn    
8362-M (Star)
Rodney Hagebols    
8373--M (Star)
federico albani medolago    
8379-GM (Star)
Brad Lichter    
8410 (Star)
Geoff Ewenson USAGE2  
8412 (Star)
Lukasz Lesinski POLLL1  
8434 (Star)
Caleb Paine    
8436-GM (Star)
Gunnar Bahr Bowman GERGB2  
8440-GM (Star)
phil trinter    
8527 (Star)
David Burrows    
Air Force 1 (Melges 24)
Ben Allen Bowman   Group 3  
Brian Hutchinson Strategist   Group 3  
Scott Nixon Tactician   Group 3  
George Peet Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
AMF (Melges 24)
Gerald Creasman Helmsman USAGC14 Group 1  
Karen Tone Mid Mast   Group 1  
Wes Tone Tactician   Group 1  
Argo (Audi Melges 20)
Cameron Appleton    
JASON CARROLL    
CHAD CORNING    
Atlas (Audi Melges 20)
Melissa Hill Headsail Trimmer USAMH107 Group 1  
Jacob Karlin Tactician 297186K USAJK123 Group 1  
Bacio (Audi Melges 20)
Mitchell Kiss Main Trimmer USAMK45 Group 1  
Chris Rast Headsail Trimmer SUICR1 Group 3  
Black Sheep (Audi Melges 20)
Alex Albertson    
Jeremy Edwards    
Brick House 812 (Melges 24)
Jonny Goldsberry Bowman USAJG91  
Charlie McKee Tactician    
Matt Pistay Mast    
Willem van Way Headsail Trimmer    
CAN 142 (Audi Melges 20)
James Niblock    
David Pollock Headsail Trimmer CANDP9  
Scott Weakley Helmsman    
Cinghiale (Audi Melges 20)
Dani Gamache Bowman    
Dave Hughes Tactician    
Convexity (Melges 24)
William Hardesty    
Mandi Markee    
Tod Reynolds    
Jennifer Wilson    
De Stijl (Star)
Giuseppe Oggioni Other    
Elevation Racing (Audi Melges 20)
Justin Hood Tactician USAJH13 Group 3  
Eric Wynsma Helmsman   Group 1  
Fer de Lance (Viper 640)
David Chapman    
Ian Nicholson    
Flyer (Audi Melges 20)
Michael Hoey Headsail Trimmer    
Morgan Reeser Tactician    
Fred from Jupiter (J 24)
John Enwright    
Michael Mansfield    
Fred Meyer 654273D USAFM8  
Kiki Werner    
Kris Werner    
Fremito D'Aria (Audi Melges 20)
andrea casale Tactician ITAAC83 Group 3  
Stefano Lagi Bowman ITASL16 Group 1  
Hedgehog (Melges 24)
Richard Clarke Tactician CANRC5 Group 3  
Curtis Florence Bowman CANCF1 Group 3  
Mike Wolfs Main Trimmer CANMW7 Group 3  
It's Madness (Audi Melges 20)
John Heaton Skipper CANJH4 Group 1  
Lucas Heaton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Wallace Tactician   Group 1  
Chris x Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Just Add Water (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan   Group 1  
Pat Higgins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Nicoletti Tactician   Group 1  
Stephan Stewart   Group 1  
Kuai (Audi Melges 20)
David Johnson    
Chris Menke    
Lift Ticket (Audi Melges 20)
Frederic Laffitte Tactician   Group 1  
Nicolas Laffitte Bowman   Group 1  
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Kevin Gillman Tactician 275688L USAKG7 Group 1  
Vincent Marchetto Bowman   Group 1  
M&M Racing Team (Audi Melges 20)
Peter Keck Bowman    
Sam Rogers Tactician    
Mach Schnell (Audi Melges 20)
James Gluek    
Mike Greeson    
Mambo Kings (Viper 640)
Peter Beardsley Bowman   Group 1  
Ched Proctor Grinder   Group 3  
Maverick (Viper 640)
Phillip Barow    
Robert Koar    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Vince Brun Tactician    
Peer Moberg NORPM1  
Don Smith    
Obsession (Melges 24)
Jay Jennings Headsail Trimmer usajj20 Group 1  
John Jennings Tactician usajj76 Group 1  
Julie Valdez Bowman usajv24 Group 1  
Coleen Walsh Mid Bowman usact11 Group 1  
Red Sky (Audi Melges 20)
Andy Burdick Tactician USAAB59 Group 3  
Mike Kuschner Bowman USAAB59 Group 1  
Relentless (Melges 24)
scott foxman Helmsman usasf35 Group 1  
seth goldenberg Mast   Group 1  
brian huntsman Main Trimmer usabh31 Group 1  
jeff todd Tactician 119705T USAJT42 Group 3  
Rocksteady (Melges 24)
Tom Loutrel    
Beth Siegler    
Seth Siegler    
Quinn Tobin    
Scouts' Honor (J 24)
Patricia Amaducci    
Eammon Delisser    
JB Slater    
Scout's Pride (J 24)
Richard Jarchow    
Bill Scheureman    
Gary Sprague Helmsman    
Thomas Wenzel    
Shadowplay (J 24)
Fran Bellocchio    
Fabio Galarce    
Mauricio Galarce    
Enrique Quintero    
Slitherin (Viper 640)
Shepherd Drain    
Jeffrey Kepner    
Sonya (Star)
Robert Carlson 305994H    
Speedemon (Melges 24)
shawn cina usacs53 Group 1  
russell cole usarc93 Group 1  
justin howard usajh134 Group 1  
rick mallinson Skipper 166591e USARM59 Group 1  
Starvation (Star)
Roope Suomalainen Helmsman    
STIG (Audi Melges 20)
Andrea Felci Tactician    
Alessandro Rombelli Helmsman    
Giorgio Tortarolo Headsail Trimmer ITAGT2  
Summertime (J 24)
Drew Axelrod Headsail Trimmer 369650G USADA45 Group 1  
Joseph Hoffer Bowman USAJH153 Group 1  
Kevin Lynch Mid Mast   Group 1  
Dmitriy Yakovenkov Tactician    
Tom Slick (Melges 24)
Erica Bush Bowman   Group 1  
David Johnson Tactician   Group 3  
Dennis Mathis Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Randy Smyth Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Jeff Wittenberg Helmsman   Group 1  
Tramp (Audi Melges 20)
Wally Cross Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Michael Peseski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ultra Violet (Viper 640)
Kelly Allen    
Kelly Allen    
Richard Shellow    
David Woolsey    
USA 106 (Melges 24)
Doug Hardman    
Sean Liljegren Headsail Trimmer    
Bret Meyer    
Kendra Porter USAKP34  
USA 616 (Melges 24)
Nick Bradford Headsail Trimmer USANB22 Group 1  
George Haynie Skipper 183785E USAGH26 Group 1  
Patricia Haynie Bowman 183785E USAGH26 Group 1  
Bradley Sayre Mid Bowman USABS86 Group 1  
USA 94 (Viper 640)
Ed Furry    
Jonathan Nye    
Kristi Patterson    
Wee Jaggie (Melges 24)
Jake Dragoo Mast   Group 1  
Kendall Helms   Group 1  
Kevin Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Walford Skipper USA AW55 Group 1  
Richard Walford Tactician   Group 1  
White Snake (Viper 640)
Ed Dodds Tactician    
Eddy Parker Tactician 304819T   Group 1  
WTF (Melges 24)
Sarah Curran Other   Group 1  
Alan Field Helmsman   Group 1  
Steve Hunt Tactician   Group 3  
Jeff Reynolds Other USAJR149  
Erik Shampain Bowman 217017X USAEE3 Group 3  

Main Menu

Bacardi
EFG SLAM West Marine Yachting Times
City of Miami Miami Dade County US Sailing Barton & Gray

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020