2017 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Amateur II (T-10)
Johanri Gerber    
Hugh Griffin Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Michael Hall    
Milo Lundblad Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Felicia Platzke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Platzke Owner 730152P   Group 1  
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Peggy Carroll Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Susan Chamberlin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sheila Greska Pit   Group 1  
Joe Hummel Co-Skipper 231111Z    
Alison Humphrey Mast   Group 1  
Jeff Lihstrom Floater   Group 1  
Reeny Linstrom Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Marybeth Lore Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Megan Miller Bow   Group 1  
Tara Sherman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Woodcock Floater 738242Y USAJW220 Group 1  
Badge (Beneteau first 40)
Chris Garbacz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Daniel Koules 394941B    
Defiance (J/V 66)
team defiance smirl 116795A    
Eagle (Sydney 38)
Andrew Gifford Bow   Group 1  
Doug Gifford Main Trimmer 252558W   Group 1  
Bork Maronn Pitman 201095P   Group 1  
Jerry O'Neill Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Shawn O'Neill Co-Skipper 137950Y USASO25 Group 1  
Jan Promer Spinnaker trimmer 124036k   Group 1  
Sandy Stone Headsail Trimmer 186398L   Group 1  
Doug Warren Main Trimmer 166959I   Group 1  
Erica (T-10)
Alexander Baldwin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Annie Baumann   Group 1  
Katherine Greer Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Brian Kaczor Owner   Group 1  
Scott Melanson Bow   Group 1  
Chuck O'Donnell Pit USACO39 Group 1  
Steve Robbins Grinder   Group 1  
Flying Spaghetti Monster (j 35)
mitchell weisman    
Free Agent (W.D. Schock, Sch 35)
Kevin Bosman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Hubert Cartier Bow   Group 1  
Hans De Schaaf Bow   Group 1  
Miles DePaepe 210608F    
Cindy Sommerfeld Headsail Trimmer    
Maggie Zeman Other 764990H    
Gaucho (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark & Diane Bouckaert 373348Y    
Geronimo (C&C SR33)
Herb Philbrick 242156p    
Hiwassee (Farr 395)
Thomas Buettner    
Gia Fisher Other   Group 1  
Ian Fisher 311534K    
Ian Gordon    
Ray Koukari Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Simon Palmer    
Will Seibold Bow   Group 1  
Duncan Wierengo Headsail Trimmer USADW154 Group 1  
Fritz Wolf Navigator    
Imedi (TP52)
Michael Capp    
Gavin Creadene    
Stacey Crossman Bow   Group 1  
James Gualdoni Grinder   Group 1  
Eric Haglund Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Hayes Navigator    
Lars Hickey Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Hilliard    
Larry Hilliard    
Nancy Meskowsky    
Michael Panacheck Bow   Group 1  
John Poast Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Jennifer Pszybylski Other   Group 1  
Rod Salazar    
William Tait    
Linc Yates Captain    
IMP (Beneteau First 36.7)
Julie Clarkson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Cohen Tactician 697321R USARC133 Group 1  
Adam Collins Bow 719715V USAAC124 Group 1  
Christopher Faris Pit USACF82 Group 1  
Blair Jones    
Anna Milleker Pit Assist USAAM159 Group 1  
William Milleker Headsail Trimmer USAWM102 Group 1  
Cristina Petrea USACP112 Group 1  
Silviu Petrea Mid Mast USASP97 Group 1  
Maya Teleki Bow USAMT56 Group 1  
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253406I    
Karizmaddie (Catalina 320)
Mike Busovsky Headsail Trimmer    
patrick reynolds 234905P    
Michael Schulfer Floater   Group 1  
KUTTYS ARK (PSN 36)
JOSEPH/GEORGE MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY 218960C    
Liberty 2 (C&C 115)
Thomas Blasco 688050W    
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller 209967K    
Meat (T-10)
Rich Beran    
Robert Cane Pit   Group 1  
Polly Jarman    
Brian Kennalley Chef 690379W USABK49 Group 1  
Kathryn Lehner    
Kate Rebmann Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Valen Smith Tactician 656313L USAVS4 Group 1  
Michela (C&C 37)
Miguel Gambetta 42492    
Moon shadow (Catalina 30)
Richard Gaston    
Ocean (Andrews 77)
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 669932P    
Painkiller 4 (Sydney 38)
Martin Alice 208640U    
Joel Furmanek Bow   Group 1  
Edwin Jones Main Trimmer 225555w usaej5 Group 1  
Sarah Kaspar Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alice Martin Owner 208640U   Group 1  
Jennifer McColloch Mast    
Thomas McDonough Pit   Group 1  
Peter Nielsen Chef   Group 1  
Tom Schapira Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kristin Schultes Bow   Group 1  
Perico (Sabre 402)
Ryan Johnson    
Pommes Frites (Jeanneau 49DS)
brian durance Bow   Group 1  
Michael Evans 715929J    
Janet Potter    
Princess M (Moody)
Marc Adams    
Cam Bielat Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Carl Chaleff 3988171    
Andrew Kelly    
John Miller    
Nancy Taylor Mast   Group 1  
Richard Traub    
Providence (Ericson)
Doug Bening Bow   Group 1  
D.R. Bull Other   Group 1  
Ben Heins Mast   Group 1  
Jeff McClimans Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jerry Miarecki Other   Group 1  
Jerry and Greg Miarecki 286909C    
Jim Sheldon Helm   Group 1  
Pura Vida (J 111)
John Kalanik 318238Z USAJK153  
Maurin Lovera Bow 730644T FRAML80 Group 1  
Andrew Page Mid Mast   Group 1  
Michael Schroff Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Marne Smiley Mid Bow   Group 1  
John Travis Main Trimmer USAJT108 Group 1  
Chris Williams Mid Mast USACW143 Group 1  
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink 186023P    
Renegade (J133)
George Gelis Pit   Group 1  
Larry Kwiat    
larry kwiat Co-Skipper    
James Lowe Grinder USAJL29 Group 1  
Thomas Papoutsis 231097U    
Matthew Pinsky Bow   Group 1  
Curtis Steve Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Retention (LS 10)
Malcolm Craig    
John Croll    
Mark Croll 295680F    
Greg Ewing    
Abby Gavrila    
Dave Miller    
Aimee Smith    
Sagamore (Nelson Mareck 68)
David Anderson Chef   Group 1  
Mike Bird Floater   Group 1  
Laura Martin Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Bob Zeman 732797T    
Scarlet Begonias (Dufour 36P)
Rob Benson Bow   Group 1  
Kevin Foote 696672W USAKF49  
Jonathan Jachimiec Floater   Group 1  
Avraham Mor Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Deanna Trejo Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Larissa Zando Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
SKYE (Nelson Marek 46)
Lothar Boensch Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Elizabeth Buchanan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Alan Cichon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kissy Fischer Floater   Group 1  
Dan Gardiner Bow   Group 1  
Jane Hoswell Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Jeff Hoswell Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Trevor Mullins Watch Captain   Group 1  
John Notch Floater   Group 1  
Neal Peters Mast   Group 1  
Slapshot II (J 109)
Scott Sims 392477E USASS198  
Spanker (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jenna Herhold Pit    
Tom Lang    
Rollin Pierce Owner   Group 1  
Boyd Rice    
Jerry Ring Spinnaker trimmer 109517U   Group 1  
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce    
Chad Smith    
Striking (J 105)
Vanessa Gates Owner 704770V USAVG8 Group 1  
Dave Pierce Floater    
maya stephani Floater    
Success (Wylie 39)
Kasey Iwasyk 748504p    
Steve Neubauer    
Tom Neubauer    
Hannah Oleary Other   Group 1  
Jeff Puglielli Main Trimmer    
Alicia Schemel    
Truant (S2 9.1)
Tim Alonso Floater    
Dan Arntzen    
Justin Carlson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Beth Cushings Floater   Group 1  
CHAD Goldenberg Bow    
Bradley Horn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Holly Kawula    
Andy Winter Floater   Group 1  
Witch-Craft (T-10)
Jim Webb 128813T    
Xuberance (XP44)
Gavin Adams    
George Barton Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Jeff Barton 346160V    
Noah Barton Floater 705068V USANB60 Group 1  
Susan Barton Pit   Group 1  
Nick Carney    
Katherine Dunn Floater   Group 1  
Rich Larsen Other   Group 1  
Chris Lewis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben Miller    
Kurt Stoeber    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020