2017 Chicago to St. Joe - Bi-State / Tri-State Regatta - CASRA
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Amateur II (T-10)
Michael & Felicia Platzke 730152P    
Angry Sloth (J 105)
Todd Grady Co-Skipper     Yes  
Peter Kropf Co-Skipper     Yes  
Kristopher Reichert 733438T     Yes  
Marcus Reichert Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Joe Hummel 231111Z    
Assassin (Soverel 33)
Connor Devlin     Yes  
Maura Devlin     Yes  
Robert Devlin     Yes  
Adam Maletic     Yes  
Robert Sansome 255057W     Yes  
David Unger     Yes  
Vik Warren     Yes  
april yi Floater 741990S USAYY1 Group 1   Yes  
big meanie (benetau 42s7)
james prendergast 245162t    
Black Diamond (J 105)
Dale Brown 766412X    
Bloodline (J 109)
Amy Hansmann     Yes  
Ava Hansmann     Yes  
Elwood Hansmann 257254Z     Yes  
John Hansmann     Yes  
Keith Hansmann     Yes  
Kyle Hansmann     Yes  
Max Hansmann     Yes  
Will Hansmann     Yes  
Break Away (NA 40)
David Jankura    
Cahoots (Peeterson 34)
Mark Schermerhorn    
Caliente (White 44)
Mike Steck    
Captain Blood (Schock 35)
Patrick Nelson 666935u    
Celestial (Tartan 4300)
Jeff Linstrom 279899Y    
CHALLENGER (FRERS 50)
Arunas Kubelskas Kubelskas  
Cyclone (J 92)
John Madey    
Cynthia (Morgan)
Andrew Grootendorst 689661J    
Dandelion (morgan)
Tom Jacobs 218480B    
Das Boot (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jay Muller 260099X    
Defiance (J/V 66)
team defiance smirl 116795A    
Distraction (Mumm 36)
William Born Owner 728990N   Group 1  
Eagle (Sydney 38)
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 137950Y USASO25  
Eagles Wings (Farr 40)
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Elixir (C400)
Ron Groth    
Erica (T-10)
Brian Kaczor    
Escape (C&C 33-2)
Richard Doll Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
John Hein Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
John Kalinsky Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Mikos Skipper 172079W   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Sitarski Main Trimmer     Yes  
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith & Ross McLean 729032V USAJM386  
Exile (J 88)
Andy Graff 255164W    
Fantome (Morgan 36T)
Deirdre Martin 351390U    
Fastnet (Baltic 38 DP)
Tim Herboth Skipper 753997H    
Tracy Stevenson Owner 753997H    
Flying Spaghetti Monster (j 35)
mitchell weisman    
Fortunate Sun (Tartan 4100)
John Dunlevy 337238Z    
Gaucho (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark & Diane Bouckaert 373348Y    
Geronimo (C&C SR33)
Herb Philbrick 242156p    
Global Nomads (J 105)
Michael Hettel 223103C    
Goat Rodeo (J 109)
Robert Evans    
Handsome Pete (Beneteau First 10R)
David Baker 717093B    
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle 187614W    
Hokey Smoke (J 88)
Richard Stearns    
Hot Sauce (T-10)
Mike & Karen Better    
IMAGINE (FARR 395)
Gintaras Karaitis 165183Y    
Imedi (TP52)
Gavin Creadene    
Patrick Doran    
Michail Gournis Other   Group 1  
Richard Graef Rush Chairman   Group 1  
James Gualdoni Grinder   Group 1  
Carissa Kristoff    
Eric Lentz Grinder   Group 1  
Jennifer Pszybylski Other   Group 1  
Rod Salazar    
Linc Yates    
Infinity (Islander 37)
Joel Florek Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Florek Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Jim Grant Owner 151670P     Yes  
Jacob Henley Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Lisa Stressler Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253406I    
Jambo (Beneteau First 36.7)
Joe and Cindy Marciniak 752146U    
Jing Bang (LS 10)
Blane Boynton Main Trimmer 749375Y USABB167 Group 1   Yes  
Cindy Boynton Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Virginia Debbink Chef   Group 1   Yes  
David Finlay Skipper 395445C     Yes  
Steve Holz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jon Lindberg Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Hannah Weaver Headsail Trimmer USAHW24 Group 1   Yes  
KA-MIKAZE (T-10)
Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 325949E    
Koko Loko 2 (Beneteau First 40.7)
Tom Kokocinski    
Kuttys Ark (PSN 36)
Joseph McGinnes / George Morrissey 218960C    
Lightning (LS 10)
Karstrand / Warnecke 257140S    
Liquid Lounge II (J 109)
Jim Caesar 652603u usajc305   Yes  
Sarah Loffredo Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
mitch polgar     Yes  
Andy Reising Main Trimmer     Yes  
ben roxworthy     Yes  
Kai Schirmacher     Yes  
sarah urbanowski Chef     Yes  
Lizard (T-10)
Eric Routman 393409U    
Longbow (Owen/Clarke Class 40)
James Carolla 310141D    
Maggie Marie (Pearson Alberg 35)
Marlon Harvey Captain 759184X     Yes  
Carl Ibarra Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Robert North Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Christina Page Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Chiaka Patterson Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Margaritaville (Pearson 33)
Gregory Gills Owner 235912Q     Yes  
Bill Kopp Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Jim Krueger Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Miles Lowry Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Don Tomes     Yes  
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller 209967K    
Meat (T-10)
Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl 690379W    
Meridian (1D35)
Michael Dannecker 687612x    
Michela (C&C 37)
Miguel Gambetta 42492    
Mise en Place (Beneteau 381)
Paul Thompson 406297H    
Momentus (J 111)
Rich McNichols Bowman     Yes  
David Moschetti Mast USADM200 Group 1   Yes  
jon pagac Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi 312161L     Yes  
George Simikins Main Trimmer USAGS75 USAGS75 Group 1   Yes  
Raman Yousefi Headsail Trimmer USARY5 Group 1   Yes  
Mutiny (T-10)
John Schellenbach 205310F    
Night Train (Thomas 35)
Brian Morgan 694678J    
Night Watch (Pearson)
Jim Lett 735941T    
Ob La Di! (J 35)
Rick Reed 661639G    
Obsession (Endeavour 42' CC)
Anthony Marten     Yes  
Matt Melrose     Yes  
Matthew Nurre 744016Q     Yes  
Stephanie Nurre Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Clark Patterson Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Ocean (Andrews 77)
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 669932P    
Painkiller 4 (Sydney 38)
Martin Alice 208640U     Yes  
Tad Ilg Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Edwin Jones Main Trimmer 225555w usaej5 Group 1   Yes  
Sarah Kaspar Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Perry Lewis Other     Yes  
Drew Martin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kenneth Martin     Yes  
Jennifer McColloch Mast   Group 3   Yes  
Peter Nielsen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Paradigm Shift (C&C 115)
Dave Dickerson 174808T    
Providence (Ericson)
Jerry and Greg Miarecki 286909C    
Pura Vida (J 111)
John Kalanik 318238Z USAJK153  
Quicksilver (Schock 41)
Vilia Sutkus-Kiela 376530W    
RADIANCE (Farr 38)
Benjamin White 242451N USABW79  
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink 186023P    
Rambler (J 88)
Benjamin Wilson 681142V USABW85  
Ratty (T-10)
David Brezina 224629T     Yes  
Michael Kosempa Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Gary Kuzminski Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Novak Other   Group 1   Yes  
Renegade (J 133)
LARRY KWIAT Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Papoutsis 231097U     Yes  
Ross Schoolmaster (S2 9.1)
Ross Schoolmaster    
Rover (T10)
Ken Colbert 250507H    
Runaway (Elan 40)
Tom Gorey 100799w    
Sail Monkey (Beneteau First 36.7)
William McGuinn 281599G    
Salsa (J 130)
Jim Gignac 225169Y    
Scarlet Begonias (Dufour 36P)
Kevin Foote 696672W USAKF49  
Scheherezade (Lexcen 34)
Jamal Alwattar 318818B USAJA95  
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett 308269F USACP56  
Silk (C&C 110)
JUD BROWN 653793k    
SKYE (Nelson Marek 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 226157W    
Slot Machine (J 88)
Boyd Jarrell 736915Z    
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55  
Spirit Walker (Sydney 41)
J. Andrew Woodruff 742967R    
Success (Wylie 39)
Kasey Iwasyk 748504p    
Surprise (Peterson 34)
Bill Strzelewicz 252824P    
Taipan (Farr 40)
Lloyd Karzen 310605E uslk45  
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon 397624D USACD46  
Truant (S2 9.1)
Walter Kawula    
Unknown Lady2 (Frers 36)
David Ward 384765G    
Warlock (J 111)
Tom Dickson 410167p    
Water Works (T-10)
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Lillie 171871U    
Wavedancer (Sabre 36)
Chris Byrne Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Dudek Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Basia Kurzawa Other   Group 1   Yes  
William Lankford     Yes  
Diane Seidel     Yes  
Michael Sklar Owner     Yes  
Matt Thomas Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Winnebago (LS 10)
Tim Rathbun 171439q    
Wired (Beneteau First 40.7)
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 372020H    
Witch-craft (T10)
Nathan Webb    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021