2017 Lightning South American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Lightning)
Marcos Fuentes    
Benjamin Fuenzalida    
Patricio Natho Fuentes    
15495 (Lightning)
Ian Jones    
Larry MacDonald    
Jody Starck    
88 (Lightning )
Juan Camilo Bustos    
Paula Douat COLPD1  
Luisa Mora    
9 (Lightning)
Anne Allen    
Karl Allen    
Thomas Allen 100835H    
Agua papá (Lightning)
Carlos Lecaro    
Rafael Lecaro    
Oscar Viteri    
Ahuevao (Lightning)
JIMENA Gaviño    
SERGIO LEVAGGI    
Daniel Mendoza 15265    
Alqueria (Lightning)
FELIPE CASTILLO    
Argentina (Lightning)
JULIO ALSOGARAY    
JAVIER CONTE    
PAULA SALERNO    
Aussie Fire (Lightning)
Ian Edwards    
Patti Harris    
Gary Schwantz    
Black Beauty (Lightning)
Nicolas Deeb    
Sebastian Higuera    
Raul Rios    
Chasqui (Lightning)
WILFREDO FANO Bow    
Stephanie Harten Bow   Group 1  
AUGUSTO NAVARRO Helm    
Dos Hermanos (Lightning)
Ignacio Cordovez    
Samuel Herrera    
sebastian Herrera    
El Bello (Lightning)
Fernando Amador    
Juan Jose barrera    
Rafael Quintero    
El Doctorado (Lightning)
Andres Guevara    
Nocholas Robertson    
Felipe Robles    
EXMDR (Lightning)
Alejandro Cloos    
Martin Cloos    
Nicolas Fracchia    
Fly Volatore (Lightning)
JUAN JOSE FERRETTI    
JUAN SANTOS    
LEONARDO SANTOS    
Francisco Solá Tanca (Lightning)
Juan Carlos Casal    
Justus Klemperer    
Francisco Sola Tanca ECUFS1  
Garza (Lightning)
Ecuador sailor    
Jochen Raute    
Santiago Uzcategui 14704  
Jubilee 2 - Olaf (Lightning)
Philippe Jacob    
Julio Velez (Ligthning)
Irene Suarez    
Julio Velez    
Eduardo Viteri    
Last Chance (Lightning)
Eva Burpee    
Georges Peter    
C.H. Ritt    
Layline (Lightning)
Claudio Biekarck BRACB4  
Gunnar Ficker    
Marcelo Silva    
Magia (Lightning)
Sebastián Ramón Fernandez    
José Andres Lecaro    
Juan Santos    
Magnifico (Lightning)
Santiago Ramirez    
Juan Sanchez    
Gustavo Tamayo    
Marraqueta (Lightning)
Francisco Almeida    
Jonathan Martinetti    
Alfredo Ochoa    
Memphis (Lightning)
Sebastian Lobos    
Victor Lobos    
Alvaro Varela    
Mika (Lightning)
JUAN CARLOS BARRERA    
JOSE GARCÉS    
DIEGO PETROFF    
Miss Demeanor (Lightning)
Jim Lerner    
Bob Shapiro Skipper   Group 1  
Greg Shapiro    
No DesesPerez (Lightning)
Alejandro Bacot    
Cristobal Perez    
Alfred Sherman    
Ojo de Lince (Lightning)
Alberto Gonzalez    
Tito Gonzalez    
Critian Herman    
Quiky (Lightning)
Ricardo Alzamora    
Ada Dyck    
Olaf dyck 14675 14675  
Rat Pack (Lightning)
Sebastian Moral    
Cristian Perez    
Francisco Perez    
Sinvergueza (Lightning)
JAIME CALDERON Helm ECUJC1 Group 1  
CAROLINA PLAZAS Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
GUILLERMO SANCHEZ Bow   Group 1  
Somethind Good (Lightning)
Laura Bryant Headsail Trimmer    
Matt Bryant Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Bill Mauk Helm 205153O USAWM92  
Spaceman Spiff (Lightning )
Abby Ruhlman    
Rob Ruhlman 172216J USARR79  
Dave Werley    
The Cat (Lightning)
Marvin Beckmann    
The Skip's Hammer (Lightning)
Maddy Brownsea    
Jeffrey Coppens 671343R    
Tom Goddard    
Tusen Takk (Lightning )
David Bedford Main Trimmer GBRDB81 Group 3  
Mark Lees Headsail Trimmer GBRML45 Group 3  
Jan Muysken Helm AUSJM57 Group 1  
Ultimate Pressure (Lightning)
Billy Martin    
Isabelle Ruiz De Luziaraga    
Janel Zarkowsky    
Veggie Sub (Lightning)
Meredith Killion Bow USAMK55 Group 1  
Ched Proctor    
Todd Wake Chef 170609K USATW26 Group 1  
Vendetta (Lightning)
ERNESTO MARTINEZ    
JOAQUIN MARTINEZ    
SEBASTIAN MARTINEZ    
Winspear (Lightning)
Richard Hallagan 113274P    
John Steiner    
Rick TenEyck    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022