2017 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3D (F31R)
Ian RAY    
Bellerophon (Farr 40 OD)
Rick & Skip Sinclair    
Belles Filles (beneteau375)
Joseph Healey sr. 655815M    
Blue Fire (Summit)
Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 232766W    
Bouree (J 30)
Doug Abel    
Brilliant (Frers 33)
Arthur Kelley 144542P    
Cadence (Ohlson)
Maximilian Hutter    
CARA MIA (Frers 41)
Joseph Kerner    
Celebration (II) (Tripp 37)
Sea Scout Ship 6    
Chicken Wing (Ranger 33)
Mike Chapell 751401Q    
Comanche (Dehler 38)
Darren Martin    
Coyote (Melges 32)
William Clemens    
Crazy Train (Melges 24)
Patrick Croke 301816K usapc38  
DayTripper (J 100)
Robert& Theresa Carballal 186840Y    
Desperado YCC (Custom 40)
Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 653152H USLV9  
Evil Monkey (Soverel)
David Schmidt    
First Light (Tartan 101)
Dana OBrien 672184G    
Flo III (C&C)
james Goodridge    
Foolish Pleasure (Morgan 30 Centerboard)
John Ekberg 201275N    
Gringo (Pearson 37)
Michael McGuire    
Growth Spurt (J 109)
John Greifzu, Jr. 204531K USAJG192  
Hiro Maru (S&S Custom)
Hiroshi Nakajima 165692E USAHN1  
Iris (Sabre 426)
Lee Backus    
Ishkoodah (C&C 115)
James Barker    
Jamala IV (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hamish Young 671041S AUSHY1  
Janifferjil (Sabre 34)
Jane Bergere    
Joyride (J 109)
Greg Imbruce 364090Y    
Joysea (J 105)
William Heller    
Kekoa (Tartan 38)
Luke Wakeman 699943C    
LUCIDA (J 27)
Barry Purcell    
Luff Story (Tartan 31)
Jacob Bernstein 1932  
M Squared (J 120)
William Mack    
Mariah (C&C 35)
John Stomber 274767F    
Marie (Tartan 372)
Bryan Coon Tactician 699215Y    
Paul Eliea Skipper 275659G    
Bill Hendler Navigator    
Emma Hendler Headsail Trimmer    
Bert Rubin de Cervens Headsail Trimmer    
Rich Wysocker Bowman    
Maudelayne (X-34)
Frederick Heerde 103817L    
Miller's Crossing (Rodgers)
Christopher Miller 208003J USACM80  
Mischief (Soverel 33)
Tom Griffin 195874H    
NALA (HH 66)
Jim Vos    
Neva (Beneteau First 235)
Alexander Henkin    
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5)
Marc Luxemburg 108149w    
Paul`s Hardware (Beneteau Oceanis)
Paul Adelberg    
Phoenix (C&C 34)
Robert Lussi 225404K    
Rascal (Ericson 39)
Salvatore Carillo Mast   Group 1  
Sven Dobler Headsail Trimmer 766289R   Group 1  
Mary Graf Bowman 370946w    
Alan Kriegstein Main Trimmer    
Spencer Kriegstein Pitman    
John Lopez Grinder    
Barbara Neilsen Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Schneider 124596B USACS270  
Leigh Sterflinger Strategist 316871C   Group 1  
Renaissance (Hunter 28.5)
William Hegarty    
Rhiannon III (J 109)
Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls    
Roo (C&C 33-2)
Gary Tarnoff    
Sequoia (C&C 115)
Michael Trant 655613H    
Shooting Star (J 105)
Robert Betensky member    
Silver Fox (J 24)
Jasjeet Sood 325874E    
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X    
Snappy (Tartan 33)
Ove Haxthausen 669538S    
Soup Bone lV (Chrysler / morgan)
Tom Friend    
SPARTA (X-35)
Yevgeny Osherov 688769M    
Speedway Boogie (Colgate 26)
Chris Brady 229180B    
Summertime (Hunter 28)
Peter Vanderwaart 237051S    
Sundari (Farr 400)
Barry Gold 317880F USABG19  
Sunshine Daydream (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Fesenmeyer 227600m    
Synchronicity (X-332)
Ed Hogan 295919D    
Tecumseh (C&C 36)
Donald Rotzien 204363Q    
Tonic (Beneteau First 35)
Steve Lukens    
TRIBE (Gunboat)
GREG GIGLIOTTI    
Unplugged (Custom 28)
Chris and Marc Malloy USACM114  
Veronica (Islander Bahama 30)
Ed Tella 655817D    
Voidoid V (CTM 33)
David Blagden 209673F    
Weatherly (C&C 35 Mk 1)
Neil Gallagher    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy