2017/2018 Quantum J 70 Winter Series 1
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
1041 (J 70)
Timothy Kelley Headsail Trimmer USATK71 Group 1  
Bill McNally Helm 307298I USABM164 Group 1  
Brad Stowe Spinnaker trimmer USABS168 Group 1  
Nicholas Turney Tactician USANT5 Group 3  
364 (J 70)
Dave Kerr Bow 179332Y USADK112 Group 1  
Travis Odenbach Tactician   Group 3  
Ted Pinkerton    
Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr USALS87    
Africa (J 70)
Marc Gauthier    
Darby Smith USADS123  
Jud Smith Other 120803B USAJS197  
Duncan Swain Main Trimmer    
Berteau Group (J 70)
Will Holz Chef USAWH53 Group 1  
Michael Miller Tactician USAMM61 Group 1  
Laura Muma 381832S USALM25 Group 1  
Sarah Renz USASB10 Group 1  
Black River Racing (J 70)
Amy Brock Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jody Lutz Helm 167074A usajl27 Group 1  
Douglas Strebel 243432M USADS101  
Bombora (J 70)
Tory Enerson Tactician USATE20 Group 1  
Wendy Enerson Headsail Trimmer USAWE14 Group 1  
Bryan Hayes Helm usabh65 Group 1  
Molly Hayes    
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
steve burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher Helm 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Carlos (J 70)
Terra Berlinski Tactician    
Josh Putnam Tactician    
Julian Sudofsky Helm    
Nate Vilardebo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emory Williams Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chinook (J 70)
Patrick Andreasen Floater USAPA21 Group 1  
Rick Guardia Tactician USAEG38 Group 1  
Frank McNamara 283842W USAFM9 Group 1  
Charlie Welsh USACW104 Group 1  
Cygnet (J 70)
Richard Swann USAR5235  
D2 Racing (J 70)
Jim Clouser Spinnaker trimmer USAJC111 Group 1  
Dan Gross Skipper 686755W USADG55 Group 1  
Vladimir Kulinchenko    
Dime (J 70)
Andrew Loe Staysail trimmer 327586J USAWL18 Group 1  
John Loe Chef USAJL48 Group 1  
Will Loe Rush Chairman USAWL46 Group 1  
Scott Smith Nav/Tac USASJ7 Group 1  
Down the Line (J 70)
J World Annapolis 188831B    
Empeiria (J 70)
Ian Barrows Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
John Heaton    
Zach Mason   Group 3  
Joseph Morris Medic/Doctor   Group 3  
Flojito 3 JT (J 70)
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139  
Gaucho 3 (J 70)
Claudio Beier Strategist Bracb36 Group 1  
Tiani Hausen Skipper 303665V USATH13 Group 1  
Manny Leon Bow 760712N USAML169 Group 1  
Rafael Valdivia Headsail Trimmer BRARV10 Group 1  
Gnixe (J 70)
Steiner/Vickers Chip usawv11 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Kabler usask19 Group 1   Yes  
Chip Steiner Mast 710796X usacs225 Group 1   Yes  
Jake Vickers usajv62 Group 1   Yes  
Helium Racing (J 70)
Mark Allen Helm 242239P USAMA86 Group 1  
Jonathan Dewindt Headsail Trimmer USAJD266 Group 1  
Lori Shink Bow USALS91 Group 1  
Mike Welch Spinnaker trimmer USAMM343 Group 1  
Hot Mess (J 70)
Rob Britts Stunt Owner USARB88  
Jason Chavez Rush Chairman USAJC130 Group 1  
Paul Currie Watch Captain CANPC13 Group 1  
Dawn Menegazzi Medic/Doctor USADM176 Group 1  
Whitney Prossner USALP29 USALP29  
Junior (J 70)
Tim Finkle    
Danny Lawless Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Kris Werner Tactician 144826S USAKW14 Group 3  
Julia Wiesner Bow   Group 3  
Loki (J 70)
Michael Zupon 308430S    
MarkSetBot (J 70)
Trudy Crowley Bow USATC71 Group 1  
Kevin Morin Rush Chairman 654556U USAKM49 Group 1  
George Sipel Skipper 197535B USAGS129 Group 1  
Jim Thompson Runners usajt101 Group 1  
Maverick (J 70)
Dane Broe CANDB12 Group 1  
Dave Castle Main Trimmer CANDC11 Group 1  
Justin Hall Watch Captain CANJH39 Group 1  
Rich Jones CANRJ5  
Mojito (J 70)
Forbes Durdin 261648u USAFD1 Group 1  
Aaron Evans Bow USAAE20 Group 1  
Kelly Gray USAKG51 Group 1  
Timmy Withall AUSTW34 Group 1  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
kevin downey    
max hutcheson usach121    
patrick norris usapn21    
brian thomas usabt38    
NINE (J 70)
Oivind Lorentzen    
Pale Horse (J 70 )
Jacob Christy USAJC280 Group 1  
Andy Groh usaag19 Group 1  
Libby Teborek 223728R USAEC24 Group 1  
Mark Teborek 108713Q USAMT36 Group 1  
Pazzi (J 70)
Cristina Filippelli    
Mark Gorman 265289H USAMG136  
Jesse McKnight USMJ254 USMJ254  
Doug Stryker USds249 USDS249  
Perseverance (J 70)
Bennet Greenwald    
Phoenix (J 70)
Scott Dodge Chef USASD15 Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34  
Erik Haaland Headsail Trimmer USAEH88 USAEH88 Group 1  
Timothy Mangus Runners USATM17 Group 1  
Piranha (J 70)
Dave Dennison 162680U usadd134  
Terry Foster Tactician 106444Q USAAF48 Group 1  
Thorn Turner Strategist 116942u USATT47 Group 1  
Bogan Whitehead Chef 668369x USAJW243 Group 1  
Polar (J 70)
Doug Clark    
Ward Cromwell    
Kevin Dooley    
Bryan Stout    
Powerplay Racing (J 70)
Peter Cunningham    
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O    
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Matt Clark USAMC139 Group 1   Yes  
Mikey Whitford Runners USAMW22 Group 1   Yes  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1   Yes  
tyler woodworth 272748Y usatw67 Group 1   Yes  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Scamp (J 70)
Will Welles 166618W    
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Bow 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Michael Booker Chef 305136P USAMB85 Group 1  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224 Group 1  
Michael Zonnenberg USAMZ27 Group 1  
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Trevor Roach USATR73  
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Glenn Gault Skipper 698657T   Group 1  
Stampede (J 70)
bruno Pasquinelli    
Suprise (J 70)
Alina Dix Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Dan Gabriel 713524T USADG37  
Matthew Gallagher Spinnaker trimmer 653295M USAMG84 Group 1  
Jason Massaroni 398190K   Group 3  
T2 (J 70)
Hanson Bratton Skipper 244065T USAHB35 Group 1  
Spencer Colpaert Headsail Trimmer USASC45 Group 3  
Alex Hume Bow   Group 1  
John Wheeler Tactician   Group 1  
Taipan / SB (J 70)
HOLLY FURTRELL Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
lloyd karzen 310605E USALK45 Group 1  
BLAIR ROSS Co-Skipper    
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Peter Bowe Skipper    
Todd Jenner Headsail Trimmer 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Todd Jenner 687255P USATJ26  
. McNamara    
Tramp (J 70)
Wally Cross Tactician   Group 3  
Kevin Meier Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Michael Peseski Bow USAMP74 Group 1  
Thomas Ritter Helm   Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Dave Abbott Spinnaker trimmer USADA79 Group 1  
Alex Meleney Helm 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Benjamin Mohney Main Trimmer USABM146 Group 1  
Paul Perry Bow USAPP34 Group 1  
uno mas (J 70)
Matthew Peterson USAMP174 Group 1  
Sophie Salamon USASS171 Group 1  
Andrew Schoene Other USAAS235 Group 1  
David Schoene Skipper 111178O USADS197 Group 1  
USA 167 (J 70)
James Prendergast 245162T    
USA 241 (J 70)
Blake Caskey Other usabc120 Group 1  
melissa gorchynsky Main Trimmer usamd112 Group 1  
Al Poindexter Skipper 179033w usaap84 Group 1  
kurt vanderwal Spinnaker trimmer usakv17 Group 1  
USA 42 (J 70)
Bob Donat USABD78  
Leah Donat USALD37 Group 1  
Kevin McGlynn Headsail Trimmer 338294J USAKM153 Group 1  
Richard Wagner 173418P USARW153  
Vital Signs (J 70)
John Morreale USAJM434 Group 1  
WinterWind (J 70)
Mark Foster Helm 254531p USAMF6 Group 1  
Nancy Glover Owner 262021F USANG25 Group 1  
Kevin Kendall Headsail Trimmer 195282B USAKK105 Group 1  
Donald Myers Tactician 243150L USADM134 Group 1  

Main Menu

Quantum Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019