2017/2018 Quantum J 70 Winter Series 3
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
1041 (J 70) |
|
Bill McNally |
|
307298I |
|
|
|
|
88 (J 70) |
|
David Ciesla |
|
310231C |
|
|
|
|
Azorra Racing (J 70) |
|
Jason Currie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sandy Thayer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Decisions (J 70) |
|
Scott Collins |
|
|
USASC123 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Clark Dennison |
|
176645A |
USAAD53 |
|
|
|
Jenny Holzer |
Other |
|
USAJH118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Toms |
|
|
USAMT61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Berteau Group (J 70) |
|
Michael Miller |
Tactician |
|
USAMM61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Renz |
Watch Captain |
|
Usamr19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Renz |
|
|
USASB10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Orrin Starr |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAOS8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Black River Racing (J 70) |
|
Douglas Strebel |
|
243432M |
USADS101 |
|
|
|
Bombora (J 70) |
|
Wendy Emerson |
|
|
USAWE14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bryan Hayes |
|
|
USABH65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Molly Hayes |
|
|
USAMH202 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tino Mond |
|
|
ARGBM2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrck Norris |
|
|
USAPN21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Building A (J 70) |
|
Josh Goldman |
|
233104E |
USAJG231 |
|
|
|
Jarrett Lynn |
Chef |
|
USAJL139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cate Muller |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ray Wulff |
Rush Chairman |
|
USARW102 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Button Fly (J 70) |
|
Shawn Burke |
|
|
USASB45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew and Melissa Fisher |
|
298175j |
USAAF4 |
|
|
|
Melissa Fisher |
|
|
USAMF57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robby Wilcox |
|
|
USARW81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos (J 70) |
|
Josh Putnam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Sudofsky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Villardebo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emory Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Catapult (J 70) |
|
Joel Ronning |
|
710712R |
USAJR127 |
|
|
|
Chinook (J 70) |
|
Martha Altreuter |
Chef |
|
USAMA81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Altreuter |
|
|
USASA51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rick Guardia |
|
|
USAEG38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Frank McNamara |
|
283842W |
USAFM9 |
|
|
|
Columbia (J 70) |
|
Nelson Mills |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cygnet (J 70) |
|
Peter Coleman |
Tactician |
USAPC116 |
USAPC116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jarrett Lynn |
Main Trimmer |
USAJL139 |
USAJL139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Swann |
Skipper |
USARS235 |
USAR5235 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephanie Swann |
Mast |
USASR20 |
USASR20 |
Group 1 |
|
|
D2 Racing (J 70) |
|
D2 Racing |
|
686755W |
USADS103 |
|
|
|
DangerMouse (J 70) |
|
Taz Coffey |
|
688042v |
usatc96 |
|
|
|
Liz Dubovik |
Tactician |
|
usaed33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Martha Parker |
Bow |
177365D |
nzlmp2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Roberts |
Mast |
|
usamr136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Steele |
|
6603290 |
USASS268 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Down the Line (J 70) |
|
J World Annapolis |
|
188831B |
|
|
|
|
E.L.E. (J 70) |
|
Ann Lisa Braun |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAAB136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Guthrie Braun |
|
|
USAGB90 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Braun |
|
|
USAMB162 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin Powers |
|
|
USAAP85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
John Heaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flojito 3 JT (J 70) |
|
Jack Franco |
|
111292N |
USAJF139 |
|
|
|
Gaucho 3 (J 70) |
|
Claudio Beier |
Strategist |
|
Bracb36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tiani Hausen |
Skipper |
303665V |
USATH13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Saccani |
Bow |
|
USDS251 |
|
|
|
Rafael Valdivia |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
BRARV10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gnixe (J 70) |
|
Steiner/Vickers Chip |
|
|
usawv11 |
|
|
|
Helium Racing (J 70) |
|
Mark Allen |
|
242239P |
USAMA86 |
|
|
|
Jonathan Dewindt |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJD266 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lori Shink |
Bow |
|
USALS91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Welch |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMM343 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Mess (J 70) |
|
Rob Britts |
Owner |
121372L |
usarb88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Chavez |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAJC130 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Elsen |
Chef |
|
USATE41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dawn Menegazzi |
Bowman |
|
USADM176 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joyridin' (J 70) |
|
Wade Arsenault |
Mast |
|
CANWA9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Graeme Carr |
Skipper |
|
CANGC22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Allan McKearney |
Rush Chairman |
|
CANAM43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ronnie Switzer |
Main Trimmer |
|
CANRS27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Loki (J 70) |
|
Michael Zupon |
|
308430S |
|
|
|
|
MarkSetBot (J 70) |
|
Trudy Crowley |
Bow |
|
USATC71 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Morin |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAKM49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
George Sipel |
Main Trimmer |
|
Usags129 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Thompson |
Runners |
|
usajt101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mascalzone Latino (J 70) |
|
Flavio Favini |
Main Trimmer |
|
ITAFF8 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Goodison |
Tactician |
|
GBRPG1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Vincenzo Onorato |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Matteo Savelli |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maverick (J 70) |
|
Justin Hall |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANJH39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Philip Jones |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANPJ7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rich Jones |
|
|
CANRJ5 |
|
|
|
Joanna Suan |
Pit |
|
CANJS42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mojito (J 70) |
|
Forbes Durdin |
|
261648u |
USAFD1 |
|
|
|
Arron Evans |
Bow |
|
usaae20 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kelly Gray |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Timmy Withall |
Tactician |
|
austw34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mr. Pitiful (J 70) |
|
kevin downey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NINE (J 70) |
|
Oivind Lorentzen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pale Horse (J 70 ) |
|
Jake Christy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Groh |
|
|
USAAG19 |
|
|
|
Mark Teborek |
|
|
USAMT36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Terpstra |
|
|
USABT24 |
|
|
|
Theresa Trejo |
|
|
USATT72 |
|
|
|
Pazzi (J 70) |
|
Mark Gorman |
|
265289H |
USAMG136 |
|
|
|
Perseverance (J 70) |
|
Bennet Greenwald |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phoenix (J 70) |
|
Scott Dodge |
Chef |
|
USASD15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Firey |
|
281443P |
Usapf34 |
|
|
|
Erik Haaland |
Headsail Trimmer |
USAEH88 |
USAEH88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Mangus |
Runners |
|
USATM17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Piranha (J 70) |
|
bryan cameron |
Other |
|
USABC27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Dennison |
|
162680U |
usadd134 |
|
|
|
Terry Foster |
Tactician |
106444Q |
USAAF48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Peterson |
Bow |
|
Usapp53 |
|
|
|
Planet Claire (J 70) |
|
John Koten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Playdate (J 70) |
|
Steve kirkpatrick |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Kirkpatrick |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Logue |
|
669464N |
USAJL5 |
|
|
|
dave Ornstein |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Polar (J 70) |
|
Geoff Becker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Dooley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryan Stout |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powerplay Racing (J 70) |
|
Peter Cunningham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rimette (J 70) |
|
John Brim |
|
198990O |
|
|
|
|
Rip Rullah (J 70) |
|
Matt Clark |
|
|
USAMC139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Travis Heitzinger |
|
|
USATH100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Whitford |
Runners |
|
USAMW22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Willis |
|
|
USARW41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Savasana (J 70) |
|
Brian Keane |
|
198186K |
USABK22 |
|
|
|
Scamp (J 70) |
|
Will Welles |
|
166618W |
|
|
|
|
Selkie (J 70) |
|
Vivien Allan |
Bow |
721216D |
GBRVA4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Booker |
Headsail Trimmer |
305136P |
USAMB85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Wallace |
|
741720Y |
USAJW224 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Zonnenberg |
Tactician |
|
USAMZ27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Semi Charmed (J 70) |
|
Trevor Roach |
|
|
USATR73 |
|
|
|
Simply Irresistible (J 70) |
|
Glenn Gault |
|
698657T |
|
|
|
|
SPYC Junior Team (J 70) |
|
Emily Allen |
Bow |
|
USAEA38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cameron Delgado |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Heidi Hicks |
Mid Bow |
|
USAHH38 |
|
|
|
Heather Kerns |
Skipper |
694681Y |
USAHK24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
emma shakespeare |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAES117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stampede (J 70) |
|
bruno Pasquinelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
T2 (J 70) |
|
Hanson Bratton |
|
244065T |
USAHB35 |
|
|
|
Taipan / SB (J 70) |
|
HOLLY FURTRELL |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Lloyd Karzen |
Helm |
310605E |
USALK45 |
|
|
|
BLAIR ROSS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Dance Snake (J 70) |
|
Jackson Benvenutti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Bowe |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Jenner |
|
687255P |
USATJ26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike McNamara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEN (J 70) |
|
Will Felder |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Trent Long |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Darby Smith |
|
|
USADS123 |
|
|
|
Jud Smith |
Tactician |
120803b |
USAJS197 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Tramp (J 70) |
|
Thomas Ritter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Truckin' (J 70) |
|
Alex Meleney |
|
234596E |
USAAM139 |
|
|
|
Benjamin Mohney |
Main Trimmer |
|
USABM146 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Perry |
Bow |
|
USAPP34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carl Segen |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACS104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
uno mas (J 70) |
|
Matt Peterson |
|
|
USAMP174 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sophie Salamon |
Other |
|
USASS171 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Schoene |
|
|
USAAS235 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Schoene |
Skipper |
111178O |
USADS197 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 167 (J 70) |
|
James Prendergast |
|
245162T |
|
|
|
|
USA 241 (J 70) |
|
Blake Caskey |
Other |
USABC120 |
usabc120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
martin kullman |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Al Poindexter |
|
179033w |
usaap84 |
|
|
|
kurt vanderwal |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
usakv17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Vital Signs (J 70) |
|
John Morreale |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
WinterWind (J 70) |
|
Mark Foster |
Helm |
254531p |
USAMF6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nancy Glover |
Owner |
262021F |
USANG25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Kendall |
Headsail Trimmer |
195282B |
USAKK105 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Donald Myers |
Tactician |
243150L |
USADM134 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|