2011 Around Long Island Regatta (35th Annual)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Boy's Dream (Laser 28)
john stephenson    
Alliance (Ericson 38)
Christopher Lawerence Strategist    
Mark Stetler Skipper 654313X USAMS269 Group 1  
Arbella (Beneteau First 44.7)
James Shaughnessy    
Argo (Catalina 400 )
Michael Belikov Navigator    
Igor Dobruskin Main Trimmer    
Boris Keselman Skipper    
Alex Krok Mid Mast    
Sergey Lymar Headsail Trimmer    
Sergey Suponya Main Trimmer    
Avatar (Ranger 37)
Janusz Kedzierski Skipper USAJK22 Group 1  
Adam Orzechowski Main Trimmer    
Miroslaw Poplawski Headsail Trimmer    
Kris Preibisz Navigator    
Ornet Wojciech Grinder    
Condor (Beneteau 38 First)
Ricky Evans    
Frederich Fuchs    
Umberto Guido    
Jan Kuzniski    
Marc Meceir    
Robert Raynor    
Sean Theman    
Crow Jane (Hobie 33)
stephen oberlechner Skipper    
Christopher Parachini Skipper    
Defiance (Navy 44)
Katherine Davis    
Doppler Effect (Pearson 28)
Amir Halfon    
John Thomas Other 670374X USAJT134 Group 3  
Elixir (Pearson 31-2 W)
Arthur Del Colliano Navigator    
Mike O'Neil Bowman    
Thomas Williams    
Jack Winthrop Main Trimmer    
Faith (Beneteau First 44.7)
Richard Fleischman    
Falcor (Chris White Explorer 44 Tri)
Steven Gross    
Fear Knot (Morgan 38)
doug johnson    
Fin II (Olson 30)
Kevin Costello Bowman USAKC64 Group 1  
Julian Murray Main Trimmer CANJM48 Group 1  
Thomas O'Connell Skipper USATO22 Group 1  
David Seabrook Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Flirt (Navy 44)
Andrew King    
Glory Days (Beneteau 423)
Tracy Kettering Runners    
John Lynch Skipper    
Matt Lynch Main Trimmer    
Michael Lynch Grinder    
Robert Lynch Navigator    
David Ragan Runners    
Golden-Eye (Rhodes Custom 42)
Tony Cano    
Michael Emmert    
Richard Emmert    
Billy Post    
Bob Tatem    
Ken Wisdom    
Gringo (Pearson 37)
Michael McGuire 372672Z    
Hee Soo (C&C 34/36 XLMD)
Eric Baumes Skipper 371568A USAEB89  
Mark Chambers Mast    
Shaun Empie Headsail Trimmer    
Thomas Mulrenan    
Leszek Wojciechowski Main Trimmer    
Carmen Yannelli Bowman    
Vincent Yannelli Headsail Trimmer    
High Noon (Tripp Ctm 41)
Dennis Collins 101374L    
Honahlee (J 44)
H.L. DeVore Skipper 314113H USAHD4 Group 1  
Inessa II (Jeanneau SM 44)
Krzysztof Grubecki    
Letting Go (Baltic 37)
Glen Gray    
Richard Handy    
Matt Homewood    
John Kaehler    
Jim Keeshan    
Paul McHugh    
Sean Mulligan    
Arthur Rich 147926Z    
Leverage (Schock 40)
Arthur H. Buhr III Skipper 155266x    
Mandalay (Express 37)
Jim Farrell Helmsman    
Ralph Sheppard Skipper   Group 1  
Marie (Tartan 372)
Bryan Coon 699215Y    
Paul Eliea    
Bill Hendler    
Bert Rubin de Cervens    
Peter Vajko    
Rich Wysocker    
Milky Way (Dufour 40E)
Dmitriy Frumkis Helmsman    
Alexander Natanzon Skipper 354616T    
Moonshine (Tartan 4100)
Stephen Apostolacus Bowman USASA36 Group 1  
Kevin Cole Headsail Trimmer USAKC65 Group 1  
John DeFillippo Pitman USAJD80 Group 1  
Robert Lapsley Mast USARL94 Group 1  
Louis Melillo Tactician 250492T USALM43 Group 1  
Robert Thuss Navigator USART11 Group 1  
Dennis Ziemba Skipper 395729F USADZ10 Group 1  
Narwana (Nelson Marek 30)
Bartosz Bilinski Skipper    
Daniel Chudy Helmsman    
Marek Chudy Main Trimmer    
Roman Gasior Pitman    
Bartosz Stadnicki Main Trimmer    
NEVIS (Peterson 38)
Maciej Kosciuczuk    
Andrzej Kwasniewski    
Anna Rupa    
Janusz Rupa Skipper    
Nirvana (irwin citation)
Bruce Walter 254600J    
Nomad (Hunter 40.5W)
Carlos Armando Garcia    
Shane Haas Skipper    
Ty Haas    
Matt Hancock    
Beau jepson    
Steve Pennington    
Craig Sparks    
Mike Swink    
Orion (Hinckley 38)
Pat Collins Pitman    
Alfred Lizza Bowman    
Damir Plisic Skipper 689204Q    
Douglas Plisic Helmsman    
Joseph Plisic Headsail Trimmer    
Ralph Rosenfeld Mast    
Eric Stein Navigator    
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas    
Post Call (Hunter)
Dave Disston    
blake jones    
Frank Kunzier    
justin meo    
Robert Schumaker    
james wylie    
greg zelikovsky    
Rettsie (Ericson 38)
John Everett Bowman    
Anthony Furey Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Glynn Mid Bowman    
Bill Harbert Mid Mast    
Conor Hartnet Headsail Trimmer    
Kevin Padden Helmsman    
Barry Pittman Helmsman    
John Schroeder Bowman    
Robert B Free (Beneteau First 42)
Robert Comer    
Seafeather III (Morgan 43)
Scott Bertha Helmsman    
Michael Carr Navigator 164033L    
Ira Dieches Helmsman    
Henry Henning Headsail Trimmer usahh5  
Anthony Leitner Skipper 196547D    
Eric Leitner Tactician    
Valentine Tarr Helmsman    
Robert Vroman Grinder    
Search (Tartan 30 C)
Liz Clark Headsail Trimmer    
Ron Egozi Tactician    
Kenan Gunduz Helmsman    
Elias Ressegatti Navigator    
Wesley Ross Tactician    
Marc Wilkins Skipper    
Shooting Star (Beneteau First 36.7)
Steve Cain    
Spirit (Morgan 38)
Andrzej Bialoblocki Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Krzysztof Bogdan   Group 1  
Glen Strickland Navigator   Group 1  
Wojciech Wojcik Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Stalker (Able Poitin 24)
Alexei Vasiliev 319120Q    
STAR (Aeromarine CTM 50)
Jeffrey Ohstrom    
Supply & Demand (Reynolds 33)
Scott Klodowski    
Tim Layne    
Mike Maloney    
Ron Miller    
Casey Mulligan    
Swirl (J145)
johnny the D or jd devine Strategist    
harry "the wiz" ehrlich Strategist    
Robert "skippy" Ehrlich    
eric midatlantic greene Strategist    
cole mid atlantic greene    
Taunga (Hunter 33)
mathias Chouraki    
That's Ridiculous (Beneteau 36.7)
Francis Nilsen    
Thin Man (J 92)
Todd Aven    
Windyne (C&C 39)
Chris Anthony Bowman    
Henry Atterbury Skipper    
Chip Nippert Headsail Trimmer    
Chayil Timmerman Headsail Trimmer    
Yankee Zulu (C&C 115)
Mark McKay    
YDA4A (Morgan Heritage)
Anton Babushkin Helmsman    
Vladimir Koulik Skipper    
Yumi II (Beneteau 411)
Thomas Bingham Other    
Dean Lynch Other    
Jack Merritt Other    
Daniel Silberman Other    
Yuji Sugimoto Skipper    
Herve Van Caloen Other    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy