2017 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
AfterSchock (Schock 35)
Paul Susie 2529220    
Alpine Blue (Hallberg-Rassy 372)
Robert Frantz 296864J    
Amelia (Beneteau 50)
Myles Brager    
Anneliese (Beneteau 40)
Joe Zebleckes 748500S    
Aquila (Beneteau 38i)
Art Corbett    
Arctic Tern (Luders Yawl)
Barney Feist    
Bad Cat (J 111)
James Whited 401904J    
Bent (S2 9.1)
mike stevens    
Tim Troy    
Blofish (Farr 30)
Dailey Tipton 256500    
Blow'viate (J 24)
samuel mcguire    
Cantata (Beneteau 35s5)
Mark Burrows    
Caribbean Magic (C&C 44)
Gary and Greg Schoolden    
Carry On (Beneteau 311)
Mike Delaney Owner USAMD128 Group 1  
Russ Matijevich Owner 742550Y USARM189 Group 1  
Cefalu (Pearson 33-2)
Joe Glorioso    
Scott Patterson    
Kyle Potts   Group 1  
Stefanie Potts   Group 1  
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Rick Lober 250491S USARL130  
Cheap Sunglasses (Beneteau 36.7)
Irv Buck    
Cheetah (Mod Mumm 36)
Marc Briere 372146S USAMB200  
Chessie (J 105)
John Kircher 178325X    
Cimarron (J 110)
Lynn McClaskey 712236E    
Corvina (S2 9.2)
James Moore    
Coyote (C&C 115)
Greg Coffey Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Karl Griner Co-Skipper    
Richard Griner Co-Skipper 296572G    
Crocodile (Beneteau First 50)
Scott Ward 686840Y USASW92  
Dark Star (Pearson 37 MOD)
Doug Savage    
Dawn Treader II (Pearson 39-2)
Harvey Cohen    
Neven Popovich   Group 1  
john Tis    
john david tis    
patrick tis    
Delirium (J 33)
David McCullough 125285X    
Deye Mon (Mini Transat)
Robert Mills    
Dianthus (Canadian Sailcraft 36M)
Dan Lawrence Watch Captain   Group 1  
David Tabor    
Dirigo (C&C 41)
Eric M. Johnson Skipper 230992W USAEJ14  
Lee Maynard Co-Skipper    
Divide by Zero (Frers45)
John Lanigan 166638A    
Eighth Deadly Sin (J 35)
Mike Mullarky 110760W    
Empress II (Catalina 320)
Ryan "Lunch" Maher Grinder    
James McKenna Helm   Group 1  
Mike Rhine Captain    
Rod Taylor Tactician   Group 1  
Endeavor (Pearson 37)
Stephen Howard 712311G    
Endless Journey (Catalina 42)
Dave Albert Strategist    
Laurie Albert Grinder   Group 1  
Maura Ambrosino Owner    
Sal Ambrosino Captain    
Brenda Hart Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bryne Hart Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Endorphin (Melges 32)
Erik Wulff    
Evergreen (Irwin Citation)
Ed Bronikowski Grinder   Group 1  
Bob Donaldson    
Steve Lyons    
Fair Curve (Corsair 31 UC)
John Nicholson    
Flipper (Gougeon G32)
John Wayshner    
Gabrielle (J 29)
Branden Spear    
Gemini (Catamaran 34)
Jere & Lloyd Glover 117745X    
Gouda, Gouda, Gouda, Gouda, Rockin' Everywhere (J88)
Grady Byus Alternate   Group 1  
Mike Coe Chef    
Emerson Smith    
Emerson Smith Rush Chairman    
Brian Sweeney Stunt Owner    
Dan Wittig Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Grace (Sabre 362)
Todd St Laurent    
Halcyon II (Pearson386)
David Shearman Watch Captain    
Doug Thompson    
Eric Thompson Skipper 83499    
Healing Power (Jeanneau 45.2)
Steven Braunstein    
If... (Catalina 350)
Greig Mitchell Skipper   Group 1  
Linda Mitchell Co-Skipper    
Gerry Rossi Navigator   Group 1  
Larry Rossi Tactician   Group 1  
John Zimmerman Strategist   Group 1  
imari (Pacific Seacraft 31)
Jimmy Doyle    
Dean Meinen    
Kim Noble    
Linda Simione    
Incommunicado (Omega 36)
Tracey / Polk 225247T    
Irestu (Beneteau First 42)
Jeff Jeffries    
Jane Says (J 124)
Robert Dunigan, Jr.    
Jazz (SS Catilina 38)
Brett Cureton 699952Y    
Jeroboam (Farr 400)
Michael Beasley Watch Captain NZLMB20   Group 3  
Terry Bohner Grinder   Group 1  
Joe Gibson Other   Group 3  
Laurent Givry 740109N USALL49  
Robert Mcafee    
Michael McNamara Floater   Group 1  
Jolly (BENE OCN 343)
Gib Seese    
Kristine (Tartan )
Jeff White    
Kurranulla (Sydney 38)
Stuart Jones 7501159P    
Lady Grey (J 110)
Joe Laun 372738Y    
Leap of Faith (Marlow Hunter)
Debra Beutel Owner    
Will Linne    
Legacy (Frers 38)
Mark Taylor    
Look Close (Sabre 362)
Robert Ballard 676015D    
Lorraine (CandC Red Wing)
William Carder    
Magic Dragon (Beneteau First 44.7)
David POFF    
Makai (J 32)
Scott Ruff    
Makai (Catalina 380)
Tony Ogden    
Moonlight Sail (Beneteau 49 )
Marshall Steele    
Moovin (Olson 911 SE)
Thomas Cordell    
Music Maker (Catalina 309)
Charles Hazard    
Nicole (Cal 40)
Tom Campbell    
OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R)
Josh Colwell    
Orion (Hanse 371)
Jon Opert 733068V    
Osprey (Corsair F27)
Doug Palmer    
Palmetto Moon (Catalina 36)
William Boggs    
Promise (Morgan 45-4)
Evan Karlik    
David Kunselman    
Molly Kunselman    
Wolfy Kunselman    
Andreas Tudyka    
Luise Tudyka    
Pursuit (Custom)
Gregg Baldwin Watch Captain 667531S USAGB94 Group 1  
Marjorie Cota Floater    
Norman Dawley 235104I USAND6  
Robert Smith Mast 277770G USARS170 Group 1  
Red Rover (ERIC 38 SD RFA AS)
Marc Carraway Helm   Group 3  
Vaughan Mairs Skipper    
Gene McCabe    
Mike Stolarz Floater   Group 1  
John Whitlow    
Red Sky (C&C 24)
Steven Baier-Anderso Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Douglas Ellmore, Sr. Owner 737457P    
ReJoyce (C&C 115)
Dennis Glackin    
Relentless (J 24)
John Goeller Helm    
Thomas Kratzen Mast    
Charles McCord Captain   Group 1  
Drew O'Hara Bow   Group 1  
Dustin O'Hara Headsail Trimmer    
Rendezvous (Morgan 366 CB)
Rodger Carter 228041R    
Resolute (J 109)
Francis Albert 257152W    
Rum Puppy (J 105)
Bobbi Fitzgerald Helm   Group 1  
E James Fitzgerald Headsail Trimmer    
Holden Fitzgerald Tactician   Group 1  
Kevin Fitzgerald Skipper 770992T    
Preston Fitzgerald Bow   Group 1  
Leland Bruce Gerk Floater none none Group 1  
Joseph Schumacher Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Schematic (J 42)
Robert Fox 225142N USABF16  
Seeker (Stevens Custom 53)
David Skidmore None None  
Seize the Bay (F28R)
James Black na na  
Serenity (Dufour)
Frank McGowan 654966X    
Shuang Hsi (Tashiba 40)
Joe Cummings 731535A    
Singularity (J 105)
Stanley Shortz 274450T USASS202  
Skoot (J 109)
Dan Lewis 661951F USADL93  
Snoozer (Lancer 30-2 C&C design)
Mike Anduha Bow   Group 1  
Janet Gawler Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Lamay Headsail Trimmer 241372P    
Morilun Zolbrod Skipper    
Sol Adventurer (Beneteau FIRST 30E)
John Wales    
Spongebob (Taylor 40 2)
John Shannahan    
SqueeZeplay (IMX 40)
Mike Bowley Headsail Trimmer USAMB124   Group 1  
Gregg Brinegar Helm 241626M   Group 1  
Trevor Duncan Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Joseph Grinnell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Hermann Pit   Group 1  
Paul Jauquet Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Pat McAfee Mast   Group 1  
Tyler Pelloni Bow    
David Stenger Floater   Group 1  
Andrew Yarnall Spinnaker trimmer    
Stylo (Farr 37)
Cliff Stagg 150552K    
Tamarind (Tartan 34C)
Mark McIver    
Tandem (Tartan 46, modified)
Russell Baker 259396O    
Te-Keel-La (Catalina 310)
Ramon Williams    
Temple of the Wind (Corsair 31 Aft Cabin)
John Daly    
Douglas Dykman 398840H    
Mike Leary    
Jeff Short    
Tennounce (Ranger 33)
Neal McKinney    
Three Martinis (Corsair F-28)
Geoffrey/Andrew Kaplan/Petit    
tHriLL Ride (Reynolds 33)
Jim Parrott 661965O    
Touche (sloop/ Comet 111)
Robert Dickey 227295F    
Triple threat (Corsair 43)
Timothy Lyons    
Tuebor (J 109)
Hal Wurster 252895E    
Victoria (Sabre 38 MkI)
Mark Maiocco 53588    
Victorine (Soverel 27)
David Conlon    
Vivace (Express 30)
Stanley Wujcik    
WHAT BOAT (HUNTER)
WOODY MORRIS    
WhistWind (O'Day 34 SD)
Gene Bentley Headsail Trimmer    
Tim Cole Other   Group 1  
Glenn Guglietta II Bow   Group 1  
Gregory Hanket Navigator   Group 1  
Stephen Monaghan Skipper    
Chris Thompson Bow   Group 1  
ZigZag (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349)
Edward Rodier 688012E    
zoomee (express 34)
jim holley    

Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Spinsheet Blairs Chesapeake Custom Embroidery
Tri-County Rent a Tent    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy