2017 J 70 Fall Brawl & J 80 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(J 80)
Jonathan Bartlett 155382y   Group 3  
Debbie Gosselin Pit   Group 1  
John White 114973X    
Shane Zwingelberg    
(J 70)
Brian Wood    
6 (J 70)
Mark Hillman 168750B USAMH132  
Cool J (J 80)
Alexander Kraus 689222N GERAK13  
Courageous (J 80)
Mike Coe Tactician USAMC38 Group 3  
Jeff Jordan Spinnaker trimmer 654986B USAJJ43 Group 3  
Ashley Love Strategist   Group 1  
Gary Panariello 305449D USAGP57 Group 1  
DangerMouse (J 70)
Taz Coffey 688042v usatc96  
ELEVEN (J 80)
Bert Carp 206319Q    
Seams Duffy    
Dave Gross    
Chris Teixeira Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emotional Rescue (J 80)
Channing Houston 655561M USACH184 Group 1  
Mark Paster 721284Y USAMP161 Group 1  
Mark Riddle Bow 717740J USAMR139  
Christof Stahel 662710K USACS286 Group 1  
FKA (J 80)
Les Beckwith 322930N    
Gnixe (J 70)
Steiner/Vickers Chip usawv11  
Goofyfoot (J 70)
John Wilsey    
Joint Custody (J 70)
Gina Henderson Runners   Group 1  
Bill Jorch Other USAWJ17 Group 1  
Nick Moureau Watch Captain    
Jenn Wulff Mid Mast    
Ray Wulff Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Junior (J 70)
Jake Doyle Offside trimmer 287377K Usajd114 Group 1  
Tim Finkle    
Justin Hays Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Ben Zahradnik Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Lawyers Guns & $ (J 80)
Dan Shanahan 752057W    
Leading Edge (J 70)
Todd Hiller 185058Y    
Lifted (J 80)
Kerry Klingler 10392T    
Mango (J 80)
Ken Mangano 258132U    
Meltemi (J 80)
Travis Carlisle Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Hobson 265164X    
Roger Kagan Mid Mast 245348X   Group 1  
Remington King    
Mistress (J 80)
Andrew Burton USAAB47 Group 1  
Ben Crosby Pit   Group 1  
Jeffrey Rabinowitz    
laura weyler Chef Whus2 Group 3  
More Gostosa (J 80)
Conor Hayes 147857F    
Kevin Hayes Mast 238002L    
Dan Jolda Mast   Group 1  
Graham Philpot Chef USAGP47 Group 1  
Nessuna (J 70)
Alex McPhail 753811X USAAM137  
Phoenix (J 70)
Adam Croglia Tactician   Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34  
Pressure (J 80)
Guy Nickerson 662972I    
R80 (J 80)
Evan Aras Tactician   Group 3  
Marie Crump Staysail trimmer    
Will Crump Floater USAWC32 Group 1  
Thomas Klok 364506R DENTK2 Group 1  
Rarity (J 70)
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163  
Rascal (J 80)
David Manheimer    
Katie Moraglia Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Leo Scanlon    
Tab Sommer Floater   Group 1  
Lucy Thomson    
Shenanigans (J 80)
Bill & Shannon Lockwood 272299E    
Sport (J 70)
William Cooper Headsail Trimmer USAWC89 Group 1  
Logan Hearn Staysail trimmer USALH54 Group 1  
Mark Wagner Helm usamw121 Group 1  
Gregg Zurmuhlen Main Trimmer 715617T USAGZ3  
Stacked Deck (J 80)
Ramzi Bannura    
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Peter Bowe 293717V    
TLP (J 80)
Bob Dymond 219188i    
uno mas (J 70)
CJ Lee Grinder   Group 1  
Heather Patterson    
David Schoene 111178O USADS197  
Lauren Schoene Bow USALS103 Group 1  
Urban Myth (J 70)
james urban 115298B    
VAYU (J 80)
David Andril 275186E    
Vitesse (J 70)
Roger Link Bow USARL114 Group 1  
Timothy Mowry Skipper 288969S   Group 1  
Robert Sweet 737764Z USARS256  
White Lightnin' (J 80)
Shannon Brasky Owner    
Vince Kalish Skipper 233062N USAVK5 Group 1  
Jesse McKnight Chef 690961P USAJM254 Group 1  
Gregory Petry Headsail Trimmer 198957N USAGP2 Group 1  
Wild Child (J 70)
Henry Filter    
Wild Horses (J 80)
Ian Moriarty    

Main Menu

J/World Annapolis
Anne Arundel Dive Services Stella Artois Scott Allan Sailing Services
Chesapeake Light Craft
Quantum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021