2017 J 70 Fall Brawl & J 80 North American Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
(J 80) |
|
Jonathan Bartlett |
|
155382y |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Debbie Gosselin |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John White |
|
114973X |
|
|
|
|
Shane Zwingelberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(J 70) |
|
Brian Wood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 (J 70) |
|
Mark Hillman |
|
168750B |
USAMH132 |
|
|
|
Cool J (J 80) |
|
Alexander Kraus |
|
689222N |
GERAK13 |
|
|
|
Courageous (J 80) |
|
Mike Coe |
Tactician |
|
USAMC38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeff Jordan |
Spinnaker trimmer |
654986B |
USAJJ43 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ashley Love |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Panariello |
|
305449D |
USAGP57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
DangerMouse (J 70) |
|
Taz Coffey |
|
688042v |
usatc96 |
|
|
|
ELEVEN (J 80) |
|
Bert Carp |
|
206319Q |
|
|
|
|
Seams Duffy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Gross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Teixeira |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Emotional Rescue (J 80) |
|
Channing Houston |
|
655561M |
USACH184 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Paster |
|
721284Y |
USAMP161 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Riddle |
Bow |
717740J |
USAMR139 |
|
|
|
Christof Stahel |
|
662710K |
USACS286 |
Group 1 |
|
|
FKA (J 80) |
|
Les Beckwith |
|
322930N |
|
|
|
|
Gnixe (J 70) |
|
Steiner/Vickers Chip |
|
|
usawv11 |
|
|
|
Goofyfoot (J 70) |
|
John Wilsey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint Custody (J 70) |
|
Gina Henderson |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Jorch |
Other |
|
USAWJ17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Moureau |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Jenn Wulff |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Ray Wulff |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Junior (J 70) |
|
Jake Doyle |
Offside trimmer |
287377K |
Usajd114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Finkle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justin Hays |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Zahradnik |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lawyers Guns & $ (J 80) |
|
Dan Shanahan |
|
752057W |
|
|
|
|
Leading Edge (J 70) |
|
Todd Hiller |
|
185058Y |
|
|
|
|
Lifted (J 80) |
|
Kerry Klingler |
|
10392T |
|
|
|
|
Mango (J 80) |
|
Ken Mangano |
|
258132U |
|
|
|
|
Meltemi (J 80) |
|
Travis Carlisle |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Hobson |
|
265164X |
|
|
|
|
Roger Kagan |
Mid Mast |
245348X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Remington King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mistress (J 80) |
|
Andrew Burton |
|
|
USAAB47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Crosby |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Rabinowitz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
laura weyler |
Chef |
|
Whus2 |
Group 3 |
|
|
More Gostosa (J 80) |
|
Conor Hayes |
|
147857F |
|
|
|
|
Kevin Hayes |
Mast |
238002L |
|
|
|
|
Dan Jolda |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Graham Philpot |
Chef |
|
USAGP47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nessuna (J 70) |
|
Alex McPhail |
|
753811X |
USAAM137 |
|
|
|
Phoenix (J 70) |
|
Adam Croglia |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Firey |
|
281443P |
Usapf34 |
|
|
|
Pressure (J 80) |
|
Guy Nickerson |
|
662972I |
|
|
|
|
R80 (J 80) |
|
Evan Aras |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Marie Crump |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Will Crump |
Floater |
|
USAWC32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Klok |
|
364506R |
DENTK2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rarity (J 70) |
|
Marty McKenna |
|
295774I |
USAMM163 |
|
|
|
Rascal (J 80) |
|
David Manheimer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katie Moraglia |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Leo Scanlon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tab Sommer |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucy Thomson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shenanigans (J 80) |
|
Bill & Shannon Lockwood |
|
272299E |
|
|
|
|
Sport (J 70) |
|
William Cooper |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAWC89 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Logan Hearn |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USALH54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Wagner |
Helm |
|
usamw121 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gregg Zurmuhlen |
Main Trimmer |
715617T |
USAGZ3 |
|
|
|
Stacked Deck (J 80) |
|
Ramzi Bannura |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Dance Snake (J 70) |
|
Peter Bowe |
|
293717V |
|
|
|
|
TLP (J 80) |
|
Bob Dymond |
|
219188i |
|
|
|
|
uno mas (J 70) |
|
CJ Lee |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather Patterson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Schoene |
|
111178O |
USADS197 |
|
|
|
Lauren Schoene |
Bow |
|
USALS103 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Urban Myth (J 70) |
|
james urban |
|
115298B |
|
|
|
|
VAYU (J 80) |
|
David Andril |
|
275186E |
|
|
|
|
Vitesse (J 70) |
|
Roger Link |
Bow |
|
USARL114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Mowry |
Skipper |
288969S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Sweet |
|
737764Z |
USARS256 |
|
|
|
White Lightnin' (J 80) |
|
Shannon Brasky |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Vince Kalish |
Skipper |
233062N |
USAVK5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jesse McKnight |
Chef |
690961P |
USAJM254 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gregory Petry |
Headsail Trimmer |
198957N |
USAGP2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wild Child (J 70) |
|
Henry Filter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wild Horses (J 80) |
|
Ian Moriarty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|