2017 Columbia Cup -- Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Angry Sloth (J 105)
Kristopher Reichert 733438T    
Atra (LS-Ten)
Mike & Karen Woollen 206816S    
Das Boot (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jay Muller 260099X    
Defiance (J/V 66)
team defiance smirl 116795A    
Erizo de Mar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Piotr Bekta POLPB20  
Antoni Czupryna 393155X POLAC8  
Jamie Downing Tactician 757282W USAJD245 Group 1  
Waldemar Emmerich Co-Skipper 306876G POLWE1 Group 1  
Christy Hubbard Other USACH171  
Bogumil Kawa Headsail Trimmer USABK34  
Jaroslaw Naruszewicz Spinnaker trimmer POLJN4 Group 1  
Agnieszka Olejarz Pit Assist POLAO11 Group 1  
Emil Olejarz Mast POLEO2 Group 1  
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith & Ross McLean 729032V USAJM386  
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G    
Global Nomads (J 105)
Michael Hettel 223103C    
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle    
Inferno (Farr 40)
Philip Dowd 147503O usapd10  
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253406I    
Jambo (Beneteau 36.7)
Joe and Cindy Marciniak 752146U    
Jason (Farr 395)
Ed Cohen 107753w    
Lucy (Melges 32)
Jeremy Alexis 181824O    
Measure For Measure (Morgan 36 N/M)
Brian Tobin 151431i    
Mise En Place (Beneteau Oceanis 381)
Paul Thompson    
No Reverse (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Bob Horenkamp 655189T    
Norboy (Farr 40)
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 200260E USALS46  
Off Duty (Sabre 38 Mk I)
Stu Friedman 713389B    
Rhumb Runner (Beneteau First 40.7)
Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman    
Scout (Sydney 41)
Dorsey Ruley 156303L    
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett 308269F USACP56  
Russ Radke Tactician USARR0x Group 1  
John Schussler Mid Bowman 664973H USAJS260 Group 1  
Ned Sher Headsail Trimmer USANS26 Group 1  
SKYE (Nelson Marek 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 226157W    
Slot Machine (J 88)
Boyd Jarrell 736915Z    
Sociable (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Arzbaecher 178058D USARA37  
Spanker (Beneteau First 40.7)
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce    
Taipan (Farr 40)
Lloyd Karzen 310605E uslk45  
Thin Ice (T-10)
Andrew Kelly 700573S    
Turning Point (Beneteau First 40.7)
David Hardy 343934V USADH101  
Vayu (Beneteau First 40.7)
Ron Buzil 245909W    
Vytis (J 105)
Gyt Petkus 752205R    
Whisper (Express 34)
Thomas Barnes 206486C    
Wired (Beneteau First 40.7)
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 372020H    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021