2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Ball JT (J 70)
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139  
Bill Hardesty Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Rob Lindley Bow   Group 1  
Allan Terhune Headsail Trimmer Usaat13 Group 3  
Africa (J 70)
William Felder Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Marc Gauthier    
Jud Smith 120803B USAJS197  
Massimo Soriano Tactician 300374N SUIMS32 Group 1  
All that Jazz (J 70)
Tara Berlinski    
Mike Booker Headsail Trimmer USAMB85  
Claudio Mintzias Tactician ARGCM4 Group 1  
Val Shestopalov Skipper 750958N USAVS11  
Patricio Sly Co-Skipper USAPS86 Group 1  
Azorra Racing (J 70)
Barr Batzer Tactician   Group 3  
John Evans    
Jason HIll Strategist   Group 1  
Sandy Thayer Headsail Trimmer    
B Squared (J 70)
Bryan Cameron 237068B USABC27  
Daniel Cameron Spinnaker trimmer USADC28 Group 1  
Travis Odenbach Tactician    
Kate O'DONNELL    
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg Helm 656601H USADG122  
Tomas Hornos Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Jens Miller USAJM380 Group 1  
Nicholas Turney   Group 3  
Black River Racing (J 70)
Amy Brock Mid Bow   Group 1  
JoAnn Fisher Chef 296406v   Group 1  
Jay Lutz Tactician 154415m   Group 3  
Jody Lutz Helm 167074A usajl27 Group 1  
Douglas Strebel 243432M USADS101  
Bottle Rocket (J 70)
Richard Clarke Tactician CANRC5 Group 3  
Alex Curtiss Main Trimmer USAAC90 Group 3  
Terre Layton Bow USATL10 Group 1  
David Schumann 303311E USADS250  
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
steve burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher Helm 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Carlos (J 70)
Josh Putnam Tactician    
Michael Sudofsky    
Nate Vilardebo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
emory williams Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Caruru (J 70)
Flavio Andrade Helm BRAFA20  
Henrique Pellicano    
Felipe Rudge    
Mauricio Santa Cruz    
Catapult (J 70)
John Kostecki Tactician   Group 3  
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Christopher Stocke Bow   Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Chinook (J 70)
Rocky Geyer Bow USAWG38 Group 1  
Rick Guardia Headsail Trimmer USAEG38 Group 1  
John Hammel Tactician USAJH294 Group 1  
Frank McNamara Helm 283842W USAFM9 Group 1  
Cloud Nine (J 70)
Phil Haegler    
Columbia (J 70)
Nelson Mills    
Depeche (J 70)
Kenny Davis Mast USAKD49 Group 1  
Joey Kolisch Helm 659945M USAJK203 Group 1  
Joe Logan Tactician USAJL223 Group 1  
Jennifer Wirth Other USAJW251 Group 1  
Eker Kaymak (J 70)
Ahmet Eker Helm TURAE9 Group 1  
ENRICO FONDA Tactician ITAEF7 Group 3  
YASAR CELAL TUMSEN Headsail Trimmer TURYT3 Group 1  
BURAK ZENGIN Spinnaker trimmer TURBZ1 Group 1  
Empeiria (J 70)
Ian Barrows Bow   Group 3  
John Heaton Helm USAJH119 Group 1  
Zach Mason Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Joseph Morris Tactician USAJM131 Group 3  
Flying None (J 70)
Chris Hufstader Spinnaker trimmer USACH76 Group 1  
Ed Keller Bow 681937T USAEK36 Group 1  
Bill Lynn 183557Y USAWL4  
Doug Sabin Chef USADS167 Group 1  
FM (J 70)
Dillon Furlong Floater 718763T USADF91 Group 1  
jeff Haase Chef usajh57 Group 1  
Lee Sackett Other USALS87 Group 1  
Tod Sackett USATS65  
Gaucho 3 (J 70)
Tiani Hausen Skipper 303665V USATH13 Group 1  
Manny Leon Bow 760712N USAML169 Group 1  
Ladislau Szabo Tactician Brals43 Group 1  
Rafael Valdivia Headsail Trimmer BRARV10 Group 1  
Highlanders (J 70)
Marcelo Ferreira Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Selmo Nissenbaum Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Marcos Soares Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Ricardo Stabile Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Brad Boston Tactician 198973n CANBB4 Group 3  
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer 270011A CANCF1 Group 3  
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
wilson stout Bowman USAWS74 Group 1  
Hot Water (J 70)
Tac Boston Strategist   Group 3  
Stephen Lacey Pit CANSL19 Group 1  
Andrew Stoesser Grinder   Group 1  
Mark Wolff   Group 1  
Hull 1154 (J 70)
Sam Baker USASB190  
Ashton Hamerlin USAAH125 Group 1  
Peter LaPointe USAPL77 Group 1  
Zachary Segal Skipper J70ZSEG1 USAZS9  
Joint Custody (J 70)
Nikki Medley Watch Captain USANM57 Group 1  
Fletcher Sims Strategist USAFS32 Group 1  
Brady Stagg Staysail trimmer USABS147 Group 1  
Jennifer Wulff USAJW18 Group 1  
Ray Wulff Tactician USARW102 Group 1  
Lickity Split (J 70)
Stanley Edwards    
Lifted (J 70)
Jim Cunningham Skipper 692334Z USAJC225 Group 1  
Dave Hochart Bow USADH46 Group 1  
Tyler Sinks Tactician USATS40 Group 1  
Jon Ziskind Spinnaker trimmer USAJZ21 Group 1  
lil' Grizzly (J 70)
Charles Bayer Skipper 161426K USACB58 Group 1  
Frederic Detwiler Grinder Usafd5 Group 1  
Todd Jones Watch Captain USATJ4 Group 1  
Dan Klaasen Captain 262379A USADK96 Group 1  
Mascalzone Latino (J 70)
Flavio Favini Main Trimmer ITAFF8 Group 3  
Paul Goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3  
Vincenzo Onorato Helm ITAVO1 Group 1  
Matteo Savelli Spinnaker trimmer ITAMS5 Group 1  
Midlife Crisis (J 70)
Bruce Golison Helm 143093T USABG32 Group 1  
Steve Hunt Tactician   Group 3  
Jeff Reynolds Spinnaker trimmer USAJR149 Group 3  
Erik Shampain Watch Captain USAEE3 Group 3  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
kevin downey usakd44    
kevin downey Owner usakd44   Group 1  
Max Hutcheson Headsail Trimmer 383233R USACH121 Group 1  
patrick norris Bow usapn21   Group 1  
brian thomas Main Trimmer usabt38   Group 1  
MUSE (J 70)
Charles Eaton Main Trimmer USACE47 Group 1  
Heather Gregg 155981D USAHG16  
Stuart Johnstone Tactician USASJ6 Group 1  
Shawn Powell Pit USASP92 Group 1  
NINE (J 70)
Oivind Lorentzen    
Nitemare (J 70)
David Gerber Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Amy Neill 670600W usaan12 Group 1  
John Stanley Spinnaker trimmer 157541v   Group 1  
tyler woodworth Chef 272748Y Usatw67 Group 1  
Perseverance (J 70)
Bennet Greenwald 284064w    
Phoenix (J 70)
Scott Dodge Tactician USASD15 Group 1  
Peter Firey Skipper 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Timothy Mangus Runners USATM17 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Bow 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Playdate (J 70)
Rob Diemar Bow USARD141 Group 1  
John Logue Helm 669464N USAJL5 Group 1  
Barry Parkin Tactician GBRBP26 Group 1  
Sue Parkin Tactician GBRSP55 Group 1  
Charlie Reynolds Main Trimmer 410613g USACR15 Group 1  
Polar (J 70)
Geoff Becker USAGB25 Group 3  
Doug Clark USADC100  
Kevin Dooley USAKD35  
Bryan Stout Floater USABS120 Group 1  
Rascal (J 70)
karl anderson 156487G   Group 3  
Henry Brauer Skipper 101634G USAHB36 Group 1  
Spencer Powers Chef   Group 1  
Stan Schreyer Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Reach Around (J 70)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
Victor Diaz de Leon Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Peter Duncan Captain 166184B Usapd71 Group 1  
Andrew Palfrey Bow AUSAP6 Group 3  
Willem Van Waay Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O    
Taylor Canfield Tactician   Group 3  
Scott Ewing Bow USASE46 Group 1  
Collin Leon Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Pat Hitchins USAPH103 Group 1  
Michael Whitford Navigator USAMW22 Group 1  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1  
Jess Willis Mid Bow USAJW225 Group 1  
Rosebud (J 70)
Brian Fatih Watch Captain   Group 3  
Morgan Reeser Tactician   Group 3  
charile smythe Chef   Group 3  
Running Wild (J 70)
Mike Bishop Spinnaker trimmer 403443P   Group 1  
Christy Usher Main Trimmer USACU8 Group 1  
Tracy Usher Tactician 156722s USATU1 Group 1  
Peter Vessella Helm 108448Y   Group 1  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Scamp (J 70)
Steve Liebel Tactician   Group 1  
Mike Marshall Bow USAMM190 Group 3  
Coleen Walsh Bow   Group 1  
Will Welles 166618W    
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Ed Furry Floater   Group 3  
Glenn Gault Owner   Group 1  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Brian Tyrrel Floater 209988P USABT5  
Stampede (J 70)
bruno Pasquinelli    
Surrender to the Flow (J 70)
Andrew Gibbons Headsail Trimmer USAAG41 Group 1  
Rob Gorman Skipper 103467R USARG74 Group 1  
Kelly Marie USAKG49 Group 1  
Austin Powers USAAP85 Group 1  
Team Vineyard Vines (J 70)
John & Molly Baxter    
Molly Baxter Strategist USAMB73  
Jake Ladow Headsail Trimmer    
Luke Lawrence Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Truckin' (J 70)
Peter Howell Main Trimmer USAPH95 Group 1  
Alex Meleney Helm 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Paul Perry Bow USAPP34 Group 1  
Nicholas Watts Headsail Trimmer USANW15 Group 1  
USA 167 (J 70)
Lucas Calabrese Tactician   Group 3  
James Prendergast Grinder 245162T Usajp206 Group 1  
Orrin Starr Bow Usaos8 Group 1  
John Wallace Tactician USAJW90 Group 1  
USA 179 (J 70)
John Baxter USAJB11 Group 3  
Dina Howell USADH183 Group 1  
Anthony Orlebecke USAAO11   Group 1  
Peter Wright USAPW61 Group 1  
USA 241 (J 70)
ann graham Main Trimmer 209318v USAAG68 Group 1   Yes  
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84   Yes  
Eric Simonson Chef usaes78 Group 1   Yes  
kurt vanderwal Spinnaker trimmer usakv17 Group 1   Yes  
USA 42 (J 70)
Peter Ford USAPF61 Group 1  
Walter Lenhard Spinnaker trimmer USAWL43 Group 1  
Kevin McGlynn Headsail Trimmer 338294J USAKM153 Group 1  
Richard Wagner 173418P USARW153  
Vamos!! (J 70)
Pepe Bettini Tactician   Group 3  
Miguel Karsters Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jason Mraz Bow   Group 1  
Pilar Tavella Skipper ARGPT2 Group 1  
Victory (J 70)
Steve Benjamin Tactician 101374L USASB Group 3  
Henry Chau Headsail Trimmer USAEC1 Group 1  
Buddy Cribb Helm 243801F USAVC9 Group 1  
Watt Duffy Headsail Trimmer 220197s usajd231 Group 3  
Wild Child (J 70)
Chris Chadwick Spinnaker trimmer 253780y Usacc76 Group 1  
Henry Filter Helm USAHF1 Group 1  
hal gilreath Main Trimmer 147067z USAHG26 Group 1  
Tom Murray Bow USATM65 Group 1  
WinterWind (J 70)
Mark Foster Helm 254531p USAMF6 Group 1  
Nancy Glover Owner 262021F USANG25 Group 1  
Kevin Kendall Headsail Trimmer 195282B USAKK105 Group 1  
Donald Myers Tactician 243150L USADM134 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy