2018 J 70 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
3 Ball JT (J 70)
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Hardesty Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Lior Lavie Bow ISRLL1 Group 3   Yes  
Allan Terhune Headsail Trimmer Usaat13 Group 3   Yes  
3 Big Dogs (J 70)
William Guilfoyle Tactician 658615E USAWG37 Group 1   Yes  
Pat Toole 265300J USAPT15 Group 1  
Dale Turley Headsail Trimmer 360446Q USADT51 Group 1   Yes  
George Witter Bow 183936X USAGW55 Group 1   Yes  
Africa (J 70)
Lucas Calabrese Tactician     Yes  
Will Felder Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Marc Gauthier Bow     Yes  
Jud Smith Skipper 120803B USAJS197 Group 3   Yes  
Amigo (J 70)
Esteban Garcia Vizcaino MEXEG7 Group 1   Yes  
Santiago García Vizcaíno MEXSG5 Group 1   Yes  
Jose Luis Perez MEXJP5 Group 1   Yes  
Maria Perez Vazquez Aldana MEXMP4 Group 1   Yes  
Any Colour (J 70)
Evan Aras   Group 3   Yes  
Jake Doyle     Yes  
Scott and Alex Furnary     Yes  
Zeke Horowitz     Yes  
ArtTube (J 70)
Alexander Boznko    
Fabio Gridelli    
Valeria Kovalenko    
Denis Kozhkov    
Igor Lisovenko    
Bad Hombres (J 70)
Forbes Barber Alternate USAJB91 Group 1  
Bruce Durkee Spinnaker trimmer USABD76 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Mullen Bow USAKM151 Group 1   Yes  
Charlie Pendleton Co-Skipper 180079T USACP117 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Raisides Co-Skipper 269143A USAJR243 Group 1   Yes  
Bandoola (J 70)
Ander Belausteguigoitia Skipper MEXAB2 Group 1  
Danel Belausteguigoitia Chef MEXDB6 Group 1  
Federico Haller Medic/Doctor MEXFH2 Group 1  
Javier Patron Main Trimmer MEXJP7 Group 1  
Berteau Group (J 70)
Matt Clark USAMC139 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Miller Tactician USAMM61 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Renz Spinnaker trimmer USAMR19 Group 1   Yes  
Sarah Renz USASB10   Yes  
Black Mamba (J 70)
Alejandro Perez Strategist MEXAP5 Group 1   Yes  
Eduardo Perez Bow MEXEP4 Group 1   Yes  
Fernando Perez Morett Main Trimmer MEXFP5 Group 1   Yes  
Fernando Perez Ontiveros Helm MEXFP3 Group 1   Yes  
Black Pearl (J 70)
adam bowen 124377W USAAB177 Group 1  
Martin Johnnson Tactician 20175k USAMJ12 Group 1  
michael schreiber Headsail Trimmer USAMS119 Group 1  
Erica Trejo Bow 690906H USAET28 Group 1  
Black River Racing (J 70)
Blake Caskey Bow USABC120   Group 1   Yes  
Jay Lutz Tactician 154415m   Group 3   Yes  
Jody Lutz Helm 167074A USAjl27 Group 1   Yes  
Douglas Strebel Owner 243432M USADS101 Group 1   Yes  
Brutus (J 70)
David Howlett Skipper GBRDH37 Group 3  
Andrew McLelland Tactician GBRAM21 Group 1  
Ian Southworth Helm GBRIS8 Group 1  
Charles Thompson Owner GBRCT45 Group 1  
Bullet B17 (J 70)
Eliane Belausteguigoitia    
Yon Belausteguigoitia    
Yon Jr. Belausteguigoitia Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Javier Mollo Other   Group 1  
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Burke Tactician usasb38 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4 Group 1   Yes  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614B USAMF57 Group 1   Yes  
Carlos (J 70)
Josh Putnam Tactician   Group 3  
Michael Sudofsky    
Nate Vilardebo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emory Willams    
Catapult (J 70)
John Kostecki    
Joel Ronning Helm 710712R USAJR127  
Christopher Stocke Bow   Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Cat's Pajamas (J 70)
Chuck Eaton    
Drake Johnstone USADJ20 Group 1  
Hunter Johnstone Helm USAHJ10 Group 1  
Stuart Johnstone Chef USASJ6 Group 1  
Chavorucos (J 70)
Rodolfo Carballo   Group 1   Yes  
Eduardo Oetling   Group 1   Yes  
Santiago Ramirez   Group 1   Yes  
Manuel Vazquez   Group 1   Yes  
Chinook (J 70)
Patrick Andreasen Tactician USAPA21 Group 1   Yes  
Rick Guardia Headsail Trimmer USAEG38 Group 1   Yes  
Frank McNamara Helm 283842W USAFM9 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Murray Bow USABM68 Group 1   Yes  
Clown Car (J 70)
tyler doyle     Yes  
Sam Madden Chef   Group 1   Yes  
james moody     Yes  
Duncan Swain Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
Cool Story Bro (J 70)
John Brigden Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Sterling Henken Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Mardrigali Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Christopher Snow Helm   Group 3   Yes  
Dime (J 70)
Ben Glass Watch Captain USABG17 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Glass Grinder USAJM10 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Loe Staysail trimmer 327586J USAWL18 Group 1   Yes  
Mallory Loe Owner USAMF48 Group 1   Yes  
Roberta Osborne Runners USARO33   Yes  
Ducasse Sailing Team (J 70)
Andres Ducasse Captain   Group 1  
Andrés Ducasse    
Francisco Ducasse Tactician   Group 3  
Ignacio Ducasse Other   Group 1  
Rodrigo Ducasse Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat (J 70)
Rob Greenhalgh    
Pete Mitchell    
Paul Ward    
Oli Wells Bow Gbrow14  
Eker Kaymak (J 70)
YASAR DOGA ARIBAS Headsail Trimmer TURYD2 Group 1   Yes  
Ahmet Eker Owner TURAE9 Group 1   Yes  
GIORGIO TORTAROLO Main Trimmer ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
MANU WEILLER Tactician     Yes  
Enfant Terrible (J 70)
Branko Brcin    
Bianca Crugnola Bow   Group 1  
Andrea Felci Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Stefano Rizzi    
Alberto Rossi ITAAR49  
FM (J 70)
Dillon Furlong Floater 718763T USADF91 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Gemperline Medic/Doctor USAMG121 Group 1   Yes  
jeff Haase Chef usajh57 Group 1   Yes  
Tod Sackett USATS65 Group 1   Yes  
Caroline Sundman Other 2748931 USACS155 Group 1   Yes  
G-Spottino (J 70)
Giulio Desiderato Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Alessandro Franci Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Karlo Hmeljak Tactician   Group 3  
Giulia Sent Other   Group 1  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Helm   Group 1  
Highlanders (J 70)
Marcelo Ferreira Spinnaker trimmer BRAMF2 Group 1  
Henrique Haddad Tactician BRAHH3 Group 3  
Marcos Soares Skipper BRAMS9 Group 1  
Mario Trindade Bow BRAMT4 Group 3  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Brad Boston CANBB24 Group 1   Yes  
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Lee Sackett Helm    
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77   Yes  
Wilson Stout USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  
HOSS (J 70)
Glenn Darden    
Jonathan McKee   Group 3  
Carl Merrill   Group 3  
Charlie Smythe Mid Mast   Group 3  
Huckleberry (J 70)
Joel Buffa Bow 256582E USAJB37 Group 1  
Pike Harris Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Matthew Hecht Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Murrell Helm 244695F USAJM190 Group 1  
Hydra (J 70)
Martin Kullman    
Steve Liebel Tactician USASL36 Group 1  
Judah Rubin Chef USAJR24 Group 1  
Coleen Walsh Bow USACT11 Group 1  
Jeepster (J 70)
Sophie Ainsworth    
Graham Clapp Owner GBRGC33 Group 1  
Josie Gliddon    
Isobel Hamilton Bow   Group 3  
Ben Saxton Tactician   Group 3  
JElvis (J 70)
Luke Cross    
Martin Dent    
Stevie Morrison    
Ruairidh Scott Tactician   Group 3  
Joint Custody (J 70)
Mike Komar 233629R USAMK75 Group 1  
Catherine Pelo Other USACP120 Group 1  
Fletcher Sims Chef USAFS32 Group 1  
Jenn Wulff 287505W Usajw18 Group 1  
Ray Wulff USARW102 Group 1  
Joyridin' (J 70)
Wade Arsenault Mast CANWA9 Group 1   Yes  
Graeme Carr Owner CANGC22 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Ladha Spinnaker trimmer CANJL9 Group 1   Yes  
Ronnie Switzer Main Trimmer CANRS27 Group 1   Yes  
Juicy (J 70)
Rafael De Martis Bow ARGRD3 Group 1  
Geronimo Galvan Headsail Trimmer ARGGG10 Group 1  
Carlos Lacchini Tactician ARGCL1 Group 1  
Francisco Van Avermaete Helm ARGFV2 Group 1  
Key Player (J 70)
Chris Keller Chef USACK67 Group 1   Yes  
edward keller Watch Captain 681937T USAEK36 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Lynn Skipper USAWL4 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Lynn Floater USAPL45   Yes  
Lickity Split (J 70)
Niccolo Bianchi    
Stanley Edwards    
Francesco Gabbi    
Parker Mitchell Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Lifted (J 70)
Mikee Anderson-Mitterling Tactician USAMA2 Group 1  
Jim Cunningham Skipper 692334Z USAJC225 Group 1  
Dave Hochart Bow USADH46 Group 1  
Jon Ziskind Spinnaker trimmer USAJZ21 Group 1  
Locomotion (J 70)
Frank Arabia Floater 306315O USALA22 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Donahue Mid Bow USAID8 Group 1   Yes  
Daan Goedkoop 170438N USAJG185   Yes  
Chris Remeika Bow USACR94 Group 1   Yes  
Manuto (J 70)
Lucas Authier Skipper ARGLA3 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Authier Mast ARGMA14 Group 1   Yes  
Agustin Romero Helm ARGAR14   Yes  
Santiago Romero Bow ARGSR3 Group 1   Yes  
Leopoldo Van Avermaete Tactician ARGLV8 Group 1   Yes  
Marnatura (J 70)
Alberto Basadre Lopez Staysail trimmer ESPAB52 Group 1   Yes  
Luis Bugallo esplb3 Group 1   Yes  
Enrique Freire Faria Tactician ESPEF17 Group 1   Yes  
Jorge Lorenzo Roman Bow ESPJL36 Group 1   Yes  
Gerardo Prego Menor Spinnaker trimmer ESPGP16 Group 1   Yes  
Mascalzone Latino (J 70)
Flavio Favini Main Trimmer ITAFF8 Group 3   Yes  
Paul Goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3   Yes  
Giulia Elba Masotto Floater ITAGM115 Group 1  
Matteo Savelli Helm ITAMS5 Group 1   Yes  
Martino Tortarolo Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Midlife Crisis (J 70)
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32   Yes  
Steve Hunt Tactician USASH6   Yes  
Jeff Reynolds Spinnaker trimmer USAJR149   Yes  
Erik Shampain Boat Captain USAEE3 Group 3   Yes  
Morenita (J 70)
Macarena Robert Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vernon Robert Helm   Group 1  
Nicholas Robertson Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Rodrigo Robles Tactician   Group 3  
Sofia Sofia Middleton Bow   Group 3  
Muse (J 70)
Heather Gregg 155981D USAHG16  
Luke Lawrence    
Will McKeige Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cy Thompson Main Trimmer 2   Group 3  
Natsuko (J 70)
Umihiko Arakawa Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Yasutaka Funazawa Helm JPNYF1 Group 1   Yes  
Einosuke Morita Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Masahiro Nagao Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Will Walter    
William Walters Pit Assist   Group 1  
Negroni (J 70)
Martin Bodas Bow ARGMB17  
Paulo Miguel Cosentino ARGPC1  
Jorge Alberto Goulu Headsail Trimmer ARGJG9  
Nicolas L Goulu Tactician ARGNG5  
New England Ropes (J 70)
Paul Abdullah Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Timothy Healy    
John Mollicone Tactician USAJM87 Group 3  
Alden Reid   Group 1  
NINE (J 70)
Mike Buckley Tactician   Group 3  
Oivind Lorentzen Helm   Group 1  
Chuck Norris Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
George Peet Bow 258869O Usagp6 Group 3  
Nirvana 7 (J 70)
Thomas Barbeau Tactician CANTB9 Group 1  
Matthieu Cardinal Staysail trimmer CANMC29 Group 1  
Louis Donahue CANLD5 Group 1  
yannick richard Spinnaker trimmer CANYR1 Group 1  
Noticia (J 70)
Carlos Hernandez    
luis martin cabiedes Bow   Group 1  
Pablo Santurde    
Rayco Tabares Tactician   Group 3  
Jose Maria Torcida Skipper    
OceanPact (J 70)
Flavio Andrade BRAFA20   Yes  
Henrique Pellicano     Yes  
Felipe Rudge Bow     Yes  
Mauricio Santa Cruz Tactician Brams10 Group 3   Yes  
Paint it Black (J 70)
Juliane Adelssen Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Grau Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Carsten Kemmling Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Malte Paesler     Yes  
Florian Thoelen     Yes  
Papucho Reloaded (J 70)
Fernando Alonso    
Roberto Luis Authier    
Martin Frey ARGMF18  
Berberian Gabriel Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Petite Terrible (J 70)
MATTEO MASON Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
michele paoletti Tactician Itamp5 Group 3  
Claudia Rossi ITACR44  
federica salvà Bow   Group 3  
simone spangaro Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Pied Piper (J 70)
Tomas Dietrich Spinnaker trimmer ARGTD1 Group 3   Yes  
Gannon Troutman Skipper 704481V USAGT37 Group 1   Yes  
Dan Troutman Bow 704481V USADT69 Group 1   Yes  
Jeremy Wilmot Tactician     Yes  
Polar (J 70)
Geoff Becker    
Doug Clark    
Ian Coleman    
Connor Corgard Bow 664407A USACC127 Group 1  
Powerplay (J 70)
Richard Clarke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Peter Cunningham Skipper   Group 1  
Ben Mercer    
Chris Rast Tactician   Group 3  
Pura Joda (J 70)
Aldo Centanaro Helm URUAC3 Group 1   Yes  
Bruno Centanaro Tactician URUBC2 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Centanaro Bow URUMC3 Group 1   Yes  
Mauro Leite Spinnaker trimmer URUML1 Group 1   Yes  
Rascal (J 70)
Karl Anderson Strategist USAKA6 Group 3  
Henry Brauer Helm 101634G USAHB36 Group 1  
Brian Kamilar Tactician USABK55 Group 3  
Matt Woodworth Bow   Group 3  
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
Victor Diaz-de-Leon Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71   Yes  
Max Hutcheson Staysail trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Willem Van Waay     Yes  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O    
Taylor Canfield Tactician   Group 3  
Scott Ewing Bow USASE46 Group 1  
Collin Leon Headsail Trimmer USACL26 Group 3  
Rosebud (J 70)
Alec Anderson Tactician   Group 3  
Hayden Goodrick Bow   Group 3  
Anna Lee Mayo Other   Group 1  
Malcolm Parker Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Pamela Rose Helm 736789t USAPR62  
Savasana (J 70)
Thomas Barrows Tactician   Group 3  
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Mike Marshall   Group 3  
Ron Weed Bow   Group 3  
Scamp (J 70)
reed baldridge Floater   Group 3  
Brian Janney Watch Captain   Group 3  
Moose McClintock Bow   Group 3  
Will Welles 166618W    
Seaya (J 70)
Julie Boucher Main Trimmer CANJB78 Group 1   Yes  
Sean Fahey Tactician CANSF11 Group 1   Yes  
Kim Gibson Skipper NA CANKG14 Group 1   Yes  
Marla Pisegna Mid Mast CANMP27 Group 1   Yes  
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Carolyn Blackmar Bow 718515S USACB191 Group 1   Yes  
Robert McElwain Main Trimmer USABM77 Group 1   Yes  
Trevor Roach 378232Z USATR73 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Shattuck Floater 186504R USARS246 Group 1   Yes  
Shred (J 70)
Will Baily Captain Isvwb2 Group 1  
Sinan Kunt Bow USASK6 Group 1  
Doug Sabin Tactician 188611V USADS167 Group 1  
Stein Skaane Helm NORSS17 Group 1  
Soul (J 70)
David Koski Owner 104657t USADK109 Group 1  
greg koski Spinnaker trimmer usa017  
Jeff Linton Tactician 196664F USAJL47 Group 3  
Doug McLean Headsail Trimmer 115892B USADM4 Group 3  
Sparkle (J 70)
melissa Feagin Main Trimmer usamp5 Group 1  
joan porter Headsail Trimmer Usajt8 Group 1  
cory sertl Chef USACS3 Group 1  
Jody Swanson Chef   Group 1  
Hannah Swett USAhs2 Group 1  
Spring (J 70)
Greg Anthony Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Todd Cooper Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Dave Franzel 178514W    
Kyle Jachney    
Stampede (J 70)
Eric Doyle Mid Mast Usaed4 Group 3  
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Max Skelley Bow   Group 3  
Nathan Wilmot    
Surge (J 70)
Nick Barta Usanb54 usanb54 Group 1  
Craig Copeland Headsail Trimmer USACC34 USACC34 Group 1  
Max Lopex Chef 320797A USAML55 Group 1  
Geoffrey Pierini Skipper 656323s USAGP27 Group 1  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3  
Peter Bowe Helm 293717V USAPB83  
todd jenner Headsail Trimmer 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Michael McNamara Floater 672153y USAMM270 Group 1  
Team vineyard vines (J 70)
John & Molly Baxter    
Jake Ladow 402314H USAJL107  
Ben Lamb    
To Nessa (J 70)
Samuel Albrecht Tactician BRASA2  
Gabriel Borges Spinnaker trimmer BRAGB10 Group 3  
Renato Faria Captain BRARF5  
Rafael Pariz BRARL25  
Kadja Vieira Bow braKB2 Group 1  
Trailer Park Boys (J 70)
Ryan Dempsey Headsail Trimmer USARD54 Group 1   Yes  
Kenneth Nilsen Helm 754571R USAKN20 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Nilsen Tactician USAMN53 Group 1   Yes  
Kristen Robinson 689050B USAKR36 Group 1   Yes  
Tyra (J 70)
Charlie Hagerman Mast SWECH19 Group 1   Yes  
Bo Johannisson SWEBJ5 Group 1   Yes  
Wilhelm Johannisson Spinnaker trimmer SWEWJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Magnus Tyreman Owner SWEMT2 Group 1   Yes  
USA 167 (J 70)
Alexander Curtiss Tactician   Group 3  
James Prendergast Helm 245162t    
Orrin Starr Bow   Group 1  
john wallace Headsail Trimmer    
VitaminJ (J 70)
Ted Johnson USATJ24   Yes  
Mark Liebel Tactician USAML8 Group 1  
Caitlin McCormick Mast USACM223 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Small Other USACS232 Group 1   Yes  
Wild Child (J 70)
Chris Chadwick Main Trimmer 253780y Usacc76 Group 1   Yes  
Henry Filter Helm USAHF1 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Murray Bow USATM65 Group 1   Yes  
Doug Stryker Spinnaker trimmer USADS249 Group 1   Yes  
Windmade (J 70)
Rodrigo Amunátegui Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Martín Erlwein Bow     Yes  
Juan Reid Helm   Group 3   Yes  
Álvaro Varela Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
WinterWind (J 70)
Mark Foster Helm 254531P USAMF6 Group 1  
Nancy Glover Owner 262021F USANG25 Group 1  
Kevin Kendall Headsail Trimmer 195282B USAKK105 Group 1  
Donald Myers Tactician 243150L USADM134 Group 1  
Woodstock (J 70)
Robby Bisi Tactician 311337L ARGRB6 Group 3  
Fernando Gutierrez Helm    
Javier Gutierrez Navigator    
Leopoldo Turco Chef   Group 1  
Yardarm (J 70)
Andrew Criezis Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Joshua Revkin Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Tomas Rivero-Hornos Rush Chairman   Group 3   Yes  
Massimo Soriano Helm SUIMS32 Group 1   Yes  
Zaguero (J 70)
Alvaro Perez Bow MEXAP7 Group 1   Yes  
Ignacio Perez Skipper MEXIP1 Group 1   Yes  
Juan Perez Tactician MEXJP4 Group 1   Yes  
Santiago Perez Headsail Trimmer MEXSP1 Group 1   Yes  
Zumbale (J 70)
Luis Barrios Helm MEXLB1 Group 1   Yes  
andres ismael barrios parlange Tactician MEXAB4 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Escalante Chef MEXRE2 Group 1   Yes  
Valentin Prat Spinnaker trimmer MEXVP3 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

West Marine
Doyle One Design MJM Yachts Ribcraft

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018