2018 Miami to Havana Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Afterthought (J 109)
Chris Davis Headsail Trimmer    
Tom Fitzsimmons Bow USATF32 Group 1  
Christian Johnson Navigator   Group 1  
susan kessler Spinnaker trimmer 764429W   Group 1  
David McConaughy Watch Captain 227447Z USADM193 Group 1  
Austin powers Mast   Group 1  
Eric Rosenbaum Watch Captain 320809L   Group 1  
Craig Wright 372086z    
Anatolya (R&C Leopard 38)
Aaron Brown Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Justin Chitwood Bow   Group 1  
Diana Hernandez Chef   Group 1  
Anna Hopkins Nav/Tac    
Kevin Krag Co-Skipper   Group 1  
James Mastro Skipper    
Jamie Mastro Grinder   Group 1  
Lucas Schutt Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Brake Aweigh (FP Mahe 36 )
Dan Greenberg Strategist USADG120 Group 1  
Glen Koops Watch Captain    
John Stevenson Navigator   Group 1  
Brandon VandeBrake Tactician    
Richard VandeBrake Owner 698148N USARV33  
Brightling star ( catamaran)
Janusz Lech Barczewski    
Krzysztof Belski Grinder    
Alexander Peterson Clark Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Murray Orson Clark Owner   Group 1  
Jaroslaw Glinka    
Warner Joseph Guedry Nav/Tac   Group 1  
James Russel Knowles Grinder    
Frederick Leonard Myers Floater    
Paige Rooke West Chef   Group 1  
Lech Zalewski Navigator    
Concussion (Olson 30)
Tim Banks Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Emmett Dickheiser Floater    
Christian Haas Floater   Group 1  
Basie Seibert Alternate   Group 1  
Jason Seibert    
Dragon (Class 40)
Michael Hennessy Skipper 318502Q USAMH76 Group 1  
Kyle Hubely Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Robert Windsor Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Halcyon (HallbergRassy)
Dan Alonso Captain    
Greg Alonso Helm   Group 1  
Kathy Reckling Owner   Group 1  
Dan Sweeney Watch Captain   Group 1  
Nanuq (Sabre 426)
Sloan Burns Navigator 769167U USASB182 Group 1  
Jim Cobb Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Glenn Doncaster 686048W USAGD50  
Rebecca Doncaster Mid Bow   Group 1  
Edward Gray Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Landon Holbrook Pit   Group 1  
Jerry Latell 393555B   Group 3  
Sean McGlynn Grinder USASM200 Group 1  
Paul Wash Grinder    
Oakcliff's Weegie YCC (Columbia 32 Carbon)
Francis George Headsail Trimmer SV9EZW    
Thomas Hickey Main Trimmer USATH93 Group 1  
Ethan Johbson Helm    
Lec Maj Bow 754211R USALM96 Group 1  
Sean O'Halloran Watch Captain   Group 1  
Peregrine (Simpson 48)
kevin Kenney Watch Captain   Group 1  
mike mc garry Strategist   Group 1  
Ralph Rincones Floater   Group 1  
Joseph Rome 685131T    
Petisa (Salona 44)
Michael Adams Bow   Group 1  
Harold Brandan    
Steven Moore Chef   Group 1  
Edward Raiburn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Randy Stanton Bow   Group 1  
Nate wing Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Privateer (Class 40)
Jonathan Green Skipper 335430P USAJG68 Group 1  
Darryl Murphy Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Pitts Other USAMP58 Group 3  
Red Dog (Kalik 40)
Mike Andre Other USAMA50 Group 1  
Chad Easley    
Jamie Fales Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Olson Other 743391U   Group 1  
Nicolaus Pro    
Brian Reilly Mid Bow   Group 1  
David Tampellini 665039H    
Colby Vickerson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Runaway (Hylas 70)
Dan Friendman Navigator   Group 1  
Rob Harring Tactician    
David Levy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mitchell Mondry Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Osetek Floater   Group 1  
Lowell Potiker Captain 756547Q    
Steve Steinberg Navigator   Group 1  
Senara (Farr 395)
Horst Baier Helm   Group 1  
James Bill Navigator 766690s    
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R    
Issabel Galvan Mid Mast 251781V   Group 1  
Scott Giering Other   Group 1  
Joseph Goulet Other 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Jed Lee Other 741273v usajl30 Group 3  
George Lohmayer Alternate 270211C    
Sonrisa (XP44)
Ramon Caceres Pit 765876U   Group 1  
Marcus Cholerton-Brown Captain 732580Y GBRMC96 Group 3  
Kyle Davis Grinder 361760T   Group 1  
Daniel Goldman   Group 1  
Greg Kelly 732580Y    
William Leschaeve    
Anson Mulder Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Leo Nemirovsky Mid Bow   Group 1  
Fabio Peixoto Mid Mast 744139X   Group 1  
Antonio Ramos Bow 704709U USAAM166 Group 1  
Joseph Selvidio Bow   Group 1  
Vadim Vorobyov Navigator USAVV6 Group 3  
Spookie (TP52)
Steve Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Noel Drennan Main Trimmer AUSND9  
Jesse Fielding Rush Chairman 285435X USAJF64 Group 3  
Sam Hallowell Grinder   Group 3  
Chris Kam Runners   Group 3  
Robert Kane Bow   Group 3  
Chris Lewis Navigator   Group 1  
Michael Menninger Tactician USAMM101 Group 3  
Luke Muller Grinder usalm60 Group 1  
Ben Quatromoni Pit   Group 3  
Dylan Vogel Mid Mast   Group 1  
Jeremy Wilmot Other   Group 3  
Tampa Girl (J 120)
Pierre Brouillet   Group 1  
Michael Gold Navigator   Group 1  
Andy Keaton Headsail Trimmer 764284X   Group 1  
Andrew Kranz Bow   Group 1  
James McWilliams Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Rivas Oscar Headsail Trimmer 703858X   Group 1  
Wesley Shaw Grinder   Group 1  
William Terry 136105J    
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Ed Cabassa Other   Group 1  
Philip Carlsson Bow SWEPC3 Group 3  
HL DeVore Navigator 314113H USAHD4 Group 1  
Stuart Hebb    
Christopher Lanza Headsail Trimmer USACL26 Group 1  
Luke Lawrence Tactician   Group 3  
Mike McCormick Mast   Group 1  
John Vincent Other    
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Casey Brown Bow 364074y USACB165 Group 1  
Dale Crouse Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Polly Jarman Other   Group 3  
Wade Miller Pit Assist   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Logan Pifer Navigator   Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Kathryn Thomson Floater   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy