2018 Miami to Havana Race
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Afterthought (J 109) |
|
Chris Davis |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Fitzsimmons |
Bow |
|
USATF32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christian Johnson |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
susan kessler |
Spinnaker trimmer |
764429W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David McConaughy |
Watch Captain |
227447Z |
USADM193 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin powers |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Rosenbaum |
Watch Captain |
320809L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Craig Wright |
|
372086z |
|
|
|
|
Anatolya (R&C Leopard 38) |
|
Aaron Brown |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Chitwood |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Diana Hernandez |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anna Hopkins |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Krag |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Mastro |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Mastro |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucas Schutt |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brake Aweigh (FP Mahe 36 ) |
|
Dan Greenberg |
Strategist |
|
USADG120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Glen Koops |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
John Stevenson |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brandon VandeBrake |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Richard VandeBrake |
Owner |
698148N |
USARV33 |
|
|
|
Brightling star ( catamaran) |
|
Janusz Lech Barczewski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Krzysztof Belski |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander Peterson Clark |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Murray Orson Clark |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jaroslaw Glinka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Warner Joseph Guedry |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Russel Knowles |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Frederick Leonard Myers |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Paige Rooke West |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lech Zalewski |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Concussion (Olson 30) |
|
Tim Banks |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Emmett Dickheiser |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Christian Haas |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Basie Seibert |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Seibert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dragon (Class 40) |
|
Michael Hennessy |
Skipper |
318502Q |
USAMH76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Hubely |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Windsor |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Halcyon (HallbergRassy) |
|
Dan Alonso |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Alonso |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kathy Reckling |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Sweeney |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nanuq (Sabre 426) |
|
Sloan Burns |
Navigator |
769167U |
USASB182 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Cobb |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Glenn Doncaster |
|
686048W |
USAGD50 |
|
|
|
Rebecca Doncaster |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward Gray |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Landon Holbrook |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jerry Latell |
|
393555B |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Sean McGlynn |
Grinder |
|
USASM200 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Wash |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Oakcliff's Weegie YCC (Columbia 32 Carbon) |
|
Francis George |
Headsail Trimmer |
SV9EZW |
|
|
|
|
Thomas Hickey |
Main Trimmer |
|
USATH93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ethan Johbson |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Lec Maj |
Bow |
754211R |
USALM96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean O'Halloran |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peregrine (Simpson 48) |
|
kevin Kenney |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
mike mc garry |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ralph Rincones |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph Rome |
|
685131T |
|
|
|
|
Petisa (Salona 44) |
|
Michael Adams |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Harold Brandan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steven Moore |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward Raiburn |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Randy Stanton |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nate wing |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Privateer (Class 40) |
|
Jonathan Green |
Skipper |
335430P |
USAJG68 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Darryl Murphy |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Pitts |
Other |
|
USAMP58 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Red Dog (Kalik 40) |
|
Mike Andre |
Other |
|
USAMA50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chad Easley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Fales |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Olson |
Other |
743391U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicolaus Pro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Reilly |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Tampellini |
|
665039H |
|
|
|
|
Colby Vickerson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Runaway (Hylas 70) |
|
Dan Friendman |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Harring |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
David Levy |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mitchell Mondry |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Amy Osetek |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lowell Potiker |
Captain |
756547Q |
|
|
|
|
Steve Steinberg |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Senara (Farr 395) |
|
Horst Baier |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Bill |
Navigator |
766690s |
|
|
|
|
Eamonn deLisser |
Tactician |
174228R |
|
|
|
|
Issabel Galvan |
Mid Mast |
251781V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Giering |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph Goulet |
Other |
159888R |
USAJG124 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jed Lee |
Other |
741273v |
usajl30 |
Group 3 |
|
|
George Lohmayer |
Alternate |
270211C |
|
|
|
|
Sonrisa (XP44) |
|
Ramon Caceres |
Pit |
765876U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcus Cholerton-Brown |
Captain |
732580Y |
GBRMC96 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Kyle Davis |
Grinder |
361760T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Goldman |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Kelly |
|
732580Y |
|
|
|
|
William Leschaeve |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anson Mulder |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Leo Nemirovsky |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fabio Peixoto |
Mid Mast |
744139X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Antonio Ramos |
Bow |
704709U |
USAAM166 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph Selvidio |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vadim Vorobyov |
Navigator |
|
USAVV6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Spookie (TP52) |
|
Steve Benjamin |
|
101374L |
USASB |
|
|
|
Noel Drennan |
Main Trimmer |
|
AUSND9 |
|
|
|
Jesse Fielding |
Rush Chairman |
285435X |
USAJF64 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Sam Hallowell |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Kam |
Runners |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Robert Kane |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Lewis |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Menninger |
Tactician |
|
USAMM101 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Luke Muller |
Grinder |
|
usalm60 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Quatromoni |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Dylan Vogel |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Wilmot |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Tampa Girl (J 120) |
|
Pierre Brouillet |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Gold |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Keaton |
Headsail Trimmer |
764284X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Kranz |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James McWilliams |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rivas Oscar |
Headsail Trimmer |
703858X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wesley Shaw |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Terry |
|
136105J |
|
|
|
|
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38) |
|
Ed Cabassa |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Philip Carlsson |
Bow |
|
SWEPC3 |
Group 3 |
|
|
HL DeVore |
Navigator |
314113H |
USAHD4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stuart Hebb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Lanza |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACL26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Luke Lawrence |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mike McCormick |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Vincent |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
White Rhino (Swan 56) |
|
Casey Brown |
Bow |
364074y |
USACB165 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dale Crouse |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Polly Jarman |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Wade Miller |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Mullan |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Logan Pifer |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lisa Stuart |
Runners |
USAls61 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Stuart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kathryn Thomson |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|