2018 J 24 Midwinter Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
2XS (J 24) |
|
David DeSanto |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Bernard Soya |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Soya |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Soya |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A Good Hair Day (J 24) |
|
Mike Cassidy |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elaine Haher |
|
222496Y |
|
|
|
|
Camille Nastasi |
Mid Mast |
740008U |
|
|
|
|
Rick Taft |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Zampitella |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Angel of Harlem (J 24) |
|
Robby Brown |
|
211412B |
|
|
|
|
Baba Louie (J 24) |
|
Mark Laura |
|
109789M |
|
|
|
|
BadMoon (J 24) |
|
victor alcaraz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
victoria hielscher |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Holmes |
Helm |
764051P |
|
|
|
|
Johanna Holmes |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Lombardo |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bangor Packet (J 24) |
|
Tony Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BASH (J 24) |
|
Ron Medlin |
|
218323R |
|
|
|
|
Bogus (J 24) |
|
Rich Bowen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jock Hayes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ Schaffer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nick Turney |
Bow |
|
USANT5 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Will Welles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boreas (J 24) |
|
Finn Hadlock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buschwhacker (J 24) |
|
Dan Busch |
|
257269G |
USADB170 |
|
|
|
Chupacabra (J 24) |
|
Dusten Hubbard |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elizabeth Mabonga |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Parker |
|
705617Z |
|
|
|
|
Erika II (J 24) |
|
Rene Alvarez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Heidorn |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Russell Horn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
V. Andres Martinez |
Helm |
350804J |
|
|
|
|
Giggles (J 24) |
|
Natalie Harden |
|
653021W |
|
|
|
|
Glide (J 24) |
|
Matthew Parker |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gray Wolf (J 24) |
|
Tim Johnson |
|
740726V |
|
|
|
|
HoneyBadger (J 24) |
|
Travis Odenbach |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J-Peas (J 24) |
|
Paul Anstey |
|
|
132992Y |
|
|
|
Long Shot (J 24) |
|
John Poulson |
|
199965P |
USAJP162 |
|
|
|
Mental Floss (J 24) |
|
Aidan Glackin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss Conduct (J 24) |
|
James Freedman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monster Fish (J 24) |
|
Kenneth Porter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moxie (J 24) |
|
Michael Pentaleri |
|
391141N |
|
|
|
|
Mr. Hankey (J 24) |
|
Andrew Carey |
|
148904V |
|
|
|
|
Sabotage (J 24) |
|
Seth Rosenthal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scouts' Honor (J 24) |
|
Nelson Cardona |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Durkin |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Dorian A Goldberg-Sambolin |
Co-Skipper |
164585C |
|
|
|
|
Jerry Oneill |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Alfredo Sambolin |
Skipper |
138437Y |
|
|
|
|
Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (J 24) |
|
Katie Drake |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jessica Harris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rebecca Hoffman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charlotte Kinkade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillary Noble |
Tactician |
257408v |
USAHN11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Erica Beck Spencer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Septopuss (J 24) |
|
Peter Fischel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sugar (J 24) |
|
Seth Rosenthal |
|
657826M |
|
|
|
|
The Goat (J 24) |
|
Robert Cannaday |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Darren Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Lorenat |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Ramsey |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Urayo (J 24) |
|
Gilberto E. Rivera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
USA 555 (J 24) |
|
Stephen Antworth |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Charles Bumgardner |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Hargrave |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Crawford Milling |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Elaine Parshall |
Tactician |
207001F |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Woodjchuck (J 24) |
|
Nathan Bresett |
|
728995Q |
|
|
|
|
YounG'uns (J 24) |
|
Nathaniel Ford |
Headsail Trimmer |
753381W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephanie Lightfoot |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brittany Smith |
Tactician |
753380X |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrew Theismann |
Skipper |
702269Y |
USAAT33 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Rebecca Theismann |
Bow |
753376Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Zia (J 24) |
|
Patrick Frisch |
|
2314 |
|
|
|
|
|
|