2011 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alabama (Schooner)
Morgan Douglas    
Andiamo (Soling)
Robert Jewett    
Apr├Ęs (J 120)
Stephen Besse    
Ardent (Avance 33)
Ged Delaney    
Barking Dog (Bristol 38.8)
Craig Wilkins    
Bella (Fenwick Williams wooden catboat)
doron katzman    
Big Bird (Alerion Express 38)
Sal Giordano    
Black Pearl (Marshall)
Kurt Peterson    
Catfish (Marshall 22 )
gordon litwin    
Charlotte (Schooner)
Nathaniel Benjamin    
Christine (Sloop)
Dana Thibeau    
Climate Change (Morris 36)
Dennis Costello    
Clio (J 105)
Alden Winder    
Crow Dancer (Herreshoff )
edward miller    
Eastaway (Vineyard Vixen)
Laurel Welch    
Evelyn May (Nonsuch 26)
Mike Hoff    
Eventide (Morris 38)
John R Kennedy    
Bill McNeil    
Theresa Norris Strategist    
Facet (Bristol 355)
Tom Tetrault 220773Q    
Fancy Boy (Alerion 38)
Peter Primont    
Ferien (Morris M36)
William Huyett    
Flying Bugster (Cape Dory)
Bill Coogan    
Gemini (Doughdish (Herreshoff 12 1/2))
Toni Cohen Strategist    
Martha Eddy Strategist    
Blake Middleton Skipper    
Genie (Marshall Cat Boat)
George Peterson    
Gloria (C & C 24)
Roger Becker    
Goleen (Morris DS)
Ned Carney    
Grasshopper (Soling)
Matt Thomas    
HoHum (Hunter)
Wilkie Marvel 152042H    
Ishmael (Schooner)
Fred and Sarah Murphy    
Isobar (Cal 33)
Andrew Berry    
Jinji (Morris 42)
Jeffrey Sudikoff    
Julia Lee (Catboat)
Charles Bowman    
Juno (Custom Schooner)
Robert Soros    
Leannan (Morris 36)
Tim Davis    
Loose Cannon (Marshall 22)
Eric Peterson    
Magic Time (Vineyard Vixen)
Daniel Culkin    
Malabar ll (Gaff Schooner)
James Lobdell    
Mariah (Herreshoff)
ken iscol    
Masquerade (Morris 36)
Polly Brown    
Michael Jacobs    
Melinda Loberg    
Michael Loberg Skipper   Group 1  
Meander (Alerion 28)
Joan White    
Richard White    
Veronica White    
William White    
Merry Grace (Herreshoff America Catboat)
Steve Leland    
Miss Marilyn (Nonsuch Ultra 30)
Ehren Federowicz    
Sean Federowicz    
Jim Gilchrist    
Chris Newton    
Carlos Stevenson    
Moon Shadow (Marshall Cat Sanderling)
Tad & Judy Crawford    
Myfanwy (Sailmaster 22)
James Pringle    
Mystery (Seguin)
Ward McElhinny    
Old Sculpin (Catboat)
William Mullin    
Osprey (Alerion Express 38)
Howard Crow    
Mark Dauplaise    
Pandora (Catboat)
Burt Staniar    
Patti Anne (Club 420)
anthony lefeber    
Pax (Catboat)
John and Sarah Lolley    
Nan Neth    
Penelope (Alerion Express 28)
Don Corner Helmsman    
Mo Flam Skipper 668209N    
Pamela Flam Skipper    
Phra Luang (gaff schooner)
Jeffrey Robinson    
Quitsaphoria (Doughdish 12 1/2)
William Glazer    
Race Horse (W.37)
Donald Tofias    
Rebecca of Vineyard Haven (Schooner)
Pamela Malcolm    
Saramar (Friendship 40)
Jeffrey Honickman    
Sea Queen (Sloop)
Bruce Courcier 313471S    
Second Wind (Sonar)
mary worrell    
Seven C's (Herreshoff )
Jordan/Dan Cohen/Greenbaum    
Sheila III (Morris 46)
David Manischewitz    
Shell Belle (Marshall Sanderling)
Cheryl Wildermuth    
Shy Fox (Sloop)
bruce slater    
Silhouette (Nonsuch)
Beck Colson    
Wendell Colson    
Soma Holiday (Hanse 355)
Frank Sutula    
Sunset (Herreshoff)
Robert Ranalli    
Sunset (Sunfish)
Dan Karnovsky    
Toujours (Tartan)
Brian Bush 139026T    
Trinka (Channel Cutter)
John Rose    
Undine (Morris)
Edward Cerullo    
Valandia (Sloop)
Andrew Barrs Skipper    
Peter Behnke    
"Dipstick" Christienson Pitman    
Valerie Hart Runners    
Margaret "Hawkeye" Houlahan Helmsman    
Deborah Hutton Other    
Judy Mintz Runners    
Myron Mintz Strategist    
Venture (Morris 42 )
Jeffrey M hurst    
roxanna hurst    
Vinyasa (Sail)
David Emerson    
Margaret Emerson Tactician    
Violet (Zulu)
Gary Maynard Skipper    
X Dimension (C & C 43)
David Collins    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy