2018 J 22 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1093 (J 22)
Ryan A Barone Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
James Brown Bow   Group 1   Yes  
david edinberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Martensson Helm 652301F   Group 1   Yes  
Ron Neugebauer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
12 (underscore like the old 12M boats) (J 22)
Robert Bouknight Owner 124810i   Group 1   Yes  
Carol Claypool Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Joe Oots     Yes  
Eric Rasmussen Headsail Trimmer 267711U   Group 1   Yes  
A Boat Has No Name (J 22)
Alexander Kearney Skipper 406003J USAAK116 Group 1  
Uwe Mewes Bow 410801E   Group 1  
Townsend Wentz Tactician 674892X   Group 1  
Alternative Girlfriend (J 22)
Trevor Collins Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Alexandra Leus Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Doug Mair Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Scheunert Main Trimmer     Yes  
Alzo (J 22)
Pat Curran Skipper 223594Z USAPC42 Group 1   Yes  
Clark Hayes Mid Mast 257400N   Group 1   Yes  
Whitney Hayes Grinder 758528R   Group 1   Yes  
William Martin Headsail Trimmer 255045S   Group 3   Yes  
Janel Zarkowsky Offside trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Ataata (J 22)
Nicole Curran Helm 121434G USANC47 Group 1   Yes  
Joseph Pelosi Headsail Trimmer 200582N   Group 1   Yes  
Randy Swartley Mast 311589Z     Yes  
Bad News (J 22)
Mike Marshall    
Moose McClintock Bow 162035J USADM31 Group 3  
Willem Van Waay Chef   Group 3  
Bling (J 22)
Jennifer Holden Tactician FMV2018144 Group 1   Yes  
Janet Lockhart Headsail Trimmer 779752U   Group 1   Yes  
Alexandra Meyers Bow 781669P   Group 1   Yes  
Lynn Simpson Skipper 391223M     Yes  
Broomstick (J 22)
Bianca Grohmann Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Catherine Harris Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ron Harris Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Stephane Lepage Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Cool Kids (J 22)
Wayne Cassady Bow 172205G     Yes  
Doug Davis Helm 176375D     Yes  
Joe Viterisi Mid Mast 782641N     Yes  
Corner of Sanity and Madness (J 22)
Todd Baker Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Eric Haneberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Junge 177410P USACJ12   Yes  
Deaneophobia (J 22)
Rob Deane Helm    
Russ Deane Grinder    
Rusty Deane Bow    
Dirt Dog (J 22)
Rhoan Boucher Bow 2223305G   Group 1   Yes  
Nick Cromwell Helm 244067V   Group 1   Yes  
Dean Nadalin Mid Bow 783524W   Group 1   Yes  
Done Deal (J 22)
Lois Carlson Headsail Trimmer 325216O     Yes  
Sara Godfrey Bow 711589B   Group 1   Yes  
Julie Neal (Minnesota Women's Sailing Team) Skipper 781553U     Yes  
Janet Sweeney Headsail Trimmer 750446T   Group 1   Yes  
Double J (J 22)
Jason Goscha Skipper 314924s   Group 1   Yes  
Jonah Seiger Spinnaker trimmer 712222E   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Wilson Bow 783757X   Group 1   Yes  
Dusty (J 22)
Nate Frizzell Other 270014D   Group 1   Yes  
Pete Levesque Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Carson Turowski Spinnaker trimmer 259408Z   Group 1   Yes  
Ekas (J 22)
Ernest Ayukawa Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Jason Ipe 729035S     Yes  
Christopher Kozel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
En Fuego (J 22)
Alex Driessen Bow 673231V   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Miller Strategist 374390C   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Schmid Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Escape (J 22)
John Huebschmann Co-Skipper 760439G   Group 1   Yes  
John Huebschmann Spinnaker trimmer 155644V   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Stuhlmiller Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports (J 22)
Christopher Princing Bow 115431K   Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Princing 115431k   Group 1   Yes  
Gary Sowden Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Fast Company (J 22)
Kett Cummins   Group 1   Yes  
Martha Heausler Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Richard Heausler Helm 199083i   Group 1   Yes  
Folka (J 22)
Allison Cribbs Headsail Trimmer 375374E USAAC144 Group 1   Yes  
John Ebken Bow 168084e   Group 1   Yes  
Karen Glass Helm 732631X   Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Weisser Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Godspeed (J 22)
David Malkin Bow   Group 1   Yes  
James McKenna Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Koralina McKenna Skipper 663470N   Group 1   Yes  
Peter McKenna Pit 276145R   Group 1   Yes  
Gray Duck (J 22)
Matthew Carlson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Lars Hansen Offside trimmer 194440R USALH4 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Thompson Chef 298289Q USAMT29 Group 1   Yes  
Heather's Kitchen (J 22)
Phil Mashyna Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
David McBrier Stunt Owner 264985I   Group 1   Yes  
Cutter Niemic Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Hot Ruddered Bum (J 22)
Galen Freeman Skipper 113444L   Group 1  
Laura Johnson 720582Q   Group 1  
John Robertson Rush Chairman 190602F   Group 1  
Hot Toddy (J 22)
Chip Carr Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Ryan Bow 212886Z   Group 1   Yes  
Jeffrey Todd Skipper 119705T     Yes  
Hotticket (J 22)
Sandy Adzick Skipper 291811M   Group 1   Yes  
Leandra Davis Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Aaron Maass Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Vicky Tai Bow 714191V   Group 1   Yes  
J soif (J 22)
Cynthia Shinn Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Nick Townsend Owner     Yes  
Steven Wiggins Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Just Wing It (J 22)
Michael-Anne Ashford Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Tara Jensen Headsail Trimmer 1002     Yes  
Drew Mutch Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Lil' Puffy (J 22)
Ridgley Mackenzie Headsail Trimmer USARM169 Group 1   Yes  
James Rawlings Tactician 699752Q   Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Wilson Helm 700045V   Group 1   Yes  
Lucy (J 22)
Lesley Cook Pit 196743B   Group 1   Yes  
Cory Sertl Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Katja Sertl Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Sertl Boat Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Mo' Money (J 22)
Kevin Doyle Staysail trimmer 186545A USAKD Group 1   Yes  
Aaron Snyder Bow usaas230 usaas230 Group 1   Yes  
Victor Snyder Stunt Owner 183307m   Group 1   Yes  
Mojo (J 22)
Martha Bone Co-Skipper 776148P   Group 1   Yes  
Candace Krenek Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Bob Touton Co-Skipper 179896T     Yes  
Parrrley (J 22)
Pontus deVerdier Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Doyle Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Craig Smith Owner 202863R US159CS Group 1   Yes  
POLO (J 22)
Dominique Belisle Spinnaker trimmer    
Patrick Perreault Bow    
Pressure Drop (J 22)
Brian Babbitt Bow 145690A USABB192 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Foster Stunt Owner 254531P USAMF6 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Romberg Medic/Doctor 177447C USAMR127 Group 1   Yes  
Raised J (J 22)
Michele Cimon Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Darcy Fuller Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Johan Koppernaes     Yes  
Addy White Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Rambuller (J 22)
Matt Gibbs Pit   Group 1  
John Hurley Spinnaker trimmer USAJH383 Group 1  
Patrick Isherwood 295149B    
Dakota Northrup Mid Bow   Group 1  
Reckless (J 22)
Tom Barnes Skipper 115435O USATB161  
Stan Carroll Bow 697706w USASC126 Group 1  
Adam Prettyman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Res Ipsa (J 22)
Philip Boudreau Headsail Trimmer 783530W   Group 1  
Jack Meade Skipper 322633N   Group 1  
David Wilbur Main Trimmer 141784V    
Rocinante (J 22)
Kristen Berry    
Kevin Kenny Skipper 169179K    
Marlene Plumley Bow    
RSZ J/22 - RWG (J 22)
Lotte Brasser Bow     Yes  
Sipke de Man Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Auke Holtrop Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Anique Noordam Stunt Owner     Yes  
Ruckus (J 22)
James Gillis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Taylor Grant Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Bryan Mair Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Rug Burn (J 22)
Kevin Elion Helm 209328x   Group 1   Yes  
Kristen Mangus Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Timothy Mangus Floater USATM17 Group 1   Yes  
John Meiser Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Dillon Paiva Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Rythmic Pumping (J 22)
Todd Hiller Floater 185058Y   Group 1   Yes  
Aden King Skipper 288376 USAAK114 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Wehrheim Grinder     Yes  
Scooby (J 22)
Henry Maxwell Bow   Group 1   Yes  
J.R. Maxwell 220141C   Group 1   Yes  
Jim Schmicker Headsail Trimmer 179971L USAJS411   Yes  
Solstice (J 22)
Natalie Burls Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Neil MacKellar Staysail trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
David Waiting Skipper 746909R RSADW4 Group 1   Yes  
Stellar Jay (J 22)
Monica Bertani Bow 756853U   Group 1   Yes  
Ann Heimbach Headsail Trimmer 691086R   Group 1   Yes  
David Turnham Spinnaker trimmer 286684K   Group 1   Yes  
Susan Mattis Turnham 167549E   Group 1   Yes  
The Jug 4 1 (J 22)
Adam Burns   Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Doyle 122646O USACD34   Yes  
Will Harris Staysail trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Thunder Chicken (J 22)
Skip Dieball Tactician     Yes  
Cate Muller Bow USACM8 Group 1   Yes  
Allan Terhune Skipper   Group 3   Yes  
Thunder Chicken (J 22)
Scott Loweth Owner 285777K   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Racicot Bow 783341U   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Wagner Pit 769009Z USARW160 Group 1   Yes  
Turn Down For What (J 22)
Jeff Hames Main Trimmer    
Bernard Soya    
Kurt taken-holtze 108110H    
Two Dollar Pistol (J 22)
Scott Binzer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Todd McBee 783069V     Yes  
Ron Waterson Bow 754515V   Group 1   Yes  
Uncle Fluffy (J 22)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Jo Ann Fisher Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Zeke Horowitz Grinder 276486J   Group 3   Yes  
Emmy Stuart Chef   Group 1   Yes  
US (J 22)
David Bolyard Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Macho Slavich Headsail Trimmer 31014A USAMS249 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Wientjes Owner usacw121 Group 1   Yes  
USA 677 (J 22)
Bryan Baker Bow     Yes  
Brad Julian 394385H     Yes  
Matthew Schubert Offside trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
USA 977 (J 22)
Gunnar Gode 121853N     Yes  
Timothy Herzog Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Home Kotler Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Ventus (J 22)
Grant Beach Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Bickford Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Scott Gelo Watch Captain 221602C     Yes  
Villain (J 22)
Sarah Angell Headsail Trimmer    
Aaron Freeman Helm   Group 1  
Katie Freeman Owner    
Charles Lomax Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kirstyn Roberts Bow   Group 1  
VooDoo Baby (J 22)
Bill Draheim Helm 284209R    
Rod Favela Stunt Owner 651961W VENRF1 Group 3  
Hamrick Morgan Floater   Group 1  
Kaitlyn Norton    
Wharf Rat (J 22)
Matt Dunbar 656215O   Group 1   Yes  
Dennis Kloc Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Victor Oancea Bow   Group 1   Yes  
YEM (J 22)
Justin Damore    
Travis Odenbach    
kris werner    
Zesty Enterprise (J 22)
Jake Doyle Helm 287377k USAJD114 Group 1   Yes  
Nick Moreau Headsail Trimmer 783752Z   Group 1   Yes  
Vann Walke Bow 122032C   Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Sheehy Lexus of Annapolis
The Law Office of Stacey Andersen, LLC Tito's Handmade Vodka North Sails Quantum Sail Design
Sunair Award and Sports Bells Two Hearted Ale Cloudy Bay
New England Ropes    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy